7/22/2022 - Red River Valley Speedway
7/22/2022 - Red River Valley Speedway

7/22/2022
Red River Valley Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dylan Goplen

Dylan Goplen

Hannaford, ND

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 4 9
B Feature 1 10 5 5
Qualifying 3 1 2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -
2 12 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 10
3 4 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
4 9 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 5
5 6 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW 1
6 10 2 Ashton Spieker Ashton Spieker Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 4
7 5 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -2
8 11 08 Zander Bauer Zander Bauer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 3
9 7 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
10 8 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -2
11 16 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 5
12 18 701 Taylor Sargent Taylor Sargent Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 6
13 15 82 Shawn Wiest Shawn Wiest Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
14 2 24 Shaun Erickson Shaun Erickson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -12
15 14 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1
16 17 19E Elzetta Bitker Elzetta Bitker Halstad, MN Halstad, MN 1
17 13 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -4
18 21 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 3
19 20 21 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
20 22 93 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 2
21 19 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
22 DNF 3 11 Evan Hendrickson Evan Hendrickson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -19
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 3
2 5 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
3 6 08 Zander Bauer Zander Bauer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 3
4 1 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -3
5 3 19E Elzetta Bitker Elzetta Bitker Halstad, MN Halstad, MN -2
6 2 0W Cody Jawaski Cody Jawaski Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -4
All transfer
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 5
2 1 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -1
3 5 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 2
4 2 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -2
5 4 701 Taylor Sargent Taylor Sargent Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -1
6 3 93 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -3
All transfer
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 79 Scott Richardson Scott Richardson Pelican Rapids, MN Pelican Rapids, MN 4
2 4 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 2
3 1 24 Shaun Erickson Shaun Erickson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
4 2 82 Shawn Wiest Shawn Wiest Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
5 3 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
All transfer
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Ashton Spieker Ashton Spieker Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 4
2 2 11 Evan Hendrickson Evan Hendrickson Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -
3 4 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW 1
4 3 7 Kody Machart Kody Machart Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
5 1 21 Ryan Lewis Ryan Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 9 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 7
3 6 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
4 7 21 Tim Church Tim Church Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 3
5 4 49 Randy Randall Randy Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN -1
6 3 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN -3
7 8 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
8 11 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND 3
9 10 8 Jeff Busby Jeff Busby Hitterdal, MN Hitterdal, MN 1
10 2 39 Caleb Gardner Caleb Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -8
DNS 5 44T Tanner Engen Tanner Engen Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Randy Randall Randy Randall Park Rapids, MN Park Rapids, MN 2
2 4 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 5 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 2 39 Caleb Gardner Caleb Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
5 6 8 Jeff Busby Jeff Busby Hitterdal, MN Hitterdal, MN 1
6 1 70 Tyler Hehn Tyler Hehn Horace, ND Horace, ND -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 4
2 1 B2 Brodee Eckerdt Brodee Eckerdt Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 4 21 Tim Church Tim Church Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
4 2 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN -2
DNS 3 44T Tanner Engen Tanner Engen Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
2 1 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
3 7 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 4
4 13 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 9
5 3 72 Dave Shipley Dave Shipley Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -2
6 4 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
7 6 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 12 12C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis 4
9 5 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -4
10 14 27 Michael Griffin Michael Griffin Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 4
11 16 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
12 15 76 John Miller John Miller Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 3
13 18 6 Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN 5
14 19 75 Brandon Langer Brandon Langer Alice, ND Alice, ND 5
15 DNF 8 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
16 DNF 10 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -6
17 DNF 11 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -6
18 DNF 17 E6 Ryan Veralrud Ryan Veralrud Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -1
19 DNF 9 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -10
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
2 3 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
3 2 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
4 5 12C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis 1
5 10 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 5
6 4 27 Michael Griffin Michael Griffin Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -2
7 6 76 John Miller John Miller Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -1
8 8 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
Top 8 transfer
9 9 E6 Ryan Veralrud Ryan Veralrud Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -
10 7 6 Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN -3
11 11 75 Brandon Langer Brandon Langer Alice, ND Alice, ND -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
2 3 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
3 4 72 Dave Shipley Dave Shipley Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
4 2 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
5 7 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 2
6 8 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
7 6 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -1
8 5 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND
2 3 76 John Miller John Miller Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND
3 2 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN
4 4 12C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN
2 2 72 Dave Shipley Dave Shipley Argusville, ND Argusville, ND
3 4 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND
4 3 E6 Ryan Veralrud Ryan Veralrud Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND
2 1 27 Michael Griffin Michael Griffin Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN
3 4 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN
4 2 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 75 Brandon Langer Brandon Langer Alice, ND Alice, ND
2 2 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN
3 4 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND
4 1 6 Austin Veralrud Austin Veralrud Audubon, MN Audubon, MN
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN
2 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV
3 3 21 Jamie Schulz Jamie Schulz Harwood, ND Harwood, ND
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7R Ryan Restad Ryan Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 8
2 5 40 Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 3
3 11 3X Andy Wagner Andy Wagner Ada, MN Ada, MN 8
4 10 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
5 8 41 Doug Gardner Doug Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
6 12 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 6
7 4 9F Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
8 19 13C Paul Colvin Paul Colvin Horace, ND Horace, ND 11
9 14 66 Tim Veralrud Tim Veralrud Horace, ND Horace, ND 5
10 3 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -7
11 21 14F Terry Faul Terry Faul Minot, ND Minot, ND 10
12 6 15 Matthew Clark Matthew Clark West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
13 13 9 Skyla Miller Skyla Miller Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
14 15 1X Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 1
15 7 5F Brandon Ferris Brandon Ferris Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -8
16 22 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 6
17 DNF 20 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
18 DNF 2 14 Thomas Sandvig Thomas Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -16
DNS 17 22M Landon Maatz Landon Maatz Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -
DNS 16 81 Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
DNS 18 77 Brian Schaffer Brian Schaffer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
DNS 1 12T Brandon Tendeland Brandon Tendeland West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
2 3 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN 1
3 4 9F Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
4 5 5F Brandon Ferris Brandon Ferris Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
5 7 9 Skyla Miller Skyla Miller Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
6 2 17K Kamey Leedom Kamey Leedom West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
7 DNF 1 77 Brian Schaffer Brian Schaffer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
8 DNF 8 14F Terry Faul Terry Faul Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 3
2 5 41 Doug Gardner Doug Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
3 6 3X Andy Wagner Andy Wagner Ada, MN Ada, MN 3
4 1 12T Brandon Tendeland Brandon Tendeland West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
5 7 66 Tim Veralrud Tim Veralrud Horace, ND Horace, ND 2
6 2 81 Dan Pederson Dan Pederson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -4
7 3 13C Paul Colvin Paul Colvin Horace, ND Horace, ND -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 5
2 5 7R Ryan Restad Ryan Restad West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
3 1 14 Thomas Sandvig Thomas Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
4 4 15 Matthew Clark Matthew Clark West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
5 7 1X Tucker Tschakert Tucker Tschakert KENT, MN KENT, MN 2
6 DNF 3 22M Landon Maatz Landon Maatz Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -3
7 DNF 2 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -
2 5 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
3 11 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 8
4 7 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
5 8 1 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
6 13 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 7
7 6 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
8 2 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -6
9 9 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
10 10 219 Brandon Schmidt Brandon Schmidt Hillsboro, ND Hillsboro, ND -
11 4 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND -7
12 12 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
13 16 85K Ernest Geist Ernest Geist West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 3
14 14 80 Len Kniep Len Kniep Gardner, ND Gardner, ND -
15 DNF 3 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN -12
16 DNF 15 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 4
2 7 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 5
3 3 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 4 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND -
5 8 219 Brandon Schmidt Brandon Schmidt Hillsboro, ND Hillsboro, ND 3
6 6 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
7 2 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -5
8 DNF 1 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -7
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Walcott, ND Walcott, ND 1
2 5 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 3
3 3 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN -
4 6 1 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 4 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
6 8 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 2
7 1 80 Len Kniep Len Kniep Gardner, ND Gardner, ND -6
8 7 85K Ernest Geist Ernest Geist West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
2 6 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 4
3 1 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
4 9 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 5
5 8 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 3
6 5 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN -1
7 2 39 Morgan Nyquist Morgan Nyquist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -5
8 10 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
9 7 3M Marcus Rothenbacher Marcus Rothenbacher Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -2
10 11 3K Paul Kautzman Paul Kautzman West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
11 DNF 4 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -7
0 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Andy Pake Andy Pake Felton, MN Felton, MN 2
2 4 3M Marcus Rothenbacher Marcus Rothenbacher Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 2
3 5 10 Trevor Serbus Trevor Serbus Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
4 1 84 Joshua Johnson Joshua Johnson Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -3
5 DNF 2 1 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
DNS 6 3K Paul Kautzman Paul Kautzman West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
2 4 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 2
3 DNF 2 15 Laela Eisenschenk Laela Eisenschenk West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
4 DNF 3 13 Ty Hanten Ty Hanten West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
5 DNF 1 39 Morgan Nyquist Morgan Nyquist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -4
All transfer