8/13/2022 - Southern Raceway
8/13/2022 - Southern Raceway

8/13/2022
Southern Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Briar Cheatham

Briar Cheatham

Ponce de Leon, FL

Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 2 -1
Heat 1 1 1 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 6 1 Justin Adams Justin Adams Baker, FL Baker, FL 4
3 3 21 Dallas Listvan Dallas Listvan Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 4 94T Terry Mayhair Terry Mayhair Baker, FL Baker, FL -
5 1 32 Keith Bonga Keith Bonga Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
6 5 25 Triniti Ard Triniti Ard Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
7 10 4 Bobby Beaver Bobby Beaver 3
8 7 71 Dustin Pfeffer Dustin Pfeffer Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL -1
9 8 CJ1 William Davis William Davis -1
DNS 9 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL -
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Keith Bonga Keith Bonga Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 4 21 Dallas Listvan Dallas Listvan Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
3 2 25 Triniti Ard Triniti Ard Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
4 3 71 Dustin Pfeffer Dustin Pfeffer Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL -1
DNS 5 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 1 94T Terry Mayhair Terry Mayhair Baker, FL Baker, FL -1
3 4 1 Justin Adams Justin Adams Baker, FL Baker, FL 1
4 5 CJ1 William Davis William Davis 1
DNS 3 4 Bobby Beaver Bobby Beaver -
All transfer
0 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
2 1 87 Briar Cheatham Briar Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL -1
3 2 9 Joseph Nicholson Joseph Nicholson Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Beach, FL -1
4 5 X Braeden Kitchen Braeden Kitchen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
5 3 52 JD Fuqua JD Fuqua -2
6 6 5 Calvin Cook Calvin Cook Chumuckla, FL Chumuckla, FL -
0 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Briar Cheatham Briar Cheatham Ponce de Leon, FL Ponce de Leon, FL -
2 3 9 Joseph Nicholson Joseph Nicholson Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Beach, FL 1
3 5 52 JD Fuqua JD Fuqua 2
4 4 X Braeden Kitchen Braeden Kitchen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 2 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

VintageA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ricky Haugen Ricky Haugen Pace, FL Pace, FL -
2 6 97 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
3 10 7C Robin Christensen Robin Christensen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 7
4 5 14 Derrick Benton Derrick Benton Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
5 3 41 Don Hall Don Hall Niceville, FL Niceville, FL -2
6 9 30 Kyndal Kimmons Kyndal Kimmons 3
7 8 99 Tyler Benton Tyler Benton Chumcukla, FL Chumcukla, FL 1
8 12 00P Bubba Penton Bubba Penton 4
9 4 5R Cole Rogers Cole Rogers Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -5
10 2 5 Richard Clew Richard Clew Milton, FL Milton, FL -8
11 7 13 Autumn Hull Autumn Hull Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -4
DNS 11 7 Aleck Alford Aleck Alford Pace, FL Pace, FL -
0 Laps

VintageHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ricky Haugen Ricky Haugen Pace, FL Pace, FL -
2 3 41 Don Hall Don Hall Niceville, FL Niceville, FL 1
3 6 14 Derrick Benton Derrick Benton Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
4 4 00 Bill Blum Bill Blum Milton, FL Milton, FL -
5 2 99 Tyler Benton Tyler Benton Chumcukla, FL Chumcukla, FL -3
6 5 7C Robin Christensen Robin Christensen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
All transfer
0 Laps

VintageHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Richard Clew Richard Clew Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
2 1 5R Cole Rogers Cole Rogers Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
3 6 97 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
4 2 13 Autumn Hull Autumn Hull Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -2
5 5 30 Kyndal Kimmons Kyndal Kimmons -
DNS 3 7 Aleck Alford Aleck Alford Pace, FL Pace, FL -
All transfer
20 Laps

602 SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Dylan Hamilton Dylan Hamilton Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
2 3 77T Bud Thompson Bud Thompson Mossy Head, FL Mossy Head, FL 1
3 2 9 Osman Jones Osman Jones -1
4 7 82 Russell Flynn Russell Flynn 3
5 8 3 Micha McCall Micha McCall Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 3
6 6 99W Hunter Ward Hunter Ward Milton, FL Milton, FL -
7 13 31 Nick Cuevas Nick Cuevas Milton, FL Milton, FL 6
8 11 0 David Smith David Smith Bagdad, FL Bagdad, FL 3
9 9 724 Dakota Fox Dakota Fox -
10 10 717 Kristin Rast Kristin Rast -
11 5 20 John Joiner John Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
12 12 5 Justin Rabon Justin Rabon Seale, AL Seale, AL -
DNS 4 1 Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL -
0 Laps

602 SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 22 Dylan Hamilton Dylan Hamilton Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 16.697
2 4 9 Osman Jones Osman Jones 16.794
3 10 77T Bud Thompson Bud Thompson Mossy Head, FL Mossy Head, FL 16.871
4 7 1 Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL 16.952
5 9 20 John Joiner John Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.034
6 2 99W Hunter Ward Hunter Ward Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.225
7 11 82 Russell Flynn Russell Flynn 17.267
8 3 3 Micha McCall Micha McCall Brewton, AL Brewton, AL 17.313
9 6 724 Dakota Fox Dakota Fox 17.334
10 13 717 Kristin Rast Kristin Rast 17.577
11 8 0 David Smith David Smith Bagdad, FL Bagdad, FL 17.769
12 5 5 Justin Rabon Justin Rabon Seale, AL Seale, AL 18.220
13 1 31 Nick Cuevas Nick Cuevas Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.399
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Jesse Barnhill Jesse Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
2 5 221 Tyler Allen Tyler Allen Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 3
3 4 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
4 1 14T Michael Thorpe Michael Thorpe Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
5 2 20 Jimmy Dunaway Jimmy Dunaway Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Dunaway Jimmy Dunaway Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
2 4 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
3 3 21 Jesse Barnhill Jesse Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -
DNS 1 14T Michael Thorpe Michael Thorpe Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 5 221 Tyler Allen Tyler Allen Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

StingerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33O Alex Berry Alex Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 1
2 4 11 Kody Cook Kody Cook Crestview, FL Crestview, FL 2
3 3 7 Sean Mcguirk Sean Mcguirk Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 10 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 6
5 8 4 Connor Odom Connor Odom Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
6 1 23 Tyler Leeser Tyler Leeser Pace, FL Pace, FL -5
7 6 66 Teihan Galkowski Teihan Galkowski Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
8 11 23S Sam Sweeney Sam Sweeney Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL 3
9 7 88H Tim Holland Tim Holland Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
10 5 24X Will Berry Will Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -5
11 9 K22 Jerremy Kaster Jerremy Kaster -2
12 14 7S Owen Smith Owen Smith Hurley, MS Hurley, MS 2
13 12 4C Ethan Contestavile Ethan Contestavile Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -1
14 13 3 Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -1
0 Laps

StingerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Tyler Leeser Tyler Leeser Pace, FL Pace, FL -
2 5 7 Sean Mcguirk Sean Mcguirk Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
3 4 24X Will Berry Will Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 1
4 3 88H Tim Holland Tim Holland Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
5 6 K22 Jerremy Kaster Jerremy Kaster 1
6 2 23S Sam Sweeney Sam Sweeney Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL -4
All transfer
0 Laps

StingerHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33O Alex Berry Alex Berry Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 1
2 3 11 Kody Cook Kody Cook Crestview, FL Crestview, FL 1
3 4 66 Teihan Galkowski Teihan Galkowski Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
4 5 4 Connor Odom Connor Odom Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
DNS 1 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
DNS 6 4C Ethan Contestavile Ethan Contestavile Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -
DNS 7 3 Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Hurley, MS Hurley, MS -
All transfer
0 Laps

BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Destini Ard Destini Ard Hometown, FL Hometown, FL 5
2 2 00 Billy Fletcher Billy Fletcher Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 1 281 Laedyn Bailey Laedyn Bailey Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
4 8 5 Meagan Goraum Meagan Goraum Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 4
5 5 03 Russell Estain Russell Estain -
6 4 35 Shelly Ard Shelly Ard Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
7 3 4 Sean Barnes Sean Barnes Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
8 7 24 Wayne Burkett Wayne Burkett -1
0 Laps

BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 281 Laedyn Bailey Laedyn Bailey Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
2 2 4 Sean Barnes Sean Barnes Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
3 1 03 Russell Estain Russell Estain -2
4 4 24 Wayne Burkett Wayne Burkett -
All transfer
0 Laps

BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Billy Fletcher Billy Fletcher Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 2 35 Shelly Ard Shelly Ard Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 3 27 Destini Ard Destini Ard Hometown, FL Hometown, FL -
4 4 5 Meagan Goraum Meagan Goraum Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
All transfer