5/18/2022 - Can-Am Speedway
5/18/2022 - Can-Am Speedway

5/18/2022
Can-Am Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

75 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -
2 8 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 6
3 6 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
4 18 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14
5 3 88 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -2
6 2 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -4
7 16 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 9
8 9 3H Justin Haers Justin Haers Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 1
9 4 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -5
10 20 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 10
11 7 2L Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY -4
12 13 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
13 14 4 Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY 1
14 24 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 10
15 17 2A Mike Gular Mike Gular Harleysville, PA Harleysville, PA 2
16 21 3J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 5
17 25 91 Billy Decker Billy Decker Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY 8
18 11 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -7
19 23 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA 4
20 19 215P Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT -1
21 DNF 15 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY -6
22 DNF 5 R70 Ryan Arbuthnot Ryan Arbuthnot Renfrew, ON Renfrew, ON -17
23 DNF 12 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -11
24 DNF 10 66X Carey Terrance Carey Terrance Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -14
25 DNF 22 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -3
26 DNF 26 34 Kevin Root Kevin Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -
27 DNF 27 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -
10 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsLCS 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 1
2 1 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
4 6 M1 Dave Marcuccilli Dave Marcuccilli Montezuma, NY Montezuma, NY 2
5 4 91 Billy Decker Billy Decker Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY -1
6 5 56 Garrison Krentz Garrison Krentz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
7 8 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 1
8 9 18JR Louis Jackson Jr Louis Jackson Jr Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 1
9 7 6W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -2
10 10 37 Paul St. Sauveur Paul St. Sauveur Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC -
10 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsLCS 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
2 1 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 3
4 7 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 3
5 8 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
6 10 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY 4
7 DNF 3 48T Dave Rauscher Dave Rauscher Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -4
8 DNF 4 34 Kevin Root Kevin Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -4
9 DNF 5 14 CG Morey CG Morey Rutland, VT Rutland, VT -4
DNS 9 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
8 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2L Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 1
2 1 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -1
3 4 66X Carey Terrance Carey Terrance Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 1
4 3 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
5 6 2A Mike Gular Mike Gular Harleysville, PA Harleysville, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA -1
7 7 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
8 10 56 Garrison Krentz Garrison Krentz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 2
9 9 6W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -
10 8 18JR Louis Jackson Jr Louis Jackson Jr Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -2
8 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 1
2 1 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -1
3 3 88 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
4 7 4 Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY 3
5 8 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 3J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY -1
7 4 91 Billy Decker Billy Decker Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY -3
8 6 M1 Dave Marcuccilli Dave Marcuccilli Montezuma, NY Montezuma, NY -2
9 9 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY -
10 10 37 Paul St. Sauveur Paul St. Sauveur Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC -
8 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
2 1 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY -1
3 3 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 4 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY -
5 5 215P Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -
7 8 48T Dave Rauscher Dave Rauscher Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 1
8 9 14 CG Morey CG Morey Rutland, VT Rutland, VT 1
9 7 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -2
10 DNF 10 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -
8 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
2 1 3H Justin Haers Justin Haers Phelps, NY Phelps, NY -1
3 2 R70 Ryan Arbuthnot Ryan Arbuthnot Renfrew, ON Renfrew, ON -1
4 4 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
5 5 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
7 7 34 Kevin Root Kevin Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -
8 8 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY -
9 9 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 10 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY -
2 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsTT Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 18.809
2 3 2L Jack Lehner Jack Lehner Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Springs, NY 18.823
3 10 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 18.835
4 5 66X Carey Terrance Carey Terrance Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 18.963
5 4 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA 19.239
6 2 2A Mike Gular Mike Gular Harleysville, PA Harleysville, PA 19.333
7 1 12S Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 19.364
8 8 18JR Louis Jackson Jr Louis Jackson Jr Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 19.578
9 9 6W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 19.649
10 7 56 Garrison Krentz Garrison Krentz Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 19.825
2 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsTT Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 18.737
2 10 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 18.782
3 9 88 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 18.943
4 8 91 Billy Decker Billy Decker Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY 18.956
5 1 3J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Guilderland, NY Guilderland, NY 18.972
6 7 M1 Dave Marcuccilli Dave Marcuccilli Montezuma, NY Montezuma, NY 19.039
7 6 4 Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY 19.127
8 3 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.171
9 2 7S Shaun Shaw Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY Philadelphia, NY 19.613
10 4 37 Paul St. Sauveur Paul St. Sauveur Saint-Hyacinthe, QC Saint-Hyacinthe, QC 20.018
2 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsTT Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 44 Stewart Friesen Stewart Friesen Sprakers, NY Sprakers, NY 18.704
2 5 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 18.855
3 3 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.087
4 4 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY 19.101
5 10 215P Adam Pierson Adam Pierson East Corinth, VT East Corinth, VT 19.358
6 1 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 19.525
7 6 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 19.645
8 7 48T Dave Rauscher Dave Rauscher Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 19.804
9 2 14 CG Morey CG Morey Rutland, VT Rutland, VT 19.912
DQ 8 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 19.922
2 Laps

DIRTcar Big Block ModifiedsTT Group 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 3H Justin Haers Justin Haers Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 18.983
2 4 R70 Ryan Arbuthnot Ryan Arbuthnot Renfrew, ON Renfrew, ON 19.029
3 7 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.124
4 9 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 19.150
5 8 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 19.188
6 10 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 19.342
7 1 34 Kevin Root Kevin Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 19.461
8 2 31 Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY Theresa, NY 19.555
9 5 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 19.590
10 6 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY 20.083
30 Laps

FABCO DIRTcar ProStockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15X Tyler Bushey Tyler Bushey Heuvelton, NY Heuvelton, NY -
2 2 1X Mike White Mike White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY -
3 3 5B Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY -
4 5 72 Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 1
5 12 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 7
6 9 23 Scott Towslee Scott Towslee Manchester, VT Manchester, VT 3
7 4 7 Rob Yetman Rob Yetman Castleton, NY Castleton, NY -3
8 14 8 Marc Lalonde Marc Lalonde Plantagenet, ON Plantagenet, ON 6
9 6 57K Kevin Fetterly Jr Kevin Fetterly Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY -3
10 7 75 Eli Gilbert Eli Gilbert Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY -3
11 10 17 Nick Hilt Nick Hilt Leb, NY Leb, NY -1
12 11 14J Johnny Rivers Johnny Rivers Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY -1
13 15 09 Shawn Perez Shawn Perez Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 2
14 8 6C Brian Carter Brian Carter Concord, NC Concord, NC -6
15 13 22B Blayne Nichols Blayne Nichols Massena, NY Massena, NY -2
8 Laps

FABCO DIRTcar ProStockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC -
2 3 15X Tyler Bushey Tyler Bushey Heuvelton, NY Heuvelton, NY 1
3 5 1X Mike White Mike White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY 2
4 2 75 Eli Gilbert Eli Gilbert Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY -2
5 4 23 Scott Towslee Scott Towslee Manchester, VT Manchester, VT -1
6 8 14J Johnny Rivers Johnny Rivers Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 2
7 7 22B Blayne Nichols Blayne Nichols Massena, NY Massena, NY -
8 6 09 Shawn Perez Shawn Perez Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

FABCO DIRTcar ProStockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Rob Yetman Rob Yetman Castleton, NY Castleton, NY -
2 2 57K Kevin Fetterly Jr Kevin Fetterly Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY -
3 4 5B Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY 1
4 3 6C Brian Carter Brian Carter Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
5 5 17 Nick Hilt Nick Hilt Leb, NY Leb, NY -
6 7 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 1
7 6 8 Marc Lalonde Marc Lalonde Plantagenet, ON Plantagenet, ON -1
All transfer
3 Laps

FABCO DIRTcar ProStockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 72 Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC
2 8 75 Eli Gilbert Eli Gilbert Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY
3 5 15X Tyler Bushey Tyler Bushey Heuvelton, NY Heuvelton, NY
4 6 23 Scott Towslee Scott Towslee Manchester, VT Manchester, VT
5 7 1X Mike White Mike White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY
6 4 09 Shawn Perez Shawn Perez Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY
7 2 22B Blayne Nichols Blayne Nichols Massena, NY Massena, NY
8 3 14J Johnny Rivers Johnny Rivers Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY
3 Laps

FABCO DIRTcar ProStockQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7 Rob Yetman Rob Yetman Castleton, NY Castleton, NY 22.418
2 5 57K Kevin Fetterly Jr Kevin Fetterly Jr Massena, NY Massena, NY 22.433
3 2 6C Brian Carter Brian Carter Concord, NC Concord, NC 22.503
4 7 5B Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY 22.543
5 4 17 Nick Hilt Nick Hilt Leb, NY Leb, NY 22.714
6 1 8 Marc Lalonde Marc Lalonde Plantagenet, ON Plantagenet, ON 22.892
7 6 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 23.073
3 Laps

FABCO DIRTcar ProStockHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 72 Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 22.218
2 8 75 Eli Gilbert Eli Gilbert Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY 22.423
3 5 15X Tyler Bushey Tyler Bushey Heuvelton, NY Heuvelton, NY 22.437
4 6 23 Scott Towslee Scott Towslee Manchester, VT Manchester, VT 22.469
5 7 1X Mike White Mike White Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY 22.724
6 4 09 Shawn Perez Shawn Perez Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 22.994
7 2 22B Blayne Nichols Blayne Nichols Massena, NY Massena, NY 22.995
8 3 14J Johnny Rivers Johnny Rivers Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 23.238