7/9/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway
7/9/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

7/9/2022
Cedar Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

USRA Limited LatesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
2 8 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 6
3 6 24 Justin Sass Justin Sass Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 3
4 11 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 7
5 3 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
6 14 LXV Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 8
7 10 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
8 9 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 1
9 7 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI -2
10 12 D1 Dennis Larson Dennis Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
11 DNF 5 10C Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -6
12 DNF 2 B37 Tim Borgeson Tim Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -10
13 DNF 1 42K Patrick Kletschka Patrick Kletschka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -12
14 DNF 13 77 Melvin Raska Melvin Raska Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
8 Laps

USRA Limited LatesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
2 3 19 Ashley Wahlstrom Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
3 7 42K Patrick Kletschka Patrick Kletschka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
4 5 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 1
5 6 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 1
6 2 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -4
7 DNF 4 77 Melvin Raska Melvin Raska Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -3
8 Laps

USRA Limited LatesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B37 Tim Borgeson Tim Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 3 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 2 24 Justin Sass Justin Sass Elgin, MN Elgin, MN -1
4 7 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 3
5 4 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
6 6 D1 Dennis Larson Dennis Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
7 DNF 5 LXV Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -2
25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 5 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 3
3 8 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 5
4 6 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 2
5 3 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
6 2 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -4
7 4 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
8 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
9 9 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
10 11 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
11 10 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -1
12 14 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI 2
13 12 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -1
14 17 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
15 13 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -2
16 16 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
17 DNF 15 71 Matt Potvin Matt Potvin Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -2
18 DNF 18 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
2 1 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
3 6 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
4 7 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 3
5 5 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
6 8 1 Lukas Koski Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
7 2 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -5
DNS 9 71 Matt Potvin Matt Potvin Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -
2 2 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
3 5 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
4 7 55N Greg Nippoldt Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI Roberts, WI 3
5 6 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
6 3 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -3
7 8 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI 1
8 9 51 Randy Gullixson Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 1
9 4 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -5
All transfer
30 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 8 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
3 12 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 9
4 5 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
5 6 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
6 15 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 9
7 9 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 2
8 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -6
9 11 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 2
10 10 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -
11 7 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -4
12 18 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 6
13 20 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 7
14 16 12M Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 2
15 19 31 Bill Stettner Bill Stettner Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 4
16 DNF 17 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 1
17 DNF 3 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -14
18 DNF 14 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -4
19 DNF 4 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -15
20 DNF 13 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -7
21 DNF 21 10R Mike Raboin Mike Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
2 4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 2
3 6 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 3
4 7 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 3
5 5 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
6 3 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -3
7 1 31 Bill Stettner Bill Stettner Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -6
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
2 3 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 1
3 2 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
4 5 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 1
5 6 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
6 4 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
7 7 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 6 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 3
4 5 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 4 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
6 1 12M Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -5
7 DNF 7 10R Mike Raboin Mike Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
20 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 2
2 1 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
3 4 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
4 5 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 1
5 7 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 2
6 12 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 6
7 2 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI -5
8 11 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 3
9 15 17 Trevis Underdahl Trevis Underdahl Northfield, MN Northfield, MN 6
10 19 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 9
11 25 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 14
12 10 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
13 22 1 Cody Giles Cody Giles St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 9
14 18 27 Brandon Underdahl Brandon Underdahl West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 4
15 DNF 17 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
16 DNF 21 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI 5
17 DNF 24 73X Nick Neisius Nick Neisius Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 7
18 DNF 16 75 Joe Neisius Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -2
19 DNF 6 91 Douglas Toepper Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -13
20 DNF 20 5 Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
21 DNF 9 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -12
22 DNF 14 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN -8
23 DNF 26 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 3
24 DNF 13 15N Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -11
25 DNF 23 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -2
26 DNF 8 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN -18
DNS 27 10 Jim Raboin Jim Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -
2 2 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -
3 8 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 5
4 6 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
5 3 15N Cole Neisius Cole Neisius Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -2
6 4 75 Joe Neisius Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -2
7 7 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
8 5 1 Cody Giles Cody Giles St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -3
DNS 9 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 1
2 1 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN -1
3 5 83 Kylie Kath Kylie Kath Claremont, MN Claremont, MN 2
4 4 91 Douglas Toepper Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
5 3 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN -2
6 7 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
7 6 5 Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
8 8 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -
9 9 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 4
2 2 T25 Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 4 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 1
4 7 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI 3
5 8 17 Trevis Underdahl Trevis Underdahl Northfield, MN Northfield, MN 3
6 3 27 Brandon Underdahl Brandon Underdahl West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -3
7 6 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
8 1 73X Nick Neisius Nick Neisius Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -7
9 DNF 9 10 Jim Raboin Jim Raboin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

Pro StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -
2 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
3 6 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
4 5 38 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI 1
5 3 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
6 2 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
7 8 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 1
8 7 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -1
9 10 34 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
10 9 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -1
11 18 28 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 7
12 12 17D Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -
13 15 13 Jake Nordin Jake Nordin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
14 13 05 Chris West Chris West Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -1
15 DNF 14 26M Matt Melhouse Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -1
16 DNF 11 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -5
17 DNF 17 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -
18 DNF 16 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -2
8 Laps

Pro StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 2 17 Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -
3 7 38 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI 4
4 3 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
5 6 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 1
6 4 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -2
7 5 05 Chris West Chris West Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -2
8 9 13 Jake Nordin Jake Nordin Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
9 DNF 8 43 Kyle Matuska Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN Stacy, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Cory Davis Cory Davis Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 4
2 1 56 Chad Gullixson Chad Gullixson Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -1
3 7 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 4
4 2 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
5 6 34 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
6 8 17D Lucas Christiansen Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 2
7 9 26M Matt Melhouse Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 2
8 DNF 4 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -4
9 DNF 3 28 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -6
All transfer