8/27/2022 - Madison Speedway
8/27/2022 - Madison Speedway

8/27/2022
Madison Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brad Staples

Brad Staples

Herman, MN

Limited Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 3 4
Heat 1 2 1 1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Madison Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
2 3 16J Coltyn Schuler Coltyn Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
3 8 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 5
4 1 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -3
5 2 52 Joe Arndt Joe Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -3
6 6 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
7 9 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
8 5 51 TJ Brockman TJ Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -3
9 7 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -2
10 10 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
11 11 611 Brady Schultz Brady Schultz Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -
12 12 77T Jesse Timm Jesse Timm Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -
DNS 13 7A Landon Albertson Landon Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -
6 Laps

Madison Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
2 2 52 Joe Arndt Joe Arndt Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -
3 7 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 4
4 4 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
5 6 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
6 3 611 Brady Schultz Brady Schultz Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -3
7 5 77T Jesse Timm Jesse Timm Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Madison Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN 1
2 1 16J Coltyn Schuler Coltyn Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
3 5 51 TJ Brockman TJ Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 2
4 6 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
5 4 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -1
6 DNF 3 7A Landon Albertson Landon Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -3
All transfer
16 Laps

Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -
2 5 10C Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 3
3 7 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 4
4 6 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN 2
5 4 2 Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
6 8 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
7 10 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
8 9 21 John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD 1
9 2 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -7
10 3 44 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -7
11 DNF 11 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
12 DNF 12 811 Jason Shepherd Jason Shepherd Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Brad Staples Brad Staples Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
2 6 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 4
3 1 44 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -2
4 3 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -1
5 4 21 John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -1
6 5 49 Andrew Tysdal Andrew Tysdal Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10C Charlie Olsen Charlie Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 3
2 1 89 Kris Wilke Kris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN -1
3 3 2 Derek Quinn Derek Quinn Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
4 2 7 Rick Schroeder Rick Schroeder Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
5 5 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 6 811 Jason Shepherd Jason Shepherd Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 6
2 8 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 6
3 6 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD 3
4 2 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -2
5 12 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 7
6 1 28 Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -5
7 5 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -2
8 DNF 9 97 Alexus Feltman Alexus Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
9 DNF 11 17 Brayden Bingham Brayden Bingham Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
10 DNF 3 13X Dustin Feltman Dustin Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -7
11 DNF 10 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
12 DNF 4 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -8
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
2 6 13X Dustin Feltman Dustin Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
3 4 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
4 5 3J Tanner Freese Tanner Freese Maynard, MN Maynard, MN 1
5 3 97 Alexus Feltman Alexus Feltman Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
6 1 17 Brayden Bingham Brayden Bingham Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -5
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 1
2 4 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD 2
3 5 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 2
4 3 28 Dalton Haag Dalton Haag Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -1
5 6 98 Brett Alexander Brett Alexander Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
6 DNF 1 32J Justin Erp Justin Erp Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
2 9 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 7
3 6 28 Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN 3
4 12 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 8
5 8 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 7 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 1
7 3 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -4
8 11 55W Wes Drake Wes Drake Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
9 14 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 5
10 2 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD -8
11 18 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 7
12 19 11 Jake Bailly Jake Bailly Hayti, SD Hayti, SD 7
13 DNF 10 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -3
14 DNF 1 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -13
15 DNF 16 19R Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
16 DNF 17 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Clontarf, MN Clontarf, MN 1
17 DNF 13 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -4
18 DNF 15 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -3
19 DNF 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -14
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 2
2 2 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD -
3 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
4 5 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 1
5 4 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -1
6 6 19R Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
7 DNF 7 11 Jake Bailly Jake Bailly Hayti, SD Hayti, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 2
2 6 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
3 2 97 Michelle Hutt Michelle Hutt Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -1
4 4 55W Wes Drake Wes Drake Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 5 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -
6 1 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Clontarf, MN Clontarf, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
2 5 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
3 4 28 Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN 1
4 6 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
5 1 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -4
6 3 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -3
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
2 2 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
3 7 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
4 9 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN 5
5 8 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 3
6 5 88 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
7 12 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 5
8 1 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -7
9 11 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 2
10 10 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -
11 15 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 4
12 DNF 13 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
13 DNF 6 18 Taylor Garberich Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN Maynard, MN -7
14 DNF 14 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
15 DNF 3 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -12
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3C Cory Dykhoff Cory Dykhoff Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
2 5 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
3 3 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
4 6 18 Taylor Garberich Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN Maynard, MN 2
5 7 00 Ross Bjerkeset Ross Bjerkeset St. Leo, MN St. Leo, MN 2
6 8 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 2
7 1 86 Dylan Hartley Dylan Hartley Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -6
8 4 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
2 1 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
3 2 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
4 3 88 Dylan Arndt Dylan Arndt Morris, MN Morris, MN -1
5 7 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 2
6 6 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -
7 5 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
All transfer
16 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 7
2 5 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 3
3 7 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 4
4 6 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 2
5 10 14 Jayden Friauf Jayden Friauf Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 5
6 DNF 11 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN 5
7 DNF 2 4 Jay Hedtke Jay Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -5
8 DNF 4 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -4
9 DNF 3 5* Andrew Hedtke Andrew Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -6
10 DNF 1 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -9
11 DNF 9 17X Ethan Kruger Ethan Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
2 3 54 Larry Lund Larry Lund Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
3 4 4 Jay Hedtke Jay Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 1
4 5 5* Andrew Hedtke Andrew Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 1
5 6 17X Ethan Kruger Ethan Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 1
6 2 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 1
2 4 15 Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN 2
3 5 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
4 3 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -1
5 1 14 Jayden Friauf Jayden Friauf Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -4
All transfer
16 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
2 3 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
3 6 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 3
4 1 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
5 7 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
6 2 20 Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -4
7 9 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 2
8 8 8 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Canby, MN Canby, MN -
9 11 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 2
10 10 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
11 DNF 5 73 Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD Castlewood, SD -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
2 5 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 3
3 2 73 Ryan Nelson Ryan Nelson Castlewood, SD Castlewood, SD -1
4 6 8 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
5 4 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -1
6 1 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
2 3 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
3 1 24 Brandon Dolman Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
4 2 20 Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -2
5 5 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer