8/21/2022 - Phillips County Raceway
8/21/2022 - Phillips County Raceway

8/21/2022
Phillips County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


William Taylor

William Taylor

Denvor, CO

Dwarfs Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 11 DNF -3
Heat 2 3 2 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Tanner Clough Tanner Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 3
2 1 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO -1
3 3 88 Morgan Olmstead Morgan Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -
4 5 2M Trent Matson Trent Matson McCook, NE McCook, NE 1
5 2 51 Colt Gibbs Colt Gibbs Holyoke, CO Holyoke, CO -3
6 7 X Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Yuma, CO Yuma, CO 1
7 6 54 Jim Moore Jim Moore Severance, CO Severance, CO -1
8 DNF 8 22M Matt Linker Matt Linker Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
DNS 9 47 Cody Bickers Cody Bickers St. Joseph, IL St. Joseph, IL -
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Morgan Olmstead Morgan Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -
2 8 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 6
3 4 51 Colt Gibbs Colt Gibbs Holyoke, CO Holyoke, CO 1
4 7 20 Tanner Clough Tanner Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 3
5 5 2M Trent Matson Trent Matson McCook, NE McCook, NE -
6 6 54 Jim Moore Jim Moore Severance, CO Severance, CO -
7 2 X Mike Taylor Mike Taylor Yuma, CO Yuma, CO -5
8 3 22M Matt Linker Matt Linker Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -5
9 9 47 Cody Bickers Cody Bickers St. Joseph, IL St. Joseph, IL -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 1
2 1 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
3 4 12 Brett Smith Brett Smith Merino, CO Merino, CO 1
4 5 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 1
5 6 20T Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
6 DNF 3 10T Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -3
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -
2 4 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
3 2 10T Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -1
4 6 12 Brett Smith Brett Smith Merino, CO Merino, CO 2
5 5 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -
6 3 20T Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -3
All transfer
0 Laps

DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
2 2 8R Dave Massengale Dave Massengale Ft Morgan, CO Ft Morgan, CO -
3 9 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 6
4 12 51C Zack Larson Zack Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 8
5 5 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
6 7 06 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
7 6 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
8 4 58 Cole MacEwen Cole MacEwen Julesburg, CO Julesburg, CO -4
9 10 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 1
10 DNF 11 11R Blair Ruppel Blair Ruppel Wiggins, CO Wiggins, CO 1
11 DNF 8 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO -3
12 DNF 1 36 Brady Dilka Brady Dilka Wiggins, CO Wiggins, CO -11
0 Laps

DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Brady Dilka Brady Dilka Wiggins, CO Wiggins, CO 1
2 3 8R Dave Massengale Dave Massengale Ft Morgan, CO Ft Morgan, CO 1
3 4 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
4 5 58 Cole MacEwen Cole MacEwen Julesburg, CO Julesburg, CO 1
5 6 89R Dale Welch Dale Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
6 1 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
0 Laps

DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
2 3 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO 1
3 4 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 1
4 5 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 1
5 6 11R Blair Ruppel Blair Ruppel Wiggins, CO Wiggins, CO 1
6 DNF 2 51C Zack Larson Zack Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -4
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
2 1 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -1
3 4 1D Preston Donovan Preston Donovan McCook, NE McCook, NE 1
4 DNF 3 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
5 DNF 6 3 Aaron Michael Aaron Michael 1
6 DNF 5 58 David Alvarez David Alvarez Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
7 DNF 7 70 Xavier Ratcliffe Xavier Ratcliffe Lindon, CO Lindon, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
2 6 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
3 4 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
4 7 1D Preston Donovan Preston Donovan McCook, NE McCook, NE 3
5 1 58 David Alvarez David Alvarez Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -4
6 2 3 Aaron Michael Aaron Michael -4
7 5 70 Xavier Ratcliffe Xavier Ratcliffe Lindon, CO Lindon, CO -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6J DJ Banks DJ Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO 4
2 1 5D Travis Demilt Travis Demilt Ogallala, NE Ogallala, NE -1
3 2 73 Layne Bellm Layne Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO -1
4 6 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
5 4 711 Joe Bellm Joe Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO -1
6 3 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -3
7 9 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 2
8 DNF 7 19X Mike Puckett Mike Puckett Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -1
DNS 8 42B Cody Burch Cody Burch Weldona, CO Weldona, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Layne Bellm Layne Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO 1
2 1 5D Travis Demilt Travis Demilt Ogallala, NE Ogallala, NE -1
3 3 49 Drew Miller Drew Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS -
4 9 711 Joe Bellm Joe Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO 5
5 7 6J DJ Banks DJ Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO 2
6 8 49M Aiden Miller Aiden Miller Goodland, KS Goodland, KS 2
7 4 19X Mike Puckett Mike Puckett Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -3
8 DNF 6 42B Cody Burch Cody Burch Weldona, CO Weldona, CO -2
9 DNF 5 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -4
All transfer