6/25/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway
6/25/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/25/2022
Cedar Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

USRA Limited LatesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
2 2 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 5 24 Justin Sass Justin Sass Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 2
4 6 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 2
5 7 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
6 4 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -2
7 DNF 8 D1 Dennis Larson Dennis Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
8 DNF 9 74 Roger McVitty Roger McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
9 DNF 10 77 Melvin Raska Melvin Raska Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
DNS 3 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
8 Laps

USRA Limited LatesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
2 3 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 8 24 Justin Sass Justin Sass Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 5
4 2 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
5 6 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 1
6 7 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
7 9 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
8 10 D1 Dennis Larson Dennis Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
9 5 74 Roger McVitty Roger McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -4
10 4 77 Melvin Raska Melvin Raska Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -6
All transfer
20 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
2 3 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 1
3 4 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 8 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
5 5 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
6 7 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
7 11 10H Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
8 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -7
9 10 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
10 DNF 12 10 Mike Raboin Mike Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
11 DNF 6 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -5
12 DNF 9 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -3
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
2 1 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
3 6 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 3
4 5 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
5 4 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -1
6 3 10H Kyle Helling Kyle Helling Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
2 3 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
3 1 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -2
4 4 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -
5 5 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
6 DNF 6 10 Mike Raboin Mike Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 4
2 8 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 6
3 2 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -1
4 6 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
5 7 14K Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
6 13 40S Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 7
7 11 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 4
8 14 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI 6
9 15 18X Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 6
10 12 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
11 19 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 8
12 4 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -8
13 20 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN 7
14 10 M2 Chris Magistad Chris Magistad Floodwood, MN Floodwood, MN -4
15 17 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
16 21 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI 5
17 23 03X Bob Carver Jr. Bob Carver Jr. Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 6
18 24 5 Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 6
19 22 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 3
20 DNF 9 1 Cody Giles Cody Giles St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -11
21 DNF 16 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -5
22 DNF 18 75 Joe Neisius Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -4
23 DNF 3 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -20
24 DNF 1 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -23
12 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 4
2 1 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -1
3 3 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI -
4 2 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -2
5 8 03X Bob Carver Jr. Bob Carver Jr. Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN 3
6 6 5 Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
7 4 K1 Kevin Lear Kevin Lear Braham, MN Braham, MN -3
8 9 18 Tacoma Randall Tacoma Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
9 DNF 7 21 Logan Naslund Logan Naslund Champlin, MN Champlin, MN -2
DNS 10 10 Jim Raboin Jim Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 1
2 4 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
3 9 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 6
4 6 14K Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
5 8 40S Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
6 7 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 19D Dane Durbin Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN Maple Grove, MN -2
8 3 K1 Kevin Lear Kevin Lear Braham, MN Braham, MN -5
9 1 21 Logan Naslund Logan Naslund Champlin, MN Champlin, MN -8
10 DNF 10 10 Jim Raboin Jim Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 2
2 7 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 5
3 1 1 Cody Giles Cody Giles St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -2
4 5 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
5 4 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI -1
6 8 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
Top 6 transfer
7 6 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -1
8 9 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
9 2 03X Bob Carver Jr. Bob Carver Jr. Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -7
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M2 Chris Magistad Chris Magistad Floodwood, MN Floodwood, MN -
2 4 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 2
3 8 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 5
4 3 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
5 7 18X Dylan Miller Dylan Miller Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
6 5 75 Joe Neisius Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -1
Top 6 transfer
7 2 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI -5
8 6 5 Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
9 9 18 Tacoma Randall Tacoma Randall Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
20 Laps

Traditional SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 7
2 5 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
3 3 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN -
4 6 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 2
5 9 63 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 4
6 1 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -5
7 7 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN -
8 16 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 8
9 4 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -5
10 11 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI 1
11 12 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI 1
12 17 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 5
13 10 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -3
14 14 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -
15 DNF 13 11X Tim Lynch Tim Lynch Coon Rapids, MN Coon Rapids, MN -2
16 DNF 2 12X Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -14
17 DNF 15 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -2
18 DNF 18 87 Marc Meyerhoff Marc Meyerhoff Shafer, MN Shafer, MN -
8 Laps

Traditional SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 2
2 5 7 Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 3
3 7 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 4
4 8 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 4
5 2 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -3
6 6 5 Kevin Seidler Kevin Seidler Kendall, WI Kendall, WI -
7 4 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -3
8 9 87 Marc Meyerhoff Marc Meyerhoff Shafer, MN Shafer, MN 1
9 DNF 1 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -8
8 Laps

Traditional SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
2 4 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN 2
3 5 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 2
4 8 12X Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
5 7 63 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 2
6 6 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI -
7 3 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -4
8 9 11X Tim Lynch Tim Lynch Coon Rapids, MN Coon Rapids, MN 1
9 DNF 1 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -8
20 Laps

Pro StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 7 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
3 6 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 3
4 10 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 6
5 11 17D Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 6
6 2 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
7 19 01X Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI 12
8 3 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -5
9 8 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
10 9 34 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
11 17 77 Andy Ladd Andy Ladd Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 6
12 12 28 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
13 13 9 Tom Gebauer Tom Gebauer White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN -
14 14 26 Matt Melhouse Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
15 DNF 4 96 Chris Gorka Chris Gorka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -11
16 DNF 16 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -
17 DNF 15 29M Michael Miller Michael Miller Barron, WI Barron, WI -2
DNS 5 26C Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
DNS 18 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
8 Laps

Pro StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
2 1 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -1
3 5 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
4 9 96 Chris Gorka Chris Gorka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 5
5 7 34 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
6 8 17D Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 2
7 4 9 Tom Gebauer Tom Gebauer White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake, MN -3
8 2 29M Michael Miller Michael Miller Barron, WI Barron, WI -6
9 6 77 Andy Ladd Andy Ladd Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 1
2 4 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 2
3 8 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 5
4 7 26C Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
5 6 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
6 1 28 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -5
7 9 26 Matt Melhouse Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 2
8 DNF 5 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -3
9 DNF 3 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -6
DNS 10 01X Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -
All transfer