7/30/2022 - Humberstone Speedway
7/30/2022 - Humberstone Speedway

7/30/2022
Humberstone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brett Hope

Brett Hope

Blenheim, ON

604 Crate Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 18 DNF -2
Heat 1 5 6 -1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
2 6 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 4
3 4 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
4 2 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -2
5 1 97 Sheldon Bender Sheldon Bender Listowel, ON Listowel, ON -4
6 7 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
7 5 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -2
8 8 16X Keegan Baker Keegan Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -
9 DNF 9 85C Cam MacKinnon Cam MacKinnon Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 4 77T Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 2
3 5 85C Cam MacKinnon Cam MacKinnon Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 2
4 3 97 Sheldon Bender Sheldon Bender Listowel, ON Listowel, ON -1
5 1 16X Keegan Baker Keegan Baker Ancaster, ON Ancaster, ON -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Winged Crate SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9C Brian Nanticoke Brian Nanticoke Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
2 4 71 Mike Bowman Mike Bowman St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
3 3 BS39 Brett Stratford Brett Stratford Wainfleet, ON Wainfleet, ON -
4 1 77E Ashton VanEvery Ashton VanEvery Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -3
All transfer
30 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON 3
2 11 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 9
3 1 89 Austin King Austin King Port Hope, ON Port Hope, ON -2
4 6 5 Steve Baldwin Steve Baldwin Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 2
5 14 11 Kyle Sopaz Kyle Sopaz Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 9
6 5 311 Sam Pennacchio Sam Pennacchio Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -1
7 12 46 Brandon Mowat Brandon Mowat Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 5
8 17 92 Adam Turner Adam Turner Cherry Valley, ON Cherry Valley, ON 9
9 9 55 Brad Rayner Brad Rayner Codrington, ON Codrington, ON -
10 13 1020XX Eli Mayhew Eli Mayhew Petawowa, ON Petawowa, ON 3
11 DNF 8 15 Tim Gillespie Tim Gillespie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -3
12 DNF 20 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield 8
13 DNF 18 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 5
14 DNF 3 44 Jeff Dayman Jeff Dayman -11
15 DNF 2 73 Nathan Rinaldi Nathan Rinaldi Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -13
16 DNF 15 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -1
17 DNF 19 00 Jim Dale Jr Jim Dale Jr Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 2
18 DNF 16 49 Brett Hope Brett Hope Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -2
19 DNF 10 38D Doris Lajeunesse Doris Lajeunesse Essex, ON Essex, ON -9
20 DNF 21 21 Rich Sanders Rich Sanders Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 1
21 DNF 22 47M Blaine Murawski Blaine Murawski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
22 DNF 7 19JR Rob Ledingham Rob Ledingham Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -15
8 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 311 Sam Pennacchio Sam Pennacchio Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
2 2 19JR Rob Ledingham Rob Ledingham Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
3 3 73 Nathan Rinaldi Nathan Rinaldi Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -
4 4 38D Doris Lajeunesse Doris Lajeunesse Essex, ON Essex, ON -
5 8 1020XX Eli Mayhew Eli Mayhew Petawowa, ON Petawowa, ON 3
6 5 49 Brett Hope Brett Hope Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -1
7 7 00 Jim Dale Jr Jim Dale Jr Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -
8 DNF 6 47M Blaine Murawski Blaine Murawski Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Steve Baldwin Steve Baldwin Trenton, ON Trenton, ON -
2 4 87 Andrew Hennessy Andrew Hennessy Picton, ON Picton, ON 2
3 2 44 Jeff Dayman Jeff Dayman -1
4 7 57 Charlie Sandercock Charlie Sandercock Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 3
5 6 11 Kyle Sopaz Kyle Sopaz Trenton, ON Trenton, ON 1
6 5 92 Adam Turner Adam Turner Cherry Valley, ON Cherry Valley, ON -1
7 3 82 Ken Winfield Ken Winfield -4
All transfer
8 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Tim Gillespie Tim Gillespie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
2 1 55 Brad Rayner Brad Rayner Codrington, ON Codrington, ON -1
3 4 89 Austin King Austin King Port Hope, ON Port Hope, ON 1
4 5 46 Brandon Mowat Brandon Mowat Brighton, ON Brighton, ON 1
5 3 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -2
6 7 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 1
7 6 21 Rich Sanders Rich Sanders Brighton, ON Brighton, ON -1
All transfer