9/1/2022 - Macon Speedway
9/1/2022 - Macon Speedway

9/1/2022
Macon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Thomas Hunziker

Thomas Hunziker

Bend, OR

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 10 8 2
Heat 1 3 4 -1
Qualifying 1 10.914 3 4
Hot Laps 1 12.937 2 5

Clear Selection

100 Laps

Super Late ModelsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 7
2 9 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 7
3 6 9Z Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 3
4 5 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
5 1 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -4
6 7 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 1
7 22 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL 15
8 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
9 13 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL 4
10 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -8
11 16 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 5
12 12 11M Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -
13 18 22 Chris Dick Chris Dick Deland, IL Deland, IL 5
14 20 B15 Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 6
15 23 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 8
16 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -12
17 21 10 Blake Damery Blake Damery Macon, IL Macon, IL 4
18 17 23 Andrew Barnes Andrew Barnes Assumption, IL Assumption, IL -1
19 11 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL -8
20 14 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -6
21 15 22J Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL -6
22 3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -19
23 19 64 Donnie Kohler Donnie Kohler Macon, IL Macon, IL -4
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
2 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
3 2 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL -1
4 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -1
5 5 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL -
6 7 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 1
7 8 64 Donnie Kohler Donnie Kohler Macon, IL Macon, IL 1
8 6 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
2 1 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -1
3 3 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
4 4 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL -
5 5 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
6 7 23 Andrew Barnes Andrew Barnes Assumption, IL Assumption, IL 1
DNS 6 B15 Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL -
All transfer
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
2 1 9Z Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI -1
3 4 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
4 5 11M Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
5 3 22J Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL -2
6 6 22 Chris Dick Chris Dick Deland, IL Deland, IL -
7 7 10 Blake Damery Blake Damery Macon, IL Macon, IL -
All transfer
2 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 10.704
2 3 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 10.794
3 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 10.914
4 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 10.921
5 6 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL 11.214
6 1 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL 11.334
7 5 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 11.673
8 8 64 Donnie Kohler Donnie Kohler Macon, IL Macon, IL 11.673
2 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 10.366
2 1 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 10.446
3 7 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 10.455
4 3 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL 10.639
5 5 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 11.306
6 4 B15 Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.176
7 2 23 Andrew Barnes Andrew Barnes Assumption, IL Assumption, IL 13.617
8 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 13.617
2 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9Z Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 10.698
2 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 10.700
3 5 22J Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL 11.095
4 7 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 11.267
5 4 11M Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 11.473
6 3 22 Chris Dick Chris Dick Deland, IL Deland, IL 11.476
7 6 10 Blake Damery Blake Damery Macon, IL Macon, IL 12.542
2 Laps

Super Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 12.902
2 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 12.937
3 5 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 12.947
4 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 12.973
5 1 27 Greg Kimmons Greg Kimmons Pleasant Plains, IL Pleasant Plains, IL 13.003
6 6 35 Claude Walker Claude Walker Moro, IL Moro, IL 13.098
7 3 25T Tucker Finch Tucker Finch Jacksonvile, IL Jacksonvile, IL 13.173
8 8 64 Donnie Kohler Donnie Kohler Macon, IL Macon, IL 13.173
2 Laps

Super Late ModelsHot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.618
2 6 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 11.976
3 7 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 12.040
4 5 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 12.652
5 2 23 Andrew Barnes Andrew Barnes Assumption, IL Assumption, IL 13.720
6 4 B15 Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.011
7 3 28M Jake Miller Jake Miller La Moille, IL La Moille, IL 14.011
8 8 4D Doug Tye Doug Tye Troy, IL Troy, IL 14.011
2 Laps

Super Late ModelsHot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 11.294
2 4 11M Ryan Miller Ryan Miller Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 11.593
3 3 22 Chris Dick Chris Dick Deland, IL Deland, IL 11.741
4 7 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 12.525
5 6 10 Blake Damery Blake Damery Macon, IL Macon, IL 12.526
6 5 22J Dan Jacober Dan Jacober Highland, IL Highland, IL 12.526
7 1 9Z Jayme Zidar Jayme Zidar Hales Corners, WI Hales Corners, WI 12.526
25 Laps

BillingsleyRewards.com ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
2 4 43 Jared Thomas Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL Edinburg, IL 2
3 5 10M Chris Morefield Chris Morefield Edwards, IL Edwards, IL 2
4 1 99 Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL -3
5 7 13 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
6 9 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 3
7 12 72W Kaleb Wood Kaleb Wood Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL 5
8 3 87 Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL -5
9 10 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 1
10 8 87S David Shain David Shain Humboldt, IL Humboldt, IL -2
11 6 28 Rodney Standerfer Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL -5
DNS 11 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -
8 Laps

BillingsleyRewards.com ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 1
2 1 87 Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL -1
3 4 10M Chris Morefield Chris Morefield Edwards, IL Edwards, IL 1
4 6 13 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
5 5 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
6 3 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

BillingsleyRewards.com ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -
2 2 43 Jared Thomas Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL Edinburg, IL -
3 3 28 Rodney Standerfer Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL -
4 4 87S David Shain David Shain Humboldt, IL Humboldt, IL -
5 6 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 1
6 5 72W Kaleb Wood Kaleb Wood Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL -1
All transfer
2 Laps

BillingsleyRewards.com ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 87 Alan Crowder Alan Crowder Elwin, IL Elwin, IL 11.809
2 4 99 Tim Luttrell Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL Riverton, IL 11.968
3 2 71 Jeff Graham Jeff Graham Stonington, IL Stonington, IL 12.066
4 5 10M Chris Morefield Chris Morefield Edwards, IL Edwards, IL 12.131
5 6 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 12.372
6 3 13 Guy Taylor Guy Taylor Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.540
2 Laps

BillingsleyRewards.com ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 11.786
2 4 43 Jared Thomas Jared Thomas Edinburg, IL Edinburg, IL 11.837
3 6 28 Rodney Standerfer Rodney Standerfer Summerfield, IL Summerfield, IL 12.154
4 3 87S David Shain David Shain Humboldt, IL Humboldt, IL 12.321
5 1 72W Kaleb Wood Kaleb Wood Sullivan, IL Sullivan, IL 12.487
6 2 28S Joe Strawkas Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL Buffalo, IL 12.607