8/7/2022 - Willamette Speedway
8/7/2022 - Willamette Speedway

8/7/2022
Willamette Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tanner Krohling

Tanner Krohling

Vancouver, WA

IMCA Sport Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 DNF -6
Trophy Dash 4 1 3
Heat 1 4 1 3
Qualifying 16.911 1 4

Clear Selection

81 Laps

Super Late ModelsClair Cup

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
2 20 32 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 18
3 9 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 6
4 19 22S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 15
5 4 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
6 17 12 Greg Walters Greg Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR 11
7 16 99 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 9
8 18 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 10
9 2 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -7
10 11 78 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
11 7 13 Tony Brakeall Tony Brakeall Sodaville, OR Sodaville, OR -4
12 12 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -
13 14 63 Henry Young Henry Young Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR 1
14 13 28J Shane Jordan Shane Jordan Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -1
15 15 8 Daniel Modaff Daniel Modaff Battleground, WA Battleground, WA -
16 DNF 6 15 Mike Miller Mike Miller Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -10
17 DNF 10 75 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -7
18 DNF 5 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -13
19 DNF 8 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -11
20 DNF 21 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
21 DNF 22 34 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
DNS 1 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -
15 Laps

Super Late ModelsLast Chance Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Greg Walters Greg Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR -
2 3 17 Mclain Beaudoin Mclain Beaudoin Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
3 5 22S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
4 4 32 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
5 2 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
6 6 34 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
All transfer
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 15.570
2 99 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 15.594
3 41 Doug Elkins Doug Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 15.613
4 22S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 15.687
5 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR 15.983
6 76 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 16.120
7 78 Jeff Rash Jeff Rash Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 16.124
8 15 Mike Miller Mike Miller Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 16.158
9 28J Shane Jordan Shane Jordan Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 16.175
10 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.376
11 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 16.551
12 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.554
13 25 James Slover James Slover Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.245
14 34 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 18.363
30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
2 7 22S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 5
3 5 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
4 6 77 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 2
5 4 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
6 8 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
7 1 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -6
8 2 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -6
9 9 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
10 10 98D Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
4 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsTrophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
2 3 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
3 2 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -1
4 4 98D Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 1
2 1 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -1
3 3 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 9 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
5 5 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
6 8 77 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 2
7 7 22S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
8 6 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
9 10 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
10 4 98D Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -6
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.672
2 4 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.825
3 8 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 17.131
4 6 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.168
5 5 98D Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 17.498
6 1 58 Devon Reed Devon Reed Woodland, WA Woodland, WA 17.518
7 7 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 18.100
8 9 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 18.458
25 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
2 5 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
3 4 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
4 6 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 2
5 7 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
6 DNF 3 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
7 DNF 1 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -6
8 DNF 8 42 Charles Carson Charles Carson Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
4 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsTrophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
2 3 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
DQ 1 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
DQ 2 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
2 5 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
3 6 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
4 7 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
5 9 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
6 2 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -4
7 1 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -6
8 10 42 Charles Carson Charles Carson Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 8 Tanner Krohling Tanner Krohling Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 16.911
2 1 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 16.986
3 4 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.095
4 7 21P Ryan Peery Ryan Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 17.126
5 9 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 17.199
6 10 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 17.215
7 6 150 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 17.230
8 2 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 17.356
9 8 42 Charles Carson Charles Carson Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 17.559
10 3 19 Madilynn Ashley Madilynn Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 18.334
30 Laps

Street StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 8
2 7 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 5
3 6 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
4 10 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 6
5 11 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 6
6 1 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -5
7 14 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 7
8 3 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant -5
9 DNF 8 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
10 DNF 12 43 Blake Gower Blake Gower Newport, OR Newport, OR 2
11 DNF 4 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -7
12 DNF 2 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -10
DNS 13 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR -
DQ 5 48 Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 Laps

Street StocksTrophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
2 4 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
3 3 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
4 1 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -3
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
2 6 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
3 4 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 1
4 5 48 Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
5 7 41 Ronnie Speelman Ronnie Speelman Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
6 3 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant -3
7 2 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -5
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
2 3 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
3 5 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
4 4 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
5 2 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -3
DNS 6 43 Blake Gower Blake Gower Newport, OR Newport, OR -
DNS 7 404 Rowe Lovvorn Rowe Lovvorn Albany, OR Albany, OR -
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 38 Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 18.259
2 7 40L Phil Lovvorn Phil Lovvorn Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.375
3 2 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.377
4 8 75 Donald Jackson Donald Jackson Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 18.451
5 1 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 18.458
6 10 04 Rod McCombs Rod McCombs Albany, OR Albany, OR 18.524
7 11 48 Shane Philips Shane Philips Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 18.786
8 5 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 18.853
9 13 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant 19.017
10 12 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 19.187
11 9 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 23.796
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
2 7 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 5
3 11 40 Jeff Lovell Jeff Lovell Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 8
4 13 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 9
5 10 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 5
6 8 04 Greg Walters Greg Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR 2
7 1 21P Landyn Philpott Landyn Philpott Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -6
8 3 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -5
9 2 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -7
10 DNF 12 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 2
DQ 9 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -
DQ 4 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
DQ 6 13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
4 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsTrophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
2 4 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 2
3 3 13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
4 1 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne -3
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 5
2 2 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA -
3 1 21P Landyn Philpott Landyn Philpott Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -2
4 4 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -
5 5 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
6 7 40 Jeff Lovell Jeff Lovell Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 1
7 3 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA -4
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 1
2 4 04 Greg Walters Greg Walters Banks, OR Banks, OR 2
3 3 13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
4 5 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 1
5 1 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -4
DNS 6 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 12 Zach Simpson Zach Simpson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 17.701
2 6 13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 17.734
3 5 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 17.871
4 4 G07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 17.945
5 12 1S Sid Schott Sid Schott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 18.074
6 2 41 Burke Elkins Burke Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 18.097
7 1 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 18.205
8 8 40 Jeff Lovell Jeff Lovell Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 18.286
9 13 914 Tanner Bridges Tanner Bridges Elma, WA Elma, WA 18.350
10 11 3 Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom 18.375
11 10 21P Landyn Philpott Landyn Philpott Lapine, OR Lapine, OR 19.019
12 9 77J Calista Johnson Calista Johnson Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 19.830