10/1/2022 - Sandusky Speedway
10/1/2022 - Sandusky Speedway

10/1/2022
Sandusky Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bob Komisarski

Bob Komisarski

Lake Wylie, SC

Crate Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 12 -
Heat 1 6 6 -
Qualifying 1 - -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

RenegadesB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH -
2 2 3 Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH -
3 3 19 Toby Cook Toby Cook -
4 4 518 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH -
5 5 88 Clay Lusk Clay Lusk Nevada, OH Nevada, OH -
6 6 148 Jonathan Rosario Jonathan Rosario Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
7 7 07 Ethan Rusiska Ethan Rusiska Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
8 8 23 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
9 9 9 Gavin Roup Gavin Roup Akron, OH Akron, OH -
10 10 95 Leeza Moore Leeza Moore Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
0 Laps

RenegadesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Leeza Moore Leeza Moore Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
2 2 23 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
3 3 88 Clay Lusk Clay Lusk Nevada, OH Nevada, OH -
4 4 518 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH -
5 5 14 Mike Haury Mike Haury Madison, OH Madison, OH -
6 6 52 Jeremy Sallinger Jeremy Sallinger Canton, OH Canton, OH -
7 7 25W Joshua Way Joshua Way Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
0 Laps

RenegadesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH -
2 2 07W Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH -
3 3 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
4 4 3 Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH -
5 5 07 Ethan Rusiska Ethan Rusiska Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
6 6 77 Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
7 7 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -
8 8 19 Toby Cook Toby Cook -
9 9 9 Gavin Roup Gavin Roup Akron, OH Akron, OH -
0 Laps

RenegadesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 77 Mikey Oldenburgh Mikey Oldenburgh Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH
2 7 64 Zach Myers Zach Myers Chardon, OH Chardon, OH
3 8 3 Hayden Nails Hayden Nails Mentor on the Lake, OH Mentor on the Lake, OH
4 1 19 Toby Cook Toby Cook
5 3 47 Erik Johnson Erik Johnson Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
6 10 92 Chris Nicastro Chris Nicastro Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH
7 13 07 Ethan Rusiska Ethan Rusiska Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
8 12 9 Gavin Roup Gavin Roup Akron, OH Akron, OH
9 5 518 James McKay James McKay Parma, OH Parma, OH
10 9 23 Laney Nejedly Laney Nejedly Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
11 4 88 Clay Lusk Clay Lusk Nevada, OH Nevada, OH
12 14 52 Jeremy Sallinger Jeremy Sallinger Canton, OH Canton, OH
13 6 95 Leeza Moore Leeza Moore Barberton, OH Barberton, OH
14 2 14 Mike Haury Mike Haury Madison, OH Madison, OH
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Earl Goldy Earl Goldy -
2 2 25W Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko -
3 3 5 Josh Poore Josh Poore Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
4 4 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -
5 5 48 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -
6 6 03 Buck Purtee Buck Purtee Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
7 7 25 Josh Way Josh Way -
8 8 55 Robbie Kordiac Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH -
9 9 63 Hunter Combs Hunter Combs -
10 10 48S Stephen Schlea Stephen Schlea -
11 11 07 Joe Coursen Joe Coursen Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Joe Coursen Joe Coursen Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 1
2 1 25W Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko -1
3 3 8 Earl Goldy Earl Goldy -
4 4 15 Billy Roberts Billy Roberts -
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 03 Buck Purtee Buck Purtee Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 5
2 4 48 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 2
3 2 54 Chase Burky Chase Burky New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH -1
4 5 22 Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 1
5 7 11 Howard Kelly Jr Howard Kelly Jr Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
6 3 55 Robbie Kordiac Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH -3
7 1 10 Katie Wood Katie Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH -6
8 8 23 shawnda Harnett shawnda Harnett Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Hunter Combs Hunter Combs 1
2 6 5 Josh Poore Josh Poore Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 4
3 1 5T Tom Joy Tom Joy -2
4 5 25 Josh Way Josh Way 1
5 4 00 Greg Barnard Greg Barnard -1
6 8 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH 2
7 7 88W Denis Wood Denis Wood -
8 3 48S Stephen Schlea Stephen Schlea -5
0 Laps

Ohio Wheelman SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 15 Billy Roberts Billy Roberts
2 6 8 Earl Goldy Earl Goldy
3 5 07 Joe Coursen Joe Coursen Painesville, OH Painesville, OH
4 20 25W Austin Wretschko Austin Wretschko
5 11 12 Jeff Kuykendall Jeff Kuykendall Barberton, OH Barberton, OH
6 17 88W Denis Wood Denis Wood
7 12 5 Josh Poore Josh Poore Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
8 16 25 Josh Way Josh Way
9 1 00 Greg Barnard Greg Barnard
10 15 48S Stephen Schlea Stephen Schlea
11 4 63 Hunter Combs Hunter Combs
12 8 5T Tom Joy Tom Joy
13 13 03 Buck Purtee Buck Purtee Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
14 19 22 Kylee Wood Kylee Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH
15 2 48 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH
16 10 55 Robbie Kordiac Robbie Kordiac New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH
17 3 54 Chase Burky Chase Burky New Philadelphia, OH New Philadelphia, OH
18 18 10 Katie Wood Katie Wood Barberton, OH Barberton, OH
0 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -
2 2 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH -
3 3 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH -
4 4 12 Bubba Smith Bubba Smith North Canton, OH North Canton, OH -
5 5 30 Preston Walker Preston Walker Akron, OH Akron, OH -
6 6 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH -
7 7 66M Louis McGrath Louis McGrath Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -
8 8 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree -
9 9 3B Austin Berger Austin Berger Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
10 10 3 Jeff Dunfee Jr Jeff Dunfee Jr -
0 Laps

ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 16 Rick Groetsch Rick Groetsch North Ridgeville, OH North Ridgeville, OH
2 10 31 Doug Meyer Doug Meyer North Canton, OH North Canton, OH
3 17 30 Preston Walker Preston Walker Akron, OH Akron, OH
4 11 66 Tyler Nuckles Tyler Nuckles Groveport, OH Groveport, OH
5 15 32 Norm Taylor Norm Taylor
6 13 82 Bob Sibila Jr Bob Sibila Jr Massillon, OH Massillon, OH
7 5 10 Nathan Embree Nathan Embree
8 3 3 Jeff Dunfee Jr Jeff Dunfee Jr
9 12 11 Kenny Sharp Kenny Sharp Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
10 4 51 Rick Elkins Rick Elkins
11 14 12 Bubba Smith Bubba Smith North Canton, OH North Canton, OH
12 8 64 Brandon Lemmerman Brandon Lemmerman Brunswick, OH Brunswick, OH
13 9 66M Louis McGrath Louis McGrath Midvale, OH Midvale, OH
14 2 60 Sam Bigham Sam Bigham New franklin, OH New franklin, OH
15 7 42 Kevin Jaycox Jr Kevin Jaycox Jr Vermillion, OH Vermillion, OH
16 1 3B Austin Berger Austin Berger Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
17 16 77 Don Townsend Jr Don Townsend Jr Sunbury, OH Sunbury, OH
0 Laps

Beginner StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Vinny Cicconetti Vinny Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
2 2 39 Ayden Thacker Ayden Thacker Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
3 3 25W Blake Lawson Blake Lawson -
4 4 88 Clay Lusk Clay Lusk Nevada, OH Nevada, OH -
5 5 17 Noah Kaufman Noah Kaufman Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -
0 Laps

Beginner StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Clay Lusk Clay Lusk Nevada, OH Nevada, OH -
2 2 17 Noah Kaufman Noah Kaufman Midvale, OH Midvale, OH -
3 3 25W Blake Lawson Blake Lawson -
4 4 39 Ayden Thacker Ayden Thacker Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
5 5 25 Vinny Cicconetti Vinny Cicconetti Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
0 Laps

Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI -
2 2 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -
3 3 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
4 4 98 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
5 5 51 Josh Sexton Josh Sexton Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
6 6 8 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH -
7 7 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -
8 8 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
9 9 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
10 10 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI -
11 11 92 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
12 12 45 Bob Komisarski Bob Komisarski Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC -
0 Laps

Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -
2 2 98 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
3 3 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI -
4 4 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH -
5 5 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
6 6 45 Bob Komisarski Bob Komisarski Lake Wylie, SC Lake Wylie, SC -
7 7 18 Lauren DePasquale Lauren DePasquale Sagamore Hills, OH Sagamore Hills, OH -
0 Laps

Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -
2 2 92 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -
3 3 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -
4 4 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI -
5 5 51 Josh Sexton Josh Sexton Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
6 6 8 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH -
0 Laps

Crate SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 92 Sawyer Stout Sawyer Stout Castalia, OH Castalia, OH
2 6 36 J.J. Henes J.J. Henes Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH
3 4 27 Cody Gallogly Cody Gallogly Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH
4 2 17 Andrew Bogusz Andrew Bogusz Shelby Twp, MI Shelby Twp, MI
5 12 51 Josh Sexton Josh Sexton Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
6 8 8 Rick Holley Rick Holley Nelsonville, OH Nelsonville, OH
7 1 23 Charlie Baur Charlie Baur Fenton, MI Fenton, MI
8 11 98 Charlie Schultz Charlie Schultz Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
9 7 15 Tim Henthorne Tim Henthorne Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
10 3 18 Lauren DePasquale Lauren DePasquale Sagamore Hills, OH Sagamore Hills, OH
11 5 65 Junior Gould Junior Gould Union City, MI Union City, MI
12 10 21 Dale McQuillen Dale McQuillen Butler, OH Butler, OH
0 Laps

Pure StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38C Hunter Combs Hunter Combs -
2 2 67C Brad Copen Brad Copen -
3 3 88 Jeff Pfeiffer Jeff Pfeiffer Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -
4 4 07 Doug Cantley Doug Cantley Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
5 5 41 Wayne Sweeny Wayne Sweeny Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
6 6 12 Joshua Way Joshua Way Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
7 7 6 Brennan Berry Brennan Berry Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
0 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH 3
2 3 41 Wayne Sweeny Wayne Sweeny Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 1
3 1 88 Jeff Pfeiffer Jeff Pfeiffer Lorain, OH Lorain, OH -2
4 2 07 Doug Cantley Doug Cantley Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -2
5 5 28 Michael Bray Michael Bray Sheffield Lake, OH Sheffield Lake, OH -
0 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH -
2 3 16 Rich Dewitt Jr Rich Dewitt Jr South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH 1
3 4 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
4 5 38 Bobby Justice Bobby Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH 1
5 6 3 Trent Aslaksen Trent Aslaksen 1
6 2 12 Joshua Way Joshua Way Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -4
7 7 6 Brennan Berry Brennan Berry Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -
0 Laps

Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3 Trent Aslaksen Trent Aslaksen
2 7 38 Bobby Justice Bobby Justice Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
3 8 67 Johnny Newman Johnny Newman Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
4 5 16 Rich Dewitt Jr Rich Dewitt Jr South Amherst, OH South Amherst, OH
5 6 5 Brandon Halcomb Brandon Halcomb Akron, OH Akron, OH
6 10 71 Dan Smith Dan Smith Wellington, OH Wellington, OH
7 11 41 Wayne Sweeny Wayne Sweeny Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
8 3 07 Doug Cantley Doug Cantley Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
9 9 88 Jeff Pfeiffer Jeff Pfeiffer Lorain, OH Lorain, OH
0 Laps

National Compact Touring SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Chris Harman Chris Harman Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN 3
2 9 3 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 7
3 2 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -1
4 5 13 Dylan Huffman Dylan Huffman Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
5 12 07 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 7
6 10 6 Ray Powell Ray Powell Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 4
7 1 27X Mathew Elsey Mathew Elsey Allegan, MI Allegan, MI -6
8 7 04 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -1
9 6 99 Kyle Lasley Kyle Lasley Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -3
10 3 61 Bruce Foulk Bruce Foulk -7
11 8 24 Justin Moser Justin Moser Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
12 11 24S L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -1
0 Laps

National Compact Touring SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 66 Chris Harman Chris Harman Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN 5
2 4 3 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH 2
3 3 13 Dylan Huffman Dylan Huffman Angola, IN Angola, IN -
4 5 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 1
5 2 6 Ray Powell Ray Powell Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
6 1 88 Ashley Chalfant Ashley Chalfant Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -5
0 Laps

National Compact Touring SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Joey Wyckoff Joey Wyckoff Amherst, OH Amherst, OH 5
2 4 04 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 2
3 3 27X Mathew Elsey Mathew Elsey Allegan, MI Allegan, MI -
4 5 99 Kyle Lasley Kyle Lasley Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 1
5 2 24 Justin Moser Justin Moser Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
6 1 61 Bruce Foulk Bruce Foulk -5
7 7 24S L.J. Stanley L.J. Stanley Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
0 Laps

National Compact Touring SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 66 Chris Harman Chris Harman Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN
2 3 27 Matthew Elsey Jr Matthew Elsey Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI
3 10 3 Clayton Oliver Clayton Oliver Malvern, OH Malvern, OH
4 6 13 Dylan Huffman Dylan Huffman Angola, IN Angola, IN
5 11 6 Ray Powell Ray Powell Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
6 1 88 Ashley Chalfant Ashley Chalfant Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN
7 7 99 Kyle Lasley Kyle Lasley Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
8 8 04 Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN
9 2 27X Mathew Elsey Mathew Elsey Allegan, MI Allegan, MI
10 9 24 Justin Moser Justin Moser Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
11 4 61 Bruce Foulk Bruce Foulk