9/23/2022 - Davenport Speedway
9/23/2022 - Davenport Speedway

9/23/2022
Davenport Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


CJ Horn

CJ Horn

Cedar Rapids, IA

IMCA Late Models - Petersen Plumbing Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 13 2
Heat 3 - Top 3 Redraw 5 4 1

Clear Selection

30 Laps

IMCA Late Models - Petersen PlumbingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
2 4 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
3 1 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
4 9 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 5
5 11 77 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 6
6 8 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 2
7 5 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
8 6 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -2
9 3 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -6
10 10 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
11 12 15R Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
12 13 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
13 15 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
14 17 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA 3
15 7 72 Jerod Ballhagen Jerod Ballhagen Allison, IA Allison, IA -8
16 20 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
17 22 44D Dustin Wilkinson Dustin Wilkinson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 5
18 24 79 Darren Mish Darren Mish Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI 6
19 16 93 Mike Kline Mike Kline Browntown, WI Browntown, WI -3
20 18 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -2
21 21 70 Mack Mulvany Mack Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -
22 23 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA 1
23 19 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -4
24 14 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA -10
25 25 111 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -
26 27 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
27 26 21 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -1
28 28 62 Brandon Loos Brandon Loos Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Late Models - Petersen PlumbingHeat 1 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 3
2 1 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -1
3 6 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
4 7 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
5 3 12 Don Pataska Don Pataska Green Island, IA Green Island, IA -2
6 5 70 Mack Mulvany Mack Mulvany Moline, IL Moline, IL -1
7 2 111 Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL -5
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Late Models - Petersen PlumbingHeat 2 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
2 2 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
3 5 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
4 6 14 Logan Duffy Logan Duffy Independence, IA Independence, IA 2
5 3 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -2
6 1 44D Dustin Wilkinson Dustin Wilkinson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -5
7 7 21 Kelly Pestka Kelly Pestka Dewitt, IA Dewitt, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Late Models - Petersen PlumbingHeat 3 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15R Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
2 1 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
3 4 77 Jacob Waterman Jacob Waterman Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
4 5 01 CJ Horn CJ Horn Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
5 2 35 Chance Huston Chance Huston East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -3
6 6 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -
7 7 74 Doug Burkhead Doug Burkhead Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Late Models - Petersen PlumbingHeat 4 - Top 3 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
2 2 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
3 5 72 Jerod Ballhagen Jerod Ballhagen Allison, IA Allison, IA 2
4 1 93 Mike Kline Mike Kline Browntown, WI Browntown, WI -3
5 4 13JR Colton Leal Colton Leal Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
6 6 79 Darren Mish Darren Mish Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI -
7 7 62 Brandon Loos Brandon Loos Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
2 4 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 2
3 3 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -
4 8 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
5 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
6 12 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 6
7 1 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -6
8 6 36 Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -2
9 13 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
10 11 60 Dakota Simonsen Dakota Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA 1
11 19 62 Norman Bean Norman Bean Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 8
12 9 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -3
13 14 21M Kirk Kinsley Kirk Kinsley Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
14 7 4K Kodey Miles Kodey Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -7
15 15 1W Will Sheen Will Sheen Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -
16 16 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -
17 10 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -7
18 20 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 2
DNS 17 00 Scotty Pratt Scotty Pratt Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
DNS 18 16 Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA 1
2 3 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
3 7 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
4 1 36 Gage Neal Gage Neal Anamosa, IA Anamosa, IA -3
5 5 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
6 6 8H Kyler Hickenbottom Kyler Hickenbottom Cambridge, IL Cambridge, IL -
7 4 62 Norman Bean Norman Bean Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2 top redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
2 1 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -1
3 5 05 John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 2
4 2 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -2
5 4 21M Kirk Kinsley Kirk Kinsley Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
6 6 00 Scotty Pratt Scotty Pratt Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
DNS 7 4 Jerry Miles Jerry Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3 top 4 redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 4
2 2 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -
3 3 60 Dakota Simonsen Dakota Simonsen Fairfax, IA Fairfax, IA -
4 1 4K Kodey Miles Kodey Miles Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -3
5 6 1W Will Sheen Will Sheen Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 1
6 4 16 Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -2
All transfer
150 Laps

4-Cylinder Enduro CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 0 Rick Zifko Rick Zifko Aurora, IL Aurora, IL 15
2 14 46 Brody Rivest Brody Rivest Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12
3 24 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 21
4 17 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA 13
5 12 25M Nolan Morrow Nolan Morrow Clinton, IA Clinton, IA 7
6 10 53 Bryan Maher Bryan Maher Calamus, IA Calamus, IA 4
7 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
8 6 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
9 5 33B Darren Hartman Darren Hartman Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -4
10 2 13 Spencer Durham Spencer Durham Colona, IL Colona, IL -8
11 7 37 Merle Jensen Merle Jensen Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -4
12 21 FN6 Shadoe Beard Shadoe Beard Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 9
13 22 FN9 Curtis Rosenberg Curtis Rosenberg Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 9
14 15 14X Tommy Staggs Tommy Staggs Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
15 4 7X Rob Harding Jr Rob Harding Jr Clinton, IA Clinton, IA -11
16 13 10X Wade Nelson Wade Nelson Durant, IA Durant, IA -3
17 18 19L Zach Dahl Zach Dahl Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
18 19 56 Joe Lafrenz Joe Lafrenz Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
19 3 7 Rob Harding Rob Harding Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -16
20 11 4 Shawn McDermott Shawn McDermott Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
21 23 9X Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
22 20 19 Joe Potter Joe Potter Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -2
23 9 76 Jassen Love Jassen Love Abbindon, IL Abbindon, IL -14
24 1 31 Lane Cox Lane Cox Eliza, IL Eliza, IL -23