8/5/2022 - Golden Sands Speedway
8/5/2022 - Golden Sands Speedway

8/5/2022
Golden Sands Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Greg Matthews

Greg Matthews

Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Super Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 15 -14
B Feature 2 15 11 4
Qualifying 1 14.025 12 -2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Super Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 27P Paul Paine Paul Paine 10
2 12 71E Mark Eswein Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 10
3 8 3W Jeff Weinfurter Jeff Weinfurter WI Rapids, WI WI Rapids, WI 5
4 6 41 Eugene Gregorich Jr Eugene Gregorich Jr Amherst, WI Amherst, WI 2
5 2 31 Corey Jankowski Corey Jankowski Tomah, WI Tomah, WI -3
6 4 12V Derrick Van Dreel Derrick Van Dreel Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI -2
7 13 85 Kirby Kurth Kirby Kurth Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 6
8 7 32 Jesse Bernhagen Jesse Bernhagen Willard, WI Willard, WI -1
9 9 6 Mike Seavers Mike Seavers -
10 14 24 Collin Tomlinson Collin Tomlinson Poynette, WI Poynette, WI 4
11 16 64 Rob Christen Rob Christen Holmen, WI Holmen, WI 5
12 15 11 Mike Cox Jr Mike Cox Jr Hazelhurst, WI Hazelhurst, WI 3
13 5 107.5D Derek Gress Derek Gress -8
14 3 107.5M Monte Gress Monte Gress Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI -11
15 1 8 Greg Matthews Greg Matthews Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -14
16 10 7 Tyler Sauter Tyler Sauter Necedah, WI Necedah, WI -6
0 Laps

Super Late ModelB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Jesse Bernhagen Jesse Bernhagen Willard, WI Willard, WI 1
2 8 71E Mark Eswein Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 6
3 1 6 Mike Seavers Mike Seavers -2
4 9 27P Paul Paine Paul Paine 5
5 3 85 Kirby Kurth Kirby Kurth Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -2
6 7 3W Jeff Weinfurter Jeff Weinfurter WI Rapids, WI WI Rapids, WI 1
7 6 41 Eugene Gregorich Jr Eugene Gregorich Jr Amherst, WI Amherst, WI -1
8 4 12V Derrick Van Dreel Derrick Van Dreel Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI -4
9 5 31 Corey Jankowski Corey Jankowski Tomah, WI Tomah, WI -4
10 14 107.5M Monte Gress Monte Gress Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI 4
11 15 8 Greg Matthews Greg Matthews Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 4
12 10 24 Collin Tomlinson Collin Tomlinson Poynette, WI Poynette, WI -2
13 12 11 Mike Cox Jr Mike Cox Jr Hazelhurst, WI Hazelhurst, WI -1
14 11 64 Rob Christen Rob Christen Holmen, WI Holmen, WI -3
DNS 13 107.5D Derek Gress Derek Gress -
DNS 16 7 Tyler Sauter Tyler Sauter Necedah, WI Necedah, WI -
0 Laps

Super Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 71E Mark Eswein Mark Eswein Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 13.658
2 11 27P Paul Paine Paul Paine 13.730
3 12 7 Tyler Sauter Tyler Sauter Necedah, WI Necedah, WI 13.796
4 13 6 Mike Seavers Mike Seavers 13.817
5 16 3W Jeff Weinfurter Jeff Weinfurter WI Rapids, WI WI Rapids, WI 13.822
6 1 32 Jesse Bernhagen Jesse Bernhagen Willard, WI Willard, WI 13.823
7 5 41 Eugene Gregorich Jr Eugene Gregorich Jr Amherst, WI Amherst, WI 13.835
8 6 107.5D Derek Gress Derek Gress 13.841
9 15 12V Derrick Van Dreel Derrick Van Dreel Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 13.855
10 7 107.5M Monte Gress Monte Gress Neilsville, WI Neilsville, WI 13.923
11 8 31 Corey Jankowski Corey Jankowski Tomah, WI Tomah, WI 13.954
12 10 8 Greg Matthews Greg Matthews Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 14.025
13 9 85 Kirby Kurth Kirby Kurth Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 14.078
14 14 24 Collin Tomlinson Collin Tomlinson Poynette, WI Poynette, WI 14.231
15 3 11 Mike Cox Jr Mike Cox Jr Hazelhurst, WI Hazelhurst, WI 14.326
16 2 64 Rob Christen Rob Christen Holmen, WI Holmen, WI 14.452
12 Laps

Super StocksFeature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13K Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
2 4 70 Rachael Kallas Rachael Kallas 2
3 7 71 Eugene Gregorich III Eugene Gregorich III Amherst, WI Amherst, WI 4
4 1 7C James Cormack James Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI -3
5 8 18 Rick Beyer Rick Beyer Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 3
6 3 6 Matt Raykowski Matt Raykowski Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI -3
7 6 20 Joe Monti Joe Monti Irma, WI Irma, WI -1
8 5 41 Jeremy Flees Jeremy Flees Plover, WI Plover, WI -3
0 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7C James Cormack James Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI 1
2 3 13K Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
3 5 70 Rachael Kallas Rachael Kallas 2
4 7 20 Joe Monti Joe Monti Irma, WI Irma, WI 3
5 4 6 Matt Raykowski Matt Raykowski Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI -1
6 6 41 Jeremy Flees Jeremy Flees Plover, WI Plover, WI -
7 1 18 Rick Beyer Rick Beyer Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -6
8 8 71 Eugene Gregorich III Eugene Gregorich III Amherst, WI Amherst, WI -
0 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 71 Eugene Gregorich III Eugene Gregorich III Amherst, WI Amherst, WI 13.570
2 7 20 Joe Monti Joe Monti Irma, WI Irma, WI 13.630
3 3 41 Jeremy Flees Jeremy Flees Plover, WI Plover, WI 13.656
4 6 70 Rachael Kallas Rachael Kallas 13.692
5 8 6 Matt Raykowski Matt Raykowski Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 13.818
6 2 7C James Cormack James Cormack Plover, WI Plover, WI 13.838
7 5 13K Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 13.838
8 1 18 Rick Beyer Rick Beyer Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 14.080
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13V Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 2
2 2 14 Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
3 1 82 Billy Kuehl Billy Kuehl Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -2
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13V Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 2
2 2 14 Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
3 1 82 Billy Kuehl Billy Kuehl Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -2
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 13V Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 14.110
2 2 14 Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 14.246
3 3 82 Billy Kuehl Billy Kuehl Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 15.918
0 Laps

4-Cylinder StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 77S Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 8
2 11 14 Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 9
3 10 12L Tom Lecher Tom Lecher 7
4 8 47 Colton Haasl Colton Haasl Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 4
5 5 04 Evan Pingel Evan Pingel Ringle, WI Ringle, WI -
6 4 51 Jason Wanta Jason Wanta Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
7 12 47B Joseph Blaschka Joseph Blaschka Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 5
8 3 34B Jerry Bowen Jerry Bowen Plover, WI Plover, WI -5
9 2 43 Willie Watts Willie Watts Plover, WI Plover, WI -7
10 1 18 Kevin Lewis Kevin Lewis Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -9
11 7 99 Chase Kurth Chase Kurth Nekoosa, WI Nekoosa, WI -4
12 6 10L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -6
0 Laps

4-Cylinder StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Jason Wanta Jason Wanta Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
2 5 04 Evan Pingel Evan Pingel Ringle, WI Ringle, WI 3
3 6 47B Joseph Blaschka Joseph Blaschka Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
4 3 34B Jerry Bowen Jerry Bowen Plover, WI Plover, WI -1
5 2 43 Willie Watts Willie Watts Plover, WI Plover, WI -3
6 1 18 Kevin Lewis Kevin Lewis Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -5
0 Laps

4-Cylinder StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77S Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 4
2 4 14 Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 2
3 2 99 Chase Kurth Chase Kurth Nekoosa, WI Nekoosa, WI -1
4 1 10L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
5 6 12L Tom Lecher Tom Lecher 1
6 3 47 Colton Haasl Colton Haasl Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -3
0 Laps

4-Cylinder StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 12L Tom Lecher Tom Lecher 15.279
2 9 77S Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 15.363
3 3 14 Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.487
4 4 47 Colton Haasl Colton Haasl Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 15.498
5 5 10L Bradley Lecher Bradley Lecher Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.645
6 8 04 Evan Pingel Evan Pingel Ringle, WI Ringle, WI 15.804
7 10 51 Jason Wanta Jason Wanta Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.941
8 2 34B Jerry Bowen Jerry Bowen Plover, WI Plover, WI 16.089
9 11 43 Willie Watts Willie Watts Plover, WI Plover, WI 16.384
10 7 18 Kevin Lewis Kevin Lewis Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 17.924
11 1 47B Joseph Blaschka Joseph Blaschka Wausau, WI Wausau, WI
0 Laps

Outlaw 4-CylinderA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Payton Olson Payton Olson Amherst Junction, WI Amherst Junction, WI 2
2 4 43 Chad Ferge Chad Ferge 2
3 5 24 Shawn Kemnetz Shawn Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI 2
4 2 77 Charles Dixon Charles Dixon -2
5 1 40 Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI Weston, WI -4
DNS 6 11D Mike Dixion Mike Dixion Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
0 Laps

Outlaw 4-CylinderHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Payton Olson Payton Olson Amherst Junction, WI Amherst Junction, WI 2
2 6 24 Shawn Kemnetz Shawn Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI 4
3 5 43 Chad Ferge Chad Ferge 2
4 1 40 Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI Weston, WI -3
5 2 77 Charles Dixon Charles Dixon -3
DNS 4 11D Mike Dixion Mike Dixion Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
0 Laps

Outlaw 4-CylinderQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 24 Shawn Kemnetz Shawn Kemnetz Hancock, WI Hancock, WI 14.466
2 3 43 Chad Ferge Chad Ferge 14.494
3 1 11D Mike Dixion Mike Dixion Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 14.777
4 6 11 Payton Olson Payton Olson Amherst Junction, WI Amherst Junction, WI 14.785
5 2 77 Charles Dixon Charles Dixon 15.216
6 5 40 Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI Weston, WI 15.231