4/16/2022 - Carolina Speedway
4/16/2022 - Carolina Speedway

4/16/2022
Carolina Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Langley

Josh Langley

Lancaster, SC

Mid-East Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 19 -15
Qualifying 1 19.568 4 20

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12X Benji Knight Benji Knight Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -
2 2 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC -
3 3 97 Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC -
4 4 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
5 5 2 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
6 8 19 Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 2
7 6 71 David Carswell David Carswell Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -1
8 9 7 Juston Truitt Juston Truitt Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
9 11 17 Dylan Chappell Dylan Chappell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 2
10 10 08 Duce Miller Duce Miller Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
DQ 7 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
6 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12X Benji Knight Benji Knight Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -
2 2 97 Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC -
3 4 2 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 1
4 6 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 2
5 5 7 Juston Truitt Juston Truitt Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
6 3 17 Dylan Chappell Dylan Chappell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 1
2 1 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -1
3 3 71 David Carswell David Carswell Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
4 4 19 Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
5 5 08 Duce Miller Duce Miller Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -
All transfer
0 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BombersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 12X Benji Knight Benji Knight Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 21.696
2 10 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 22.148
3 9 97 Mark Towell Mark Towell KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 22.257
4 3 41 Mattison Hoots Mattison Hoots Tryon, NC Tryon, NC 22.513
5 8 17 Dylan Chappell Dylan Chappell Fountain inn, SC Fountain inn, SC 22.862
6 1 71 David Carswell David Carswell Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 22.894
7 4 2 Ricky Bogan Ricky Bogan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 22.970
8 2 19 Logan Sparks Logan Sparks Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 22.985
9 5 7 Juston Truitt Juston Truitt Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 23.096
10 6 08 Duce Miller Duce Miller Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 23.124
11 11 12 Rod Tucker Rod Tucker Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 23.124
20 Laps

Mid-East Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 3 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 1
3 2 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC -1
4 13 B5 Andrew Blackwood Andrew Blackwood 9
5 7 25 Josh Wilkerson Josh Wilkerson 2
6 5 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -1
7 12 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 5
8 17 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 9
9 11 75 Andy Stewart Andy Stewart Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
10 24 15 Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 14
11 14 5 Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC 3
12 16 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 4
13 22 208 Bubba Kolb Bubba Kolb Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 9
14 21 53 Eric Grant Eric Grant Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 7
15 19 73 Landon Totherow Landon Totherow Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 4
16 15 1ST Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC -1
17 18 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
18 6 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -12
19 4 7 Josh Langley Josh Langley Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -15
20 10 13 Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -10
21 8 26 Brandon White Brandon White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -13
22 9 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -13
23 20 38 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
DNS 23 27 Luke Eidson Luke Eidson Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
0 Laps

Mid-East Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 18 MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 19.238
2 21 83 Calob McLaughlin Calob McLaughlin Belmont, NC Belmont, NC 19.356
3 18 B12 Blake Bentley Blake Bentley Lyman, SC Lyman, SC 19.394
4 24 7 Josh Langley Josh Langley Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 19.568
5 3 9 Dalton Peavy Dalton Peavy Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 19.621
6 10 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 19.621
7 13 25 Josh Wilkerson Josh Wilkerson 19.621
8 23 26 Brandon White Brandon White Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 19.653
9 19 01 Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 19.667
10 6 13 Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 19.670
11 9 75 Andy Stewart Andy Stewart Evans, GA Evans, GA 19.673
12 4 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 19.701
13 22 B5 Andrew Blackwood Andrew Blackwood 19.814
14 16 5 Earl Petty Earl Petty Union, SC Union, SC 19.925
15 17 1ST Kelly Fegter Kelly Fegter Mount Ulla, NC Mount Ulla, NC 19.943
16 12 118 Cameron Holloway Cameron Holloway Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 20.010
17 5 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 20.117
18 11 96 Dalton Pannell Dalton Pannell Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 20.291
19 20 73 Landon Totherow Landon Totherow Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 20.296
20 1 38 Brandon Chandler Brandon Chandler Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 20.353
21 7 53 Eric Grant Eric Grant Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 20.406
22 2 208 Bubba Kolb Bubba Kolb Sumter, SC Sumter, SC 20.460
23 8 27 Luke Eidson Luke Eidson Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 20.599
24 15 15 Donovan Long Donovan Long Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 20.752
All transfer
20 Laps

SEHA HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 1
2 3 1H Justin Harris Justin Harris Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 1
3 1 A23 Andrew Rich Andrew Rich Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -2
4 9 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 5
5 7 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC 2
6 11 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 5
7 5 H11 Wayne Heatherly Wayne Heatherly Buffalo, SC Buffalo, SC -2
8 13 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 5
9 8 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -1
10 10 0 TJ Slack TJ Slack Chester, SC Chester, SC -
11 14 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 3
12 4 14 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -8
13 12 A53 Austin Haskin Austin Haskin Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC -1
14 18 91Z Zack Sloane Zack Sloane Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 4
15 15 00 colt mcginnis colt mcginnis Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
16 6 18 Brandon Spangler Brandon Spangler Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -10
17 17 27X Joe Grant Joe Grant Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
DNS 16 C12 Carrie Grellman Carrie Grellman Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
0 Laps

SEHA HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 14 Wayne Taylor Wayne Taylor Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 21.802
2 5 11 Jonathan Sarratt Jonathan Sarratt Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 22.207
3 3 A23 Andrew Rich Andrew Rich Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 22.214
4 14 H11 Wayne Heatherly Wayne Heatherly Buffalo, SC Buffalo, SC 22.257
5 4 18 Brandon Spangler Brandon Spangler Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 22.290
6 11 1H Justin Harris Justin Harris Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 22.355
7 17 22 Trent Blackwell Trent Blackwell Central, SC Central, SC 22.359
8 13 135JR Trenten Jamieson Trenten Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 22.564
9 9 3C Scott Cloninger Scott Cloninger Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 22.577
10 1 0 TJ Slack TJ Slack Chester, SC Chester, SC 22.674
11 18 M34 Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.676
12 8 A53 Austin Haskin Austin Haskin Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC 22.802
13 16 F1 Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 22.847
14 2 135 Travis Jamieson Travis Jamieson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 22.905
15 12 00 colt mcginnis colt mcginnis Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 22.933
16 7 91Z Zack Sloane Zack Sloane Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 23.181
17 10 27X Joe Grant Joe Grant Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 24.552
18 6 C12 Carrie Grellman Carrie Grellman Shelby, NC Shelby, NC 24.964
All transfer
15 Laps

Mini Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
2 5 87 Dustyn Bailey Dustyn Bailey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
3 6 5B Steven Belue Steven Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
4 17 9R Rick Goss Rick Goss Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 13
5 4 12 Jeremy George Jeremy George Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
6 9 84 Chase Teague Chase Teague Winston Salem, NC Winston Salem, NC 3
7 7 09 TJ Creasman TJ Creasman Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -
8 11 27 Scott Nelson Scott Nelson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC 3
9 10 2 Preston Beckham Preston Beckham Chatam, GA Chatam, GA 1
10 8 911 Roger Woody Roger Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -2
11 3 20 Mike Green Mike Green Lexington, SC Lexington, SC -8
12 1 22 Tyler Keel Tyler Keel West Columbia, SC West Columbia, SC -11
13 15 33 Tyler Dorsey Tyler Dorsey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 2
14 16 01 James Pettit James Pettit Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 2
15 12 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -3
16 14 14D Jason Daniels Jason Daniels Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -2
17 13 75 Brian Holsclaw Brian Holsclaw Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
6 Laps

Mini Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Tyler Keel Tyler Keel West Columbia, SC West Columbia, SC 6
2 1 09 TJ Creasman TJ Creasman Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -1
3 6 12 Jeremy George Jeremy George Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
4 8 87 Dustyn Bailey Dustyn Bailey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 4
5 4 27 Scott Nelson Scott Nelson Laurens, SC Laurens, SC -1
6 9 911 Roger Woody Roger Woody Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 3
7 2 33 Tyler Dorsey Tyler Dorsey Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC -5
8 5 01 James Pettit James Pettit Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -3
DNS 3 9R Rick Goss Rick Goss Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
All transfer
6 Laps

Mini Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 1
2 4 20 Mike Green Mike Green Lexington, SC Lexington, SC 2
3 5 5B Steven Belue Steven Belue Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
4 1 2 Preston Beckham Preston Beckham Chatam, GA Chatam, GA -3
5 6 84 Chase Teague Chase Teague Winston Salem, NC Winston Salem, NC 1
6 7 68 Mitchell McNure Mitchell McNure Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 1
7 3 75 Brian Holsclaw Brian Holsclaw Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -4
8 8 14D Jason Daniels Jason Daniels Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
All transfer
25 Laps

Mid-East 604 Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
2 4 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 2
3 7 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 4
4 5 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 1
5 2 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -3
6 8 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
7 12 143 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 5
8 3 5S Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC -5
9 6 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC -3
10 15 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 5
11 16 P14 Matt Pridgen Matt Pridgen MARION, SC MARION, SC 5
12 9 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -3
13 11 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -2
14 13 12 Cody Cubbage Cody Cubbage Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -1
15 14 5 Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -1
16 10 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -6
0 Laps

Mid-East 604 Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.814
2 16 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 17.009
3 13 5S Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC 17.079
4 2 55 Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.113
5 1 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 17.118
6 4 00JR Rich Kuiken Rich Kuiken Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.144
7 3 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 17.209
8 10 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.241
9 7 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 17.265
10 9 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 17.279
11 6 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.326
12 14 143 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 17.600
13 12 12 Cody Cubbage Cody Cubbage Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 17.602
14 5 5 Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 17.693
15 8 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.738
16 11 P14 Matt Pridgen Matt Pridgen MARION, SC MARION, SC 18.186
All transfer