8/27/2022 - Tomahawk Speedway
8/27/2022 - Tomahawk Speedway

8/27/2022
Tomahawk Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kevin Bogdanovic

Kevin Bogdanovic

Wausau, WI

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 8 -5
Heat 1 6 4 2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

B ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Dylon Waldvogel Dylon Waldvogel Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -
2 2 65G Frank Gasperini Frank Gasperini Iron Mountain, MI Iron Mountain, MI -
3 4 00 Bernie Miller Bernie Miller Hatley, WI Hatley, WI 1
4 3 24M Adam Martinson Adam Martinson Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -1
5 8 27G Bob Gullickson Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN SOUTH ST PAUL, MN 3
6 7 53 Louis Malluege Louis Malluege Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
7 10 66 James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI 3
8 5 17D Hunter Tingley Hunter Tingley Hazelhurst, WI Hazelhurst, WI -3
9 9 65B Doug Belongia Jr Doug Belongia Jr Suring, WI Suring, WI -
10 6 99 Ralph Stark Ralph Stark Withee, WI Withee, WI -4
11 11 14T Travis Towne Travis Towne Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -
0 Laps

B ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65G Frank Gasperini Frank Gasperini Iron Mountain, MI Iron Mountain, MI 1
2 6 24M Adam Martinson Adam Martinson Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 4
3 1 17D Hunter Tingley Hunter Tingley Hazelhurst, WI Hazelhurst, WI -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 53 Louis Malluege Louis Malluege Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
5 3 65B Doug Belongia Jr Doug Belongia Jr Suring, WI Suring, WI -2
6 DNF 4 14T Travis Towne Travis Towne Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -2
0 Laps

B ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Bernie Miller Bernie Miller Hatley, WI Hatley, WI 2
2 5 52 Dylon Waldvogel Dylon Waldvogel Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 3
3 1 99 Ralph Stark Ralph Stark Withee, WI Withee, WI -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 27G Bob Gullickson Bob Gullickson SOUTH ST PAUL, MN SOUTH ST PAUL, MN -
5 2 66 James Thur James Thur Neillsville, WI Neillsville, WI -3
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 03 BO BENNISH BO BENNISH Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 4
2 2 57 Brent Mindock Brent Mindock PRENTICE, WI PRENTICE, WI -
3 1 12 Braxton Bennish Braxton Bennish Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -2
4 6 7 Evan Call Evan Call Aniwa, WI Aniwa, WI 2
5 4 55 Bobby Hommerding Bobby Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -1
6 3 11 Logan Larson Logan Larson Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -3
7 11 20 Ethan Holm Ethan Holm Crandon, WI Crandon, WI 4
8 9 22H Hope Eisel Hope Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 1
9 10 4 Chris Busche Chris Busche Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
10 12 04K Jerame Ristau Jerame Ristau Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 2
11 13 11H Jacob Hintze Jacob Hintze Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
12 8 99 Trevor Schumann Trevor Schumann Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -4
13 7 17 Sammy Tingley Sammy Tingley Lake Tomahawk, WI Lake Tomahawk, WI -6
14 14 24K derek posto derek posto Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Bobby Hommerding Bobby Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
2 4 11 Logan Larson Logan Larson Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 2
3 5 12 Braxton Bennish Braxton Bennish Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 17 Sammy Tingley Sammy Tingley Lake Tomahawk, WI Lake Tomahawk, WI -3
5 6 22H Hope Eisel Hope Eisel Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 1
6 7 20 Ethan Holm Ethan Holm Crandon, WI Crandon, WI 1
7 3 11H Jacob Hintze Jacob Hintze Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Evan Call Evan Call Aniwa, WI Aniwa, WI -
2 5 03 BO BENNISH BO BENNISH Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 3
3 7 57 Brent Mindock Brent Mindock PRENTICE, WI PRENTICE, WI 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 99 Trevor Schumann Trevor Schumann Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
5 3 4 Chris Busche Chris Busche Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -2
6 6 04K Jerame Ristau Jerame Ristau Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
7 DNF 2 24K derek posto derek posto Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -5
20 Laps

4 Cylinder StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 03 Ashley Schoone Ashley Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 4
2 8 40B Cody Bierman Cody Bierman Bowler, WI Bowler, WI 6
3 7 13B Casey Barlowski Casey Barlowski Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 4
4 13 27T Bailey Tate Bailey Tate Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 9
5 12 715 Sam Sheahen Sam Sheahen Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 7
6 1 7T Chris Timm Chris Timm Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -5
7 15 25 Jordan Resch Jordan Resch 8
8 4 3S Robin Smith Robin Smith Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -4
9 6 88 William Lundberg William Lundberg Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -3
10 16 29 Tanner Westphal Tanner Westphal Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 6
11 9 13N Jennifer Wegner Jennifer Wegner Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
12 3 04 Gunner Colbert Gunner Colbert Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -9
13 11 40P Austin Pingel Austin Pingel Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI -2
14 2 17W Levi Wiesman Levi Wiesman Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -12
15 14 33 Mark Schoone Mark Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI -1
16 10 9 Alyxis Paiser Alyxis Paiser Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -6
17 17 0H Holley Winker Holley Winker Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
15 Laps

Micro Sprints 600ccA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14J Joseph Hintz Joseph Hintz Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
2 1 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI -1
3 4 37Z Jake Zimmerman Jake Zimmerman Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 1
4 6 25F Andy Fink Andy Fink Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 2
5 3 10K Russell Klein Russell Klein Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -2
6 DNF 5 17 Josie Reif Josie Reif Deerbrook, WI Deerbrook, WI -1
8 Laps

Micro Sprints 600ccHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85J Logan Julien Logan Julien Oconomowoc, WI Oconomowoc, WI 3
2 1 10K Russell Klein Russell Klein Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -1
3 5 14J Joseph Hintz Joseph Hintz Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 37Z Jake Zimmerman Jake Zimmerman Pewaukee, WI Pewaukee, WI 2
5 3 17 Josie Reif Josie Reif Deerbrook, WI Deerbrook, WI -2
6 2 25F Andy Fink Andy Fink Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -4
10 Laps

Junior Sprint 300 ccA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Oakley Schwantes Oakley Schwantes Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
2 2 80JR Kaeden Bethel Kaeden Bethel Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
3 4 22C Charlie Hintz Charlie Hintz Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
4 5 07 Bentley Seliger Bentley Seliger Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
5 6 17 Archer Peter Archer Peter Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 1
DNS 3 100X Blake Joslin Blake Joslin Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI -
6 Laps

Junior Sprint 300 ccHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 80JR Kaeden Bethel Kaeden Bethel Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
2 4 47 Oakley Schwantes Oakley Schwantes Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 2
3 6 100X Blake Joslin Blake Joslin Rhinelander, WI Rhinelander, WI 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 22C Charlie Hintz Charlie Hintz Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
5 3 07 Bentley Seliger Bentley Seliger Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
6 2 17 Archer Peter Archer Peter Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -4
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
2 7 16 David Blackberg David Blackberg Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 5
3 4 80 Brandon Hakala Brandon Hakala Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
4 8 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 4
5 2 56 Ethan Hommerding Ethan Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -3
6 6 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
7 10 77 Zach Degner Zach Degner Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 3
8 3 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -5
9 9 26B Brit Bromann Brit Bromann Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -
10 1 50 Markus Catlin Markus Catlin Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -9
11 13 26 Jordan Kurtti Jordan Kurtti Bruce Crossing, MI Bruce Crossing, MI 2
12 DNF 12 15 Mike Brown Mike Brown Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
13 DNF 11 74 Bruce Stanley Bruce Stanley Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -2
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Markus Catlin Markus Catlin Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
2 2 28 Colten Klueckman Colten Klueckman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
3 3 9 Adam Soltis Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -
4 6 82 Kevin Bogdanovic Kevin Bogdanovic Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 26B Brit Bromann Brit Bromann Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -
6 7 74 Bruce Stanley Bruce Stanley Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
7 4 26 Jordan Kurtti Jordan Kurtti Bruce Crossing, MI Bruce Crossing, MI -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 David Blackberg David Blackberg Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI 1
2 5 79 Jeff Nowak Jeff Nowak Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
3 6 80 Brandon Hakala Brandon Hakala Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 3
4 3 56 Ethan Hommerding Ethan Hommerding Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 77 Zach Degner Zach Degner Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -1
6 1 15 Mike Brown Mike Brown Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -5
20 Laps

USRA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
2 3 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
3 2 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
4 5 97 Travis Friske Travis Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 1
5 4 3 Zach Friske Zach Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -1
6 DNF 6 51 Jarrid Curtin Jarrid Curtin Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
10 Laps

USRA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 5
2 1 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
3 4 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
4 3 3 Zach Friske Zach Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -1
5 5 97 Travis Friske Travis Friske Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -
6 DNF 2 51 Jarrid Curtin Jarrid Curtin Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -4
All transfer