8/21/2021 - The BullRing
8/21/2021 - The BullRing

8/21/2021
The BullRing

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dean Kroll

Dean Kroll

Orchard Park, NY

SST Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 7 -6
Heat 1 1 2 -1

Clear Selection

30 Laps

SST ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 1
2 4 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 2
3 6 00 Matthew Bradshaw Matthew Bradshaw Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 3
4 5 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
5 7 42 Ryan Nugent Ryan Nugent Nunda, NY Nunda, NY 2
6 3 68 Nathan Michielsen Nathan Michielsen Lyons, NY Lyons, NY -3
7 1 1 Dean Kroll Dean Kroll Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -6
8 8 92 Cody Jenkins Cody Jenkins Honeoye Falls, NY Honeoye Falls, NY -
9 9 33 Sean Keyes Sean Keyes Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -
8 Laps

SST ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Alan Bookmiller Alan Bookmiller Castile, NY Castile, NY 1
2 1 1 Dean Kroll Dean Kroll Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
3 3 68 Nathan Michielsen Nathan Michielsen Lyons, NY Lyons, NY -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 33 Sean Keyes Sean Keyes Fairport, NY Fairport, NY -
8 Laps

SST ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -
2 3 99 Bill Mislin Bill Mislin Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
3 5 00 Matthew Bradshaw Matthew Bradshaw Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 92 Cody Jenkins Cody Jenkins Honeoye Falls, NY Honeoye Falls, NY -
5 2 42 Ryan Nugent Ryan Nugent Nunda, NY Nunda, NY -3
25 Laps

SST Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1 Robert Miszczak Robert Miszczak Holland, NY Holland, NY 6
2 5 4 Joe Horvatits Joe Horvatits Perry, NY Perry, NY 3
3 2 15 Travis Delude Travis Delude Fillmore , NY Fillmore , NY -1
4 10 11 Hunter DeGroff Hunter DeGroff Perry, NY Perry, NY 6
5 4 32JR Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
6 6 33 Frank Kline Frank Kline Perry, NY Perry, NY -
7 8 88 Mike Piccirill Mike Piccirill Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 1
8 13 94 Dakota Packman Dakota Packman East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 5
9 3 32 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -6
10 9 7 Chris Jurek Chris Jurek Perry, NY Perry, NY -1
11 1 34 Clayton Evans Clayton Evans Castile, NY Castile, NY -10
12 12 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
DNS 11 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -
8 Laps

SST Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Clayton Evans Clayton Evans Castile, NY Castile, NY -
2 2 15 Travis Delude Travis Delude Fillmore , NY Fillmore , NY -
3 4 32 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
4 5 32JR Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 7 Chris Jurek Chris Jurek Perry, NY Perry, NY -2
8 Laps

SST Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Joe Horvatits Joe Horvatits Perry, NY Perry, NY -
2 6 1 Robert Miszczak Robert Miszczak Holland, NY Holland, NY 4
3 5 88 Mike Piccirill Mike Piccirill Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 2
4 2 33 Frank Kline Frank Kline Perry, NY Perry, NY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 11 Hunter DeGroff Hunter DeGroff Perry, NY Perry, NY -2
6 8 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 2
7 4 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
8 7 94 Dakota Packman Dakota Packman East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -1
20 Laps

G-Dog Pro 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 6
2 11 99 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 9
3 9 51 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 6
4 15 15R Derek Robinson Derek Robinson Tippecanoe, OH Tippecanoe, OH 11
5 2 1 Jody Krieb Jody Krieb Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -3
6 4 02 Mike Bradshaw Mike Bradshaw Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
7 19 15 Nick Robinson Nick Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 12
8 10 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 2
9 14 8B Tom Lalomia Tom Lalomia Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 5
10 3 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -7
11 13 A1 Corey Copeland Corey Copeland Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
12 17 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 5
13 8 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY -5
14 18 8NY Bill Kenny Bill Kenny Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 4
15 5 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -10
16 1 14M Matt Hurlburt Matt Hurlburt Perry, NY Perry, NY -15
17 20 17 Chuck Powelczyk Chuck Powelczyk Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
18 16 3K Kevin Kocher Kevin Kocher Alden, NY Alden, NY -2
19 6 8 David Heimes David Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -13
20 12 P1 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -8
8 Laps

G-Dog Pro 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15R Derek Robinson Derek Robinson Tippecanoe, OH Tippecanoe, OH 5
2 4 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
3 3 1 Jody Krieb Jody Krieb Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
4 5 02 Mike Bradshaw Mike Bradshaw Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
5 2 14M Matt Hurlburt Matt Hurlburt Perry, NY Perry, NY -3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 3K Kevin Kocher Kevin Kocher Alden, NY Alden, NY -5
8 Laps

G-Dog Pro 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 3
2 1 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
3 2 8 David Heimes David Heimes Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
4 5 24 Tommy Hughes Tommy Hughes Akron, NY Akron, NY 1
5 6 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 15 Nick Robinson Nick Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
7 3 49 Nathan Bryant Nathan Bryant East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -4
8 Laps

G-Dog Pro 4Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
2 1 51 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -1
3 4 A1 Corey Copeland Corey Copeland Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
4 3 P1 Andy Lewis Andy Lewis Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
5 7 8B Tom Lalomia Tom Lalomia Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 17 Chuck Powelczyk Chuck Powelczyk Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
7 5 8NY Bill Kenny Bill Kenny Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
15 Laps

Race of Champions FOAR Score Dash SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 7
2 7 8V Justin Vallone Justin Vallone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 5
3 2 02JR Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Mumford, NY Mumford, NY -1
4 5 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
5 4 84JR Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY -1
6 3 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -3
7 1 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -6
8 10 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
9 6 52JR Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -3
10 11 32JR Richard Fraser Richard Fraser Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
DNS 9 4 Naser Ramadhan Naser Ramadhan Springville, NY Springville, NY -
8 Laps

Race of Champions FOAR Score Dash SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02JR Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Mumford, NY Mumford, NY 1
2 1 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
3 4 84JR Jeana Dietz Jeana Dietz Holland, NY Holland, NY 1
4 3 76 Eric Black Eric Black Springville, NY Springville, NY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 32JR Richard Fraser Richard Fraser Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
DNS 5 4 Naser Ramadhan Naser Ramadhan Springville, NY Springville, NY -
8 Laps

Race of Champions FOAR Score Dash SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
2 3 8V Justin Vallone Justin Vallone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
3 4 9 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 1
4 2 52JR Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 32 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
15 Laps

6 Cyl-StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 John Parthemer John Parthemer Hunt, NY Hunt, NY -
2 5 81 Phil Rodriguez Phil Rodriguez Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 3
3 6 95X Thomas Torpey Thomas Torpey Belmont, NY Belmont, NY 3
4 2 14JR Frank Parsons Frank Parsons Chili, NY Chili, NY -2
5 4 3 Eddie Parsons Eddie Parsons Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -1
6 7 38 Matt Mordau Matt Mordau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY 1
7 3 16 Robert Cassidy Robert Cassidy Fillmore , NY Fillmore , NY -4
8 Laps

6 Cyl-StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 John Parthemer John Parthemer Hunt, NY Hunt, NY 2
2 5 14JR Frank Parsons Frank Parsons Chili, NY Chili, NY 3
3 6 16 Robert Cassidy Robert Cassidy Fillmore , NY Fillmore , NY 3
4 1 3 Eddie Parsons Eddie Parsons Brockport, NY Brockport, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 81 Phil Rodriguez Phil Rodriguez Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -3
6 4 95X Thomas Torpey Thomas Torpey Belmont, NY Belmont, NY -2
7 7 38 Matt Mordau Matt Mordau BLOOMFIELD, NY BLOOMFIELD, NY -