7/9/2022 - Cherokee Speedway
7/9/2022 - Cherokee Speedway

7/9/2022
Cherokee Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Leslie Smith

Leslie Smith

Spartanburg, SC

Mid-East 604 Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 10 2
Qualifying 1 18.451 11 -3

Clear Selection

12 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 3 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 1
3 2 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -1
4 5 70 Brock Smith Brock Smith Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
DNS 6 8W Wayne Harris Wayne Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
DQ 4 41 mike lemley mike lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC -
5 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 5
2 1 23 Ronald Rhodes Ronald Rhodes North Wilkesboro, NC North Wilkesboro, NC -1
3 3 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -
4 4 41 mike lemley mike lemley Lawndale, NC Lawndale, NC -
5 2 70 Brock Smith Brock Smith Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
6 5 8W Wayne Harris Wayne Harris Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Mid-East 604 Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
2 3 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
3 1 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
4 4 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -
5 6 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 1
6 5 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
7 8 73G Colt Gilliam Colt Gilliam Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
8 7 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
9 10 31 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 1
10 12 6 Leslie Smith Leslie Smith Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 2
11 11 56 Will Bailey Will Bailey Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC -
12 13 10 Patrick Evatt Patrick Evatt Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
13 9 70 Craig Herndon Craig Herndon Grover, NC Grover, NC -4
0 Laps

Mid-East 604 Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.495
2 13 67 Bryan Mullis Bryan Mullis Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.564
3 6 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 16.708
4 3 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.823
5 7 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 17.101
6 9 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.299
7 2 73G Colt Gilliam Colt Gilliam Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 17.416
8 12 70 Craig Herndon Craig Herndon Grover, NC Grover, NC 17.523
9 4 31 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 17.695
10 11 56 Will Bailey Will Bailey Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 18.182
11 8 6 Leslie Smith Leslie Smith Spartanburg, SC Spartanburg, SC 18.451
12 1 44 John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 19.333
13 5 10 Patrick Evatt Patrick Evatt Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 19.333
All transfer
10 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
2 2 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
3 3 71 David Carswell David Carswell Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
4 7 66 David Sprouse David Sprouse Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 3
5 4 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -1
6 6 4 Bubba Holcomb Bubba Holcomb Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
DNS 5 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 Laps

Mid-East Thunder BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Hunter Funderburke Hunter Funderburke Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
2 4 10W Justin Watts Justin Watts Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC 2
3 5 71 David Carswell David Carswell Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 2
4 2 C3 Tom Ennis Tom Ennis Piedmont, SC Piedmont, SC -2
5 54 Daniel Massey Daniel Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
6 3 4 Bubba Holcomb Bubba Holcomb Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
7 6 66 David Sprouse David Sprouse Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
All transfer
12 Laps

Extreme 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34M Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 4 B128 Mitchell Coggins Mitchell Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC 2
3 8 X Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 5
4 7 3 Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 3
5 6 B2 Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 1
6 5 33 Anthony Dallas Anthony Dallas York, SC York, SC -1
7 1 0 TJ Slack TJ Slack Chester, SC Chester, SC -6
8 10 28 Eric Casey Eric Casey Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
9 12 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC 3
10 11 05 Josh Hulsey Josh Hulsey Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 1
11 3 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -8
12 13 4 Nate Worthy Nate Worthy Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
13 9 27X Joe Grant Joe Grant Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -4
14 14 F1 Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -
15 15 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC -
5 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 TJ Slack TJ Slack Chester, SC Chester, SC 1
2 1 32B Kris Bobo Kris Bobo Campobello, SC Campobello, SC -1
3 3 33 Anthony Dallas Anthony Dallas York, SC York, SC -
4 6 3 Keylon Tate Keylon Tate Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 2
5 7 27X Joe Grant Joe Grant Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 2
6 5 05 Josh Hulsey Josh Hulsey Hudson, NC Hudson, NC -1
7 4 4 Nate Worthy Nate Worthy Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
8 8 214 Eric McGahee Eric McGahee Reidville, SC Reidville, SC -
All transfer
5 Laps

Extreme 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34M Chris Meadows Chris Meadows Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
2 1 B128 Mitchell Coggins Mitchell Coggins Zirconia, NC Zirconia, NC -1
3 2 B2 Bibi Rojo Bibi Rojo Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC -1
4 4 X Travis Lankford Travis Lankford Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 7 28 Eric Casey Eric Casey Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
6 6 86 Nick Patrick Nick Patrick Greer, SC Greer, SC -
7 5 F1 Clayton Selig Clayton Selig Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -2
All transfer
12 Laps

Mid-East Pro 4A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Cody Barber Cody Barber Besemer city, NC Besemer city, NC -
2 2 43 Sparks Parris Sparks Parris Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC -
3 3 5 Chris Holmes Chris Holmes -
4 7 27 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
5 5 595 JW Conner JW Conner Dallas, NC Dallas, NC -
6 8 0 Billy Heavner Jr. Billy Heavner Jr. KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC 2
7 6 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
8 4 B5 David Blanton David Blanton Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -4
DNS 9 86 Lynn Guest Lynn Guest Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
DNS 10 9 Hannah Patterson Hannah Patterson York, SC York, SC -
5 Laps

Mid-East Pro 4Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Cody Barber Cody Barber Besemer city, NC Besemer city, NC -
2 4 5 Chris Holmes Chris Holmes 2
3 5 595 JW Conner JW Conner Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 2
4 3 27 Adam Piercy Adam Piercy Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
5 2 86 Lynn Guest Lynn Guest Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
All transfer
5 Laps

Mid-East Pro 4Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 43 Sparks Parris Sparks Parris Blacksburg, SC Blacksburg, SC 4
2 2 B5 David Blanton David Blanton Shelby, NC Shelby, NC -
3 1 6 Billy Heavner Billy Heavner Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
4 4 0 Billy Heavner Jr. Billy Heavner Jr. KINGS MTN, NC KINGS MTN, NC -
5 3 9 Hannah Patterson Hannah Patterson York, SC York, SC -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Young Gun V8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 1
2 3 54 Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
3 1 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -2
4 4 28 Colby Waits Colby Waits Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
5 5 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC -
5 Laps

Young Gun V8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 N2 Bradley Whitesides Bradley Whitesides Duncan, SC Duncan, SC -
2 3 33 Ronnie Penson Ronnie Penson Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 1
3 2 54 Ashley Massey Ashley Massey Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
4 5 28 Colby Waits Colby Waits Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
5 4 4 Landen Davis Landen Davis Pauline, SC Pauline, SC -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 2 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -
3 3 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC -
4 4 PM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
5 8 707 Josh Melton Josh Melton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 3
6 6 52 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart -
7 7 28R James Terry James Terry Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
8 9 18X Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mooresborro, NC Mooresborro, NC 1
DNS 5 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 ST7 Nathan Pierce Nathan Pierce Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 3 3P Mitchell Parris Mitchell Parris Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 1
3 5 8 Mickey Brock Mickey Brock Inman, SC Inman, SC 2
4 4 PM8 Dave Johnson Dave Johnson Hendersonville, NC Hendersonville, NC -
5 2 52P David Peterson David Peterson Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -3
6 6 52 Jared Dysart Jared Dysart -
7 7 28R James Terry James Terry Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
All transfer
12 Laps

Mid-East Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 2
2 2 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
3 5 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 2
4 4 18 MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
5 7 15 Brad Williams Brad Williams Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 2
6 6 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
7 9 25H Jason Hamilton Jason Hamilton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 2
8 8 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -
9 10 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC 1
DNS 1 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC -
5 Laps

Mid-East Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 39 Steve Greene Steve Greene Bostic, NC Bostic, NC 1
2 1 13 Hank Taylor Hank Taylor Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -1
3 3 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
4 5 15 Brad Williams Brad Williams Mt Holly, NC Mt Holly, NC 1
5 4 25H Jason Hamilton Jason Hamilton Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Mid-East Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Garrett Killman Garrett Killman Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
2 4 18 MItchell Duvall MItchell Duvall Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
3 3 51 Phoenix Lawter Phoenix Lawter Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -
4 1 66 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Kings Mountain, NC Kings Mountain, NC -3
5 5 52 Christian Patterson Christian Patterson Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill, SC -
All transfer