7/1/2022 - Lee County Speedway
7/1/2022 - Lee County Speedway

7/1/2022
Lee County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mark Burgtorf

Mark Burgtorf

Quincy, IL

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 5 -4
Heat 1 3 2 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
2 3 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
3 5 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 2
4 6 8R Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Independence, IA Independence, IA 2
5 2 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA -3
6 10 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 4
7 11 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 4
8 4 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA -4
9 12 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 3
10 9 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -1
11 7 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -4
12 8 39 Ed Hollenbeck Ed Hollenbeck Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
2 3 8R Sean Johnson Sean Johnson Independence, IA Independence, IA 1
3 4 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 1
4 6 39 Ed Hollenbeck Ed Hollenbeck Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
5 5 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
6 2 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 1
2 3 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA 1
3 6 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
4 1 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -3
5 5 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -
6 4 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 4 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 2
3 12 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 9
4 8 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 4
5 3 00X Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -2
6 1 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
7 5 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA -2
8 13 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 5
9 19 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 10
10 7 14SR Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -3
11 9 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
12 22 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL 10
13 16 69 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 3
14 10 1X Rex Widmer Rex Widmer Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
15 21 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 6
16 23 54 Quinton Shelton Quinton Shelton Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 7
17 20 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
18 14 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
19 18 30R Charlie Rindom Charlie Rindom Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -1
20 6 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -14
21 11 57 Brandt Ames Brandt Ames Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -10
22 15 557 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -7
23 24 24 Marshall Cramer Marshall Cramer Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO 1
DNS 17 6 Bobby Six Bobby Six Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
2 5 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL 3
3 7 54 Quinton Shelton Quinton Shelton Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
4 2 24 Marshall Cramer Marshall Cramer Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 10 Trayton Buckallew Trayton Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -2
6 4 7R Tom Ruble Tom Ruble Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -2
7 8 77F John Rockwood John Rockwood Molton, IA Molton, IA 1
8 9 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
9 6 51 Carson Shondel Carson Shondel Molton, IA Molton, IA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 7 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 5
3 1 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
4 3 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -1
5 6 6 Bobby Six Bobby Six Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 4 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -2
7 5 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -2
8 8 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00X Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 2
2 1 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
3 2 57 Brandt Ames Brandt Ames Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -1
4 5 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
5 7 30R Charlie Rindom Charlie Rindom Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 24 Marshall Cramer Marshall Cramer Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO -2
7 6 51 Carson Shondel Carson Shondel Molton, IA Molton, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14SR Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
2 4 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 2
3 3 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
4 6 557 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
5 5 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 10 Trayton Buckallew Trayton Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
7 7 54 Quinton Shelton Quinton Shelton Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
2 7 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
3 1 1X Rex Widmer Rex Widmer Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -2
4 5 69 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
5 4 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 7R Tom Ruble Tom Ruble Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -
7 3 77F John Rockwood John Rockwood Molton, IA Molton, IA -4
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 3
2 8 77 Josh Foster Josh Foster Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 6
3 5 2T Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO 2
4 3 10G Dustin Griffiths Dustin Griffiths Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA -1
5 13 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 8
6 6 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
7 7 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
8 9 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
9 2 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -7
10 12 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 2
11 1 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -10
12 14 21 Jason Rindom Jason Rindom Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 2
13 10 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -3
14 11 19 Dustan Fenton Dustan Fenton Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
DNS 15 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2T Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO 3
2 5 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 3
3 6 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 3
4 3 10G Dustin Griffiths Dustin Griffiths Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA -1
5 2 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -3
6 7 19 Dustan Fenton Dustan Fenton Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
7 8 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
8 1 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
2 3 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 1
3 5 77 Josh Foster Josh Foster Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 2
4 6 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
5 2 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -3
6 1 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -5
7 7 21 Jason Rindom Jason Rindom Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -
All transfer
22 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 1
2 4 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
3 5 88 Jarrett Brown Jarrett Brown Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 2
4 3 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -1
5 1 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -4
6 6 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
7 8 77 Kurt Kile Kurt Kile Nichols, IA Nichols, IA 1
8 10 33F Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 2
9 7 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
10 13 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 3
11 11 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -
12 15 2R Fisher Reese Fisher Reese Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 3
13 14 7 Blaine Webster Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 1
14 12 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -2
15 9 11 Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA 1
2 3 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
3 1 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
4 4 33F Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
5 7 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
6 6 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -
7 5 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -2
8 8 2R Fisher Reese Fisher Reese Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 1
2 3 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 1
3 4 88 Jarrett Brown Jarrett Brown Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 1
4 1 11 Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -3
5 6 77 Kurt Kile Kurt Kile Nichols, IA Nichols, IA 1
6 5 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -1
7 7 7 Blaine Webster Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 8
2 8 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 6
3 4 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
4 2 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -2
5 10 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
6 1 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
7 6 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA -1
8 14 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA 6
9 3 63 Tim Schnathorst Tim Schnathorst Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -6
10 12 27Z Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
11 13 11E Ethan Prim Ethan Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL 2
12 7 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -5
13 11 77K Kyle Hamelton Kyle Hamelton Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -2
14 5 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -9
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 5
2 4 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
3 7 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
4 5 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 1
5 3 63 Tim Schnathorst Tim Schnathorst Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
6 2 77K Kyle Hamelton Kyle Hamelton Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
7 1 11E Ethan Prim Ethan Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -6
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 5
2 2 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
3 5 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 2
4 4 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -
5 1 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
6 7 27Z Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
7 3 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Mini Hauler TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 2
2 4 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 2
3 2 74 Sheldon Brocket Sheldon Brocket Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
4 1 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -3
5 5 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
6 7 10 Jeff Bockes Jeff Bockes Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
7 6 141 Darin Ronner Darin Ronner Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL -1
6 Laps

Mini Hauler TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
2 6 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 4
3 2 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
4 3 74 Sheldon Brocket Sheldon Brocket Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
5 4 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
6 5 141 Darin Ronner Darin Ronner Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL -1
7 7 10 Jeff Bockes Jeff Bockes Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
All transfer