8/2/2022 - Rice Lake Speedway
8/2/2022 - Rice Lake Speedway

8/2/2022
Rice Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Brown

Mike Brown

Tomahawk, WI

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 6 6 -
Heat 4 (Round 1) 2 5 -3
Heat 9 (Round 2) 8 6 2
Special 1 Non Qualifyier 7 10 -3

Clear Selection

35 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40T Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 4
2 8 38 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI 6
3 1 127P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -2
4 10 69 Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 6
5 4 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -1
6 2 5H Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
7 17 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 10
8 7 19H Cody Cimfl Cody Cimfl Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -1
9 21 7 Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 12
10 11 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
11 15 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 4
12 13 79N Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
13 20 5K Kyle King Kyle King Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 7
14 26 KOLT34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 12
15 22 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 7
16 25 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 9
17 24 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 7
18 9 30 Shawn Amundson Shawn Amundson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -9
19 16 24 James Clausen James Clausen Barron, WI Barron, WI -3
20 23 17 Zach Beaulieu Zach Beaulieu Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 3
21 12 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -9
22 DNF 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -16
23 DNF 19 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
24 DNF 3 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -21
25 DNF 14 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI -11
DQ 18 26T Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 12
2 11 5K Kyle King Kyle King Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 9
3 4 17 Zach Beaulieu Zach Beaulieu Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
5 9 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 4
6 6 15B Mike Brown Mike Brown Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
7 7 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
8 DNF 12 4HJR Dusten Holub Dusten Holub Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 4
9 DNF 2 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -7
10 DNF 1 18T Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -9
11 DNF 3 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -8
DNS 10 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
DQ 5 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26T Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
2 1 7 Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -1
3 7 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
5 3 79 Joseph Ott Joseph Ott Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -2
6 9 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD 3
7 8 56 Ethan Hommerding Ethan Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
8 11 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN 3
9 DNF 4 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -5
DNS 6 26 Jordan Kurtti Jordan Kurtti Bruce Crossing, MI Bruce Crossing, MI -
DNS 10 3 John Kallas John Kallas Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -
DNS 12 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 10
2 1 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
3 2 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 12 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 8
5 10 KOLT34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
6 4 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -2
7 8 1M Alex Myers Alex Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
8 7 55 Tylar Wilson Tylar Wilson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
9 6 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
10 9 66 Eric Haupt Eric Haupt Trego, WI Trego, WI -1
11 DNF 5 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -6
12 DNF 3 X01 Travis Krause Travis Krause Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1 (Round 1)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
2 3 5H Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
3 4 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
4 6 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
5 7 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
6 8 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
7 9 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
8 5 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -3
9 DNF 1 5K Kyle King Kyle King Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2 (Round 1)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 1
2 1 24 James Clausen James Clausen Barron, WI Barron, WI -1
3 4 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 1
4 7 38 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI 3
5 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
6 6 26T Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
7 3 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
8 9 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD 1
9 DNF 8 KOLT34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3 (Round 1)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
2 5 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
3 9 40T Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 6
4 7 30 Shawn Amundson Shawn Amundson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
5 6 56 Ethan Hommerding Ethan Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
6 1 1M Alex Myers Alex Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -5
7 2 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -5
8 DNF 3 3 John Kallas John Kallas Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -5
9 DNF 8 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 4 (Round 1)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 X01 Travis Krause Travis Krause Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI 5
2 5 19H Cody Cimfl Cody Cimfl Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 3
3 7 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
4 8 79 Joseph Ott Joseph Ott Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 4
5 2 15B Mike Brown Mike Brown Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -3
6 9 55 Tylar Wilson Tylar Wilson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 3
7 DNF 4 4HJR Dusten Holub Dusten Holub Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -3
8 DNF 1 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -7
DQ 3 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 5 (Round 1)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 127P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 2 7 Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -
3 3 79N Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
4 9 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 5
5 4 26 Jordan Kurtti Jordan Kurtti Bruce Crossing, MI Bruce Crossing, MI -1
6 5 17 Zach Beaulieu Zach Beaulieu Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -1
7 6 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
8 8 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
9 DNF 7 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 6 (Round 1)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
2 2 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -
3 7 18T Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
4 1 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI -3
5 4 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
6 8 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 2
7 5 66 Eric Haupt Eric Haupt Trego, WI Trego, WI -2
DQ 6 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 7 (Round 2)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26T Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
2 1 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
3 7 79N Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
4 2 18T Gunnar Watkins Gunnar Watkins Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
5 5 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI -
6 8 40 Travis Loew Travis Loew Barron, WI Barron, WI 2
7 3 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
8 9 5K Kyle King Kyle King Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 1
DNS 6 4HJR Dusten Holub Dusten Holub Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 8 (Round 2)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 1
2 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 3
3 6 15 Jim Randall Jim Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 3
4 7 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
5 8 7 Jay Kesan Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI 3
6 4 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
7 1 55 Tylar Wilson Tylar Wilson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -6
DNS 3 3R Danny Richards Danny Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 9 (Round 2)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40T Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI -
2 9 127P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 7
3 6 42K Mike Knudtson Mike Knudtson Osseo, WI Osseo, WI 3
4 5 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
5 2 79 Joseph Ott Joseph Ott Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -3
6 8 15B Mike Brown Mike Brown Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 2
7 4 66 Eric Haupt Eric Haupt Trego, WI Trego, WI -3
8 DNF 7 3 John Kallas John Kallas Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -1
9 DNF 3 84 Hunter VanGilder Hunter VanGilder Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 10 (Round 2)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
2 6 11JR Jeff Ekdahl Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 4
3 4 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
4 5 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
5 7 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
6 1 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -5
7 8 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN 1
8 2 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -6
DNS 9 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 11 (Round 2)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Shawn Amundson Shawn Amundson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
2 7 5H Jason Havel Jason Havel Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 5
3 5 17 Zach Beaulieu Zach Beaulieu Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
4 6 69 Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
5 8 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 3
6 1 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
7 2 KOLT34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -5
8 9 1M Alex Myers Alex Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
9 4 X01 Travis Krause Travis Krause Buffalo City, WI Buffalo City, WI -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 12 (Round 2)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI 2
2 1 T20 Michael Tuma Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI Weyerhaeuser, WI -1
3 5 19H Cody Cimfl Cody Cimfl Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 2
4 7 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 3
5 9 24 James Clausen James Clausen Barron, WI Barron, WI 4
6 6 26 Jordan Kurtti Jordan Kurtti Bruce Crossing, MI Bruce Crossing, MI -
7 8 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 1
8 4 56 Ethan Hommerding Ethan Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -4
DQ 2 12X Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockSpecial 1 Non Qualifyier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 KOLT34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
2 9 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 7
3 3 1R Cole Richards Cole Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
4 4 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -
5 1 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
6 12 1M Alex Myers Alex Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 6
7 2 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -5
8 10 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
9 5 79 Joseph Ott Joseph Ott Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -4
10 7 15B Mike Brown Mike Brown Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -3
11 15 55 Tylar Wilson Tylar Wilson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 4
12 DNF 11 56 Ethan Hommerding Ethan Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -1
13 DNF 8 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -5
14 DNF 14 87X Quentin Busitzky Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN Anoka, MN -
15 DNF 13 4HJR Dusten Holub Dusten Holub Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -2