7/24/2021 - The BullRing
7/24/2021 - The BullRing

7/24/2021
The BullRing

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Bookmiller

John Bookmiller

Castile, NY

SST Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 17 1
Heat 1 3 4 -1

Clear Selection

60 Laps

SST ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10 Cam Barber Cam Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 6
2 5 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 3
3 6 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 3
4 1 96P Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
5 11 81 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 6
6 9 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
7 2 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -5
8 10 1N Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY 2
9 15 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 6
10 12 27 Kevin Lewis Kevin Lewis Hilton, NY Hilton, NY 2
11 3 00 Matthew Bradshaw Matthew Bradshaw Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -8
12 8 6J Carrie Bolton Carrie Bolton Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
13 14 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
14 16 5 Zach Kosachook Zach Kosachook Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
15 17 33 Sean Keyes Sean Keyes Fairport, NY Fairport, NY 2
16 13 19 Bill Kosachook Sr Bill Kosachook Sr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
17 18 40X John Bookmiller John Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 1
18 4 1 Dean Kroll Dean Kroll Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -14
8 Laps

SST ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96P Jeff Pringle Jeff Pringle Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 4 00 Matthew Bradshaw Matthew Bradshaw Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
3 5 6J Carrie Bolton Carrie Bolton Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
4 3 40X John Bookmiller John Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 33 Sean Keyes Sean Keyes Fairport, NY Fairport, NY 1
6 DNF 2 19 Bill Kosachook Sr Bill Kosachook Sr Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
8 Laps

SST ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 1
2 1 84 Neal Dietz Neal Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -1
3 6 81 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 3
4 3 1 Dean Kroll Dean Kroll Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 6 Tom Alloco Tom Alloco Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
6 4 5 Zach Kosachook Zach Kosachook Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
8 Laps

SST ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 1
2 1 10 Cam Barber Cam Barber Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -1
3 4 41 Timmy Lewis Timmy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 6 1N Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 27 Kevin Lewis Kevin Lewis Hilton, NY Hilton, NY -2
6 5 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
25 Laps

SST Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Robert Miszczak Robert Miszczak Holland, NY Holland, NY 4
2 7 01 Tyler Day Tyler Day Conesus, NY Conesus, NY 5
3 16 11 Hunter DeGroff Hunter DeGroff Perry, NY Perry, NY 13
4 6 02 Justin Myers Justin Myers Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 2
5 13 32JR Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 8
6 10 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 4
7 2 88 Mike Piccirill Mike Piccirill Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -5
8 14 94X Chris Handley Chris Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY 6
9 12 7 Chris Jurek Chris Jurek Perry, NY Perry, NY 3
10 1 32 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -9
11 4 4 Joe Horvatits Joe Horvatits Perry, NY Perry, NY -7
12 DNF 3 33 Frank Kline Frank Kline Perry, NY Perry, NY -9
13 DNF 8 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY Elma, NY -5
14 DNF 11 15 Travis Delude Travis Delude Fillmore, NY Fillmore, NY -3
15 DNF 9 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -6
16 DNF 18 34 Clayton Evans Clayton Evans Castile, NY Castile, NY 2
17 DNF 15 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
18 DNF 17 97 Russ Knutsen Russ Knutsen Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -1
8 Laps

SST Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4 Joe Horvatits Joe Horvatits Perry, NY Perry, NY 6
2 3 32 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
3 5 33 Frank Kline Frank Kline Perry, NY Perry, NY 2
4 4 88 Mike Piccirill Mike Piccirill Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
5 9 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 7 Chris Jurek Chris Jurek Perry, NY Perry, NY -4
7 6 32JR Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
8 DNF 1 15 Travis Delude Travis Delude Fillmore, NY Fillmore, NY -7
9 DNF 8 34 Clayton Evans Clayton Evans Castile, NY Castile, NY -1
8 Laps

SST Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Robert Miszczak Robert Miszczak Holland, NY Holland, NY 1
2 3 02 Justin Myers Justin Myers Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 1
3 9 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 6
4 4 01 Tyler Day Tyler Day Conesus, NY Conesus, NY -
5 7 6 Jim Loffredo Jim Loffredo Elma, NY Elma, NY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 94X Chris Handley Chris Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY -5
7 DNF 5 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
8 DNF 6 11 Hunter DeGroff Hunter DeGroff Perry, NY Perry, NY -2
9 DNF 8 97 Russ Knutsen Russ Knutsen Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -1
20 Laps

Grandpa Dog Pro 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 8
2 6 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
3 10 8B Tom Lalomia Tom Lalomia Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 7
4 7 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 3
5 2 8 David Heimes David Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -3
6 1 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -5
7 8 44 Kathie Ricketson Kathie Ricketson Varysburg, NY Varysburg, NY 1
8 12 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 4
9 13 1 Jody Krieb Jody Krieb Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 4
10 3 14M Matt Hurlburt Matt Hurlburt Perry, NY Perry, NY -7
11 11 3K Kevin Kocher Kevin Kocher Alden, NY Alden, NY -
12 14 03 Casey Pew Casey Pew Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 2
13 4 02 Mike Bradshaw Mike Bradshaw Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -9
14 5 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -9
8 Laps

Grandpa Dog Pro 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 5
2 3 8 David Heimes David Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
3 4 14M Matt Hurlburt Matt Hurlburt Perry, NY Perry, NY 1
4 5 02 Mike Bradshaw Mike Bradshaw Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
5 1 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 03 Casey Pew Casey Pew Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
7 2 3K Kevin Kocher Kevin Kocher Alden, NY Alden, NY -5
8 Laps

Grandpa Dog Pro 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 2
2 5 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
3 4 44 Kathie Ricketson Kathie Ricketson Varysburg, NY Varysburg, NY 1
4 2 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
5 7 8B Tom Lalomia Tom Lalomia Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -5
7 6 1 Jody Krieb Jody Krieb Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -1
15 Laps

4 Cyl-Stock & JrA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 75 Donald Byrd Donald Byrd Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY 8
2 6 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 4
3 2 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -1
4 8 02JR Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Mumford, NY Mumford, NY 4
5 3 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -2
6 5 2JR Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY -1
7 7 5NY Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
8 4 84JR Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -4
9 DNF 1 32JR Richard Fraser Richard Fraser Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -8
8 Laps

4 Cyl-Stock & JrHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY 1
2 5 2JR Colton Ingerick Colton Ingerick Caledonia, NY Caledonia, NY 3
3 4 84JR Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY 1
4 9 75 Donald Byrd Donald Byrd Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY 5
5 6 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 02JR Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Mumford, NY Mumford, NY 2
7 7 5NY Mason Offhaus Mason Offhaus Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
8 3 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -5
9 1 32JR Richard Fraser Richard Fraser Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -8
15 Laps

6 Cyl-StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Robert Cassidy Robert Cassidy Fillmore, NY Fillmore, NY 5
2 5 14JR Frank Parsons Frank Parsons Chili, NY Chili, NY 3
3 4 21 Dana Fogle Dana Fogle Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 1
4 2 38 Matt Mordau Matt Mordau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY -2
5 7 95 John Pathemer John Pathemer Hunt, NY Hunt, NY 2
6 3 3 Eddie Parsons Eddie Parsons Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -3
7 1 81 Phil Rodriguez Phil Rodriguez Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -6
8 Laps

6 Cyl-StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Dana Fogle Dana Fogle Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 3
2 2 38 Matt Mordau Matt Mordau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY -
3 6 16 Robert Cassidy Robert Cassidy Fillmore, NY Fillmore, NY 3
4 1 81 Phil Rodriguez Phil Rodriguez Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 3 Eddie Parsons Eddie Parsons Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -2
6 7 95 John Pathemer John Pathemer Hunt, NY Hunt, NY 1
7 5 14JR Frank Parsons Frank Parsons Chili, NY Chili, NY -2