8/18/2022 - Kossuth County Speedway
8/18/2022 - Kossuth County Speedway

8/18/2022
Kossuth County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Wolf

Austin Wolf

Algona, IA

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 2 5
Heat 1 7 7 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
2 7 72 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA 5
3 1 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -2
4 3 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -1
5 5 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
6 DNF 4 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -2
7 DNF 6 32X Gerald Curry Gerald Curry Lu Verne, IA Lu Verne, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
2 4 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
3 5 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 2
4 2 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -2
5 6 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
6 1 32X Gerald Curry Gerald Curry Lu Verne, IA Lu Verne, IA -5
7 7 72 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA -
15 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5 Jake Simpson Jake Simpson Algona, IA Algona, IA 8
2 10 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 8
3 7 9X Jason Briese Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 4
4 1 10P Steve Prescott Steve Prescott Fetile, IA Fetile, IA -3
5 8 1AND Brady Joynt Brady Joynt Webb, IA Webb, IA 3
6 4 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
7 6 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA -1
8 3 24 Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA -5
9 11 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
10 2 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -8
11 DNF 5 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA -6
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA 3
2 6 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 4
3 1 10P Steve Prescott Steve Prescott Fetile, IA Fetile, IA -2
4 5 1AND Brady Joynt Brady Joynt Webb, IA Webb, IA 1
5 3 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
6 2 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -4
6 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA 1
2 4 9X Jason Briese Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 2
3 5 5 Jake Simpson Jake Simpson Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
4 1 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -3
5 3 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4WX Mark White Mark White Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
2 6 98 Dan Hanselman Dan Hanselman Algona, IA Algona, IA 4
3 10 22S Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 7
4 9 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 5
5 4 10X Brett Doege Brett Doege Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -1
6 8 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 2
7 13 27X James Burns James Burns Algona, IA Algona, IA 6
8 3 76 Justin Jones Justin Jones Humbolt, IA Humbolt, IA -5
9 11 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
10 7 T1M Tim Sidles Tim Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -3
11 14 28K Brayton Kajewski Brayton Kajewski Bancroft, IA Bancroft, IA 3
12 DNF 5 24W Doug Wickman Doug Wickman Algona, IA Algona, IA -7
13 DNF 12 88B Tyler Beckler Tyler Beckler Titonka, IA Titonka, IA -1
DNS 2 01 Micah Lavrenz Micah Lavrenz Burt, IA Burt, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4WX Mark White Mark White Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
2 2 01 Micah Lavrenz Micah Lavrenz Burt, IA Burt, IA -
3 7 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 4
4 4 24W Doug Wickman Doug Wickman Algona, IA Algona, IA -
5 5 T1M Tim Sidles Tim Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
6 6 28 Jay Sidles Jay Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
7 3 27X James Burns James Burns Algona, IA Algona, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10X Brett Doege Brett Doege Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA 2
2 4 98 Dan Hanselman Dan Hanselman Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
3 7 22S Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
4 6 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 2
5 2 76 Justin Jones Justin Jones Humbolt, IA Humbolt, IA -3
6 5 88B Tyler Beckler Tyler Beckler Titonka, IA Titonka, IA -1
7 1 28K Brayton Kajewski Brayton Kajewski Bancroft, IA Bancroft, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 38 Lucas Parsons Lucas Parsons Burt, IA Burt, IA 4
2 7 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 5
3 4 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
4 2 03 Matt Baker Matt Baker Britt, IA Britt, IA -2
5 1 75 Arianna Prothman Arianna Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA -4
6 3 12M Trinity Landheer Cambell Trinity Landheer Cambell Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -3
7 6 75J Jeremy Prothman Jeremy Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA -1
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 38 Lucas Parsons Lucas Parsons Burt, IA Burt, IA 5
2 5 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 3
3 4 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
4 2 03 Matt Baker Matt Baker Britt, IA Britt, IA -2
5 1 75 Arianna Prothman Arianna Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA -4
6 3 12M Trinity Landheer Cambell Trinity Landheer Cambell Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -3
7 7 75J Jeremy Prothman Jeremy Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA -
8 Laps

CruisersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Makenna Pesicka Makiley Pesicka Makenna Pesicka Makiley Pesicka Burt, IA Burt, IA -
2 4 31 Peg Lewis Heather Pesicka Peg Lewis Heather Pesicka Cylinder, IA Cylinder, IA 2
3 5 83 Joe Heyes Chris Heyes Joe Heyes Chris Heyes Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
4 2 42 Greg Fowler Greg Folwer Greg Fowler Greg Folwer Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
5 6 316 Dalton Lewis, Ross DeWall Dalton Lewis, Ross DeWall Cylinder, IA Cylinder, IA 1
6 3 4 Zach Wiltse Makenzie WIltse Zach Wiltse Makenzie WIltse Burt, IA Burt, IA -3
6 Laps

CruisersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Makenna Pesicka Makiley Pesicka Makenna Pesicka Makiley Pesicka Burt, IA Burt, IA -
2 4 4 Zach Wiltse Makenzie WIltse Zach Wiltse Makenzie WIltse Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
3 6 83 Joe Heyes Chris Heyes Joe Heyes Chris Heyes Burt, IA Burt, IA 3
4 2 42 Greg Fowler Greg Folwer Greg Fowler Greg Folwer Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
5 5 31 Peg Lewis Heather Pesicka Peg Lewis Heather Pesicka Cylinder, IA Cylinder, IA -
6 3 316 Dalton Lewis, Ross DeWall Dalton Lewis, Ross DeWall Cylinder, IA Cylinder, IA -3
All transfer
5 Laps

CruisersCash Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Peg Lewis Heather Pesicka Peg Lewis Heather Pesicka Cylinder, IA Cylinder, IA 1
2 4 83 Joe Heyes Chris Heyes Joe Heyes Chris Heyes Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
3 5 4 Zach Wiltse Makenzie WIltse Zach Wiltse Makenzie WIltse Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
4 6 6M Makenna Pesicka Makiley Pesicka Makenna Pesicka Makiley Pesicka Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
5 3 42 Greg Fowler Greg Folwer Greg Fowler Greg Folwer Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
6 1 316 Dalton Lewis, Ross DeWall Dalton Lewis, Ross DeWall Cylinder, IA Cylinder, IA -5
15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Ryan Watnem Ryan Watnem Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 1
2 9 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 7
3 6 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 3
4 8 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 4
5 7 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 2
6 3 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -3
7 1 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -6
8 5 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -3
9 10 5E Mel Elsberry Mel Elsberry Orange City, IA Orange City, IA 1
10 4 77K Jacob Kofoot Jacob Kofoot Algona, IA Algona, IA -6
11 DNF 12 343 Zayn Feaster Zayn Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA 1
12 DNF 11 1H Tom Hagedorn Tom Hagedorn Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Ryan Watnem Ryan Watnem Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 1
2 4 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 2
3 5 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 2
4 6 5E Mel Elsberry Mel Elsberry Orange City, IA Orange City, IA 2
5 3 77K Jacob Kofoot Jacob Kofoot Algona, IA Algona, IA -2
6 1 1H Tom Hagedorn Tom Hagedorn Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
2 5 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
3 3 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -
4 4 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
5 2 2 Wayne Landheer Wayne Landheer Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -3
6 6 343 Zayn Feaster Zayn Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
2 3 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 1
3 1 12 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -2
4 4 135 Joshua Hulberg Joshua Hulberg Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
5 6 11X Tim Lynch Tim Lynch Coon Rapids, MN Coon Rapids, MN 1
6 7 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN 1
7 5 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -2
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -
2 5 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN 3
3 7 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
4 3 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
5 4 135 Joshua Hulberg Joshua Hulberg Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -1
6 2 11X Tim Lynch Tim Lynch Coon Rapids, MN Coon Rapids, MN -4
7 6 C4 Carl Wade Carl Wade Dexter, MN Dexter, MN -1