10/1/2022 - Cedar County Raceway
10/1/2022 - Cedar County Raceway

10/1/2022
Cedar County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Rayce Mullen

Rayce Mullen

Pearl City, IL

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 11 10
B Feature 3 2 2 -
Heat 1 - Top 2 Redraw 5 5 -

Clear Selection

50 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
2 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
3 5 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
4 1 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -3
5 10 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 5
6 11 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
7 2 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -5
8 13 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 5
9 9 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
10 17 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 7
11 21 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 10
12 20 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 8
13 18 111X Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
14 23 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 9
15 15 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
16 24 43 Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 8
17 16 12TX Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
18 12 63M Matt McCahen Matt McCahen Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -6
19 19 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -
20 7 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -13
21 8 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL -13
22 22 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
23 14 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -9
24 3 3S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -21
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
2 3 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI 1
3 5 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
4 7 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -3
6 9 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
7 8 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
8 4 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
9 6 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -3
10 10 70X Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -
11 13 7 Andrew Lokenvitz Andrew Lokenvitz Charles City, IA Charles City, IA 2
12 11 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -1
13 12 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 111X Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
2 3 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
3 2 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -1
4 1 43 Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA 3
6 5 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -1
7 6 32X Kyle Madden Kyle Madden Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
8 7 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
9 9 111 Brandon Leverington Brandon Leverington Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
10 10 32 Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
11 11 77S Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
DNS 12 9W Derek Wilson Derek Wilson Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 3 3S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 1
3 2 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -1
4 6 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
6 5 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -1
7 8 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
8 11 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 3
9 9 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
10 4 8S Josh Starr Josh Starr Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -6
11 10 7 Andrew Lokenvitz Andrew Lokenvitz Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 2
2 6 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 4
3 1 63M Matt McCahen Matt McCahen Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
4 5 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 43 Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
6 8 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
7 9 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 2
8 10 11 Ray Cox Jr Ray Cox Jr Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
9 4 111 Brandon Leverington Brandon Leverington Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -5
10 2 77S Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -8
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 1 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
3 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 3
4 5 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 5
6 8 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
7 3 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -4
8 9 1 Eric Barnes Eric Barnes Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
9 4 70X Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -5
10 7 19C Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
2 7 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 5
3 9 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 6
4 1 12TX Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 3
6 4 111X Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
7 2 32X Kyle Madden Kyle Madden Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -5
8 6 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA -2
9 10 32 Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 1
DNS 5 9W Derek Wilson Derek Wilson Leclaire, IA Leclaire, IA -
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 99D Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 9
2 5 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA 3
3 9 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 6
4 7 14 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
5 2 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
6 1 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA -5
7 13 00X Scotty Pratt Scotty Pratt Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 6
8 12 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 4
9 6 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -3
10 15 B78 Brandon Vorbeck Brandon Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 5
11 20 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA 9
12 21 118 Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 9
13 24 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL 11
14 17 83 Harold O'Brein Harold O'Brein Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
15 4 31 Dana Wells Dana Wells Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -11
16 14 36 Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -2
17 8 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -9
18 11 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA -7
19 19 91 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
20 23 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA 3
21 16 1M Lane Vohringer Lane Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -5
22 18 62 Norman Bean Norman Bean Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -4
23 22 01 Kile Vohringer Kile Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
DNS 3 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
2 4 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA 2
3 12 118 Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 9
4 6 01 Kile Vohringer Kile Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
5 2 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -3
6 3 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -3
Top 6 transfer
7 8 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA 1
8 9 23 Tyler Travis Tyler Travis Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 1
9 5 7Z Clay Hockaday Clay Hockaday Erie, IL Erie, IL -4
10 7 8 Braxton Franks Braxton Franks Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -3
11 11 A78 Austin Vorbeck Austin Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
12 10 55X Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99D Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 4
2 2 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA -
3 4 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 1
4 10 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA 6
5 8 00X Scotty Pratt Scotty Pratt Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 3
6 6 1M Lane Vohringer Lane Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
Top 6 transfer
7 3 91 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
8 7 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA -1
9 1 8 Braxton Franks Braxton Franks Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -8
10 9 55X Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 3
2 10 14 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 8
3 8 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 5
4 2 31 Dana Wells Dana Wells Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -2
5 7 36 Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 2
6 1 83 Harold O'Brein Harold O'Brein Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -5
Top 6 transfer
7 6 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -1
8 9 7Z Clay Hockaday Clay Hockaday Erie, IL Erie, IL 1
9 5 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA -4
10 3 A78 Austin Vorbeck Austin Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
2 4 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
3 5 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 2
4 10 32 Tom Cannon Tom Cannon West Branch, IA West Branch, IA 6
5 2 B78 Brandon Vorbeck Brandon Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
6 1 62 Norman Bean Norman Bean Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -5
Top 6 transfer
7 8 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL 1
8 7 01 Kile Vohringer Kile Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
9 6 23 Tyler Travis Tyler Travis Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -3
10 9 118 Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
15 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 10 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 8
3 2 20L Landen Chrestensen Landen Chrestensen Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
4 4 27 Dave Wadsager Dave Wadsager Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 19 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA 14
6 8 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
7 12 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL 5
8 7 1 Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
9 15 2 Rick Hixson Rick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 6
10 5 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
11 11 4K Kodey Miles Kodey Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
12 6 1K Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -6
13 3 59 Roger Rickels Roger Rickels Lasalle, IL Lasalle, IL -10
14 13 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
15 9 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -6
16 18 24D Daron Oberbroeckling Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
17 14 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
18 16 777 Mitch Current Mitch Current Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
19 17 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1 -Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 00 Rob Henry Rob Henry Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 8
2 4 4S Jeff Struck Jr Jeff Struck Jr Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 8 1K Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
4 7 70 Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
5 2 59 Roger Rickels Roger Rickels Lasalle, IL Lasalle, IL -3
6 6 4K Kodey Miles Kodey Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
7 3 61S Jeff Streitmatter Jeff Streitmatter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -4
8 10 2 Rick Hixson Rick Hixson Orion, IL Orion, IL 2
9 1 R00 Veronica Anderson Veronica Anderson Moline, IL Moline, IL -8
DNS 5 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2 -Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20L Landen Chrestensen Landen Chrestensen Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 5 27 Dave Wadsager Dave Wadsager Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
3 1 3P Alex Pappas Alex Pappas Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
4 3 1 Rob Nylin Rob Nylin Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
5 9 81 Cary Brown Cary Brown Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
6 8 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL 2
7 7 88 Jake Lund Jake Lund Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 4 777 Mitch Current Mitch Current Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
9 6 24D Daron Oberbroeckling Daron Oberbroeckling Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
2 6 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
3 9 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 6
4 4 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
5 11 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
6 8 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
7 23 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 16
8 7 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -1
9 20 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 11
10 10 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
11 21 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 10
12 16 43V Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 4
13 22 52 Josh Fisher Josh Fisher La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 9
14 15 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA 1
15 18 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 3
16 24 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 8
17 19 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
18 14 75 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -4
19 3 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -16
20 13 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
21 17 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
22 1 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -21
23 12 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -11
24 5 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -19
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43V Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
2 2 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
3 9 52 Josh Fisher Josh Fisher La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 6
Top 3 transfer
4 6 00 Shaun Slaughter Shaun Slaughter Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
5 5 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
6 11 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 5
7 4 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -3
8 8 02W Trevor White Trevor White Colona, IL Colona, IL -
9 3 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -6
10 7 7I Bradley Ivy Bradley Ivy Williamsburg, IA Williamsburg, IA -3
11 10 68M Brett Minar Brett Minar Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -
2 5 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 3
3 4 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL 5
5 8 30 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
6 10 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
7 6 7 Colin Lyon Colin Lyon Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -1
8 2 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -6
9 3 15? Michael Bear Michael Bear Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -6
10 7 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -3
11 11 6 Brody Prescott Brody Prescott East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
2 2 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -
3 5 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL -
5 3 X TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -2
6 7 29B Brendon Schultheis Brendon Schultheis Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
7 8 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
8 10 19H Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 2
9 11 22 Ryan Parsons Ryan Parsons Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
10 6 68B Raiff Cauwels Raiff Cauwels Cordova , IL Cordova , IL -4
11 9 42 JJ Hashbarger JJ Hashbarger Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
2 4 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
3 1 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 43V Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -1
5 5 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -
6 10 81 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 4
7 6 00 Shaun Slaughter Shaun Slaughter Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -1
8 9 29B Brendon Schultheis Brendon Schultheis Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
9 7 52 Josh Fisher Josh Fisher La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -2
10 8 19H Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 3
2 10 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 8
3 2 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
5 3 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -2
6 6 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL -
7 5 7 Colin Lyon Colin Lyon Barstow, IL Barstow, IL -2
8 9 02W Trevor White Trevor White Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
9 7 39 Perry Gellerstedt Perry Gellerstedt Carbon Cliff, IL Carbon Cliff, IL -2
10 1 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -9
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
2 9 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 7
3 8 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 4 X14 Randy Farrell Randy Farrell East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
5 7 15? Michael Bear Michael Bear Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 2
6 6 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
7 5 68B Raiff Cauwels Raiff Cauwels Cordova , IL Cordova , IL -2
8 10 22 Ryan Parsons Ryan Parsons Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
9 1 42 JJ Hashbarger JJ Hashbarger Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -8
10 3 6 Brody Prescott Brody Prescott East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -7
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 8
2 3 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
3 4 75 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
5 7 X TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 2
6 6 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
7 2 7I Bradley Ivy Bradley Ivy Williamsburg, IA Williamsburg, IA -5
8 1 30 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -7
9 5 68M Brett Minar Brett Minar Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 5 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 8
2 4 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 2 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 1
5 6 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA 1
6 1 15 Barry Bates Barry Bates Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -5
7 3 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -4
8 8 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
9 7 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55X Corey VanDerwilt Corey VanDerwilt Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -
2 5 4K Daniel Wauters Daniel Wauters Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 3
3 12 55 Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 9
4 15 8L Lukas Short Lukas Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 11
5 10 2G Bradly Graham Bradly Graham Victor, IA Victor, IA 5
6 17 3S Nicholas Schliem Nicholas Schliem Brodhead, WI Brodhead, WI 11
7 4 55XL Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA -3
8 11 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA 3
9 20 47J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Brodhead, WI Brodhead, WI 11
10 3 243 Brycen Wilson Brycen Wilson South Wayne, WI South Wayne, WI -7
11 16 11&1/2 Andrew Torkelson Andrew Torkelson Lisbon, IA Lisbon, IA 5
12 2 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -10
13 6 24 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI -7
14 23 577 Cory Ogden Cory Ogden Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 9
15 22 28 Landon Hunter Landon Hunter Olin, IA Olin, IA 7
16 18 51 Michael Kimm Michael Kimm Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
17 14 30-06 Tim Seichter Tim Seichter Brodhead, WI Brodhead, WI -3
18 21 19 Danny Foster Danny Foster Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
19 9 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL -10
20 8 06S Adam Streeter Adam Streeter Walker, IA Walker, IA -12
21 7 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -14
22 13 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL -9
23 19 2 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -4
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA -
2 3 55X Corey VanDerwilt Corey VanDerwilt Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 1
3 6 55XL Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA 3
4 2 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -2
5 8 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
6 7 11&1/2 Andrew Torkelson Andrew Torkelson Lisbon, IA Lisbon, IA 1
7 4 2 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -3
8 5 28 Landon Hunter Landon Hunter Olin, IA Olin, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4K Daniel Wauters Daniel Wauters Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 4
2 2 2G Bradly Graham Bradly Graham Victor, IA Victor, IA -
3 4 55 Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
4 3 243 Brycen Wilson Brycen Wilson South Wayne, WI South Wayne, WI -1
5 1 30-06 Tim Seichter Tim Seichter Brodhead, WI Brodhead, WI -4
6 8 3S Nicholas Schliem Nicholas Schliem Brodhead, WI Brodhead, WI 2
7 6 47J Marc Johnson Marc Johnson Brodhead, WI Brodhead, WI -1
8 7 577 Cory Ogden Cory Ogden Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI -
2 5 06S Adam Streeter Adam Streeter Walker, IA Walker, IA 3
3 7 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
4 6 101 Nick Proehl Nick Proehl Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
5 2 8L Lukas Short Lukas Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
6 3 51 Michael Kimm Michael Kimm Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -3
7 4 19 Danny Foster Danny Foster Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -3
All transfer
10 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Dennis Etten Dennis Etten Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA -
2 8 44 RJ Lank RJ Lank Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 6
3 9 16 Robin Atkins Robin Atkins Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 6
4 4 5 Brian Gade Brian Gade Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
5 10 51 Tyler Maschmann Tyler Maschmann Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA 5
6 3 77J Jeff Durst Jeff Durst Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
7 7 11 Jake Hayes Jake Hayes Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
8 13 50 Terry Mattly Terry Mattly East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
9 14 29 Owen Hayes Owen Hayes Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA 5
10 5 54 Doug Yates Doug Yates Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -5
11 11 63 Steve Olson Steve Olson Preston, IA Preston, IA -
12 12 42 Bruce Yoerger Bruce Yoerger Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -
13 15 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 2
14 2 01 Doak Allen Doak Allen West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -12
15 6 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -9
10 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20S Dan Schmidt Dan Schmidt Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
2 3 6 Emily Meyer Emily Meyer Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
3 4 B07 Brian Stock Brian Stock Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
4 10 34 Allen Hansen Allen Hansen Manchester, IA Manchester, IA 6
5 6 15VL Domanic McNabb Domanic McNabb Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
6 2 48 Gary Hughes Gary Hughes Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -4
7 11 68 Travis Heier Travis Heier Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 4
8 8 15 David Bielenberg David Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA -
9 12 727 Justin Stock Justin Stock Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 3
10 14 61 Jim Studer Jim Studer Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA 4
11 9 18 Jeff Hollenbeck Jeff Hollenbeck Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
12 15 64D Craig Adams Craig Adams Milan, IL Milan, IL 3
13 13 97 James Carney James Carney Stanwood, IA Stanwood, IA -
14 5 13 Jimmy Rogers Jimmy Rogers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA -9
15 7 15M Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
16 16 70 Wayne Hora Wayne Hora Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
DNS 17 10A Jeff Classen Jeff Classen Erie, IL Erie, IL -
6 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77J Jeff Durst Jeff Durst Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
2 6 44 RJ Lank RJ Lank Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
3 3 15VL Domanic McNabb Domanic McNabb Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
4 7 42 Bruce Yoerger Bruce Yoerger Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA 3
5 5 20S Dan Schmidt Dan Schmidt Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
6 2 B07 Brian Stock Brian Stock Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -4
7 8 13 Jimmy Rogers Jimmy Rogers Oxford Junction, IA Oxford Junction, IA 1
DNS 4 17SR Ron Cook Ron Cook Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Robin Atkins Robin Atkins Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 3
2 2 70 Wayne Hora Wayne Hora Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -
3 1 48 Gary Hughes Gary Hughes Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -2
4 7 23 Dennis Etten Dennis Etten Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA 3
5 5 15M Paul Howard Paul Howard Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 6 18 Jeff Hollenbeck Jeff Hollenbeck Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
7 3 15 David Bielenberg David Bielenberg Charlotte, IA Charlotte, IA -4
8 8 10A Jeff Classen Jeff Classen Erie, IL Erie, IL -
All transfer
6 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 501 Bart Miller Bart Miller Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 4
2 6 54 Doug Yates Doug Yates Monticello, IA Monticello, IA 4
3 2 6 Emily Meyer Emily Meyer Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -1
4 4 5 Brian Gade Brian Gade Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
5 8 34 Allen Hansen Allen Hansen Manchester, IA Manchester, IA 3
6 3 68 Travis Heier Travis Heier Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -3
7 7 727 Justin Stock Justin Stock Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
8 1 97 James Carney James Carney Stanwood, IA Stanwood, IA -7
All transfer
6 Laps

American Iron Racing SeriesHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Tyler Maschmann Tyler Maschmann Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -
2 3 11 Jake Hayes Jake Hayes Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
3 5 63 Steve Olson Steve Olson Preston, IA Preston, IA 2
4 2 01 Doak Allen Doak Allen West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -2
5 6 50 Terry Mattly Terry Mattly East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
6 4 61 Jim Studer Jim Studer Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -2
7 8 64D Craig Adams Craig Adams Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
8 7 29 Owen Hayes Owen Hayes Monmouth, IA Monmouth, IA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

2 Man CruisersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 55X Corey VanDerwilt Corey VanDerwilt Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 7
2 2 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
3 4 G60 Dan Vorwald Dan Vorwald Colesburg, IA Colesburg, IA 1
4 5 62 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Monticello, IA Monticello, IA 1
5 1 21 Andy Wagener Andy Wagener Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
6 11 32K Keith Keltner Keith Keltner Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA 5
7 7 2 Nate Veverka Nate Veverka Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA -
8 3 55 Joe Backes Joe Backes Edgewood, IA Edgewood, IA -5
9 6 29 Paul Fleming Paul Fleming Elkader, IA Elkader, IA -3
10 9 9-11 Dilyn Lewis Dilyn Lewis Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
11 12 28 Sheldon Hunter Sheldon Hunter Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA 1
12 10 69X Andrew Tyrrell Andrew Tyrrell Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -2
6 Laps

2 Man CruisersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55X Corey VanDerwilt Corey VanDerwilt Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA 6
2 3 G60 Dan Vorwald Dan Vorwald Colesburg, IA Colesburg, IA 1
3 5 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 2
4 10 62 Kerry Davis Kerry Davis Monticello, IA Monticello, IA 6
5 11 21 Andy Wagener Andy Wagener Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 6
6 8 29 Paul Fleming Paul Fleming Elkader, IA Elkader, IA 2
7 1 55 Joe Backes Joe Backes Edgewood, IA Edgewood, IA -6
8 9 2 Nate Veverka Nate Veverka Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 1
9 12 9-11 Dilyn Lewis Dilyn Lewis Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
10 4 69X Andrew Tyrrell Andrew Tyrrell Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -6
11 2 32K Keith Keltner Keith Keltner Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -9
12 6 28 Sheldon Hunter Sheldon Hunter Wyoming, IA Wyoming, IA -6
All transfer