9/25/2022 - Granite City Motor Park
9/25/2022 - Granite City Motor Park

9/25/2022
Granite City Motor Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Clarence Washburn

Clarence Washburn

Hector, MN

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 9 DNF 1
Heat 2 1 5 -4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 2
2 2 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
3 6 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
4 10 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 6
5 4 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
6 9 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
7 12 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN 5
8 7 18 Gavin Rowland Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -1
9 11 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 2
10 5 12X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -5
11 15 44Y John Yilek John Yilek St.Cloud, MN St.Cloud, MN 4
12 1 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -11
13 14 83 Doug Olmscheid Doug Olmscheid Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN 1
14 13 27 Justis Bjergo Justis Bjergo Champlin, MN Champlin, MN -1
15 DNF 8 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -7
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 3
2 2 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 1 7BR Lucas Boyce Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN Hinckley, MN -2
4 3 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -1
5 5 55 Thomas Worth Thomas Worth Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
6 6 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
7 7 27 Justis Bjergo Justis Bjergo Champlin, MN Champlin, MN -
DNS 8 44Y John Yilek John Yilek St.Cloud, MN St.Cloud, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 980 Kaden Woodie Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
2 4 01 Justin Pogones Justin Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
3 3 18 Gavin Rowland Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
4 6 12X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN 2
5 7 19C Charlie Shiek Charlie Shiek Foley, MN Foley, MN 2
6 2 35S Kegan Stueve Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN Greenwald, MN -4
7 5 83 Doug Olmscheid Doug Olmscheid Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
2 9 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 7
3 1 18L Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -2
4 2 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
5 6 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 3 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -3
7 5 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
8 8 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -
9 DNF 10 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN 1
10 DNF 4 0 Dakota Hubbard Dakota Hubbard Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 5 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 3
3 3 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
4 4 0 Dakota Hubbard Dakota Hubbard Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
5 1 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 2
2 2 18L Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
3 4 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
4 5 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 1
5 1 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Nathan Kohl Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 3
2 5 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 3
3 7 21H Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
4 8 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 4
5 2 00 Bret Thayer Bret Thayer Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -3
6 10 05R Andrew Malinowski Andrew Malinowski Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
7 9 2 Mark Lambert Mark Lambert Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
8 6 19 Josh Backstrom Josh Backstrom Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -2
9 11 119 Brandon Backstrom Brandon Backstrom Pillager, MN Pillager, MN 2
10 1 12 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -9
11 DNF 3 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Mac Johnston Mac Johnston Rush City, MN Rush City, MN 2
2 2 0K Joseph Wilber Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -
3 5 21H Blake Hawker Blake Hawker Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
4 1 00 Bret Thayer Bret Thayer Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -3
5 6 2 Mark Lambert Mark Lambert Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
6 4 05R Andrew Malinowski Andrew Malinowski Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 1
2 4 01 Nathan Kohl Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 2
3 1 19 Josh Backstrom Josh Backstrom Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -2
4 5 12 Joseph Miller Joseph Miller Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 1
5 DNF 3 119 Brandon Backstrom Brandon Backstrom Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -
2 9 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 7
3 3 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
4 5 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 1
5 6 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 1
6 12 27M Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 6
7 11 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 4
8 13 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 5
9 2 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN -7
10 16 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 6
11 10 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -1
12 15 22 Jamie Lenarz Jamie Lenarz Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 3
13 21 2 Benjamin Beekman Benjamin Beekman Hawick, MN Hawick, MN 8
14 7 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN -7
15 4 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN -11
16 8 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -8
17 20 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 3
18 17 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -1
19 14 7G Rick Grams Rick Grams North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -5
20 19 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -1
21 18 92 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 1
2 1 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
3 6 33 Jake Hagemann Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 3
4 5 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 1
5 7 27M Corey Mehrwerth Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 2
6 4 22 Jamie Lenarz Jamie Lenarz Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -2
7 3 92 Richard Chasteen Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -4
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -
2 2 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
3 3 25 Brandon Hines Brandon Hines Becker, MN Becker, MN -
4 7 112 Brennan Gave Brennan Gave Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
5 6 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
6 4 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
7 5 19M Gage Myers Gage Myers Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 EZ1 Randy Laage Randy Laage Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 5
2 3 24 Cole Elton Cole Elton Dalbo, MN Dalbo, MN 1
3 5 12 Matt Everts Matt Everts Burnsville, MN Burnsville, MN 2
4 7 2 Benjamin Beekman Benjamin Beekman Hawick, MN Hawick, MN 3
5 4 7G Rick Grams Rick Grams North Branch, MN North Branch, MN -1
6 2 133 Jon Starnes Jon Starnes Montrose, MN Montrose, MN -4
7 1 873 Taven Woodie Taven Woodie Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -6
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
2 7 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN 5
3 4 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 1
4 9 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 5
5 5 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
6 2 18 Luke Erlandson Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -4
7 8 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
8 3 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -5
9 10 N88 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 1
10 12 50 Nick McCann Nick McCann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
11 11 57 Tyler Borg Tyler Borg Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
12 13 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI 1
13 6 16 Jamie Flickinger Jamie Flickinger New London, MN New London, MN -7
14 DNF 14 07 Donald Mead Donald Mead Dayton, MN Dayton, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 XL1 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -
2 5 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
3 7 18 Luke Erlandson Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
4 6 16 Jamie Flickinger Jamie Flickinger New London, MN New London, MN 2
5 2 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -3
6 4 57 Tyler Borg Tyler Borg Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
7 3 11 Levi Randt Levi Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
2 2 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
3 5 TB81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 2
4 4 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
5 6 N88 Gerrald Nohner Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN Onamia, MN 1
6 3 50 Nick McCann Nick McCann Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
7 DNF 7 07 Donald Mead Donald Mead Dayton, MN Dayton, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
2 5 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
3 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
4 2 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -2
5 3 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -2
6 DNF 7 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 1
7 DNF 6 27 Tony Proell Tony Proell Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -1
DNS 8 6 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
2 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
3 2 15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
4 4 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -
5 8 97 Peter Loecken Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN 3
6 5 27 Tony Proell Tony Proell Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -1
7 DNF 7 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -
8 DNF 6 6 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
2 4 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
3 6 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 3
4 2 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -2
5 7 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 2
6 16 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 10
7 5 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -2
8 11 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
9 12 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN 3
10 14 8 Nicholas Krattenmaker Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN Otsego, MN 4
11 15 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN 4
12 DNF 8 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN -4
13 DNF 9 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -4
14 DNF 10 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -4
15 DNF 3 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -12
DNS 13 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
2 3 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 1
3 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
4 2 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -2
5 6 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 1
6 8 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
7 7 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
8 5 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 4
2 6 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 4
3 7 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 4
4 1 3 Brandon Linquist Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN Waite Park, MN -3
5 2 F3 Rick Friendt Rick Friendt New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
6 4 51 Jeremiah Passow Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN Foreston, MN -2
7 3 8 Nicholas Krattenmaker Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -4
DNS 8 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
All transfer