1/27/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park
1/27/2023 - Volusia Speedway Park

1/27/2023
Volusia Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tyeller Powless

Tyeller Powless

Ohsweken, ON

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 1 4 10 -6
Heat 1 6 6 -
Qualifying 1 14.829 6 -
Hot Laps 1 17.631 7 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

PYP Street StocksStreet Stocks Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17W Jimmy Wagner Jimmy Wagner Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 3
2 3 2 Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 1
3 1 25T Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -2
4 5 46 Chris Mathis Chris Mathis Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 1
5 2 38 Bruce Griffin Bruce Griffin Miami, FL Miami, FL -3
6 7 17 Alan Peacock Alan Peacock Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
7 8 7R Rick O'Steen Rick O'Steen Ft. Lauderdale, FL Ft. Lauderdale, FL 1
8 6 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -2
DNS 9 33 Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL -
8 Laps

PYP Street StocksStreet Stocks Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17W Jimmy Wagner Jimmy Wagner Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 2
2 5 2 Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 3
3 1 38 Bruce Griffin Bruce Griffin Miami, FL Miami, FL -2
4 4 25T Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
5 8 46 Chris Mathis Chris Mathis Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 3
6 7 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
7 9 17 Alan Peacock Alan Peacock Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
8 6 7R Rick O'Steen Rick O'Steen Ft. Lauderdale, FL Ft. Lauderdale, FL -2
9 2 33 Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL -7
All transfer
0 Laps

PYP Street StocksStreet Stocks Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 17 Alan Peacock Alan Peacock Deland, FL Deland, FL 20.867
2 3 17W Jimmy Wagner Jimmy Wagner Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 20.871
3 7 77B Rob Brillhart Rob Brillhart Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 21.606
4 8 46 Chris Mathis Chris Mathis Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 21.797
5 1 38 Bruce Griffin Bruce Griffin Miami, FL Miami, FL 21.849
6 4 25T Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 22.174
7 5 2 Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 22.176
8 6 7R Rick O'Steen Rick O'Steen Ft. Lauderdale, FL Ft. Lauderdale, FL 22.617
DNS 2 33 Mikey Kopka Mikey Kopka Astor, FL Astor, FL 22.617
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedSouthern Sprint Car Shootout

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
2 1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -1
3 5 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 2
4 6 20 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
5 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
6 8 14C Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 2
7 14 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 7
8 13 7 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 5
9 7 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
10 4 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -6
11 12 1C Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
12 15 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 3
13 9 21 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
14 18 63 Josh Weller Josh Weller Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA 4
15 17 23R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
16 16 9M Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -
17 20 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 3
18 11 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -7
19 19 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
20 22 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
21 21 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
22 2 15 Garrett Green Garrett Green Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -20
23 23 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
24 24 28W Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedLast Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
2 2 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
3 9 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 6
4 1 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -3
5 6 3 AJ Maddox AJ Maddox Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 11 42 Jesse Pruchnik Jesse Pruchnik New Milford, CT New Milford, CT 5
7 8 28W Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 1
8 5 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
9 10 4X Scott Baldwin Scott Baldwin Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 1
10 4 77 Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -6
DNS 7 4M Michael Miller Michael Miller Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS -
DNS 12 4E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedLast Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Josh Weller Josh Weller Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA 1
2 3 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
3 1 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
4 5 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 1
5 9 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
Top 5 transfer
6 8 197 Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 2
7 6 41 Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -1
8 10 9 C.J. Miller C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
9 7 34 Darren Orth Darren Orth New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -2
10 4 42D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -6
DNS 11 24 Danny Martin Jr Danny Martin Jr Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
2 1 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -1
3 4 20 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
4 3 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -1
5 5 63 Josh Weller Josh Weller Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA -
6 6 77 Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON -
7 7 3 AJ Maddox AJ Maddox Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
8 8 34 Darren Orth Darren Orth New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
9 10 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
10 9 42 Jesse Pruchnik Jesse Pruchnik New Milford, CT New Milford, CT -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14C Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
2 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
3 4 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
4 3 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -1
5 5 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 6 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
7 8 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 1
8 10 4M Michael Miller Michael Miller Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS 2
9 7 197 Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH -2
10 9 9 C.J. Miller C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 3 15 Garrett Green Garrett Green Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
3 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
4 2 9M Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON -2
5 5 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -
6 6 23R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
7 7 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
8 8 28W Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -
9 9 4X Scott Baldwin Scott Baldwin Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
DNS 10 4E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
3 2 7 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -1
4 4 1C Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
5 6 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 1
6 9 24 Danny Martin Jr Danny Martin Jr Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 3
7 5 42D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
8 7 41 Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -1
9 8 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
3 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 20 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.387
2 4 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 14.571
3 5 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 14.594
4 8 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 14.696
5 3 63 Josh Weller Josh Weller Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA 14.809
6 6 77 Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 14.829
7 2 3 AJ Maddox AJ Maddox Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 14.996
8 7 34 Darren Orth Darren Orth New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 15.112
9 1 42 Jesse Pruchnik Jesse Pruchnik New Milford, CT New Milford, CT 15.388
10 10 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 15.560
3 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 14.346
2 4 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 14.455
3 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.464
4 2 14C Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 14.519
5 8 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.539
6 6 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 14.609
7 3 197 Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH 14.778
8 10 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 14.814
9 7 9 C.J. Miller C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.823
10 1 4M Michael Miller Michael Miller Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS 14.848
3 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 14.253
2 4 15 Garrett Green Garrett Green Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 14.295
3 1 9M Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 14.309
4 8 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 14.446
5 2 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 14.490
6 9 23R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 14.559
7 3 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 14.646
8 7 28W Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 16.486
9 10 4X Scott Baldwin Scott Baldwin Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 16.580
DNS 5 4E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA 16.580
3 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 1C Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 14.160
2 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.207
3 3 7 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 14.502
4 5 21 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.547
5 7 42D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.549
6 6 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 14.716
7 2 41 Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 14.761
8 1 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.804
DNS 4 24 Danny Martin Jr Danny Martin Jr Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 14.761
2 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 63 Josh Weller Josh Weller Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA
2 1 42 Jesse Pruchnik Jesse Pruchnik New Milford, CT New Milford, CT
3 4 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 16.377
4 2 3 AJ Maddox AJ Maddox Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 16.651
5 8 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 16.721
6 9 20 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 17.257
7 6 77 Tyeller Powless Tyeller Powless Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 17.631
8 10 96S Brandon Sampson Brandon Sampson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 17.647
9 5 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 18.062
DNS 7 34 Darren Orth Darren Orth New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 18.062
2 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 22 Shawn Murray Shawn Murray Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
2 10 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN
3 3 197 Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Rothwell , NTH Rothwell , NTH
4 34 Darren Orth Darren Orth New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL
5 1 4M Michael Miller Michael Miller Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS
6 9 17JR Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 14.801
7 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14.993
8 4 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 15.390
9 2 14C Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 15.504
10 7 9 C.J. Miller C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.899
11 6 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 16.270
2 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 14.907
2 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 14.972
3 1 9M Liam Martin Liam Martin Binbrook, ON Binbrook, ON 15.086
4 3 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 15.101
5 4 15 Garrett Green Garrett Green Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 15.311
6 9 23R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 15.354
7 2 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 15.358
8 7 28W Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS 17.064
9 5 4E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA 17.503
10 10 4X Scott Baldwin Scott Baldwin Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 18.319
2 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 14.640
2 9 1C Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 14.647
3 3 7 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 14.714
4 7 42D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 14.875
5 5 21 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.979
6 6 0 Glenn Styres Glenn Styres Ohsweken, ON Ohsweken, ON 15.155
7 1 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.155
8 4 24 Danny Martin Jr Danny Martin Jr Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 15.413
9 2 41 Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 15.431