9/10/2022 - Tri County Speedway
9/10/2022 - Tri County Speedway

9/10/2022
Tri County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Donavin Wiest

Donavin Wiest

Wishek, ND

Legends Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 1 5
Heat 1 1 1 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Nathan Mundahl Nathan Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
2 4 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 6 E98 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 3
4 3 5 Barrett Herr Barrett Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -1
5 2 17 Asher Williams Asher Williams Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
6 7 3 Ryan Mund Ryan Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 1
7 10 33 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
8 8 9 Christopher Rangeloff Christopher Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
9 9 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -
10 1 10 Hayden Aberle Hayden Aberle Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -9
8 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Asher Williams Asher Williams Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 5 01 Nathan Mundahl Nathan Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 3 E98 Jeremy Herr Jeremy Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
4 4 9 Christopher Rangeloff Christopher Rangeloff Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 1 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95 Jayden Michaelsohn Jayden Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
2 1 3 Ryan Mund Ryan Mund Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -1
3 4 10 Hayden Aberle Hayden Aberle Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 1
4 2 5 Barrett Herr Barrett Herr Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -2
5 3 33 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
All transfer
25 Laps

LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 5
2 4 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 5 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW 2
4 3 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
5 10 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 5
6 8 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 1 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
8 2 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
9 9 52 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
10 12 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
11 13 40K Mike King Mike King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
12 14 7 Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
13 11 13 Tj Pfeiffer Tj Pfeiffer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
DQ 7 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
2 3 1OZ Glenn Mitchell Glenn Mitchell Picton, NSW Picton, NSW 1
3 2 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
4 6 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
5 7 52 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND 2
6 4 13 Tj Pfeiffer Tj Pfeiffer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
7 5 40K Mike King Mike King Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 2 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
3 6 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 3
4 5 51A A.J. Davenport A.J. Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
5 3 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -2
6 4 43 Dustin Herz Dustin Herz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
7 7 7 Ty Olson Ty Olson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
All transfer
12 Laps

Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 3
2 2 96X Tempest Trone Tempest Trone Litchville, ND Litchville, ND -
3 3 66 Chandler Dick Chandler Dick Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
DNS 1 12 Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
DNS 5 99 Ava Gonska Ava Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -
8 Laps

Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Shawn Beto Shawn Beto Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
2 2 12 Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 4 66 Chandler Dick Chandler Dick Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
4 5 96X Tempest Trone Tempest Trone Litchville, ND Litchville, ND 1
5 1 99 Ava Gonska Ava Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -4
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
2 8 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 6
3 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
4 1 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
5 7 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
6 6 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD -
7 5 68 Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -2
8 12 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
9 3 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
10 10 1X Tyler Bitz Tyler Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
11 9 3J Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
12 13 0G Josh Ganser Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
13 11 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 3 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
3 4 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
4 6 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
5 7 3J Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
6 5 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
7 2 0G Josh Ganser Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
2 1 68 Matthew Duchscherer Matthew Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -1
3 5 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 3 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD -1
5 2 1X Tyler Bitz Tyler Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
6 6 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9H Brian Hanson Jr Brian Hanson Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 8 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 6
3 4 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
4 6 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 2
5 10 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
6 12 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 6
7 3 13 Dustin Erickson Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
8 13 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
9 11 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
10 9 52 Bryan Grenz Bryan Grenz Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -1
11 5 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -6
12 14 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 2
13 7 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
14 1 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -13
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34JR Braden Brauer Braden Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
2 2 13 Dustin Erickson Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 5 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND 2
4 4 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -
5 1 52 Bryan Grenz Bryan Grenz Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -4
6 7 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
7 6 11 Emily Mundahl Emily Mundahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 2 9H Brian Hanson Jr Brian Hanson Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 5 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
4 3 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -1
5 4 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
6 7 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
7 6 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -1
All transfer