5/14/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway
5/14/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

5/14/2022
Cedar Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 6
2 5 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
3 6 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 3
4 10 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 6
5 8 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
6 17 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 11
7 12 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI 5
8 4 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
9 13 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
10 1 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -9
11 24 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 13
12 22 30 James Berglund James Berglund Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 10
13 14 97 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
14 16 14L Benjamin Lewis Benjamin Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
15 20 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
16 18 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 2
17 23 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI 6
18 2 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -16
19 DNF 21 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
20 DNF 11 5K Todd Kamish Todd Kamish Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -9
21 DNF 15 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -6
22 DNF 19 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -3
23 DNF 3 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -20
DNS 9 41 Jason Michaud Jason Michaud Otesgo, MN Otesgo, MN -
12 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 2 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
4 3 03X Bob Carver Jr. Bob Carver Jr. Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -1
5 6 5 Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
6 4 1 Cody Giles Cody Giles St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -2
7 8 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN 1
8 7 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
9 9 75 Ryan Mead Ryan Mead Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
12 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 James Berglund James Berglund Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
2 3 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 1M Matt Brandemuehl Matt Brandemuehl Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
4 8 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 4
5 6 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 1
6 4 2M Ariel Mueller Ariel Mueller Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
7 7 22G Gavin Olson Gavin Olson Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5K Todd Kamish Todd Kamish Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -
2 9 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 7
3 7 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
4 6 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
5 8 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
7 2 03X Bob Carver Jr. Bob Carver Jr. Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -5
8 4 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -4
9 3 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -6
10 10 75 Ryan Mead Ryan Mead Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI 2
2 1 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
3 9 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 6
4 4 97 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 10 15 Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 5
Top 5 transfer
6 6 1M Matt Brandemuehl Matt Brandemuehl Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
7 8 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
8 5 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN -3
9 7 22G Gavin Olson Gavin Olson Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -2
10 2 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -8
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
2 9 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 7
3 3 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -
4 6 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 7 4W Joey Wagamon Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
7 1 1 Cody Giles Cody Giles St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -6
8 8 5 Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
9 4 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN -5
10 10 32C Zach Clark Zach Clark Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 4
2 8 41 Jason Michaud Jason Michaud Otesgo, MN Otesgo, MN 6
3 4 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 1
4 1 14L Benjamin Lewis Benjamin Lewis Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -3
5 6 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 30 James Berglund James Berglund Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -4
7 9 2M Ariel Mueller Ariel Mueller Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
8 7 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -1
9 3 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -6
20 Laps

Traditional SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN -
2 5 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 3
3 6 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN 3
4 4 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN -
5 8 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
6 2 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI -4
7 13 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 6
8 7 12 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -1
9 3 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -6
10 12 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
11 9 63 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -2
12 14 55 Joseph Kouba Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN North Branch, MN 2
13 15 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 2
14 11 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -3
15 10 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -5
16 16 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
17 18 135 Joshua Hulberg Joshua Hulberg Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 1
18 17 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -1
19 19 11X Tim Lynch Tim Lynch Coon Rapids, WI Coon Rapids, WI -
8 Laps

Traditional SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI 1
2 7 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 5
3 5 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 2
4 3 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
5 4 63 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -1
6 1 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -5
7 6 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
8 8 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -
9 10 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 1
10 9 11X Tim Lynch Tim Lynch Coon Rapids, WI Coon Rapids, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Traditional SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -
2 3 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 1
3 5 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN 2
4 7 12 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 3
5 2 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -3
6 6 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
7 4 55 Joseph Kouba Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -3
8 8 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
9 9 135 Joshua Hulberg Joshua Hulberg Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

School Bus RacesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Chisago Lake Bus Chisago Lake Bus Chisago, MN Chisago, MN -
2 8 Clear Lake Bus Clear Lake Bus Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI -
3 55 Luck Bus Luck Bus Luck, WI Luck, WI -
4 1 New Richmond Bus New Richmond Bus New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
5 44 Frederic Bus Frederic Bus Frederic, WI Frederic, WI -
6 9 Unity Bus Unity Bus Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -
7 33 Lake Holcombe Bus Lake Holcombe Bus Lake Holcombe, WI Lake Holcombe, WI -
8 4 Baldwin-Woodville Bus Bus Baldwin-Woodville Bus Bus Baldwin-Woodville, WI Baldwin-Woodville, WI -
9 6 St. Croix Central Bus St. Croix Central Bus Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -
10 5 Class of 2020 Bus Class of 2020 Bus New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
11 7 St. Croix Falls Bus St. Croix Falls Bus St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI -
8 Laps

School Bus RacesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 33 Lake Holcombe Bus Lake Holcombe Bus Lake Holcombe, WI Lake Holcombe, WI 7
2 13 11 Chisago Lake Bus Chisago Lake Bus Chisago, MN Chisago, MN 11
3 3 1 New Richmond Bus New Richmond Bus New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
4 6 77 CLS #2 Bus CLS #2 Bus New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
5 11 9 Unity Bus Unity Bus Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 6
6 10 44 Frederic Bus Frederic Bus Frederic, WI Frederic, WI 4
7 4 6 St. Croix Central Bus St. Croix Central Bus Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -3
8 2 4 Baldwin-Woodville Bus Bus Baldwin-Woodville Bus Bus Baldwin-Woodville, WI Baldwin-Woodville, WI -6
9 1 5 Class of 2020 Bus Class of 2020 Bus New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -8
10 5 55 Luck Bus Luck Bus Luck, WI Luck, WI -5
11 7 7 St. Croix Falls Bus St. Croix Falls Bus St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI -4
12 9 8 Clear Lake Bus Clear Lake Bus Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI -3
13 12 66 CLS #1 Bus CLS #1 Bus New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
All transfer