8/27/2022 - Brown County Speedway
8/27/2022 - Brown County Speedway

8/27/2022
Brown County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 11
2 1 12B Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 4 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 7 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
5 6 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 2 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
7 8 11B Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
8 3 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
9 9 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
10 10 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
11 11 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
12 DNF 5 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -7
13 DNF 13 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
DQ 14 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
2 1 11B Ben Mickelson Ben Mickelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
3 3 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
4 6 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 2 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
6 4 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
7 DNF 7 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 3 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 4 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
4 6 12B Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
5 5 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 2 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
7 DNF 7 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 7 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 5
3 6 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 3
4 8 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
5 4 81 Eric Cease Eric Cease Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
6 14 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD 8
7 3 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -4
8 5 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD -3
9 12 21 Tommy Kamen Tommy Kamen Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
10 13 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
11 9 X Timothy Skeide Timothy Skeide Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
12 10 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -2
13 DNF 17 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
14 DNF 11 99MC James Irwin James Irwin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
15 DNF 2 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD -13
16 DNF 16 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
DNS 15 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
2 5 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD 3
3 9 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 6
4 7 81 Eric Cease Eric Cease Bath, SD Bath, SD 3
5 8 X Timothy Skeide Timothy Skeide Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
6 4 99MC James Irwin James Irwin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
7 DNF 1 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
8 DNF 3 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -5
9 DNF 2 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -7
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
2 4 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 2
3 5 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 2
4 2 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD -2
5 3 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -2
6 1 21 Tommy Kamen Tommy Kamen Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
7 DNF 6 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
8 DNF 8 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12D Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
2 8 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
3 1 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
4 3 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 4 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 13 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
7 11 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
8 14 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD 6
9 DNF 10 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 1
10 DNF 5 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -5
11 DNF 6 9J Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
12 DNF 15 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
13 DNF 12 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
14 DNF 2 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -12
15 DNF 9 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
2 6 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
3 5 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 2
4 3 9J Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 7 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 2
6 8 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
7 1 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
8 2 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 7 12D Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
3 6 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 4 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 3 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -2
6 5 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
7 DNF 2 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
2 5 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 4 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
4 10 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
5 8 12 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD 3
6 15 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 9
7 13 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 6
8 11 014 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
9 6 20 Brayden Kunze Brayden Kunze Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
10 9 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -1
11 16 52X Gregory Serr Gregory Serr Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 5
12 DNF 2 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -10
13 DNF 12 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
DNS 14 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
DNS 7 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
DNS 17 25 Jace Baloun Jace Baloun Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
DQ 3 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 1
2 5 12 Spence Pollock Spence Pollock Orient, SD Orient, SD 3
3 1 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -2
4 4 20 Brayden Kunze Brayden Kunze Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 8 0 Wyatt Brooker Wyatt Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 3
6 DNF 3 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
7 DNF 6 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -1
8 DNF 7 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
9 DNF 9 25 Jace Baloun Jace Baloun Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
2 4 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 7 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
4 2 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
5 1 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
6 5 014 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
7 8 52X Gregory Serr Gregory Serr Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 1
8 DNF 3 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Mark Abeln Mark Abeln Groton, SD Groton, SD 4
2 6 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
3 1 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
4 3 18R Corey Roberts Corey Roberts Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 14 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD 9
6 7 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
7 15 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 8
8 8 5 Brad Kopecky Brad Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -
9 12 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
10 11 56 Boe Winburn Boe Winburn Houghton, SD Houghton, SD 1
11 13 7D Delwain Lehr Delwain Lehr Bath, SD Bath, SD 2
12 9 3C Tracy Christensen Tracy Christensen Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
13 10 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
14 16 7 Derek Zastrow Derek Zastrow GannValley, SD GannValley, SD 2
15 DNF 17 39III Braden Malsam Braden Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD 2
16 DNF 4 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -12
17 DNF 2 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -15
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Mark Abeln Mark Abeln Groton, SD Groton, SD -
2 7 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
3 2 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 4 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 5 3C Tracy Christensen Tracy Christensen Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
6 8 56 Boe Winburn Boe Winburn Houghton, SD Houghton, SD 2
7 6 7D Delwain Lehr Delwain Lehr Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
8 DNF 3 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
9 DNF 9 39III Braden Malsam Braden Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18R Corey Roberts Corey Roberts Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
2 1 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 2 5 Brad Kopecky Brad Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
4 4 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 8 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
6 5 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
7 6 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
8 DNF 7 7 Derek Zastrow Derek Zastrow GannValley, SD GannValley, SD -1
All transfer