11/13/2022 - Lavonia Speedway
11/13/2022 - Lavonia Speedway

11/13/2022
Lavonia Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chris Harvell

Chris Harvell

Greenville, SC

Enduro Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 - -
Hot Lap Qualifying 44.770 11 -10

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -
2 2 119 Shane Strickland Shane Strickland Greenville, SC Greenville, SC -
3 5 73 Chris Nickerson Chris Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA 2
4 4 44 Brian Nickerson Brian Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA -
5 6 12 James Campbell James Campbell Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 1
6 8 18 Justin Sims Justin Sims 2
7 3 16 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -4
8 7 007 Michael Seabolt Michael Seabolt Lula, GA Lula, GA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Cy Strickland Cy Strickland Athens, GA Athens, GA -
2 2 1 Baker Russell Baker Russell Oconee County, GA Oconee County, GA -
3 3 44D David Dove David Dove Royston, GA Royston, GA -
4 4 100 Clayton Turner Clayton Turner Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
5 6 98 Kevin Lee Kevin Lee Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 1
DNS 5 01 Cody Segars Cody Segars Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
DNS 7 4 Johnny Mobley Johnny Mobley Statham, GA Statham, GA -
All transfer
0 Laps

Open Wheel ModifiedHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 14 Jeff Robinson Jeff Robinson Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC 18.579
2 8 12S Cy Strickland Cy Strickland Athens, GA Athens, GA 18.724
3 15 119 Shane Strickland Shane Strickland Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 18.896
4 4 1 Baker Russell Baker Russell Oconee County, GA Oconee County, GA 19.065
5 13 16 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 19.083
6 12 44D David Dove David Dove Royston, GA Royston, GA 19.094
7 11 44 Brian Nickerson Brian Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA 19.106
8 14 100 Clayton Turner Clayton Turner Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 19.115
9 6 73 Chris Nickerson Chris Nickerson Lula, GA Lula, GA 19.214
10 10 01 Cody Segars Cody Segars Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 19.262
11 7 12 James Campbell James Campbell Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 19.432
12 3 98 Kevin Lee Kevin Lee Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 19.511
13 2 007 Michael Seabolt Michael Seabolt Lula, GA Lula, GA 20.185
14 1 4 Johnny Mobley Johnny Mobley Statham, GA Statham, GA 20.185
15 5 18 Justin Sims Justin Sims 20.185
0 Laps

602 Late ModelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 52 Stephens Kevin Stephens Kevin Gainsville, GA Gainsville, GA 17.382
2 16 93 Crandall Turner Crandall Turner Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 17.407
3 11 49 Royce Bray Royce Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 17.416
4 23 1 Cody Segars Cody Segars Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 17.419
5 15 2 Brady Cornett Brady Cornett Franklin County, GA Franklin County, GA 17.463
6 17 141 Shane Yarbrough Shane Yarbrough Elberton, GA Elberton, GA 17.537
7 12 98 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 17.579
8 1 R2 Drew Collins Drew Collins Auburn, GA Auburn, GA 17.581
9 8 11H John Harrison John Harrison Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 17.607
10 19 19T Bryan Tullis Bryan Tullis Maysville, GA Maysville, GA 17.626
11 5 21 Nathan Bray Nathan Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 17.627
12 22 11 Jody Hood Jody Hood Cleveland, GA Cleveland, GA 17.655
13 18 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 17.667
14 20 03 Rusty House Rusty House Gillsville, GA Gillsville, GA 17.675
15 10 114 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 17.753
16 2 20 Dale Timms Dale Timms Hodges, SC Hodges, SC 17.755
17 13 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 17.851
18 6 87H Hoyt Partain Hoyt Partain Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 17.878
19 21 27 Mike Davidson Mike Davidson Alto, GA Alto, GA 17.897
20 7 C38 David Conner David Conner Dillard, GA Dillard, GA 18.163
21 4 84 Brian Grumbles Brian Grumbles Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 18.163
22 14 36 Austin Fox Austin Fox Baldwin, GA Baldwin, GA 18.163
23 3 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 18.163
All transfer
6 Laps

Stock 8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA -
2 2 357 Chad Puckett Chad Puckett Statham, GA Statham, GA -
3 4 17 Shannon Duck Shannon Duck Braswell, GA Braswell, GA 1
4 6 37 Ricky Chamberlain Ricky Chamberlain Madison County, GA Madison County, GA 2
5 5 85 Hayden Collett Hayden Collett Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
6 9 105 Mike Garland Mike Garland Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 3
7 3 99 Greg Sanders Greg Sanders Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA -4
8 7 29 Drew Griffeth Drew Griffeth Danielsville, GA Danielsville, GA -1
9 8 71 Joey Schoen Joey Schoen Kite, GA Kite, GA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Stock 8Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 914 Wayne Griggs Wayne Griggs Loganville, GA Loganville, GA -
2 3 C5 Keith Baker Keith Baker Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 1
3 2 35 Cameron Collett Cameron Collett Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -1
4 6 1 Zack Stewart Zack Stewart Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 2
5 4 55 David Brown David Brown Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA -1
6 5 14S Chance Segars Chance Segars Winterville, GA Winterville, GA -1
7 9 55B Seth Brown Seth Brown Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 2
8 8 7 Richard Lee Richard Lee Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch, GA -
9 7 14M Mike Oglesby Mike Oglesby Hephzibah, GA Hephzibah, GA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Stock 8Hot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 98 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 19.750
2 17 914 Wayne Griggs Wayne Griggs Loganville, GA Loganville, GA 19.790
3 2 357 Chad Puckett Chad Puckett Statham, GA Statham, GA 20.001
4 5 35 Cameron Collett Cameron Collett Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 20.029
5 7 99 Greg Sanders Greg Sanders Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 20.066
6 8 C5 Keith Baker Keith Baker Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 20.124
7 10 17 Shannon Duck Shannon Duck Braswell, GA Braswell, GA 20.220
8 18 55 David Brown David Brown Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 20.381
9 11 85 Hayden Collett Hayden Collett Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 20.418
10 1 14S Chance Segars Chance Segars Winterville, GA Winterville, GA 20.460
11 3 37 Ricky Chamberlain Ricky Chamberlain Madison County, GA Madison County, GA 20.503
12 15 1 Zack Stewart Zack Stewart Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 20.552
13 12 29 Drew Griffeth Drew Griffeth Danielsville, GA Danielsville, GA 20.579
14 9 14M Mike Oglesby Mike Oglesby Hephzibah, GA Hephzibah, GA 20.658
15 16 71 Joey Schoen Joey Schoen Kite, GA Kite, GA 21.100
16 13 7 Richard Lee Richard Lee Flowery Branch, GA Flowery Branch, GA 21.174
17 6 105 Mike Garland Mike Garland Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 21.587
18 14 55B Seth Brown Seth Brown Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 21.587
5 Laps

Young GunsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Cameron Fowler Cameron Fowler Bowman, GA Bowman, GA -
2 2 88F Cohen Fortson Cohen Fortson Bowman, GA Bowman, GA -
3 4 10 Wade Harrison Wade Harrison Winder, GA Winder, GA 1
4 3 18 Brandon Jones Brandon Jones Honea Path, SC Honea Path, SC -1
5 5 29 Bryson Briscoe Bryson Briscoe Winder, GA Winder, GA -
6 6 45 Jacib Sorrow Jacib Sorrow Homer, GA Homer, GA -
7 7 66 Drew Campbell Drew Campbell Gainsville, GA Gainsville, GA -
All transfer
5 Laps

Young GunsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 W0 Will Kettle Will Kettle Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -
2 2 19 Justyn Jacobs Justyn Jacobs Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA -
3 7 88 Ashley Cox Ashley Cox Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 4
4 4 T11 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
5 5 121 Skyler Jennings Skyler Jennings Inman, SC Inman, SC -
6 8 1 Johnny Iler Johnny Iler Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 2
7 3 5 Hunter Carey Hunter Carey Cannon, GA Cannon, GA -4
8 6 11 Isaiah Lawrence Isaiah Lawrence Harris, NC Harris, NC -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Young GunsHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 2 Cameron Fowler Cameron Fowler Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 19.871
2 9 W0 Will Kettle Will Kettle Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 20.444
3 11 88F Cohen Fortson Cohen Fortson Bowman, GA Bowman, GA 20.577
4 4 19 Justyn Jacobs Justyn Jacobs Nicholson, GA Nicholson, GA 20.614
5 13 18 Brandon Jones Brandon Jones Honea Path, SC Honea Path, SC 20.619
6 14 5 Hunter Carey Hunter Carey Cannon, GA Cannon, GA 20.624
7 5 10 Wade Harrison Wade Harrison Winder, GA Winder, GA 20.650
8 10 T11 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 21.138
9 2 29 Bryson Briscoe Bryson Briscoe Winder, GA Winder, GA 21.374
10 3 121 Skyler Jennings Skyler Jennings Inman, SC Inman, SC 21.676
11 1 45 Jacib Sorrow Jacib Sorrow Homer, GA Homer, GA 21.677
12 6 11 Isaiah Lawrence Isaiah Lawrence Harris, NC Harris, NC 22.280
13 12 66 Drew Campbell Drew Campbell Gainsville, GA Gainsville, GA 24.210
14 7 88 Ashley Cox Ashley Cox Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 24.762
0 Laps

EnduroHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 52 Russell Shore Russell Shore Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 21.821
2 15 72 Dwayne Dove Dwayne Dove Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 22.098
3 9 17D Michael Davis Michael Davis Canon, GA Canon, GA 22.277
4 7 6 Tim Phillips Tim Phillips Winder, GA Winder, GA 22.871
5 3 4 Bobby Terry, Sr. Bobby Terry, Sr. Gainsville, GA Gainsville, GA 23.235
6 11 17 Josh Nix Josh Nix Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 23.306
7 4 04 Noe Zuniga Noe Zuniga Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 23.471
8 5 69 Matthew Brooks Matthew Brooks Comer, GA Comer, GA 24.207
9 6 4E Mark Ellis Mark Ellis Alto, GA Alto, GA 24.302
10 14 30 BJ Franklin BJ Franklin Winder, GA Winder, GA 24.516
11 1 8 Chris Harvell Chris Harvell Greenville, SC Greenville, SC 44.770
12 12 56 Adam Rouse Adam Rouse Mayesville, GA Mayesville, GA 44.770
13 13 01 Matt Spurlin Matt Spurlin Comer, GA Comer, GA 44.770
14 8 38 Jaylan Standridge Jaylan Standridge Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 44.770
15 10 53 Bobby Terry Bobby Terry Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA 44.770
All transfer
0 Laps

Modified StreetQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 357 Chad Puckett Chad Puckett Statham, GA Statham, GA 18.755
2 9 1 Michael Segars Michael Segars Canon, GA Canon, GA 18.870
3 6 8 Rex Hambrick Rex Hambrick Royston, GA Royston, GA 19.035
4 12 17 Stanley Hill Stanley Hill Ila, GA Ila, GA 19.155
5 10 98 Sterling Helm Sterling Helm Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA 19.233
6 2 28 Greg Parks Greg Parks Lincolnton , GA Lincolnton , GA 19.251
7 4 21B Andy Stewart Andy Stewart Evans, GA Evans, GA 19.623
8 5 10 Billy Buffington Billy Buffington Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA 19.639
9 18 2 Ryan Boles Ryan Boles Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 19.650
10 17 0Z John Cook John Cook Jonesboro, TN Jonesboro, TN 20.325
11 8 22 Evan Williams Evan Williams Hephzibah, GA Hephzibah, GA 20.679
12 7 27 Benjamin Norris Benjamin Norris 20.883
13 15 21 Royce Bray Royce Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 24.027
14 13 1T Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 24.027
15 14 14 Artie Ridgeway Artie Ridgeway Statum, GA Statum, GA 24.027
16 1 521 James Hancock James Hancock Danielsville, GA Danielsville, GA 24.027
17 11 55 Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Hartwell, GA Hartwell, GA 24.027
18 3 97 Mitchell Godfrey Mitchell Godfrey CRAWFORD, GA CRAWFORD, GA 24.027
All transfer