8/16/2022 - Hancock County Speedway
8/16/2022 - Hancock County Speedway

8/16/2022
Hancock County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


George Gilliland

George Gilliland

Lehigh, IA

IMCA Sport Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 14 -3
Heat 1 7 6 1

Clear Selection

50 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
2 1 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -1
3 2 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
4 10 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 6
5 9 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 4
6 17 21T Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 11
7 8 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
8 14 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 6
9 21 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 12
10 3 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -7
11 6 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -5
12 16 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 4
13 11 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -2
14 7 72 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA -7
15 18 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
16 13 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -3
17 15 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -2
18 20 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 2
19 DNF 23 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 4
20 DNF 19 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -1
21 DNF 4 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -17
22 DNF 22 60 Tyler Wirtjes Tyler Wirtjes Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
23 DNF 24 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
24 DNF 12 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -12
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 4 72 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
3 7 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 4
4 8 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 4
5 1 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -4
6 3 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
7 5 00AZ T.J. Wyman T.J. Wyman Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -2
8 6 60 Tyler Wirtjes Tyler Wirtjes Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
2 5 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 3
3 2 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -1
4 3 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -1
5 7 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
6 6 21T Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
7 1 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -6
8 8 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
2 3 127 Drew Janssen Drew Janssen Pella, IA Pella, IA 1
3 5 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
4 7 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
5 8 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
6 6 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
7 4 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -3
8 2 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -6
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 5
2 7 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA 5
3 8 16SS Kip Siems Kip Siems Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
4 15 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 11
5 18 30 Mathew Hanson Mathew Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA 13
6 10 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA 4
7 1 24 Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA -6
8 17 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 9
9 13 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA 4
10 5 12 Devin Fish Devin Fish Corwith, IA Corwith, IA -5
11 14 88 Nate Chodur Nate Chodur Lake Mills, IA Lake Mills, IA 3
12 16 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA 4
13 2 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -11
14 11 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -3
15 DNF 4 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -11
16 DNF 3 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -13
17 DNF 9 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA -8
DNS 12 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
2 9 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 7
3 6 12 Devin Fish Devin Fish Corwith, IA Corwith, IA 3
4 5 5J Justin Raymond Justin Raymond Burt, IA Burt, IA 1
5 8 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
6 7 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA 1
7 DNF 3 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA -4
8 DNF 2 88N Nate Albrant Nate Albrant Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -6
9 DNF 1 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -8
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -
2 5 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA 3
3 3 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA -
4 2 24 Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA -2
5 6 16SS Kip Siems Kip Siems Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
6 9 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 3
7 8 88 Nate Chodur Nate Chodur Lake Mills, IA Lake Mills, IA 1
8 4 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -4
9 7 30 Mathew Hanson Mathew Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 850 Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA -
2 5 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
3 2 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA -1
4 9 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 5
5 4 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
6 8 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA 2
7 12 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 5
8 7 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
9 14 27 Bruce Wickman Bruce Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 5
10 17 77K Jacob Kofoot Jacob Kofoot Algona, IA Algona, IA 7
11 DNF 6 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -5
12 DNF 15 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 3
13 DNF 16 17B Ben Hoesing Ben Hoesing Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA 3
14 DNF 3 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -11
15 DNF 13 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
16 DNF 11 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -5
17 DNF 10 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -7
18 DNF 19 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA 1
19 DNF 18 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Troy Swearingen Troy Swearingen Thompson, IA Thompson, IA 3
2 5 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 3
3 1 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
4 6 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 2
5 DNF 2 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
6 DNF 3 17B Ben Hoesing Ben Hoesing Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA -3
7 DNF 7 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 850 Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA 3
2 6 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
3 2 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -1
4 5 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
5 1 27 Bruce Wickman Bruce Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -4
6 3 77K Jacob Kofoot Jacob Kofoot Algona, IA Algona, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 517 McCain Jennings McCain Jennings Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 2
2 2 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -
3 6 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
4 5 343 Jeff Feaster Jeff Feaster Dakota City, IA Dakota City, IA 1
5 1 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -4
6 4 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -2
All transfer
16 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 4
2 3 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 1
3 1 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -2
4 4 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
5 2 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -3
6 6 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -
7 7 10 Brett Doege Brett Doege Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA -
8 8 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA -
9 DNF 10 14L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 1
10 DNF 9 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -1
11 DNF 11 11 Sam Umbarger Sam Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Brett Doege Brett Doege Buffalo Center, IA Buffalo Center, IA 3
2 6 22 Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA 4
3 5 91 Chris Krug Chris Krug Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
4 2 3JR Jace Hanson Jace Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -2
5 3 48 Steve Wickman Steve Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -2
6 DNF 1 11 Sam Umbarger Sam Umbarger Garner, IA Garner, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
2 3 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 1
3 4 50K Kolby Goepel Kolby Goepel Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
4 5 14L Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 1
5 1 55B Blaine Hanson Blaine Hanson Klemme, IA Klemme, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7X Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
2 1 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
3 4 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA 1
4 6 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA 2
5 3 29 Matt Miller Matt Miller Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
6 7 03 Brad Mayland Brad Mayland Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
7 8 75 Arianna Prothman Arianna Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
8 DNF 5 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA -3
4 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7X Max Heimbuch Max Heimbuch Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 5
2 4 231 Logan Kelly Logan Kelly Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
3 7 07 Brooke Osler Brooke Osler Milford, IA Milford, IA 4
4 8 5 Oliver Monson Oliver Monson Thornton, IA Thornton, IA 4
5 5 29 Matt Miller Matt Miller Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
6 3 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA -3
7 2 03 Brad Mayland Brad Mayland Britt, IA Britt, IA -5
8 1 75 Arianna Prothman Arianna Prothman Algona, IA Algona, IA -7
All transfer