7/22/2022 - Lee County Speedway
7/22/2022 - Lee County Speedway

7/22/2022
Lee County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mark Burgtorf

Mark Burgtorf

Quincy, IL

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 1 4 4 -

Clear Selection

18 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 10
2 10 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 8
3 7 557 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
4 8 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 4
5 5 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
6 6 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
7 14 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 7
8 3 57 Brandt Ames Brandt Ames Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -5
9 18 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 9
10 17 77F John Rockwood John Rockwood Molton, IA Molton, IA 7
11 1 6 Bobby Six Bobby Six Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL -10
12 12 84B Trent Brink Trent Brink Bussey, IA Bussey, IA -
13 15 3 Matt Thomas Matt Thomas Danville, IA Danville, IA 2
14 2 5 Josh Holtman Josh Holtman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -12
15 9 00X Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -6
16 4 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -12
17 13 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
18 16 1SR Carson Shondel Carson Shondel Molton, IA Molton, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Josh Holtman Josh Holtman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
2 6 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
3 3 57 Brandt Ames Brandt Ames Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
4 4 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
5 5 10G Jim Gillenwater Jim Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
6 1 1SR Carson Shondel Carson Shondel Molton, IA Molton, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 557 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
2 6 84B Trent Brink Trent Brink Bussey, IA Bussey, IA 4
3 3 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -
4 5 00X Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 1
5 2 14 Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -3
6 1 77F John Rockwood John Rockwood Molton, IA Molton, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Bobby Six Bobby Six Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL -
2 4 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 2
3 5 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 2
4 6 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 2
5 3 3 Matt Thomas Matt Thomas Danville, IA Danville, IA -2
6 2 03 Rob Wilsey Rob Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 9
2 2 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -
3 8 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 5
4 3 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -1
5 5 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
6 6 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA -
7 9 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 2
8 7 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -1
9 1 39 Ed Hollenbeck Ed Hollenbeck Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -8
10 4 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
2 3 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
3 4 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 1
4 1 39 Ed Hollenbeck Ed Hollenbeck Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
5 5 60 Dalton Simonsen Dalton Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -
2 5 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
3 3 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA -
4 2 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -2
5 4 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -1
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 8
2 2 13 Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO -
3 3 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
4 10 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 6
5 5 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
6 4 10G Dustin Griffiths Dustin Griffiths Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA -2
7 8 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
8 6 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -2
9 7 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA -2
10 11 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL 1
11 12 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
12 1 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -11
13 13 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -
DNS 14 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 6
2 4 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
3 5 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 2
4 6 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA 2
5 3 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -2
6 2 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL -4
7 1 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 4
2 7 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 5
3 3 13 Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO -
4 6 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
5 4 10G Dustin Griffiths Dustin Griffiths Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA -1
6 2 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
7 1 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -6
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
2 2 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
3 3 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
4 1 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -3
5 4 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
6 7 2R Fisher Reese Fisher Reese Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
7 6 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
2 2 4B Mitch Boles Mitch Boles New London, IA New London, IA -
3 6 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 3
4 4 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
5 5 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
6 1 19J Levi Smith Levi Smith Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -5
7 7 2R Fisher Reese Fisher Reese Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
2 5 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
3 4 48 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 1
4 2 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -2
5 8 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 3
6 3 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -3
7 6 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA -1
8 7 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -1
DNS 9 11E Ethan Prim Ethan Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 48 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 6
2 3 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
3 9 13B Josh Barnes Josh Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 6
4 4 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
5 5 3A Adam Christy Adam Christy Ft. Madison, IA Ft. Madison, IA -
6 6 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA -
7 2 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -5
8 8 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -
DNS 1 11E Ethan Prim Ethan Prim Elvaston, IL Elvaston, IL -
All transfer
12 Laps

Mini Hauler TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
2 4 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 2
3 3 82 Jim Ruble Jim Ruble Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
4 6 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 2
5 5 74 Sheldon Brocket Sheldon Brocket Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
6 2 82JR Jacob Ruble Jacob Ruble Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -4
7 7 141 Darin Ronner Darin Ronner Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL -
DNS 8 10 Jeff Bockes Jeff Bockes Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
6 Laps

Mini Hauler TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
2 7 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 5
3 1 82JR Jacob Ruble Jacob Ruble Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -2
4 4 82 Jim Ruble Jim Ruble Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
5 8 74 Sheldon Brocket Sheldon Brocket Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
6 6 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
7 3 141 Darin Ronner Darin Ronner Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL -4
DNS 5 10 Jeff Bockes Jeff Bockes Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -
All transfer