7/10/2021 - The BullRing
7/10/2021 - The BullRing

7/10/2021
The BullRing

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Bookmiller

John Bookmiller

Castile, NY

SST Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 8 4
Heat 2 6 6 -

Clear Selection

35 Laps

SST ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 6
2 6 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 4
3 4 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY 1
4 10 42 Ryan Nugent Ryan Nugent Nunda, NY Nunda, NY 6
5 2 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
6 8 10 Cam Barber Cam Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 2
7 11 5 Zach Kosachook Zach Kosachook Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
8 12 40X John Bookmiller John Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 4
9 5 00 Matthew Bradshaw Matthew Bradshaw Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
10 1 96P Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -9
DNS 9 19 Bill Kosachook Sr Bill Kosachook Sr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
DNS 3 68 Nathan Michielsen Nathan Michielsen Lyons, NY Lyons, NY -
8 Laps

SST ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
2 5 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY 3
3 1 96P Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
4 3 68 Nathan Michielsen Nathan Michielsen Lyons, NY Lyons, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 19 Bill Kosachook Sr Bill Kosachook Sr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
6 6 5 Zach Kosachook Zach Kosachook Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
8 Laps

SST ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 3
2 5 10 Cam Barber Cam Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 3
3 3 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -
4 1 00 Matthew Bradshaw Matthew Bradshaw Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 42 Ryan Nugent Ryan Nugent Nunda, NY Nunda, NY -3
6 6 40X John Bookmiller John Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -
30 Laps

SST Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Robert Miszczak Robert Miszczak Holland, NY Holland, NY 4
2 8 11 Hunter DeGroff Hunter DeGroff Perry, NY Perry, NY 6
3 7 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY Elma, NY 4
4 12 4 Joe Horvatits Joe Horvatits Perry, NY Perry, NY 8
5 4 32JR Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
6 14 02 Justin Myers Justin Myers Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 8
7 11 94X Chris Handley Chris Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY 4
8 9 7 Chris Jurek Chris Jurek Perry, NY Perry, NY 1
9 2 15 Travis Delude Travis Delude Fillmore, NY Fillmore, NY -7
10 3 32 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -7
11 10 88 Mike Piccirill Mike Piccirill Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -1
12 6 33 Frank Kline Frank Kline Perry, NY Perry, NY -6
13 DNF 1 34 Clayton Evans Clayton Evans Castile, NY Castile, NY -12
14 DNF 13 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -1
8 Laps

SST Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 3
2 5 32JR Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
3 2 15 Travis Delude Travis Delude Fillmore, NY Fillmore, NY -1
4 1 34 Clayton Evans Clayton Evans Castile, NY Castile, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 7 Chris Jurek Chris Jurek Perry, NY Perry, NY -2
6 7 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 1
7 6 88 Mike Piccirill Mike Piccirill Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -1
8 Laps

SST Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY Elma, NY 4
2 2 33 Frank Kline Frank Kline Perry, NY Perry, NY -
3 1 1 Robert Miszczak Robert Miszczak Holland, NY Holland, NY -2
4 6 11 Hunter DeGroff Hunter DeGroff Perry, NY Perry, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 94X Chris Handley Chris Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY -2
6 4 4 Joe Horvatits Joe Horvatits Perry, NY Perry, NY -2
7 7 02 Justin Myers Justin Myers Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
25 Laps

G-Dog Pro 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
2 6 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
3 1 8 David Heimes David Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
4 4 1 Jody Krieb Jody Krieb Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
5 12 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 7
6 8 44 Kathie Ricketson Kathie Ricketson Varysburg, NY Varysburg, NY 2
7 7 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
8 9 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
9 10 3K Kevin Kocher Kevin Kocher Alden, NY Alden, NY 1
10 3 14M Matt Hurlburt Matt Hurlburt Perry, NY Perry, NY -7
11 13 99 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
12 14 7 John Klamut John Klamut Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 2
13 11 02 Mike Bradshaw Mike Bradshaw Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
14 5 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -9
8 Laps

G-Dog Pro 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 David Heimes David Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
2 4 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
3 5 14M Matt Hurlburt Matt Hurlburt Perry, NY Perry, NY 2
4 7 1 Jody Krieb Jody Krieb Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 02 Mike Bradshaw Mike Bradshaw Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
6 3 3K Kevin Kocher Kevin Kocher Alden, NY Alden, NY -3
7 2 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -5
8 Laps

G-Dog Pro 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 4 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
3 5 44 Kathie Ricketson Kathie Ricketson Varysburg, NY Varysburg, NY 2
4 1 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -2
6 6 99 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
7 7 7 John Klamut John Klamut Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
20 Laps

4 Cyl-StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02JR Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Mumford, NY Mumford, NY 4
2 2 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
3 6 2JR Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 3
4 3 52JR Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -1
5 7 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
6 1 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -5
7 4 84JR Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -3
8 8 32JR Richard Fraser Richard Fraser Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
8 Laps

4 Cyl-StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -
2 6 02JR Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Mumford, NY Mumford, NY 4
3 2 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
4 4 84JR Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -
5 3 52JR Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 2JR Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -1
7 8 32JR Richard Fraser Richard Fraser Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
8 7 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
20 Laps

6 Cyl-StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Robert Cassidy Robert Cassidy Fillmore, NY Fillmore, NY 3
2 1 14JR Frank Parsons Frank Parsons Chili, NY Chili, NY -1
3 2 95 John Pathemer John Pathemer Hunt, NY Hunt, NY -1
4 6 3 Eddie Parsons Eddie Parsons Brockport, NY Brockport, NY 2
5 3 21 Dana Fogle Dana Fogle Allegany, NY Allegany, NY -2
6 5 95X Thomas Torpey Thomas Torpey Belmont, NY Belmont, NY -1
7 8 81 Phil Rodriguez Phil Rodriguez Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
8 DNF 7 38 Matt Mordau Matt Mordau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY -1
8 Laps

6 Cyl-StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 95 John Pathemer John Pathemer Hunt, NY Hunt, NY 5
2 8 16 Robert Cassidy Robert Cassidy Fillmore, NY Fillmore, NY 6
3 5 14JR Frank Parsons Frank Parsons Chili, NY Chili, NY 2
4 7 21 Dana Fogle Dana Fogle Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 3
5 3 81 Phil Rodriguez Phil Rodriguez Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 3 Eddie Parsons Eddie Parsons Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -4
7 1 95X Thomas Torpey Thomas Torpey Belmont, NY Belmont, NY -6
DNS 4 38 Matt Mordau Matt Mordau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY -