6/26/2021 - The BullRing
6/26/2021 - The BullRing

6/26/2021
The BullRing

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Bookmiller

John Bookmiller

Castile, NY

SST Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 14 -2
Heat 2 6 6 -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

SST ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 5
2 3 42 Ryan Nugent Ryan Nugent Nunda, NY Nunda, NY 1
3 1 96P Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
4 2 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
5 7 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 2
6 10 00 Matthew Bradshaw Matthew Bradshaw Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
7 9 1 Dean Kroll Dean Kroll Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 2
8 13 19 Bill Kosachook Sr Bill Kosachook Sr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 5
9 4 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -5
10 8 2NY Tony Pettinelli Tony Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY -2
11 5 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -6
12 14 68 Nathan Michielsen Nathan Michielsen Lyons, NY Lyons, NY 2
13 11 33 Sean Keyes Sean Keyes Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -2
14 12 40X John Bookmiller John Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -2
8 Laps

SST ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96P Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 7 2NY Tony Pettinelli Tony Pettinelli Rome, NY Rome, NY 5
3 4 42 Ryan Nugent Ryan Nugent Nunda, NY Nunda, NY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
5 6 1 Dean Kroll Dean Kroll Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 1
6 DNF 5 19 Bill Kosachook Sr Bill Kosachook Sr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
7 DNF 3 68 Nathan Michielsen Nathan Michielsen Lyons, NY Lyons, NY -4
8 Laps

SST ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY 1
2 4 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 2
3 5 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 01 John Barber John Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 3
5 1 00 Matthew Bradshaw Matthew Bradshaw Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
6 6 40X John Bookmiller John Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -
7 3 33 Sean Keyes Sean Keyes Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -4
25 Laps

SST Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 Hunter DeGroff Hunter DeGroff Perry, NY Perry, NY 6
2 13 02 Justin Myers Justin Myers Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 11
3 8 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY Elma, NY 5
4 4 33 Frank Kline Frank Kline Perry, NY Perry, NY -
5 12 94X Chris Handley Chris Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY 7
6 1 32JR Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -5
7 3 88 Mike Piccirill Mike Piccirill Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -4
8 5 1 Robert Miszczak Robert Miszczak Holland, NY Holland, NY -3
9 6 4 Joe Horvatits Joe Horvatits Perry, NY Perry, NY -3
10 14 7 Chris Jurek Chris Jurek Perry, NY Perry, NY 4
11 9 15 Travis Delude Travis Delude Fillmore, NY Fillmore, NY -2
12 2 32 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -10
13 DNF 11 01 Tyler Day Tyler Day Conesus, NY Conesus, NY -2
14 DNF 10 34 Clayton Evans Clayton Evans Castile, NY Castile, NY -4
8 Laps

SST Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 Hunter DeGroff Hunter DeGroff Perry, NY Perry, NY 6
2 4 32JR Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
3 6 88 Mike Piccirill Mike Piccirill Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 3
4 5 32 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 34 Clayton Evans Clayton Evans Castile, NY Castile, NY -2
6 2 15 Travis Delude Travis Delude Fillmore, NY Fillmore, NY -4
DNS 1 7 Chris Jurek Chris Jurek Perry, NY Perry, NY -
8 Laps

SST Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Joe Horvatits Joe Horvatits Perry, NY Perry, NY 4
2 1 33 Frank Kline Frank Kline Perry, NY Perry, NY -1
3 7 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY Elma, NY 4
4 4 1 Robert Miszczak Robert Miszczak Holland, NY Holland, NY -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 02 Justin Myers Justin Myers Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 1
6 2 01 Tyler Day Tyler Day Conesus, NY Conesus, NY -4
7 3 94X Chris Handley Chris Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY -4
20 Laps

Grandpa Dog Pro 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 A1 Corey Copeland Corey Copeland Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 7
2 2 8 David Heimes David Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
3 5 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
4 6 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 2
5 13 1 Jody Krieb Jody Krieb Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 8
6 1 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -5
7 14 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 7
8 12 14M Matt Hurlburt Matt Hurlburt Perry, NY Perry, NY 4
9 17 8V Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 8
10 3 02 Mike Bradshaw Mike Bradshaw Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -7
11 10 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
12 9 P1 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
13 16 49A Andrew Danielewicz Andrew Danielewicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 3
14 11 3K Kevin Kocher Kevin Kocher Alden, NY Alden, NY -3
15 DNF 4 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -11
16 DNF 15 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
17 DNF 7 99 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -10
8 Laps

Grandpa Dog Pro 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 David Heimes David Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 2
2 2 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
3 6 P1 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 14M Matt Hurlburt Matt Hurlburt Perry, NY Perry, NY 1
5 4 3K Kevin Kocher Kevin Kocher Alden, NY Alden, NY -1
6 1 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -5
8 Laps

Grandpa Dog Pro 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
2 4 A1 Corey Copeland Corey Copeland Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
3 1 02 Mike Bradshaw Mike Bradshaw Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 1 Jody Krieb Jody Krieb Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -1
5 5 49A Andrew Danielewicz Andrew Danielewicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
8 Laps

Grandpa Dog Pro 4Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
2 1 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
3 2 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
5 5 8V Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY -
6 3 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
15 Laps

4 Cyl-Stock & JrA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8V Justin Vallone Justin Vallone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
2 3 02JR Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Mumford, NY Mumford, NY 1
3 6 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
4 2 2JR Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -2
5 12 35 Ryan Lent Ryan Lent Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY 7
6 10 5NY Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 4
7 7 84JR Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -
8 4 52JR Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -4
9 1 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -8
10 9 2 Justin Sass Justin Sass New York, NY New York, NY -1
11 11 32JR Richard Fraser Richard Fraser Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
12 DNF 8 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -4
8 Laps

4 Cyl-Stock & JrHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02JR Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Mumford, NY Mumford, NY 3
2 3 2JR Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 1
3 1 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
5 6 5NY Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
6 DNF 5 35 Ryan Lent Ryan Lent Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY -1
8 Laps

4 Cyl-Stock & JrHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8V Justin Vallone Justin Vallone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
2 4 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
3 1 52JR Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2 Justin Sass Justin Sass New York, NY New York, NY 1
5 2 84JR Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -3
6 6 32JR Richard Fraser Richard Fraser Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
15 Laps

6 Cyl-StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Dana Fogle Dana Fogle Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 1
2 1 14JR Frank Parsons Frank Parsons Chili, NY Chili, NY -1
3 3 16 Robert Cassidy Robert Cassidy Fillmore, NY Fillmore, NY -
4 4 95 John Pathemer John Pathemer Hunt, NY Hunt, NY -
5 7 3 Eddie Parsons Eddie Parsons Brockport, NY Brockport, NY 2
6 8 95X Thomas Torpey Thomas Torpey Belmont, NY Belmont, NY 2
7 6 38 Matt Mordau Matt Mordau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY -1
8 DNF 5 81 Phil Rodriguez Phil Rodriguez Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -3
8 Laps

6 Cyl-StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Robert Cassidy Robert Cassidy Fillmore, NY Fillmore, NY 5
2 5 14JR Frank Parsons Frank Parsons Chili, NY Chili, NY 3
3 7 95 John Pathemer John Pathemer Hunt, NY Hunt, NY 4
4 8 21 Dana Fogle Dana Fogle Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 38 Matt Mordau Matt Mordau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY -2
6 4 81 Phil Rodriguez Phil Rodriguez Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
7 2 3 Eddie Parsons Eddie Parsons Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -5
8 1 95X Thomas Torpey Thomas Torpey Belmont, NY Belmont, NY -7