7/16/2022 - Bandit Speedway
7/16/2022 - Bandit Speedway

7/16/2022
Bandit Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27S Tom Sires Tom Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 35 Nikko Bailes Nikko Bailes -1
3 3 2 Kellan Buchholz Kellan Buchholz Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Nikko Bailes Nikko Bailes 1
2 3 27S Tom Sires Tom Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 1 2 Kellan Buchholz Kellan Buchholz Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Limited ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 3 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 1
3 2 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 5 18 Chris Heinert Chris Heinert Parmelee, SD Parmelee, SD 1
5 1 75 Thomas Nolan Thomas Nolan Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -4
6 Laps

Limited ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 3
2 1 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 3 18 Chris Heinert Chris Heinert Parmelee, SD Parmelee, SD -
4 5 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 2 75 Thomas Nolan Thomas Nolan Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
2 4 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 3 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 2 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 1 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 DNF 5 15 Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
6 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 1 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 2 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
2 2 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Doug Pudwill Doug Pudwill Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
2 2 16 Corky Paul Corky Paul Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD -
5 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Doug Pudwill Doug Pudwill Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
2 1 16 Corky Paul Corky Paul Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD -1
10 Laps

Mini ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 4 13C Destiney Cuestas Destiney Cuestas Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 1
4 DNF 3 114 Khi Jackson Khi Jackson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 2 911 Branden Torres Branden Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 4 114 Khi Jackson Khi Jackson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
DNS 1 13C Destiney Cuestas Destiney Cuestas Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
All transfer