9/15/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway
9/15/2022 - Cedar Lake Speedway

9/15/2022
Cedar Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Zach Widdes

Zach Widdes

Rice Lake, WI

Midwest Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 14 13 1
Qualifying 1 16.456 42 6
Traditional Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 12 DNF -5
Qualifying 1 15.549 7 6

Clear Selection

18 Laps

USRA Limited LatesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 3 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
3 2 24 Justin Sass Justin Sass Elgin, MN Elgin, MN -1
4 5 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
5 12 208 Kory Ressie Kory Ressie Alma, WI Alma, WI 7
6 9 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
7 4 44 Cade Nelson Cade Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -3
8 15 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 7
9 21 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 12
10 11 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 1
11 16 74P Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 5
12 17 80 Andy Zimmerman Andy Zimmerman Altoona, WI Altoona, WI 5
13 22 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 9
14 13 42K Patrick Kletschka Patrick Kletschka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
15 8 D1 Dennis Larson Dennis Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -7
16 23 73 Brandon Englund Brandon Englund Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 7
17 19 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 2
18 DNF 14 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
19 DNF 7 LXV Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -12
20 DNF 6 75 Todd Anderson Todd Anderson Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -14
21 DNF 10 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -11
22 DNF 20 74 Bob McVitty Bob McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
23 DNF 18 14O Steven O'Brien Jr Steven O'Brien Jr Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -5
2 Laps

USRA Limited LatesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.454
2 11 24 Justin Sass Justin Sass Elgin, MN Elgin, MN 15.482
3 15 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 15.842
4 5 44 Cade Nelson Cade Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 15.843
5 18 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 15.856
6 7 75 Todd Anderson Todd Anderson Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 15.891
7 6 LXV Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 15.972
8 22 D1 Dennis Larson Dennis Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.005
9 12 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.014
10 19 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 16.058
11 3 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 16.071
12 1 208 Kory Ressie Kory Ressie Alma, WI Alma, WI 16.164
13 20 42K Patrick Kletschka Patrick Kletschka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 16.191
14 16 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.235
15 8 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 16.261
16 17 74P Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 16.278
17 9 80 Andy Zimmerman Andy Zimmerman Altoona, WI Altoona, WI 16.418
18 10 14O Steven O'Brien Jr Steven O'Brien Jr Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 16.459
19 21 007 Jess Seim Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI Glenwood City, WI 16.595
20 2 74 Bob McVitty Bob McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 16.670
21 14 26D Chad Dawson Chad Dawson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 17.055
22 13 99 Mitchell Fenske Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 17.055
25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
2 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 4
3 5 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 2
4 9 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
5 11 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 6
6 7 96 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
7 12 11B Michael Bruggeman Michael Bruggeman Gem Lake, MN Gem Lake, MN 5
8 13 00 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 5
9 14 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
10 DNF 15 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 5
11 DNF 10 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -1
12 DNF 8 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -4
13 DNF 3 14JR J.R. Gentry J.R. Gentry Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -10
14 DNF 4 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -10
DNS 1 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
25 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 2 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI -1
4 4 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
5 8 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
6 15 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 9
7 9 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
8 5 18L Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -3
9 7 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -2
10 12 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
11 11 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -
12 6 8E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -6
13 10 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
14 13 89 Scott Meeds Scott Meeds Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -1
15 14 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
2 Laps

Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 14.092
2 29 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 14.116
3 13 22 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 14.168
4 9 11G James Giossi James Giossi Hudson, WI Hudson, WI 14.262
5 30 14JR J.R. Gentry J.R. Gentry Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 14.316
6 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 14.409
7 5 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 14.415
8 26 31T Trent Follmer Trent Follmer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 14.435
9 28 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 14.550
10 16 18L Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 14.577
11 11 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 14.598
12 19 8E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 14.662
13 15 96 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 14.763
14 2 7C Jim Carlson Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 14.767
15 24 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 14.805
16 7 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 14.850
17 25 C4 Ryan Corbett Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 14.888
18 18 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 14.921
19 14 14 Robbie Johnson Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 14.932
20 22 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.943
21 17 65 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 15.122
22 21 17J Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI 15.148
23 23 11B Michael Bruggeman Michael Bruggeman Gem Lake, MN Gem Lake, MN 15.156
24 20 50 Gavin Tarras Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 15.264
25 12 00 Brandon Corbett Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 15.361
26 1 89 Scott Meeds Scott Meeds Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 15.410
27 10 UPI Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 15.705
28 6 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 15.753
29 3 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 15.753
30 27 173 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 15.753
20 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
2 3 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 1
3 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2
4 10 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 6
5 4 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
6 5 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
7 11 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
8 15 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 7
9 9 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -
10 16 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 6
11 8 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
12 18 85D Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 6
13 19 44P Russell Peterson Russell Peterson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 6
14 20 99WY Brandon Wytaske Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 6
15 21 454 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 6
16 DNF 17 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
17 DNF 7 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -10
18 DNF 12 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -6
19 DNF 14 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -5
20 DNF 22 M20 Thomas Mittlestadt Thomas Mittlestadt Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 2
21 DNF 6 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -15
DNS 13 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
20 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 5 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 3
3 2 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -1
4 4 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 3 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
6 6 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI -
7 7 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
8 12 12M Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 4
9 14 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 5
10 10 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
11 13 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
12 18 31 Bill Stettner Bill Stettner Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 6
13 19 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 6
14 21 99S Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 7
15 15 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
16 8 48 Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI -8
17 DNF 22 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
18 DNF 17 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -1
19 DNF 11 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -8
20 DNF 20 67 Mike Brenny Mike Brenny Foley, MN Foley, MN -
21 DNF 16 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -5
22 DNF 9 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -13
2 Laps

ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 40 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 15.481
2 16 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.498
3 29 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 15.698
4 30 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 15.722
5 15 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 15.726
6 23 71 A.J. Roschen A.J. Roschen Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 15.738
7 25 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.799
8 31 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.825
9 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 15.871
10 39 44H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 15.875
11 34 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 15.898
12 18 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith Fall Creek, WI Fall Creek, WI 15.911
13 3 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 15.964
14 26 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 15.974
15 38 11 Sam Fankhauser Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 16.025
16 13 48 Marcus Simonson Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI Milltown, WI 16.034
17 2 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 16.067
18 32 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 16.081
19 10 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 16.146
20 43 12 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 16.163
21 33 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 16.193
22 8 T40 Danny Thomas Danny Thomas Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 16.213
23 35 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 16.234
24 12 12M Nick Murgic Nick Murgic Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 16.259
25 6 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 16.262
26 4 343 J.D. Ford J.D. Ford Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 16.341
27 21 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 16.343
28 24 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 16.388
29 42 W Cory Williams Cory Williams Spring Valley, WI Spring Valley, WI 16.434
30 22 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 16.487
31 14 20 Austin Ellis Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 16.581
32 5 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 16.721
33 1 15F Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 16.857
34 28 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 16.858
35 11 85D Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 16.887
36 27 31 Bill Stettner Bill Stettner Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 17.031
37 44 44P Russell Peterson Russell Peterson Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 17.178
38 20 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 17.210
39 37 99WY Brandon Wytaske Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 17.322
40 41 67 Mike Brenny Mike Brenny Foley, MN Foley, MN 17.342
41 36 454 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 17.393
42 19 99S Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 17.451
43 17 M20 Thomas Mittlestadt Thomas Mittlestadt Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 17.940
44 7 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 20.000
18 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 3
2 8 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 6
3 1 40S Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
4 2 7M Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -2
5 5 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN Scandia, MN -
6 7 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI 1
7 10 7MM Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 3
8 15 24M Adam Martinson Adam Martinson Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 7
9 16 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 7
10 14 21X Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 4
11 17 91 Douglas Toepper Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 6
12 23 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 11
13 19 2B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
14 18 41 Jason Michaud Jason Michaud Otesgo, MN Otesgo, MN 4
15 11 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
16 13 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN -3
17 9 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -8
18 20 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
19 21 5B Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
20 22 13H Kevin Hautala Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
21 DNF 12 1JM Josh Mattick Josh Mattick Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN -9
22 DNF 3 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -19
23 DNF 6 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -17
18 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
2 7 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 5
3 3 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
4 6 B1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
5 15 14K Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 10
6 10 21JS Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 4
7 1 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -6
8 11 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 3
9 4 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI -5
10 12 11XX Scott Thompson Scott Thompson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 2
11 14 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
12 18 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
13 13 1W1 Kalan Wagner Kalan Wagner International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
14 17 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 3
15 21 .08 Eric Klemetson Eric Klemetson Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 6
16 20 7P Mitchell Kesan Mitchell Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI 4
17 19 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 2
18 DNF 16 58 Dale Suomala Jr Dale Suomala Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
19 DNF 22 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 3
20 DNF 9 2S Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -11
21 DNF 5 75 Joe Neisius Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN -16
22 DNF 8 4K Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -14
DNS 23 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI -
18 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsA Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
2 5 1M Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI 3
3 1 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -2
4 10 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
5 6 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
6 11 97 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
7 9 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
8 2 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -6
9 18 19 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 9
10 13 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 3
11 15 M2 Chris Magistad Chris Magistad Floodwood, MN Floodwood, MN 4
12 17 27G Bob Gullickson Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN SOUTH ST PAUL, MN 5
13 14 10 Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
14 16 11J Jacob Lynch Jacob Lynch Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
15 20 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 5
16 22 2D Daniel Berglund Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
17 23 03F Jason Fall Jason Fall Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 6
18 21 55S Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
19 DNF 3 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI -16
20 DNF 8 16S Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -12
21 DNF 7 24 James Berglund James Berglund Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -14
22 DNF 12 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -10
DNS 19 5K Todd Kamish Todd Kamish Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN -
2 Laps

Midwest ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 64 40S Mike Schnider Mike Schnider Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 15.801
2 31 11X Jason Schill Jason Schill Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 15.890
3 66 2 Kyle Kirberger Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 15.929
4 53 7M Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 15.989
5 1 95 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 16.042
6 40 B37 Cody Borgeson Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 16.042
7 18 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 16.043
8 37 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 16.059
9 59 68 Shadow Kitchner Shadow Kitchner Arkansaw, WI Arkansaw, WI 16.080
10 38 5 David Swearingen David Swearingen Stacy, MN Stacy, MN 16.082
11 16 13 Derrick Reed Derrick Reed Emerald, WI Emerald, WI 16.098
12 9 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 16.104
13 68 23 Mitch Weiss Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 16.114
14 2 75 Joe Neisius Joe Neisius Rosemount, MN Rosemount, MN 16.124
15 14 1M Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI 16.162
16 45 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 16.188
17 28 B1 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.198
18 34 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 16.220
19 15 55 Josh Bazey Josh Bazey Frederic, WI Frederic, WI 16.221
20 21 33C Cole Boston Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN Lindstrom, MN 16.237
21 50 24 James Berglund James Berglund Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 16.239
22 60 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI 16.242
23 19 4K Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 16.253
24 13 16S Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 16.268
25 57 93 C.J. Wagner C.J. Wagner Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 16.282
26 62 2S Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 16.283
27 55 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 16.288
28 4 7MM Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 16.318
29 24 21JS Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 16.320
30 41 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 16.352
31 10 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 16.353
32 35 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 16.376
33 63 97 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.380
34 11 1JM Josh Mattick Josh Mattick Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN 16.383
35 49 11XX Scott Thompson Scott Thompson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 16.389
36 69 63L Mitchell Larson Mitchell Larson Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 16.421
37 26 20 Carson Madsen Carson Madsen Bayport, MN Bayport, MN 16.422
38 22 1W1 Kalan Wagner Kalan Wagner International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 16.435
39 7 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 16.436
40 25 21X Jake Stai Jake Stai New Auburn, WI New Auburn, WI 16.451
41 61 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 16.454
42 48 10 Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 16.456
43 39 24M Adam Martinson Adam Martinson Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 16.461
44 47 14K Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 16.464
45 58 M2 Chris Magistad Chris Magistad Floodwood, MN Floodwood, MN 16.484
46 44 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 16.494
47 42 58 Dale Suomala Jr Dale Suomala Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 16.562
48 6 11J Jacob Lynch Jacob Lynch Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.570
49 30 91 Douglas Toepper Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 16.599
50 54 F1 Chase Friendt Chase Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 16.605
51 32 27G Bob Gullickson Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN SOUTH ST PAUL, MN 16.609
52 56 41 Jason Michaud Jason Michaud Otesgo, MN Otesgo, MN 16.658
53 46 8 Dakota Smith Dakota Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.667
54 43 19 Jake Miller Jake Miller Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 16.697
55 51 2B Ryan Bauer Ryan Bauer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 16.719
56 67 OK Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 16.749
57 23 5K Todd Kamish Todd Kamish Lakeville, MN Lakeville, MN 16.768
58 52 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 16.791
59 20 7P Mitchell Kesan Mitchell Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI 16.895
60 27 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 16.952
61 3 5B Hannah Burba Hannah Burba New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 17.057
62 17 .08 Eric Klemetson Eric Klemetson Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 17.082
63 29 55S Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 17.202
64 12 13H Kevin Hautala Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 17.408
65 8 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 18.129
66 33 2D Daniel Berglund Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 18.374
67 36 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 23.999
68 5 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 24.000
69 65 03F Jason Fall Jason Fall Hammond, WI Hammond, WI 24.000
18 Laps

Traditional SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN -
2 3 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 1
3 2 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
4 9 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 5
5 13 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 8
6 4 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -2
7 10 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
8 15 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 7
9 6 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN -3
10 8 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -2
11 12 135 Joshua Hulberg Joshua Hulberg Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 1
12 DNF 7 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -5
13 DNF 11 17K Mackenzie Bjorklund Mackenzie Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN -2
DNS 5 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN -
DNS 14 38S Allen Stettner Allen Stettner Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
2 Laps

Traditional SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN Little Canada, MN 14.835
2 12 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 15.006
3 9 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 15.024
4 4 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 15.093
5 15 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN 15.366
6 11 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 15.457
7 13 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 15.549
8 2 78 Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 15.763
9 3 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 15.898
10 1 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 16.576
11 8 17K Mackenzie Bjorklund Mackenzie Bjorklund Sandstone, MN Sandstone, MN 16.784
12 5 135 Joshua Hulberg Joshua Hulberg Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 17.164
13 10 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 17.164
14 6 38S Allen Stettner Allen Stettner Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 17.164
15 7 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.164
18 Laps

Pro StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
2 1 26C Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
3 4 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
4 5 #1 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
5 7 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
6 6 17L Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -
7 11 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
8 9 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 1
9 10 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
10 13 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 3
11 12 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
12 14 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
13 8 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -5
14 15 1DIRT Kody Koski Kody Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
15 19 24R Robert Lore Robert Lore Embarrass , MN Embarrass , MN 4
16 18 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 2
17 17 87D Kenneth Davis Kenneth Davis Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
18 16 05 Chris West Chris West Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -2
19 20 214 Tucker Budreau Tucker Budreau Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
20 21 22AT Austin Tilton Austin Tilton Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 1
21 DNF 3 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -18
18 Laps

Pro StockA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 5 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
3 3 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
4 4 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI -
5 7 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
6 10 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 4
7 14 12C Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 7
8 9 10B Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
9 13 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Sarona, WI Sarona, WI 4
10 16 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 6
11 11 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
12 12 28S Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI -
13 8 28B Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI Altoona, WI -5
14 18 77 Andy Ladd Andy Ladd Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 4
15 19 26 Matt Melhouse Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 4
16 15 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
17 20 29G Devin Odegard Devin Odegard Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
18 DNF 6 17 Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -12
19 DNF 17 100 John Adams John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI -2
20 DNF 21 23J Jared Bamberger Jared Bamberger CLAYTON, WI CLAYTON, WI 1
DQ 1 38 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI -
2 Laps

Pro StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 26C Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 16.072
2 25 38 Simon Wahlstrom Simon Wahlstrom Mikana, WI Mikana, WI 16.206
3 34 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 16.326
4 2 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 16.386
5 1 176 Matt Koski Matt Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 16.418
6 33 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 16.423
7 18 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 16.427
8 13 1776 Wayne Dean Wayne Dean Strum, WI Strum, WI 16.448
9 15 #1 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 16.452
10 30 207 Jesse Redetzke Jesse Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 16.458
11 22 17L Mike Loomis Mike Loomis Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 16.461
12 21 17 Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 16.556
13 26 1E Eric Olson Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 16.557
14 36 12 Cody Kummer Cody Kummer Medford, WI Medford, WI 16.595
15 16 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 16.603
16 6 28B Stefan Hogue Stefan Hogue Altoona, WI Altoona, WI 16.674
17 32 71 Brandon Clemens Brandon Clemens Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 16.688
18 37 10B Rich Bishop Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 16.690
19 23 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 16.692
20 14 20* Andrew Davis Andrew Davis Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 16.698
21 38 55 Ron Mahder Ron Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 16.747
22 11 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 16.779
23 4 8 Matthew Larson Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.784
24 40 28S Jason Quarders Jason Quarders Prairie Farm, WI Prairie Farm, WI 16.803
25 12 11 Denny Schouveller Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN Hugo, MN 16.819
26 35 24 Chuck Metzger Chuck Metzger Sarona, WI Sarona, WI 16.823
27 27 24W Chris Wark Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 16.825
28 5 12C Jim Campbell Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 16.904
29 31 1DIRT Kody Koski Kody Koski New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 16.996
30 29 20 Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI 17.007
31 8 05 Chris West Chris West Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 17.125
32 20 24L Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 17.161
33 41 87D Kenneth Davis Kenneth Davis Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 17.190
34 17 100 John Adams John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI St. Croix Falls, WI 17.228
35 7 19X William Fisher William Fisher Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 17.289
36 19 77 Andy Ladd Andy Ladd Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 17.423
37 42 24R Robert Lore Robert Lore Embarrass , MN Embarrass , MN 17.437
38 10 26 Matt Melhouse Matt Melhouse Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 17.449
39 9 214 Tucker Budreau Tucker Budreau Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 17.678
40 39 29G Devin Odegard Devin Odegard Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 17.896
41 24 22AT Austin Tilton Austin Tilton Turtle Lake, WI Turtle Lake, WI 19.519
42 28 23J Jared Bamberger Jared Bamberger CLAYTON, WI CLAYTON, WI 20.688
15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 4
2 6 17W Michael Wick Michael Wick Faribault, MN Faribault, MN 4
3 1 AK Mitchell Kesan Mitchell Kesan Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
4 7 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
5 15 23R James Rahn James Rahn Poskin, WI Poskin, WI 10
6 3 17P Jack Paulson Jack Paulson Morristown, MN Morristown, MN -3
7 12 12 Aaron Holmberg Aaron Holmberg Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 5
8 14 15H Trenten Holub Trenten Holub Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 6
9 9 09 Skylar Findley Skylar Findley CLAYTON, WI CLAYTON, WI -
10 11 28 Jesse Turnvall Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN