7/16/2022 - Atomic Speedway
7/16/2022 - Atomic Speedway

7/16/2022
Atomic Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Kryptonite RaceCars ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 2
2 2 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
3 1 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
4 6 95 Darrick Hubbard Jr. Darrick Hubbard Jr. Bellville, OH Bellville, OH 2
5 7 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 2
6 8 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
7 5 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -2
8 10 55S Jim Szekacs Jim Szekacs Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 2
9 9 11 Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -
10 4 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -6
8 Laps

Kryptonite RaceCars ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
2 1 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -1
3 4 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 1
4 3 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -1
5 5 11 Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -
All transfer
8 Laps

Kryptonite RaceCars ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 1
2 1 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
3 4 95 Darrick Hubbard Jr. Darrick Hubbard Jr. Bellville, OH Bellville, OH 1
4 3 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
5 5 55S Jim Szekacs Jim Szekacs Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -
All transfer
0 Laps

Kryptonite RaceCars ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.627
2 9 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.698
3 5 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.767
4 7 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 15.904
5 6 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 16.166
6 1 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.204
7 8 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.228
8 2 95 Darrick Hubbard Jr. Darrick Hubbard Jr. Bellville, OH Bellville, OH 16.579
9 10 11 Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 16.671
10 4 55S Jim Szekacs Jim Szekacs Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 16.930
15 Laps

C&M Racing Equipment Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
2 4 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
3 3 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
4 5 3P Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
5 10 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 5
6 6 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
7 8 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 1
8 7 32M Cameron Miller Cameron Miller Newark, OH Newark, OH -1
9 11 62 Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
10 12 8 Chris Hopkins Chris Hopkins Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 2
11 19 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 8
12 17 772 Joe Williams Joe Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 5
13 14 6M Bill Malone Bill Malone Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
14 1 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Welston, OH Welston, OH -13
15 15 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH -
16 16 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
17 18 44N Ethan Fout Ethan Fout Mcarthur, OH Mcarthur, OH 1
18 9 02 Joey Chambers Joey Chambers Mount Perry , OH Mount Perry , OH -9
19 13 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -6
20 20 2S Michael Stevens Michael Stevens Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
8 Laps

C&M Racing Equipment Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Welston, OH Welston, OH -
2 2 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
3 4 32M Cameron Miller Cameron Miller Newark, OH Newark, OH 1
4 3 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -1
5 6 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
6 7 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
DNS 5 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

C&M Racing Equipment Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
2 1 3P Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
3 4 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 1
4 3 62 Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
5 7 6M Bill Malone Bill Malone Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
6 5 772 Joe Williams Joe Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
7 6 2S Michael Stevens Michael Stevens Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

C&M Racing Equipment Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
2 1 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
3 4 02 Joey Chambers Joey Chambers Mount Perry , OH Mount Perry , OH 1
4 5 8 Chris Hopkins Chris Hopkins Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 1
5 6 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 1
6 3 44N Ethan Fout Ethan Fout Mcarthur, OH Mcarthur, OH -3
All transfer
0 Laps

C&M Racing Equipment Sport ModsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Welston, OH Welston, OH 15.878
2 7 3P Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.989
3 6 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.133
4 2 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.159
5 5 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.225
6 20 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.258
7 8 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.344
8 1 62 Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.413
9 11 44N Ethan Fout Ethan Fout Mcarthur, OH Mcarthur, OH 16.466
10 14 32M Cameron Miller Cameron Miller Newark, OH Newark, OH 16.502
11 4 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 16.520
12 10 02 Joey Chambers Joey Chambers Mount Perry , OH Mount Perry , OH 16.756
13 13 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 16.772
14 17 772 Joe Williams Joe Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.785
15 19 8 Chris Hopkins Chris Hopkins Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.796
16 15 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 17.155
17 16 2S Michael Stevens Michael Stevens Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 17.257
18 3 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 17.475
19 18 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.575
20 12 6M Bill Malone Bill Malone Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 18.107
20 Laps

Southern Ohio LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 8N Nick Obryant Nick Obryant Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 7
2 7 13 Scott Chaney Scott Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 5
3 10 12B Anthony Bumgarner Anthony Bumgarner Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 7
4 4 7W John Gutman John Gutman -
5 12 M80 Levi Morris Levi Morris Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH 7
6 15 17 Cale Maybin Cale Maybin Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 9
7 9 36 Jesse Sines Jesse Sines Plain City, OH Plain City, OH 2
8 13 21D DUSTIN POLLEY DUSTIN POLLEY West Union, OH West Union, OH 5
9 14 26 Ronold Scurlock Ronold Scurlock Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 5
10 11 3 GREG MAGILL GREG MAGILL Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
11 2 82 Ronnie Niehaus Ronnie Niehaus Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -9
12 3 18 Bryce Swango Bryce Swango Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -9
13 5 8 Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -8
14 1 21X Steven Partin Steven Partin Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -13
15 6 14N Blake Niehaus Blake Niehaus Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -9
DNS 16 4T Tom Partin Tom Partin -
8 Laps

Southern Ohio LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Bryce Swango Bryce Swango Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -
2 3 21X Steven Partin Steven Partin Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 1
3 2 8 Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -1
4 4 13 Scott Chaney Scott Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
5 5 36 Jesse Sines Jesse Sines Plain City, OH Plain City, OH -
6 6 3 GREG MAGILL GREG MAGILL Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
7 7 21D DUSTIN POLLEY DUSTIN POLLEY West Union, OH West Union, OH -
8 8 17 Cale Maybin Cale Maybin Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Southern Ohio LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Ronnie Niehaus Ronnie Niehaus Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
2 3 7W John Gutman John Gutman 1
3 5 14N Blake Niehaus Blake Niehaus Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 2
4 2 8N Nick Obryant Nick Obryant Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -2
5 4 12B Anthony Bumgarner Anthony Bumgarner Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -1
6 7 M80 Levi Morris Levi Morris Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH 1
7 6 26 Ronold Scurlock Ronold Scurlock Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
DNS 8 4T Tom Partin Tom Partin -
All transfer
0 Laps

Southern Ohio LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 82 Ronnie Niehaus Ronnie Niehaus Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 17.935
2 11 8 Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 18.138
3 13 8N Nick Obryant Nick Obryant Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 18.191
4 10 21X Steven Partin Steven Partin Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 18.313
5 7 7W John Gutman John Gutman 18.316
6 1 13 Scott Chaney Scott Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 18.338
7 5 12B Anthony Bumgarner Anthony Bumgarner Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 18.616
8 14 36 Jesse Sines Jesse Sines Plain City, OH Plain City, OH 18.629
9 12 14N Blake Niehaus Blake Niehaus Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 18.686
10 9 3 GREG MAGILL GREG MAGILL Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 18.713
11 4 26 Ronold Scurlock Ronold Scurlock Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 18.890
12 15 21D DUSTIN POLLEY DUSTIN POLLEY West Union, OH West Union, OH 18.968
13 3 M80 Levi Morris Levi Morris Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH 19.000
14 6 18 Bryce Swango Bryce Swango Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 19.379
15 2 17 Cale Maybin Cale Maybin Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 19.379
16 8 4T Tom Partin Tom Partin 19.379