9/24/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
9/24/2022 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

9/24/2022
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Max Eddie Thomas

Max Eddie Thomas

Wills Point, TX

TOMS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 3 -1
Heat 3 4 2 2

Clear Selection

25 Laps

DFW Local Crate Late Model SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 4
2 2 1K Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
3 9 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 6
4 13 98 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 9
5 15 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 10
6 3 47E Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -3
7 4 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -3
8 7 303 Chase Jupe Chase Jupe Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
9 6 47 Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -3
10 16 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
11 17 75X Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 6
12 8 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -4
13 11 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -2
14 14 75 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
15 12 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -3
16 18 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
17 20 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
18 10 82 Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX -8
DNS 19 00J Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -
DQ 1 1S Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
8 Laps

DFW Local Crate Late Model SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47E Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 2
2 1 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
3 4 303 Chase Jupe Chase Jupe Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 2 82 Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
5 6 98 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 1
6 5 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
7 7 00J Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

DFW Local Crate Late Model SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
2 1 1S Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
3 2 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -1
4 3 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -1
5 5 75 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
6 6 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

DFW Local Crate Late Model SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1K Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
2 2 47 Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
3 3 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -
4 5 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX 1
5 4 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
6 7 75X Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 1
7 6 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 3
2 3 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
3 2 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
4 6 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
5 7 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX 2
6 5 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
7 13 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 6
8 16 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 8
9 1 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -8
10 18 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 8
11 19 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr Rusty Trevathan Jr Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 8
12 21 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 9
13 23 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 10
14 8 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -6
15 12 110 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -3
16 24 94 Joe Ross Joe Ross Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 8
17 9 15J Jason Webb Jason Webb McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -8
18 14 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -4
19 17 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -2
20 15 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -5
21 11 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -10
22 20 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -2
23 22 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
24 10 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX -14
12 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 8
2 3 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 1
3 1 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -2
4 4 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr Rusty Trevathan Jr Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 77 Richard Brown Jr Richard Brown Jr Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
6 7 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX 1
7 8 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
8 2 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -6
9 6 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
DNS 10 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -
DNS 11 751 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -
12 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
2 3 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
3 2 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -1
4 4 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
6 5 1* Peyton Johannesen Peyton Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
7 9 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
8 7 94 Joe Ross Joe Ross Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
9 8 33C Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -1
10 10 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
DNS 11 2CC Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -
DNS 12 71W Harold Winton Jr Harold Winton Jr Waurika, OK Waurika, OK -
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
2 5 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 3
3 3 110 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -
4 2 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -2
5 7 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr Rusty Trevathan Jr Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 2
6 6 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
7 4 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -3
DNS 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -
DNS 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
DNS 8 2CC Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -
DNS 9 71W Harold Winton Jr Harold Winton Jr Waurika, OK Waurika, OK -
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
2 5 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX 3
3 6 15J Jason Webb Jason Webb McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 3
4 1 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -3
5 7 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 2
6 8 77 Richard Brown Jr Richard Brown Jr Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
7 3 94 Joe Ross Joe Ross Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
8 4 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
2 4 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
3 2 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
4 6 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
5 8 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
6 3 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
7 7 33C Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
DNS 5 751 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
2 8 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 6
3 2 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
4 3 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -1
5 9 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 4
6 7 1* Peyton Johannesen Peyton Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
7 10 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX 3
8 4 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
9 5 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -4
10 6 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -4
20 Laps

Texas Sprint SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX -
2 4 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
3 6 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
4 9 10 Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 5
5 8 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 3
6 3 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -3
7 10 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
8 7 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
9 2 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -7
10 12 74 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
11 18 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 7
12 15 6M Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
13 17 41 Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX 4
14 21 86 Jordan Rupe Jordan Rupe Aubrey, TX Aubrey, TX 7
15 11 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -4
16 16 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
17 5 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -12
18 13 99B John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
19 20 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
20 19 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
21 14 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -7
8 Laps

Texas Sprint SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX 1
2 6 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 4
3 3 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
4 4 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
5 7 74 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
6 5 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
7 DNF 1 86 Jordan Rupe Jordan Rupe Aubrey, TX Aubrey, TX -6
8 Laps

Texas Sprint SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 2 10 Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -
3 7 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
4 4 99B John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
5 3 6M Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
6 5 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
7 6 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
8 Laps

Texas Sprint SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
2 2 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
3 4 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 1
4 6 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
5 7 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX 2
6 5 41 Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX -1
7 DNF 3 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -4