6/17/2022 - Lee County Speedway
6/17/2022 - Lee County Speedway

6/17/2022
Lee County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cody Bowman

Cody Bowman

Mt. Pleasant, IA

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 16 -
Heat 1 6 6 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
2 5 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
3 2 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA -1
4 3 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -1
5 7 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 2
6 6 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
7 8 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA 1
8 11 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 3
9 10 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 1
10 4 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -6
11 9 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -2
12 12 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -
13 13 39 Ed Hollenbeck Ed Hollenbeck Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
2 1 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -1
3 3 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA -
4 4 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -
5 7 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
6 5 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -1
7 6 39 Ed Hollenbeck Ed Hollenbeck Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
2 1 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA -1
3 4 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 1
4 6 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 2
5 3 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -2
6 5 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 1 557 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
3 8 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 5
4 9 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 5
5 3 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -2
6 7 47S Brandon Savage Brandon Savage Canton, MO Canton, MO 1
7 11 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 4
8 10 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL 2
9 5 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -4
10 4 69 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -6
11 6 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -5
12 13 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
13 14 10 Trayton Buckallew Trayton Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
14 12 24 Marshall Cramer Marshall Cramer Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO -2
15 16 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
16 18 57 Brandt Ames Brandt Ames Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 2
DNS 17 77F John Rockwood John Rockwood Molton, IA Molton, IA -
DNS 15 51 Carson Shondel Carson Shondel Molton, IA Molton, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47S Brandon Savage Brandon Savage Canton, MO Canton, MO -
2 6 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 4
3 4 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 1
4 3 69 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
5 5 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
6 2 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 557 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
2 5 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
3 3 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
4 2 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -2
5 4 10 Trayton Buckallew Trayton Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
6 6 77F John Rockwood John Rockwood Molton, IA Molton, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
2 3 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL 1
3 5 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
4 2 24 Marshall Cramer Marshall Cramer Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO -2
5 4 51 Carson Shondel Carson Shondel Molton, IA Molton, IA -1
6 6 57 Brandt Ames Brandt Ames Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 5
2 2 77 Josh Foster Josh Foster Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA -
3 10 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 7
4 9 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 5
5 8 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 3
6 3 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -3
7 7 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 4 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -4
9 12 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 3
10 13 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 3
11 1 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -10
12 11 37 Kylie Rawlins Kylie Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
13 5 2T Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO -8
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL 2
2 5 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
3 4 2T Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO 1
4 6 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
5 2 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -3
6 7 37 Kylie Rawlins Kylie Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
7 1 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Josh Foster Josh Foster Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 1
2 5 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 3
3 6 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 3
4 4 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
5 3 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -2
6 1 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -5
All transfer
22 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 8
2 2 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
3 3 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
4 1 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
5 12 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 7
6 11 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA 5
7 4 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -3
8 5 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -3
9 7 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -2
10 8 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -2
11 10 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
12 15 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 3
13 14 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
14 17 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 3
15 13 2R Jerry Reese Jerry Reese Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -2
16 16 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
17 6 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -11
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
2 2 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
3 5 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 2
4 1 1A Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -3
5 4 2R Jerry Reese Jerry Reese Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
6 6 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
2 5 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
3 4 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
4 1 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -3
5 6 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
6 3 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
2 2 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
3 5 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 2
4 4 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
5 3 2Z Zack Rawlins Zack Rawlins Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 8
2 10 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 8
3 5 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 2
4 7 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 3
5 4 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -1
6 13 11E Ethan Prim Ethan Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL 7
7 11 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA 4
8 6 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -2
9 2 77K Kyle Hamelton Kyle Hamelton Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -7
10 12 11K Kolton Kellum Kolton Kellum Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
11 1 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -10
12 3 7H Michael Hornung Michael Hornung Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -9
13 8 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -5
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 5
2 5 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
3 1 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
4 4 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -
5 3 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -2
6 7 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA 1
7 2 11E Ethan Prim Ethan Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 4
2 3 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 1
3 4 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
4 2 7H Michael Hornung Michael Hornung Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -2
5 1 77K Kyle Hamelton Kyle Hamelton Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
6 6 11K Kolton Kellum Kolton Kellum Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
All transfer
12 Laps

Mini Hauler TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 3
2 2 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
3 1 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -2
4 5 141 Darin Ronner Darin Ronner Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL 1
5 6 74 Sheldon Brocket Sheldon Brocket Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
6 8 82 Jim Ruble Jim Ruble Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
7 3 82JR Jacob Ruble Jacob Ruble Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -4
8 7 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
DNS 9 10 Jeff Bockes Jeff Bockes Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
6 Laps

Mini Hauler TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 2
2 8 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 6
3 6 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 3
4 1 82JR Jacob Ruble Jacob Ruble Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -3
5 4 141 Darin Ronner Darin Ronner Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL -1
6 2 74 Sheldon Brocket Sheldon Brocket Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
7 9 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 2
8 5 82 Jim Ruble Jim Ruble Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
9 7 10 Jeff Bockes Jeff Bockes Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -2
All transfer