9/23/2022 - Shelby County Speedway
9/23/2022 - Shelby County Speedway

9/23/2022
Shelby County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Koby Werkmeister

Koby Werkmeister

Armour, SD

305 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 13 -1
B Feature 1 17 DNF -
Heat 4 2 1 1

Clear Selection

21 Laps

Eagles Landing IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8K Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
2 2 18W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 5 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
4 7 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
5 14 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 9
6 9 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 3
7 11 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
8 16 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 8
9 17 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 8
10 15 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 5
11 1 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -10
12 12 97W Eric Wolf Jr Eric Wolf Jr Blair, NE Blair, NE -
13 24 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE 11
14 21 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 7
15 22 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA 7
16 DNF 10 33 Don Beckstrom Don Beckstrom Carroll, IA Carroll, IA -6
17 DNF 20 25 JJ Rodeman JJ Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE 3
18 DNF 3 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -15
19 DNF 19 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
20 DNF 6 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -14
21 DNF 8 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -13
22 DNF 13 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -9
23 DNF 18 P7 Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -5
8 Laps

Eagles Landing IMCA Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 6
2 6 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 4
3 4 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
4 1 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 01 Brian Perdue Brian Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
6 8 9P Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
7 2 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
8 5 5 Michael Trulson Michael Trulson Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -3
9 10 66 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA 1
10 9 7 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -1
8 Laps

Eagles Landing IMCA Late ModelsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P7 Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA 1
2 4 25 JJ Rodeman JJ Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE 2
3 6 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA 3
4 1 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 4M Doug Wilson Doug Wilson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
6 9 32C Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
7 3 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
DNS 7 32X Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -
DNS 5 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE -
8 Laps

Eagles Landing IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 8
2 6 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 4
3 5 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 2
4 8 18 Jarrett Getzschman Jarrett Getzschman Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 9 Mark Plowman Mark Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -4
6 4 01 Brian Perdue Brian Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
7 2 5 Michael Trulson Michael Trulson Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -5
8 DNF 3 80 Allan Hopp Allan Hopp Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -5
DNS 7 7 Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -
8 Laps

Eagles Landing IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8K Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 3 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 1
3 2 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
4 9 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE 3
6 4 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
7 6 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE -1
8 5 32X Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
DNS 7 32C Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
8 Laps

Eagles Landing IMCA Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 7
2 1 33 Don Beckstrom Don Beckstrom Carroll, IA Carroll, IA -1
3 4 97W Eric Wolf Jr Eric Wolf Jr Blair, NE Blair, NE 1
4 9 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 5
Top 4 transfer
5 7 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 DNF 2 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
7 DNF 5 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
8 DNF 3 9P Levi Plowman Levi Plowman Blair, NE Blair, NE -5
DQ 6 66 Todd Johnson Todd Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -
8 Laps

Eagles Landing IMCA Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 7
2 1 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
3 2 18W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
4 4 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 P7 Eric Pollard Eric Pollard Peosta, IA Peosta, IA 2
6 3 25 JJ Rodeman JJ Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -3
7 5 2V Vic Lovejoy Vic Lovejoy Aubudon, IA Aubudon, IA -2
8 6 4M Doug Wilson Doug Wilson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
12 Laps

Midtown Towing Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 7
2 11 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 9
3 2 51 Jacob Walding Jacob Walding Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 1 411 Curtis Miller Curtis Miller Lewis, IA Lewis, IA -3
5 13 6N Joe Baker Joe Baker Plattsmouth, IA Plattsmouth, IA 8
6 10 26X Brad Gallagher Brad Gallagher Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
7 7 14R Justin Reetz Justin Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
8 19 46Z Tucker Zimmerman Tucker Zimmerman Carson, IA Carson, IA 11
9 21 12C Craig Furstenau Craig Furstenau Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 12
10 5 13T Richard Gray Richard Gray Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
11 14 02 Elliott Tackett Elliott Tackett Coucil bluffs, IA Coucil bluffs, IA 3
12 16 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 4
13 DNF 4 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA -9
14 DNF 12 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -2
15 DNF 3 65 Riley Paysen Riley Paysen Wall Lake, IA Wall Lake, IA -12
16 DNF 18 24 Joe Nichols Joe Nichols Lewis, IA Lewis, IA 2
17 DNF 9 95 Michael Hotze Michael Hotze Macedonia, IA Macedonia, IA -8
18 DNF 17 86 Daniel Reves Daniel Reves Lewis, IA Lewis, IA -1
DNS 20 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
DNS 6 3E Ethan MccConnell Ethan MccConnell Irwin, IA Irwin, IA -
DQ 15 18R Justin Reed Justin Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -
6 Laps

Midtown Towing Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Shannon Mahlberg Shannon Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 4
2 3 712 Levi Volkert Levi Volkert Correctionville, IA Correctionville, IA 1
3 1 411 Curtis Miller Curtis Miller Lewis, IA Lewis, IA -2
4 7 51 Jacob Walding Jacob Walding Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 4 6N Joe Baker Joe Baker Plattsmouth, IA Plattsmouth, IA -1
6 2 24M Caine Mahlberg Caine Mahlberg Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -4
7 6 46Z Tucker Zimmerman Tucker Zimmerman Carson, IA Carson, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Midtown Towing Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28R Trent Reed Trent Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 6
2 3 95 Michael Hotze Michael Hotze Macedonia, IA Macedonia, IA 1
3 1 3E Ethan MccConnell Ethan MccConnell Irwin, IA Irwin, IA -2
4 6 13T Richard Gray Richard Gray Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
5 4 02 Elliott Tackett Elliott Tackett Coucil bluffs, IA Coucil bluffs, IA -1
6 5 86 Daniel Reves Daniel Reves Lewis, IA Lewis, IA -1
7 2 8A Anthony Clark Anthony Clark Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Midtown Towing Sport CompactsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Megan Sandvig Megan Sandvig Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
2 2 26X Brad Gallagher Brad Gallagher Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
3 4 14R Justin Reetz Justin Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
4 5 65 Riley Paysen Riley Paysen Wall Lake, IA Wall Lake, IA 1
5 6 18R Justin Reed Justin Reed Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 1
6 3 24 Joe Nichols Joe Nichols Lewis, IA Lewis, IA -3
7 7 12C Craig Furstenau Craig Furstenau Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 5 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 3
3 17 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 14
4 4 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA -
5 1 7FW Jason Fusselman Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -4
6 15 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 9
7 18 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 11
8 7 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -1
9 6 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE -3
10 11 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
11 10 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
12 20 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 8
13 14 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
14 19 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA 5
15 21 15 Cody Pontious Cody Pontious Sac City, IA Sac City, IA 6
16 12 25D Keith Burg Keith Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -4
17 22 51 Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 5
18 25 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA 7
19 8 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -11
20 13 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -7
21 DNF 9 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA -12
22 DNF 24 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 2
23 DNF 16 16R George Reeh George Reeh Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -7
24 DNF 3 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -21
25 DNF 23 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -2
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16R George Reeh George Reeh Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA -
2 4 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 2
3 6 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
4 3 51 Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -1
5 8 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 11 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 5
7 2 22R Bill Richards Bill Richards Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -5
8 7 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
9 9 18K Kile Casteel Kile Casteel Roca, NE Roca, NE -
10 29 Brian Buboltz Brian Buboltz Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -
11 5 66G Kyle Gannon Kyle Gannon Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
12 13 F20 Travis Fink Travis Fink Story City, IA Story City, IA 1
13 12 59 Daniel Pittman Daniel Pittman Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -1
14 10 2M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -4
DNS 14 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL 2
2 1 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -1
3 4 15 Cody Pontious Cody Pontious Sac City, IA Sac City, IA 1
4 2 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -2
5 7 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 12 11R Carson Reinig Carson Reinig Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 6
7 6 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -1
8 9 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 1
9 14 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 5
10 13 01 Christian Cook Christian Cook Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA 3
11 DNF 5 4E Dakota Eccles Dakota Eccles Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -6
12 DNF 8 2G Bradly Graham Bradly Graham Victor, IA Victor, IA -4
13 DNF 11 55M Seth McIntosh Seth McIntosh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
14 DNF 10 29 Brian Buboltz Brian Buboltz Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -4
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 7
2 9 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 7
3 4 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 16R George Reeh George Reeh Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 1
5 1 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -4
6 6 42T Tyson Overton Tyson Overton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -
7 7 2G Bradly Graham Bradly Graham Victor, IA Victor, IA -
8 2 9C Colby Christensen Colby Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -6
9 3 01 Christian Cook Christian Cook Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -6
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7FW Jason Fusselman Jason Fusselman Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 4
2 7 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 5
3 1 25D Keith Burg Keith Burg Adel, IA Adel, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA -1
5 4 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
6 8 87 Michael Steier Michael Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 2
7 2 18K Kile Casteel Kile Casteel Roca, NE Roca, NE -5
8 9 55M Seth McIntosh Seth McIntosh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
DQ 6 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 2
2 9 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
3 2 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 22R Bill Richards Bill Richards Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA 1
5 6 15 Cody Pontious Cody Pontious Sac City, IA Sac City, IA 1
6 4 12G Tyler Gray Tyler Gray Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
7 8 3D Dustin Daringer Dustin Daringer Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 1
8 7 59 Daniel Pittman Daniel Pittman Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -1
DQ 1 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 2
2 2 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA -
3 8 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 5
Top 3 transfer
4 1 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -3
5 5 66G Kyle Gannon Kyle Gannon Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 7 7W Willy Ransom Willy Ransom Irwin, IA Irwin, IA 1
7 4 2M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -3
8 6 11R Carson Reinig Carson Reinig Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
8 Laps

KNOD Radio Hobby StocksHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 3 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE 1
3 2 34M David Miller David Miller Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 51 Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA 4
5 5 4E Dakota Eccles Dakota Eccles Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
6 7 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 1
7 4 29 Brian Buboltz Brian Buboltz Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -3
8 6 F20 Travis Fink Travis Fink Story City, IA Story City, IA -2
18 Laps

Keast Motors Northern Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 6
2 2 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA -
3 6 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
4 1 2M Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -3
5 9 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 4
6 14 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 8
7 3 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
8 8 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
9 18 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 9
10 11 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 1
11 16 74X Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Pickrell, NE Pickrell, NE 5
12 4 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -8
13 17 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 4
14 12 25J Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -2
15 20 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
16 22 55 John Nicholson John Nicholson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
17 24 26M Tim McCoid Tim McCoid Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 7
18 DNF 13 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
19 DNF 5 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -14
20 DNF 15 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -5
21 DNF 10 17F Nick Foster Nick Foster Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -11
22 DNF 19 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
23 DNF 23 96 Matt Smith Matt Smith Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
24 DNF 21 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
8 Laps

Keast Motors Northern Sport ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 3 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 1
3 4 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
4 9 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 5
5 7 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
6 2 96 Matt Smith Matt Smith Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -4
Top 6 transfer
7 6 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
8 20 96B Brian Long Brian Long South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 12
9 11 6SJ Shawn Pospisil Shawn Pospisil Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
10 8 7X Dave Cook Dave Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
11 14 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
12 17 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 5
13 22 27W Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 9
14 18 B5 Brandon Monson Brandon Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
15 DNF 21 MR31 Mike Rutherford Mike Rutherford Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
16 DNF 12 3M Nathan Mumm Nathan Mumm Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -4
17 DNF 5 34N Thomas Nelson Thomas Nelson Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -12
18 DNF 10 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -8
19 DNF 19 7M Steven McLaughlin Steven McLaughlin -
20 DNF 16 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -4
21 DNF 15 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -6
22 DNF 13 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -9
8 Laps

Keast Motors Northern Sport ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 4
2 1 74X Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Pickrell, NE Pickrell, NE -1
3 2 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
4 3 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
5 6 55 John Nicholson John Nicholson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
6 14 26M Tim McCoid Tim McCoid Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 8
Top 6 transfer
7 7 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -
8 17 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 9
9 12 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
10 21 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE 11
11 10 17W Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
12 4 25 Buddy Jones Buddy Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -8
13 15 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 2
14 18 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
15 9 4L Luke LeRette Luke LeRette Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -6
16 19 2 Preston Wieckhorst Preston Wieckhorst Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 3
17 13 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -4
18 16 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
19 DNF 20 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
20 DNF 11 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -9
21 DNF 8 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -13
8 Laps

Keast Motors Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25J Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
2 3 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 9 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
4 5 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
5 2 33 Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
6 7 0 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
7 8 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
8 1 74 Corey Eitmann Corey Eitmann Treynor, IA Treynor, IA -7
9 10 27W Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 1
10 6 MR31 Mike Rutherford Mike Rutherford Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
8 Laps

Keast Motors Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 2
2 1 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 74X Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Pickrell, NE Pickrell, NE 4
4 8 25 Buddy Jones Buddy Jones Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
5 5 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -
6 6 17W Dan Wagner Dan Wagner Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
7 9 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
8 4 0NA Ahnna Schouten Ahnna Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE -4
9 2 7M Steven McLaughlin Steven McLaughlin -7
8 Laps

Keast Motors Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 2
2 7 2M Corey Madden Corey Madden Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 9 96 Matt Smith Matt Smith Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
4 5 34N Thomas Nelson Thomas Nelson Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 1
5 1 7X Dave Cook Dave Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
6 8 6SJ Shawn Pospisil Shawn Pospisil Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
7 6 64 Nick Hermsen Nick Hermsen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
8 2 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -6
8 Laps

Keast Motors Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6M Matt McAtee Matt McAtee Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
2 5 44 Dylan Petersen Dylan Petersen Jacksonville, IA Jacksonville, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
4 7 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
5 4 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
6 2 9 Amber Cook Amber Cook Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
7 DNF 8 26M Tim McCoid Tim McCoid Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
8 DNF 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -
9 DNF 3 2 Preston Wieckhorst Preston Wieckhorst Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -6
10 DNF 9 18M Mason Richards Mason Richards Denton, NE Denton, NE -1
8 Laps

Keast Motors Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 3
2 2 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -2
4 6 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
5 9 5 Hayden Hillgartner Hayden Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 4
6 5 3M Nathan Mumm Nathan Mumm Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
7 7 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
8 8 B5 Brandon Monson Brandon Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
9 DNF 3 96B Brian Long Brian Long South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -6
8 Laps

Keast Motors Northern Sport ModifiedsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17F Nick Foster Nick Foster Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -
2 5 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
4 2 55 John Nicholson John Nicholson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
5 8 4L Luke LeRette Luke LeRette Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
6 6 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
7 9 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 2
8 4 76 David Orr David Orr Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
9 DNF 3 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -6
20 Laps

Pizza Ranch Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
2 4 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 2
3 8 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 5
4 6 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
5 9 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
6 17 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE 11
7 19 92X Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 12
8 7 82 Joel Tigges Joel Tigges Carroll, IA Carroll, IA -1
9 11 2X Chuck Madden Jr Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 2
10 22 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 12
11 21 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 10
12 14 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 2
13 12 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
14 18 19 Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 4
15 10 64 Dusty Blake Dusty Blake Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -5
16 13 22 Chris Pruitt Chris Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -3
17 24 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA 7
18 16 ZR1 Ryan Webb Ryan Webb Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
19 23 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 4
20 15 55 Curt Drake Curt Drake Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -5
21 3 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -18
22 20 55C Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
23 DNF 5 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -18
24 DNF 2 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -22
8 Laps

Pizza Ranch Stock CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE 6
2 5 92X Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
3 1 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
4 2 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -2
6 8 10X Dana Cook Dana Cook Glidden, IA Glidden, IA 2
7 4 50 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
8 11 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 3
9 6 8 Nick Steier Nick Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -3
10 10 29V Vandenbosch Heath Vandenbosch Heath Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -
11 12 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA 1
12 DNF 9 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -3
8 Laps

Pizza Ranch Stock CarsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
2 2 55C Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -
3 5 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 2
4 6 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 48 Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA 5
6 11 5ELI Marty Steinbach Marty Steinbach Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 5
7 9 11$ Cody Center Cody Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
8 DNF 7 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -1
9 DNF 1 55X Tim Drake Tim Drake Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -8
10 DNF 8 85 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -2
11 DNF 4 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -7
12 DNF 12 19Z Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
8 Laps

Pizza Ranch Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
2 6 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 4
3 1 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -2
4 4 22 Chris Pruitt Chris Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 9 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
6 7 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
7 10 92X Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
8 5 49 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Homer, NE Homer, NE -3
9 8 10 Mike Stapleton Mike Stapleton Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
10 3 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -7
8 Laps

Pizza Ranch Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 4
2 7 2X Chuck Madden Jr Chuck Madden Jr Avoca, IA Avoca, IA 5
3 3 64 Dusty Blake Dusty Blake Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -
4 8 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 55X Tim Drake Tim Drake Louisville, NE Louisville, NE -4
6 9 19 Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
7 10 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 3
8 6 7 Tyson Partridge Tyson Partridge Elk Horn, IA Elk Horn, IA -2
9 2 11$ Cody Center Cody Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -7
10 4 5ELI Marty Steinbach Marty Steinbach Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -6
8 Laps

Pizza Ranch Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 3
2 10 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 8
3 1 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
4 5 55 Curt Drake Curt Drake Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 1
6 9 50 Cody Olsen Cody Olsen Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
7 2 8 Nick Steier Nick Steier Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -5
8 3 10X Dana Cook Dana Cook Glidden, IA Glidden, IA -5
9 8 29V Vandenbosch Heath Vandenbosch Heath Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -1
10 7 8X Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Gillett Grove, IA Gillett Grove, IA -3
8 Laps

Pizza Ranch Stock CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 9
2 8 82 Joel Tigges Joel Tigges Carroll, IA Carroll, IA 6
3 3 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
4 7 ZR1 Ryan Webb Ryan Webb Denison, IA Denison, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 1 55C Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
6 2 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -4
7 5 66 Mike Vondrak Mike Vondrak Galva, IA Galva, IA -2
8 6 85 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -2
9 4 48 Larry Robinson Jr Larry Robinson Jr Underwood, IA Underwood, IA -5
10 9 19Z Zeke Hillgartner Zeke Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -1
18 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 2
2 6 5 Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 4
3 1 43 Jake Greenwood Jake Greenwood Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -2
4 2 25G Gunnar Pike Gunnar Pike South Bend, NE South Bend, NE -2
5 8 77X John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 3
6 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
7 4 32 Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -3
8 9 8B Jake Galusha Jake Galusha Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 1
9 14 22C Chad Koch Chad Koch Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
10 16 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
11 7 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
12 19 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 7
13 12 31 Koby Werkmeister Koby Werkmeister Armour, SD Armour, SD -1
14 13 22D Daniel Nekolite Daniel Nekolite O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -1
15 24 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
16 15 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
17