11/11/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park
11/11/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

11/11/2023
Volusia Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nevin Gainey

Nevin Gainey

Ft. White, FL

604 Late Models Start Finish +/-
604 Late Models Feature 4 1 3
604 Late Models Heat 3 1 1 -
604 Late Models Hot Laps - -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL 3
2 1 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL -1
3 6 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 3
4 2 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL -2
5 5 H1 Dalton Hopke Dalton Hopke Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 8 5 Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA 2
7 13 31S Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL 6
8 12 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL 4
9 19 28 Austin Leamon Austin Leamon Lithia, FL Lithia, FL 10
10 9 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
11 20 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 9
12 18 10S Steve Shead Steve Shead Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 6
13 15 7 Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA 2
14 14 9W Thomas Warnick Thomas Warnick Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
15 10 59 Stanton Mills Stanton Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -5
16 3 39W Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL -13
17 17 23K Korbin Minchew Korbin Minchew Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -
18 16 26 Bill Adkins Bill Adkins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
19 11 54T Tuck Trentham Tuck Trentham Deland, FL Deland, FL -8
20 7 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -13
8 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 2
2 7 39W Brandon Wells Brandon Wells Glen St Mary, FL Glen St Mary, FL 5
3 4 07 David Clegg David Clegg Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 1
4 6 59 Stanton Mills Stanton Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 2
5 2 31S Tim Swartz Tim Swartz Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -3
6 5 26 Bill Adkins Bill Adkins Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
DNS 1 28 Austin Leamon Austin Leamon Lithia, FL Lithia, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 H1 Dalton Hopke Dalton Hopke Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
2 6 67 Garret Stewart Garret Stewart Fruitland Park, FL Fruitland Park, FL 4
3 2 5 Dustin Carter Dustin Carter Decatur, GA Decatur, GA -1
4 7 54T Tuck Trentham Tuck Trentham Deland, FL Deland, FL 3
5 5 9W Thomas Warnick Thomas Warnick Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
6 4 23K Korbin Minchew Korbin Minchew Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -2
DNS 1 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

604 Late Models604 Late Models Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17G Nevin Gainey Nevin Gainey Ft. White, FL Ft. White, FL -
2 3 17 Rob Pitcher Rob Pitcher Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL 1
3 4 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
4 2 03 Morrie West Morrie West Yulee, FL Yulee, FL -2
5 5 7 Jordan Lockhart Jordan Lockhart Brunswick, GA Brunswick, GA -
6 6 10S Steve Shead Steve Shead Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
All transfer
20 Laps

602 Late Models602 Late Models Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL -
2 3 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 1
3 4 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
4 2 17SS Brody Smith Brody Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -2
5 5 21 Austin Lewis Austin Lewis Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 6 28 Austin Leamon Austin Leamon Lithia, FL Lithia, FL -
7 7 72 Brandon Connor Brandon Connor Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
8 8 32P Jesse Powers Jesse Powers Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
8 Laps

602 Late Models602 Late Models Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44P Kole Platt Kole Platt Callahan, FL Callahan, FL 2
2 2 17SS Brody Smith Brody Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
3 7 515 Bubba Roling Bubba Roling Clay Hill, FL Clay Hill, FL 4
4 6 1J Jason Papp Jason Papp Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 2
5 5 21 Austin Lewis Austin Lewis Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 4 28 Austin Leamon Austin Leamon Lithia, FL Lithia, FL -2
7 8 72 Brandon Connor Brandon Connor Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
8 DNF 1 32P Jesse Powers Jesse Powers Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -7
All transfer
25 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsDIRTcar UMP Modifieds Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
2 4 07 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 2
3 6 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 3
4 7 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL 3
5 10 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
6 1 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL -5
7 14 2D Ray Durrence Jr Ray Durrence Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 7
8 17 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 9
9 8 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -1
10 5 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -5
11 16 23 Jerol Stepp Jerol Stepp Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 5
12 18 7 Chris Olmstead Chris Olmstead Deland, FL Deland, FL 6
13 3 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL -10
14 9 99 Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL -5
15 11 80 Paul Shead Paul Shead Deland, FL Deland, FL -4
DNS 12 40 Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
DNS 13 2DX Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -
DNS 15 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL -
DNS 19 222 Cory Hupp Cory Hupp Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsDIRTcar UMP Modifieds Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00B Buzzie Reutimann Buzzie Reutimann Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
2 1 3S Josh Sanford Josh Sanford Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL -1
3 5 12 Robert Gast Robert Gast Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
4 6 3D Makayla Tyrrell Makayla Tyrrell Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
5 DNF 3 2DX Devin Dixon Devin Dixon Apollo Beach, FL Apollo Beach, FL -2
6 DNF 7 23 Jerol Stepp Jerol Stepp Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 1
7 DNF 4 222 Cory Hupp Cory Hupp Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsDIRTcar UMP Modifieds Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33M Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
2 5 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
3 3 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -
4 4 80 Paul Shead Paul Shead Deland, FL Deland, FL -
5 1 2D Ray Durrence Jr Ray Durrence Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -4
6 DNF 6 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsDIRTcar UMP Modifieds Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Eric Moon Eric Moon Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 3
2 3 33 Kenny Mihalik Kenny Mihalik Port St. Lucie, FL Port St. Lucie, FL 1
3 5 99 Wade Olmsted Wade Olmsted DeLeon Springs, FL DeLeon Springs, FL 2
4 6 40 Shawn Reiss Shawn Reiss Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 2
5 DNF 1 7G Seth Geary Seth Geary Gibsonton, FL Gibsonton, FL -4
6 DNF 2 7 Chris Olmstead Chris Olmstead Deland, FL Deland, FL -4
All transfer
15 Laps

3/4 Modifieds3/4 Modifieds Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Timmy Hogan Timmy Hogan Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
2 6 117 Brad Fender Brad Fender De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL 4
3 4 27 Steven Powers Steven Powers Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
4 9 55 Dustin Childers Dustin Childers Pierson, FL Pierson, FL 5
5 8 57 Ethyn Hwan Ethyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL 3
6 10 9 Logan Malone Logan Malone Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 4
7 11 3X Scott Durlin Scott Durlin Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 4
8 7 7 William Inabnett William Inabnett Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -1
9 DNF 12 F5 Nathan Rhoades Nathan Rhoades Pierson, FL Pierson, FL 3
10 DNF 13 16 Brian Schrunk Brian Schrunk Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL 3
11 DNF 3 1 Dalton Hopke Dalton Hopke Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -8
12 DNF 2 26L Colton Lane Colton Lane Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -10
13 DNF 5 59 Nathyn Hwan Nathyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL -8
6 Laps

3/4 Modifieds3/4 Modifieds Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Steven Powers Steven Powers Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 5
2 5 26L Colton Lane Colton Lane Pierson, FL Pierson, FL 3
3 2 59 Nathyn Hwan Nathyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
4 1 7 William Inabnett William Inabnett Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -3
5 3 55 Dustin Childers Dustin Childers Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -2
6 4 3X Scott Durlin Scott Durlin Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -2
7 7 16 Brian Schrunk Brian Schrunk Ormond Beach, FL Ormond Beach, FL -
All transfer
6 Laps

3/4 Modifieds3/4 Modifieds Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Dalton Hopke Dalton Hopke Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
2 3 26 Timmy Hogan Timmy Hogan Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
3 5 117 Brad Fender Brad Fender De Leon Springs, FL De Leon Springs, FL 2
4 2 57 Ethyn Hwan Ethyn Hwan Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
5 4 9 Logan Malone Logan Malone Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -1
6 1 F5 Nathan Rhoades Nathan Rhoades Pierson, FL Pierson, FL -5
All transfer
20 Laps

PYP Street StocksStreet Stocks Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Jared Jones Jared Jones Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -
2 3 94B Bubba Christian Bubba Christian Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
3 7 17 Alan Peacock Alan Peacock Deland, FL Deland, FL 4
4 4 94C Jonathan Croson Jonathan Croson Sorrento, FL Sorrento, FL -
5 DNF 6 7R Rick O'Steen Rick O'Steen Ft. Lauderdale, FL Ft. Lauderdale, FL 1
6 DNF 2 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA -4
7 DNF 5 72 Bruce Griffin Bruce Griffin Miami, FL Miami, FL -2
8 Laps

PYP Street StocksStreet Stocks Heat Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Jared Jones Jared Jones Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -
2 4 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 2
3 7 94B Bubba Christian Bubba Christian Deland, FL Deland, FL 4
4 5 94C Jonathan Croson Jonathan Croson Sorrento, FL Sorrento, FL 1
5 6 72 Bruce Griffin Bruce Griffin Miami, FL Miami, FL 1
6 3 7R Rick O'Steen Rick O'Steen Ft. Lauderdale, FL Ft. Lauderdale, FL -3
7 2 17 Alan Peacock Alan Peacock Deland, FL Deland, FL -5
All transfer