8/11/2022 - State Park Speedway
8/11/2022 - State Park Speedway

8/11/2022
State Park Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jerry Brickner

Jerry Brickner

Wausau, WI

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 5 -3
Heat 1 4 5 -1
Qualifying 1 14.168 6 -5

Clear Selection

0 Laps

BandelarosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 901 Alex Hartwig Alex Hartwig 8
2 6 88H Cohen Henze Cohen Henze JUDA, WI JUDA, WI 4
3 8 5S Penn Sauter Penn Sauter Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 5
4 4 76W Oliver Weinkauf Oliver Weinkauf Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
5 2 69S Laci Stargardt Laci Stargardt Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI -3
6 7 5 Paxton Benz Paxton Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
7 3 22T Bentley Thompson Bentley Thompson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI -4
8 10 85K Cole Kurth Cole Kurth Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 2
9 5 70O Mason Oleson Mason Oleson Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -4
10 1 02 Casie Brabant Casie Brabant Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -9
0 Laps

BandelarosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76W Oliver Weinkauf Oliver Weinkauf Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 3
2 2 69S Laci Stargardt Laci Stargardt Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI -
3 3 22T Bentley Thompson Bentley Thompson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI -
4 5 85K Cole Kurth Cole Kurth Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 1
5 1 02 Casie Brabant Casie Brabant Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -4
0 Laps

BandelarosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88H Cohen Henze Cohen Henze JUDA, WI JUDA, WI 1
2 5 901 Alex Hartwig Alex Hartwig 3
3 4 5S Penn Sauter Penn Sauter Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 1
4 1 70O Mason Oleson Mason Oleson Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -3
5 3 5 Paxton Benz Paxton Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
0 Laps

BandelarosQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 901 Alex Hartwig Alex Hartwig 15.874
2 6 5S Penn Sauter Penn Sauter Deforest, WI Deforest, WI 16.195
3 1 5 Paxton Benz Paxton Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 16.275
4 4 88H Cohen Henze Cohen Henze JUDA, WI JUDA, WI 16.375
5 5 70O Mason Oleson Mason Oleson Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 16.556
6 9 76W Oliver Weinkauf Oliver Weinkauf Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 16.567
7 8 22T Bentley Thompson Bentley Thompson West Salem, WI West Salem, WI 16.627
8 7 69S Laci Stargardt Laci Stargardt Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI 16.843
9 2 02 Casie Brabant Casie Brabant Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 17.728
0 Laps

Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14B Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 7
2 7 03S Ashley Schoone Ashley Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 5
3 11 77 Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 8
4 4 78M Tyler Muller Tyler Muller Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
5 6 14 Amanda Rowe Amanda Rowe 1
6 3 47B Joseph Blaschka Joseph Blaschka Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
7 10 55B Zach Budleski Zach Budleski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
8 9 12 Tom Lecher Tom Lecher 1
9 2 33 Mark Schooney Mark Schooney -7
10 5 7M LUKE MIKULA LUKE MIKULA Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -5
11 13 3 Kendra Bauman Kendra Bauman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
12 12 48S brandon sischo brandon sischo Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -
13 1 2C Carson Sillars Carson Sillars Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -12
0 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Mark Schooney Mark Schooney 3
2 3 2C Carson Sillars Carson Sillars Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
3 5 47B Joseph Blaschka Joseph Blaschka Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
4 7 78M Tyler Muller Tyler Muller Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 3
5 1 3 Kendra Bauman Kendra Bauman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
6 2 48S brandon sischo brandon sischo Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -4
7 6 113 Brian Duranceau Brian Duranceau Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -1
0 Laps

Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03S Ashley Schoone Ashley Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 2
2 1 7M LUKE MIKULA LUKE MIKULA Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
3 7 77 Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 4
4 4 14B Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
5 2 14 Amanda Rowe Amanda Rowe -3
6 6 55B Zach Budleski Zach Budleski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
7 5 12 Tom Lecher Tom Lecher -2
0 Laps

Mini StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 77 Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 16.607
2 4 55B Zach Budleski Zach Budleski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 16.657
3 6 12 Tom Lecher Tom Lecher 16.756
4 3 14B Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 16.773
5 10 03S Ashley Schoone Ashley Schoone Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 16.789
6 9 14 Amanda Rowe Amanda Rowe 16.978
7 7 7M LUKE MIKULA LUKE MIKULA Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 17.034
8 8 78M Tyler Muller Tyler Muller Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 17.045
9 5 113 Brian Duranceau Brian Duranceau Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 17.130
10 2 47B Joseph Blaschka Joseph Blaschka Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 17.131
11 14 33 Mark Schooney Mark Schooney 17.282
12 11 2C Carson Sillars Carson Sillars Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 17.345
13 12 48S brandon sischo brandon sischo Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 18.015
14 1 3 Kendra Bauman Kendra Bauman Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 18.572
0 Laps

Mini ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11O Payton Olson Payton Olson Amherst Junction, WI Amherst Junction, WI 1
2 8 93 James Lietz James Lietz Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 6
3 3 85 Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -
4 12 31 Joe Kuehn Joe Kuehn 8
5 11 31W Josh Wilhite Josh Wilhite Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 6
6 13 43F Chad Ferge Chad Ferge 7
7 4 55 Gary Garand Gary Garand Weston, WI Weston, WI -3
8 10 92 John Lietz John Lietz Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 2
9 5 9 Dale Louze Dale Louze Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -4
10 9 24K Shawn Kemnetz Shawn Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI -1
11 7 17B Keagen Benz Keagen Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
12 1 40M Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI Weston, WI -11
0 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 85 Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 2
2 2 11O Payton Olson Payton Olson Amherst Junction, WI Amherst Junction, WI -
3 5 9 Dale Louze Dale Louze Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 2
4 4 55 Gary Garand Gary Garand Weston, WI Weston, WI -
5 6 17B Keagen Benz Keagen Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
0 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 James Lietz James Lietz Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -
2 4 31W Josh Wilhite Josh Wilhite Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
3 6 43F Chad Ferge Chad Ferge 3
4 2 24K Shawn Kemnetz Shawn Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI -2
5 3 92 John Lietz John Lietz Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -2
6 5 31 Joe Kuehn Joe Kuehn -1
0 Laps

Mini ModsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 43F Chad Ferge Chad Ferge 15.849
2 13 31 Joe Kuehn Joe Kuehn 15.956
3 12 31W Josh Wilhite Josh Wilhite Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.958
4 7 92 John Lietz John Lietz Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 16.024
5 4 24K Shawn Kemnetz Shawn Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI 16.044
6 6 93 James Lietz James Lietz Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 16.119
7 1 17B Keagen Benz Keagen Benz Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 16.133
8 8 9 Dale Louze Dale Louze Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 16.145
9 3 55 Gary Garand Gary Garand Weston, WI Weston, WI 16.190
10 5 85 Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 16.271
11 9 40M Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI Weston, WI 16.431
12 10 11O Payton Olson Payton Olson Amherst Junction, WI Amherst Junction, WI 16.496
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19 Mitch Stankowski Mitch Stankowski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 6
2 3 20G Jevin Guralski Jevin Guralski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
3 5 13 Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 2
4 6 25 Brian (Butch) Schramm Brian (Butch) Schramm Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
5 4 14B Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
6 2 47 Jeff Spatz Jeff Spatz -4
7 9 01K Kyle Kluetz Kyle Kluetz Schofield, WI Schofield, WI 2
8 8 33C Kyle Check Kyle Check Shantytown, WI Shantytown, WI -
9 1 29D Dustin Ochodnicky Dustin Ochodnicky -8
0 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Jeff Spatz Jeff Spatz 2
2 2 29D Dustin Ochodnicky Dustin Ochodnicky -
3 4 01K Kyle Kluetz Kyle Kluetz Schofield, WI Schofield, WI 1
4 1 33C Kyle Check Kyle Check Shantytown, WI Shantytown, WI -3
0 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Brian (Butch) Schramm Brian (Butch) Schramm Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
2 1 20G Jevin Guralski Jevin Guralski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
3 3 13 Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI -
4 5 19 Mitch Stankowski Mitch Stankowski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
5 2 14B Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
0 Laps

Pure StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 19 Mitch Stankowski Mitch Stankowski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.254
2 6 25 Brian (Butch) Schramm Brian (Butch) Schramm Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.366
3 9 13 Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 15.390
4 1 14B Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.493
5 3 20G Jevin Guralski Jevin Guralski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.544
6 7 47 Jeff Spatz Jeff Spatz 15.582
7 5 29D Dustin Ochodnicky Dustin Ochodnicky 15.972
8 4 01K Kyle Kluetz Kyle Kluetz Schofield, WI Schofield, WI 15.978
9 2 33C Kyle Check Kyle Check Shantytown, WI Shantytown, WI 16.003
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 6
2 4 02H Rayce Haase Rayce Haase Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
3 6 76W Jason Weinkauf Jason Weinkauf 3
4 5 93M Dillon Mackesy Dillon Mackesy Athens, WI Athens, WI 1
5 2 9 Jerry Brickner Jerry Brickner Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
6 8 76V Travis Volm Travis Volm Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 2
7 3 12 Mark Mackesy Mark Mackesy Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -4
8 1 10G Noah Gajewski Noah Gajewski Marathon, WI Marathon, WI -7
9 9 11C Mike Cox Jr Mike Cox Jr Hazelhurst, WI Hazelhurst, WI -
10 10 7 James Swanson James Swanson Pembine, WI Pembine, WI -
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 76V Travis Volm Travis Volm Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 2
2 1 11C Mike Cox Jr Mike Cox Jr Hazelhurst, WI Hazelhurst, WI -1
3 5 7 James Swanson James Swanson Pembine, WI Pembine, WI 2
4 2 10G Noah Gajewski Noah Gajewski Marathon, WI Marathon, WI -2
5 4 9 Jerry Brickner Jerry Brickner Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Mark Mackesy Mark Mackesy Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
2 3 93M Dillon Mackesy Dillon Mackesy Athens, WI Athens, WI 1
3 5 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 2
4 4 76W Jason Weinkauf Jason Weinkauf -
5 2 02H Rayce Haase Rayce Haase Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 44M Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Gleason, WI Gleason, WI 13.952
2 10 76W Jason Weinkauf Jason Weinkauf 13.988
3 5 93M Dillon Mackesy Dillon Mackesy Athens, WI Athens, WI 14.041
4 4 02H Rayce Haase Rayce Haase Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 14.120
5 6 12 Mark Mackesy Mark Mackesy Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 14.161
6 1 9 Jerry Brickner Jerry Brickner Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 14.168
7 9 76V Travis Volm Travis Volm Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 14.182
8 3 10G Noah Gajewski Noah Gajewski Marathon, WI Marathon, WI 14.242
9 2 11C Mike Cox Jr Mike Cox Jr Hazelhurst, WI Hazelhurst, WI 14.296
10 8 7 James Swanson James Swanson Pembine, WI Pembine, WI 14.611