8/20/2022 - Winneshiek Raceway
8/20/2022 - Winneshiek Raceway

8/20/2022
Winneshiek Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
2 3 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 1
3 1 27S Jason Schlangen Jason Schlangen Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -2
4 5 23M Matt Jones Matt Jones Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 1
5 4 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -1
6 12 2 Nathan Butterfield Nathan Butterfield Galesville, WI Galesville, WI 6
7 8 66K Keagen Einck Keagen Einck Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
8 9 98 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
9 10 7 Adam Rogich Adam Rogich La Crescent, MN La Crescent, MN 1
10 13 83 Dylan Crawford Dylan Crawford West Union, IA West Union, IA 3
11 DNF 7 28 Ryan Thorsten Ryan Thorsten Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -4
12 DNF 14 94M Zac Mahlstedt Zac Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 2
13 DNF 2 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -11
DNS 11 21 Ryan Halverson Ryan Halverson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
DNS 15 33 Jim Erickson Jim Erickson Mabel, MN Mabel, MN -
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Ryan Thorsten Ryan Thorsten Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
2 5 27S Jason Schlangen Jason Schlangen Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 3
3 3 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
4 6 66K Keagen Einck Keagen Einck Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
5 DNF 7 98 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
6 DNF 2 21 Ryan Halverson Ryan Halverson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -4
7 DNF 1 83 Dylan Crawford Dylan Crawford West Union, IA West Union, IA -6
8 DNF 8 33 Jim Erickson Jim Erickson Mabel, MN Mabel, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 1
2 1 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -1
3 3 23M Matt Jones Matt Jones Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -
4 5 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
5 6 7 Adam Rogich Adam Rogich La Crescent, MN La Crescent, MN 1
6 4 2 Nathan Butterfield Nathan Butterfield Galesville, WI Galesville, WI -2
7 DNF 7 94M Zac Mahlstedt Zac Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -
All transfer
18 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Joshua Ludeking Joshua Ludeking Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
2 8 07 Chris Hovden Chris Hovden Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 6
3 7 22 Steve Larson Steve Larson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
4 5 19 Paul Seabrooke Paul Seabrooke Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
5 6 18 Scott Spilde Scott Spilde Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
6 9 7D Devin Holthaus Devin Holthaus Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 3
7 13 75 Michael Minnier Michael Minnier Monona, IA Monona, IA 6
8 12 14X Arthur Schott Arthur Schott Clermont, IA Clermont, IA 4
9 14 34 Chris Dahl Chris Dahl Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
10 1 29T Trevor Fleming Trevor Fleming Elkader, IA Elkader, IA -9
11 18 17 Damien Lampert Damien Lampert Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 7
12 16 9 Cody Torkelson Cody Torkelson Elgin, IA Elgin, IA 4
13 17 19M Seth Maier Seth Maier New Albin, IA New Albin, IA 4
14 19 4 Trevor Mitts Trevor Mitts Clermont, IA Clermont, IA 5
15 21 53B Bernie Olson Bernie Olson Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 6
16 15 15R Ryan Crooks Ryan Crooks Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -1
17 DNF 11 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton West Union, IA West Union, IA -6
18 DNF 10 52D BJ Dahl BJ Dahl Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -8
19 DNF 4 28 Randy Swatek Randy Swatek Ridgeway, IA Ridgeway, IA -15
20 DNF 20 95 Shawn Hughes Shawn Hughes Postville, IA Postville, IA -
21 DNF 2 16 Jake James Jake James Winona, MN Winona, MN -19
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton West Union, IA West Union, IA -
2 2 19 Paul Seabrooke Paul Seabrooke Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 6 81 Joshua Ludeking Joshua Ludeking Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
4 4 7D Devin Holthaus Devin Holthaus Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
5 3 75 Michael Minnier Michael Minnier Monona, IA Monona, IA -2
6 7 9 Cody Torkelson Cody Torkelson Elgin, IA Elgin, IA 1
7 DNF 5 17 Damien Lampert Damien Lampert Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Scott Spilde Scott Spilde Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 2
2 2 14X Arthur Schott Arthur Schott Clermont, IA Clermont, IA -
3 4 16 Jake James Jake James Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
4 1 29T Trevor Fleming Trevor Fleming Elkader, IA Elkader, IA -3
5 5 34 Chris Dahl Chris Dahl Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
6 7 19M Seth Maier Seth Maier New Albin, IA New Albin, IA 1
7 6 4 Trevor Mitts Trevor Mitts Clermont, IA Clermont, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Chris Hovden Chris Hovden Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 5
2 3 28 Randy Swatek Randy Swatek Ridgeway, IA Ridgeway, IA 1
3 4 52D BJ Dahl BJ Dahl Calmar, IA Calmar, IA 1
4 1 22 Steve Larson Steve Larson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
5 5 15R Ryan Crooks Ryan Crooks Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -
6 7 53B Bernie Olson Bernie Olson Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 1
7 BF 2 95 Shawn Hughes Shawn Hughes Postville, IA Postville, IA -5
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Mitch Hovden Mitch Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
2 1 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA -1
3 2 33 Kevin Donlan Kevin Donlan Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
4 8 55 Derek Dettmann Derek Dettmann McGregor, IA McGregor, IA 4
5 3 29 Brady Link Brady Link Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -2
6 6 87 Dylan Suhr Dylan Suhr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
7 5 47 Brayton Boyer Brayton Boyer St. Lucas, IA St. Lucas, IA -2
8 9 13 Glen Jones Glen Jones Harpers Ferry, IA Harpers Ferry, IA 1
9 10 8K Tom Kessel Tom Kessel Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 1
10 DNF 7 85R Tyler Carey Tyler Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -3
8 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22V Jackson Vsetecka Jackson Vsetecka Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 2
2 4 33 Kevin Donlan Kevin Donlan Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
3 1 47 Brayton Boyer Brayton Boyer St. Lucas, IA St. Lucas, IA -2
4 2 85R Tyler Carey Tyler Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -2
5 5 13 Glen Jones Glen Jones Harpers Ferry, IA Harpers Ferry, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Mitch Hovden Mitch Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
2 4 29 Brady Link Brady Link Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 2
3 3 87 Dylan Suhr Dylan Suhr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
4 5 55 Derek Dettmann Derek Dettmann McGregor, IA McGregor, IA 1
5 1 8K Tom Kessel Tom Kessel Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -4
All transfer
12 Laps

USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Katie Stahl Katie Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA 1
2 3 35X Brad Stahl Brad Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA 1
3 4 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel Braiden Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA 1
4 5 59C Levi Hansmeier Levi Hansmeier Postville, IA Postville, IA 1
5 1 74 Josh Harms Josh Harms Postville, IA Postville, IA -4
6 10 69H Jeremy Hills Jeremy Hills Postville, IA Postville, IA 4
7 7 X01 Trevor Krause Trevor Krause Minnesota City, MN Minnesota City, MN -
8 6 E10 Holden Mathis Holden Mathis Monona, IA Monona, IA -2
9 8 48 Tyrell Monserud Tyrell Monserud Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -1
10 9 75 Dylan Lerch Dylan Lerch West Union, IA West Union, IA -1
8 Laps

USRA TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35X Brad Stahl Brad Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA 2
2 1 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel Braiden Schaufenbuel New Hampton, IA New Hampton, IA -1
3 2 59C Levi Hansmeier Levi Hansmeier Postville, IA Postville, IA -1
4 4 X01 Trevor Krause Trevor Krause Minnesota City, MN Minnesota City, MN -
5 5 75 Dylan Lerch Dylan Lerch West Union, IA West Union, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Josh Harms Josh Harms Postville, IA Postville, IA 1
2 4 56 Katie Stahl Katie Stahl Castalia, IA Castalia, IA 2
3 1 E10 Holden Mathis Holden Mathis Monona, IA Monona, IA -2
4 5 48 Tyrell Monserud Tyrell Monserud Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 1
5 DNF 3 69H Jeremy Hills Jeremy Hills Postville, IA Postville, IA -2
All transfer
14 Laps

Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Dale Schwamman Dale Schwamman Fort Akinson, IA Fort Akinson, IA -
2 3 24 Ashton Pankow Ashton Pankow Elma, IA Elma, IA 1
3 5 K9 John Griffin John Griffin Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 2
4 4 392 Jackson Carey Jackson Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -
5 6 41 Skyler Dugan Skyler Dugan Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 1
6 9 79 Matt Dales Matt Dales Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA 3
7 2 19R Richie Michel Richie Michel Onalaska, WI Onalaska, WI -5
8 8 74 Dave Rosburg Dave Rosburg Arlington, IA Arlington, IA -
9 10 47 Owen Rosburg Owen Rosburg Arlington, IA Arlington, IA 1
10 7 37 Guy Hamernik Guy Hamernik Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3
8 Laps

Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Dale Schwamman Dale Schwamman Fort Akinson, IA Fort Akinson, IA 3
2 1 19R Richie Michel Richie Michel Onalaska, WI Onalaska, WI -1
3 2 K9 John Griffin John Griffin Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -1
4 5 37 Guy Hamernik Guy Hamernik Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
5 DNF 3 47 Owen Rosburg Owen Rosburg Arlington, IA Arlington, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 392 Jackson Carey Jackson Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -
2 2 24 Ashton Pankow Ashton Pankow Elma, IA Elma, IA -
3 3 41 Skyler Dugan Skyler Dugan Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -
4 5 74 Dave Rosburg Dave Rosburg Arlington, IA Arlington, IA 1
5 4 79 Matt Dales Matt Dales Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA -1
All transfer