8/13/2022 - I-70 Speedway
8/13/2022 - I-70 Speedway

8/13/2022
I-70 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dereck Ramirez

Dereck Ramirez

Woodward, OK

USMTS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 3 7
Heat 1 3 3 -
Qualifying 1 17.976 2 -

Clear Selection

32 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
3 10 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 7
4 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
5 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
6 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -4
7 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
8 3 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS -5
9 12 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
10 14 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
11 13 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
12 6 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -6
13 16 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
14 17 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 3
15 15 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
16 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -8
17 21 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
18 22 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 4
19 23 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
20 18 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
21 20 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -1
22 24 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 2
23 19 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -4
24 11 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -13
10 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
3 3 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -
4 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3
5 5 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
7 9 96 Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 2
8 8 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -
9 10 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
10 7 8 Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO -3
10 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
2 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 3 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 9 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 5
5 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -1
7 4 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -3
8 8 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
9 10 4A Josh Lanterman Josh Lanterman Derby, KS Derby, KS 1
10 7 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -3
8 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 1
2 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
3 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
4 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
5 5 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -
6 7 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 1
7 1 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -6
8 8 96 Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -
8 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
3 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
4 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
5 3 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
6 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
7 7 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -
8 8 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
8 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
3 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
4 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
5 6 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
6 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
7 8 8 Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO 1
8 7 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
8 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
3 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
4 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
5 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -1
6 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
7 6 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
8 7 4A Josh Lanterman Josh Lanterman Derby, KS Derby, KS -1
2 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 17.820
2 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 17.976
3 1 3B Nic Bidinger Nic Bidinger Perry, KS Perry, KS 18.012
4 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 18.101
5 3 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 18.428
6 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 18.465
7 5 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 18.802
8 6 96 Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 18.802
2 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 17.974
2 3 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.087
3 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 18.130
4 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.232
5 8 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 18.346
6 1 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 18.371
7 6 30 Dalton Kirk Dalton Kirk Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS 18.541
8 5 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 18.857
2 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 17.789
2 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 17.949
3 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.981
4 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 18.177
5 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 18.256
6 1 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 18.636
7 2 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 18.701
8 5 8 Wesley Summers Wesley Summers Wellington, MO Wellington, MO 18.701
2 Laps

USMTS ModifiedsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 18.058
2 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 18.278
3 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 18.300
4 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 18.426
5 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 18.534
6 2 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 18.652
7 6 4A Josh Lanterman Josh Lanterman Derby, KS Derby, KS 18.774
8 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr Carlos Ahumada Jr El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 18.810
15 Laps

USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Ethan Isaacs Ethan Isaacs Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -
2 4 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 2
3 2 99 Brad Smith Brad Smith Belton, MO Belton, MO -1
4 6 25H Galen Hassler Galen Hassler Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
5 7 94 Jacob Ebert Jacob Ebert Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 2
6 3 28 Preston Dawson Preston Dawson Callao, MO Callao, MO -3
7 11 36 Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 4
8 10 88 Derek Nevels Derek Nevels Corder, MO Corder, MO 2
9 5 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -4
10 12 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 2
11 8 0B Blake Bland Blake Bland Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -3
DNS 13 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -
DNS 9 25 Kenny McDonald Jr Kenny McDonald Jr Adrian, MO Adrian, MO -
6 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25H Galen Hassler Galen Hassler Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
2 4 99 Brad Smith Brad Smith Belton, MO Belton, MO 2
3 2 94 Jacob Ebert Jacob Ebert Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -1
4 7 28 Preston Dawson Preston Dawson Callao, MO Callao, MO 3
5 3 25 Kenny McDonald Jr Kenny McDonald Jr Adrian, MO Adrian, MO -2
6 5 36 Brian Andrews Brian Andrews Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -1
7 6 1 Kyle Henning Kyle Henning Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
6 Laps

USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Ethan Isaacs Ethan Isaacs Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -
2 5 90 Jessie Mulich Jessie Mulich Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 3
3 6 47 Tyson Lanfermann Tyson Lanfermann Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 3
4 4 0B Blake Bland Blake Bland Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -
5 2 88 Derek Nevels Derek Nevels Corder, MO Corder, MO -3
6 3 4M Steven Makar Steven Makar Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -3
15 Laps

Medieval USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
2 3 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO 1
3 5 21 Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 2
4 7 14 Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO 3
5 6 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
6 8 10L Paul Lanfermann II Paul Lanfermann II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS 2
7 4 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
8 9 115 Jason Park Jason Park Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
9 10 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
10 2 24K Daniel King Daniel King Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -8
11 11 139 Michael Woods Michael Woods Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -
8 Laps

Medieval USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Dean Wille Dean Wille Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 2
2 1 47 Ed Griggs Ed Griggs Pleasant Hill, MO Pleasant Hill, MO -1
3 5 21 Johnny Fennewald Johnny Fennewald Appleton City, MO Appleton City, MO 2
4 6 24K Daniel King Daniel King Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
5 2 91J Jaylen Wettengel Jaylen Wettengel Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
6 4 74 Rodney Schweizer Rodney Schweizer Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -2
7 9 14 Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO 2
8 7 10L Paul Lanfermann II Paul Lanfermann II Atchison, KS Atchison, KS -1
9 10 115 Jason Park Jason Park Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 1
10 8 39K Shane Schmidt Shane Schmidt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
11 11 139 Michael Woods Michael Woods Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -