8/27/2022 - ABC Raceway
8/27/2022 - ABC Raceway

8/27/2022
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tyler Kachinske

Tyler Kachinske

Duluth, MN

WISSOTA Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 5 -2
Heat 1 6 5 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 8 114S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
3 4 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 1
4 5 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI 1
5 12 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 7
6 7 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
7 2 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -5
8 10 B21 Brad Hanson Brad Hanson Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 2
9 DNF 11 3BB Bella Bretting Bella Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 2
10 DNF 9 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
11 DNF 6 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -5
12 DNF 3 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI -9
13 DNF 13 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
2 1 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -1
3 6 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 3
4 7 73 Jacob Johnson Jacob Johnson Cable, WI Cable, WI 3
5 2 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
6 5 3BB Bella Bretting Bella Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
DNS 3 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
2 5 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI 3
3 4 114S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
4 6 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 2
5 2 B21 Brad Hanson Brad Hanson Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -3
6 DNF 1 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
2 3 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 1
3 2 24 Jonathan Popp Jonathan Popp Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
4 6 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
5 1 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
6 5 28 Josh Rowe Josh Rowe Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
7 7 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Lightning Storm GFX Wissota HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
2 4 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 2
3 1 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 5 28 Josh Rowe Josh Rowe Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 3 24 Jonathan Popp Jonathan Popp Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -2
6 7 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
7 2 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 5
2 2 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -
3 5 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 2
4 3 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -1
5 8 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
6 7 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 1
7 10 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
8 4 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -4
9 17 79 Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 8
10 12 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 2
11 16 H1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 5
12 11 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
13 15 18 Tacoma Randall Tacoma Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
14 1 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -13
15 DNF 13 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -2
16 DNF 9 46 Zach Slayton Zach Slayton Springbrook, WI Springbrook, WI -7
17 DNF 14 47 Tad Schoonover Tad Schoonover Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 7
2 2 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -
3 5 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 2
4 4 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -
5 6 46 Zach Slayton Zach Slayton Springbrook, WI Springbrook, WI 1
6 1 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -5
7 9 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 2
8 3 18 Tacoma Randall Tacoma Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
9 DNF 7 79 Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
2 4 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
3 5 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 2
4 7 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
5 6 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
6 2 03X Bob Carver Jr Bob Carver Jr Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -4
7 3 47 Tad Schoonover Tad Schoonover Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -4
8 8 H1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
2 5 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
3 7 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 4
4 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
5 4 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -1
6 8 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
7 1 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -6
8 9 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
9 10 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 1
10 14 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 4
11 12 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI 1
12 11 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
13 13 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
14 15 9 John Carpenter John Carpenter Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
15 DNF 3 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -12
16 DNF 16 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 1 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 8 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 5
4 3 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
5 5 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 6 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
7 7 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
8 4 9 John Carpenter John Carpenter Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 2 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
3 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
4 5 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 1
5 8 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI 3
6 6 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -
7 4 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -3
8 DNF 7 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 6 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
3 2 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 5 AK Mitchell Kesan Mitchell Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
5 3 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 1 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 DNF 7 2024 Joe Pajtash Joe Pajtash Trego, WI Trego, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 2 AK Mitchell Kesan Mitchell Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI -
3 1 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 3 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 6 26 Tyler Kachinske Tyler Kachinske Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 5 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
2 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
3 8 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
4 6 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
5 7 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
6 17 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 11
7 1 12 Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
8 5 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
9 10 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
10 3 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI -7
11 12 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
12 11 22H Wayne Stricker Wayne Stricker Highbridge, WI Highbridge, WI -1
13 9 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -4
14 13 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -1
15 16 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
16 15 88 Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -1
17 DNF 14 77 Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -3
10 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
2 6 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
3 7 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
4 2 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI -2
5 5 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 22H Wayne Stricker Wayne Stricker Highbridge, WI Highbridge, WI 2
7 9 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 2
8 1 88 Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -7
9 DNF 3 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -6
10 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
2 4 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
3 5 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 2
4 6 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
5 8 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -4
7 1 77 Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -6
8 7 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1