9/30/2022 - ABC Raceway
9/30/2022 - ABC Raceway

9/30/2022
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Aaron Mashlan

Aaron Mashlan

Ashland, WI

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super Stocks Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 10 12 DNF -2
Heat 3 4 7 DNF -3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 3
2 5 2S Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 3
3 6 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
4 17 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 13
5 9 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
6 22 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16
7 11 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
8 2 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -6
9 7 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
10 21 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 11
11 13 40S Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
12 24 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 12
13 8 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -5
14 19 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
15 14 0 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
16 16 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
17 23 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 6
18 10 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -8
19 3 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN -16
20 18 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
21 12 13R Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -9
22 DNF 15 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -7
23 DNF 20 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
DQ 1 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 2 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
4 5 7A Eric Anderson Eric Anderson Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
5 6 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 1
6 7 79 Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
7 3 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -4
8 8 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
9 10 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
10 12 7P Mitchell Kesan Mitchell Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
11 13 17D Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 2
12 DNF 9 46 Zach Slayton Zach Slayton Springbrook, WI Springbrook, WI -3
13 DNF 11 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -2
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
2 3 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -2
4 5 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 1
5 4 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -1
6 8 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN 2
7 11 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 4
8 6 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -2
9 7 00W Trenton Woodbeck Trenton Woodbeck Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
10 9 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -1
11 12 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 1
12 DNF 10 12 Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers Unity, WI Unity, WI -2
DNS 13 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
2 1 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 2
4 7 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 3
5 3 21L Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -2
6 9 18X Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
7 6 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI -1
8 4 23KR Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
9 11 H1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
10 13 2B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
11 8 21R Ross Siiter Ross Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -3
12 12 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -
13 DNF 10 BAN1 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 8
2 7 13R Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 5
3 5 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 8 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 3
6 4 7A Eric Anderson Eric Anderson Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -2
7 1 79 Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -6
8 3 46 Zach Slayton Zach Slayton Springbrook, WI Springbrook, WI -5
9 10 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 1
10 2 17D Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -8
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 QQ Tony Bahr Tony Bahr Haugen, WI Haugen, WI 7
2 5 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
3 1 40S Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 3
5 6 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 10 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Twin Lakes, MI Twin Lakes, MI 4
7 9 00W Trenton Woodbeck Trenton Woodbeck Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
8 4 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -4
9 3 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -6
10 2 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -8
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 6 87 William Moelter William Moelter Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
3 3 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
5 9 21L Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 4
6 10 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 4
7 5 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -2
8 8 18X Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
9 2 H1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -7
10 4 2B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2S Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 1
2 5 70 David Simpson David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
3 1 0 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
5 4 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -1
6 8 37 Travis Anderson Travis Anderson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
7 6 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
8 7 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
9 3 7P Mitchell Kesan Mitchell Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN -
2 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
3 7 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
5 8 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 3
6 9 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 3
7 3 3B Austin Blom Austin Blom Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -4
8 2 12 Kenny Rogers Kenny Rogers Unity, WI Unity, WI -6
9 6 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -
2 5 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 3
3 9 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 6
Top 3 transfer
4 6 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
5 7 23KR Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
6 3 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI -3
7 4 21R Ross Siiter Ross Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -3
8 2 BAN1 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -6
9 8 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -1
35 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 2 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
3 5 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 2
4 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
5 10 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 5
6 4 44A Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -2
7 8 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
8 11 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
9 16 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 7
10 21 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 11
11 20 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 9
12 7 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -5
13 23 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 10
14 9 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -5
15 25 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 10
16 14 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -2
17 6 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -11
18 12 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
19 19 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
20 13 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -7
21 DNF 18 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -3
22 DNF 22 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
23 DNF 15 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -8
24 DNF 17 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -7
25 DNF 24 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -1
0 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 3 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -1
4 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
5 5 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
6 9 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
7 12 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 5
8 10 6K Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 2
9 11 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
10 14 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI 4
11 13 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
12 17 88K John Kallas John Kallas Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 5
13 15 55O Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI 2
14 DNF 16 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
15 DNF 4 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -11
16 DNF 7 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -9
17 DNF 8 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -9
0 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
2 8 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 6
Top 2 transfer
3 6 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
4 15 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 11
5 7 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 2
6 9 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
7 5 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -2
8 17 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 9
9 13 64 Kelly Checkalski Kelly Checkalski Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 4
10 10 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
11 11 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -
12 2 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI -10
13 14 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 1
14 16 27M Scott McKinnon Scott McKinnon Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
15 1 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -14
16 DNF 12 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -4
DNS 4 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
10 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44A Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
2 9 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 7
3 2 4 Bill Byholm Bill Byholm Glidden, WI Glidden, WI -1
4 4 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
Top 4 transfer
5 10 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 5
6 5 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
7 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
8 11 05 Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 3
9 3 224 Cody Wolkowski Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -6
10 7 64 Kelly Checkalski Kelly Checkalski Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -3
11 6 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -5
10 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -
2 2 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
3 9 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 6
4 3 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 78 Brent Prochnow Brent Prochnow Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -
6 4 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -2
7 6 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
8 7 4A Hunter Anderson Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
9 10 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 1
10 8 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -2
11 11 10 Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
10 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
2 1 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
3 2 27H Steve Hallquist Steve Hallquist Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -1
4 5 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 5
6 7 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
7 11 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 4
8 8 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
9 9 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
10 6 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -4
11 3 27M Scott McKinnon Scott McKinnon Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -8
10 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
2 4 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 2
3 6 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
4 10 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 6
Top 4 transfer
5 8 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 3
6 5 99 Mark Kangas Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
7 1 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -6
8 9 6K Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 1
9 7 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -2
10 DNF 11 88K John Kallas John Kallas Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 1
DQ 2 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
10 Laps

Outlaw Wraps & Apparel Wissota ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 1 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 5 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
4 6 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
6 3 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -3
7 9 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
8 7 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
9 10 18 Mark Hanson Mark Hanson Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
10 8 55O Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -2
30 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 8 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 6
3 1 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
4 2 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
5 14 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 9
6 10 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 4
7 23 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 16
8 7 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
9 17 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 8
10 5 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI -5
11 24 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 13
12 3 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -9
13 12 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
14 22 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 8
15 13 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
16 18 11Q Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
17 15 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -2
18 6 30 Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN -12
19 19 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
20 20 18 Willie Johnsen Jr Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI -
21 DNF 16 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
22 DNF 9 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -13
23 DNF 11 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN -12
24 DNF 21 0 Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN -3
0 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
2 8 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
Top 2 transfer
3 3 7X Terry Kroening Terry Kroening Colby, WI Colby, WI -
4 4 10J Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
5 7 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
6 12 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 6
7 2 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -5
8 5 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -3
9 13 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 4
10 14 219 Ryan House Ryan House Neebing, ON Neebing, ON 4
11 DNF 11 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -
12 DNF 6 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
13 DNF 10 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
14 DNF 9 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -5
0 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Willie Johnsen Jr Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 4 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 14 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 11
4 6 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 2
5 11 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
6 13 #1 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 7
7 3 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI -4
8 5 10 Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -3
9 7 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
10 9 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -1
11 DNF 2 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -9
12 DNF 12 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
13 DNF 10 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
14 DNF 8 214 Tucker Budreau Tucker Budreau Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -6
0 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
2 4 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 87D Kenneth Davis Kenneth Davis Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 9 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 5
5 8 77S Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 3
6 3 24R Robert Lore Robert Lore Embarrass , MN Embarrass , MN -3
7 1 28B Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI Altoona, WI -6
8 11 22H Wayne Stricker Wayne Stricker Highbridge, WI Highbridge, WI 3
9 7 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -2
10 12 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
11 14 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 3
12 DNF 10 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
13 DNF 5 3 Thomas Karaba Thomas Karaba Superior, WI Superior, WI -8
DNS 13 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -
10 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
2 10 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 8
3 3 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 76 Doug Koski Doug Koski Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 5
5 2 7X Terry Kroening Terry Kroening Colby, WI Colby, WI -3
6 1 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -5
7 6 87D Kenneth Davis Kenneth Davis Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
8 DNF 7 10X Josh Schmidt Josh Schmidt Becker, MN Becker, MN -1
9 DNF 5 22H Wayne Stricker Wayne Stricker Highbridge, WI Highbridge, WI -4
10 DNF 8 #1 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
10 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
3 5 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 18 Willie Johnsen Jr Willie Johnsen Jr Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 1 57 Randy Graham Randy Graham Trego, WI Trego, WI -4
6 7 10 Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
7 9 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
8 8 214 Tucker Budreau Tucker Budreau Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
9 10 2 Don Livingston Don Livingston Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
10 3 37 John Garrity John Garrity Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -7
10 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 2
2 5 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
3 9 5 Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 6
Top 3 transfer
4 10 28B Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI Altoona, WI 6
5 7 24R Robert Lore Robert Lore Embarrass , MN Embarrass , MN 2
6 DNF 1 14L Dylan Leu Dylan Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -5
7 DNF 4 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
8 DNF 6 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
9 DNF 2 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -7
DNS 8 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
10 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 10 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 8
3 4 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
5 8 10J Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 3
6 2 3 Thomas Karaba Thomas Karaba Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
7 3 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
8 5 77S Josh Saunders Josh Saunders Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -3
9 DNF 9 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
10 DNF 7 12 Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -3
10 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 1 33C Cole Chernosky Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
3 4 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
5 8 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 3
6 3 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 7 75 Scott Geiger Scott Geiger Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
8 9 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 1
9 DNF 2 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
10 DNF 10 219 Ryan House Ryan House Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -
10 Laps

Arrowhead Auto Glass Wissota Super StocksHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Dan Severson Dan Severson Crosby, MN Crosby, MN 1
2 3 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN 1
3 8 11Q Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 5
Top 3 transfer
4 7 0 Les Duellman Les Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
5 9 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
6 4 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -2
7 10 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
8 6 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -2
9 DNF 1 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -8
DNS 5 28 Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -
50 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 2 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -
3 4 11P Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
4 9 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
5 10 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
6 6 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 20 21B Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 13
8 16 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 8
9 15 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
10 13 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
11 17 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 6
12 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
13 23 42N Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 10
14 21 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 7
15 19 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 4
16 22 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
17 DNF 24 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 7
18 DNF 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -15
19 DNF 5 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI -14
20 DNF 18 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -2
21 DNF 12 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -9
22 DNF 11 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -11
23 DNF 7 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -16
24 DNF 14 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -10
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
2 3 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
3 8 42N Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 5
4 4 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
6 2 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -4
7 16 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 9
8 13 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 5
9 15 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 6
10 12 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
11 5 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -6
12 9 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -3
13 14 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
14 DNF 10 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -4
15 DNF 6 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -9
16 DNF 17 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
17 DNF 11 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Nick Anvelink Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -
2 3 55C Chad Mahder Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 1
3 2 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 4 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
5 5 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
7 7 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -
8 8 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
9 9 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
10 10 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11P Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
2 1 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
3 5 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
4 8 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
5 9 21B Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -4
7 3 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -4
8 7 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -1
9 4 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 1 28 Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
3 7 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
4 5 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
5 6 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
7 9 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
8 4 92 Aaron Wilson Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
9 DNF 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
3 1 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
4 6 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 9 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
7 8 42N Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
8 5 87 Trevor Wilson Trevor Wilson Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
9 DNF 3 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -6
16 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 10
2 1 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
3 14 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 11
4 2 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
5 7 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
6 8 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2