5/7/2022 - Lee County Speedway
5/7/2022 - Lee County Speedway

5/7/2022
Lee County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mark Burgtorf

Mark Burgtorf

Quincy, IL

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 2 5
Heat 2 3 2 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 1
2 9 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 7
3 1 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -2
4 4 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -
5 6 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
6 8 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
7 5 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -2
8 3 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -5
9 13 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA 4
10 11 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL 1
11 7 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -4
12 12 39 Ed Hollenbeck Ed Hollenbeck Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
13 10 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA -3
14 14 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 1
2 7 15R Jeff Guengerich Jeff Guengerich Washington, IA Washington, IA 5
3 4 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 1
4 3 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
5 5 92 Dustin Schram Dustin Schram Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
6 1 87 Blake Woodruff Blake Woodruff Knoxville, IL Knoxville, IL -5
7 6 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
2 2 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -
3 4 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
4 7 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 3
5 6 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
6 5 39 Ed Hollenbeck Ed Hollenbeck Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
7 3 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
2 7 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
3 5 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 2
4 12 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 8
5 6 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 2 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO -4
7 3 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -4
8 4 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -4
9 20 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL 11
10 10 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
11 19 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 8
12 9 14C Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -3
13 21 03 Robert Wilsey Robert Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 8
14 22 1X Rex Widmer Rex Widmer Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 8
15 13 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -2
16 15 557 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -1
17 8 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -9
18 11 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -7
19 16 33T Travis Hartman Travis Hartman Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
20 17 77F John Rockwood John Rockwood Molton, IA Molton, IA -3
21 24 53B Thomas Bridgeman Thomas Bridgeman Moulton, IA Moulton, IA 3
22 14 6 Bobby Six Bobby Six Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL -8
23 23 18W Josh Woodruff Josh Woodruff East Galesburg, IL East Galesburg, IL -
24 18 69 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -6
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 Robert Wilsey Robert Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
2 7 1X Rex Widmer Rex Widmer Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 5
3 8 18W Josh Woodruff Josh Woodruff East Galesburg, IL East Galesburg, IL 5
4 1 53B Thomas Bridgeman Thomas Bridgeman Moulton, IA Moulton, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -3
6 6 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
7 4 10 Trayton Buckallew Trayton Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -3
8 5 47S Brandon Savage Brandon Savage Canton, MO Canton, MO -3
9 9 17S Dakota Sapp Dakota Sapp Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -
2 3 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
3 2 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
4 5 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
5 7 77F John Rockwood John Rockwood Molton, IA Molton, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 53B Thomas Bridgeman Thomas Bridgeman Moulton, IA Moulton, IA -
7 4 47S Brandon Savage Brandon Savage Canton, MO Canton, MO -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Sean Wyett Sean Wyett Danville, IA Danville, IA 1
2 6 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
3 4 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
4 3 6 Bobby Six Bobby Six Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL -1
5 1 69 Kelly Buckallew Kelly Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO 1
7 5 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 1
2 1 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -1
3 4 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
4 3 557 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -1
5 5 14L Brandon Lambert Brandon Lambert Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 03 Robert Wilsey Robert Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
7 7 1X Rex Widmer Rex Widmer Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14X Austin Schrage Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
2 4 14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 2
3 1 14C Bob Cowman Bob Cowman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
4 5 33T Travis Hartman Travis Hartman Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
5 2 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL -3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 10 Trayton Buckallew Trayton Buckallew Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -3
7 7 18W Josh Woodruff Josh Woodruff East Galesburg, IL East Galesburg, IL -
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 11
2 11 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 9
3 4 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
4 2 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA -2
5 10 14 Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO 5
6 13 C4 Corey Strothman Corey Strothman Mt. Union, IA Mt. Union, IA 7
7 15 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL 8
8 7 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
9 5 71L Louis Lynch Louis Lynch Glenwood, MO Glenwood, MO -4
10 17 3T Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Colchester, IL Colchester, IL 7
11 9 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL -2
12 1 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -11
13 18 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 5
14 3 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -11
15 16 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 1
16 8 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -8
17 6 2T Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO -11
18 14 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -4
DNS 19 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 3
2 2 12 Chad Krogmeier Chad Krogmeier Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
3 7 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 4
4 6 3D Jason Cook Jason Cook Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 2
5 5 C4 Corey Strothman Corey Strothman Mt. Union, IA Mt. Union, IA -
6 1 35G eric Glass eric Glass Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -5
7 3 43 Kevin Koontz Kevin Koontz Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
2 2 14 Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO -
3 6 71L Louis Lynch Louis Lynch Glenwood, MO Glenwood, MO 3
4 5 82 Peter Stodgel Peter Stodgel Fowler, IL Fowler, IL 1
5 1 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -4
6 3 3T Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Colchester, IL Colchester, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52J Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 3
2 3 2T Beau Taylor Beau Taylor Canton, MO Canton, MO 1
3 2 52 Chris Wibbell Chris Wibbell Dallas City, IL Dallas City, IL -1
4 5 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA 1
5 6 06 Jerry Jansen Jerry Jansen Plainville, IL Plainville, IL 1
6 1 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -5
All transfer
22 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
2 7 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 5
3 6 11 Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
4 4 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
5 5 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
6 9 7 Blaine Webster Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 3
7 2 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -5
8 3 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -5
9 8 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -1
10 10 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Daniel Fellows Daniel Fellows Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
2 1 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -1
3 5 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 2
4 4 K1 Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
5 3 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
2 3 03B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
3 2 5R Bill Roberts Jr Bill Roberts Jr Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
4 4 71 Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
5 5 7 Blaine Webster Blaine Webster Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
2 3 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
3 6 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 3
4 7 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA 3
5 8 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 3
6 9 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 3
7 2 24M Larry Miller Larry Miller Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
8 5 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
9 15 22R Shane Vancil Shane Vancil Salem, IA Salem, IA 6
10 11 27J Jonothan Nelson Jonothan Nelson Colchester, IL Colchester, IL 1
11 16 11X Benjamin St Lawrence Benjamin St Lawrence Centerville, IA Centerville, IA 5
12 13 11K Kolton Kellum Kolton Kellum Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
13 14 77K Kyle Hamelton Kyle Hamelton Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
14 10 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -4
15 4 11 Patrick McKasson Patrick McKasson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -11
DNS 12 8K Noah Kayser Noah Kayser Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13C Chevy Barnes Chevy Barnes Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
2 4 24M Larry Miller Larry Miller Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
3 8 57 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 5
4 6 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 2
5 3 11 Patrick McKasson Patrick McKasson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
6 5 27J Jonothan Nelson Jonothan Nelson Colchester, IL Colchester, IL -1
7 1 11K Kolton Kellum Kolton Kellum Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3J Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
2 3 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
3 4 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 1
4 5 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA 1
5 2 24A Ashton Blain Ashton Blain Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
6 6 8K Noah Kayser Noah Kayser Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
7 8 77K Kyle Hamelton Kyle Hamelton Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
8 7 22R Shane Vancil Shane Vancil Salem, IA Salem, IA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini Hauler TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
2 1 141 Darin Ronner Darin Ronner Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL -1
3 3 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
4 4 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
5 5 74 Sheldon Brocket Sheldon Brocket Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
6 Laps

Mini Hauler TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 3
2 1 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
3 5 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 2
4 3 141 Darin Ronner Darin Ronner Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL -1
DNS 2 74 Sheldon Brocket Sheldon Brocket Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
All transfer