9/25/2022 - Casino Speedway
9/25/2022 - Casino Speedway

9/25/2022
Casino Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tyler Lamb

Tyler Lamb

Clark, SD

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 8 -3
Heat 2 1 4 -3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 1 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD -1
3 8 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD 5
4 4 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 5 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
6 6 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 DNF 9 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
8 DNF 3 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
9 DNF 7 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 3 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 7 11 Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD 3
5 5 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
6 9 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
7 8 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 1
8 6 51 Justin Karlen Justin Karlen Howard, SD Howard, SD -2
9 4 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
2 6 12D Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
3 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
4 8 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
5 12 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
6 14 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 8
7 10 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
8 1 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -7
9 11 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
10 9 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
11 13 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 2
12 15 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
13 DNF 16 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 3
14 DNF 3 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -11
15 DNF 7 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -8
16 DNF 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -12
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 6
2 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 3 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
4 4 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 8 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 6 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 2 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -5
8 5 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
2 2 12D Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 1 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
4 7 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
5 3 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 8 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 1
8 5 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 1
2 1 54 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 3 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 6 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 8 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 10 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 4
7 13 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
8 4 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
9 7 14N Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -2
10 20 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD 10
11 11 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
12 19 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 7
13 16 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Bath, SD Bath, SD 3
14 14 12R Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
15 12 89H Charles Hanten Charles Hanten Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
16 15 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -1
17 9 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
18 DNF 5 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -13
19 DNF 18 99MC James Irwin James Irwin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
20 DNF 17 56D Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 4 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 3 14N Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
4 5 19 Tyler McFarland Tyler McFarland Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 1
5 6 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 7 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
7 2 1 Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69R Terry Reilly Terry Reilly Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 4 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 5 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 2
4 6 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
5 2 12R Logan Redlin Logan Redlin Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
6 7 56D Doug Neitzel Doug Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 DNF 3 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 4 61 Zach LaQua Zach LaQua Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 3 2DR Tom Neitzel Tom Neitzel Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 5 89H Charles Hanten Charles Hanten Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 2 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -3
6 6 99MC James Irwin James Irwin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 5
2 7 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 5
3 3 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
4 8 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 9 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
6 4 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD -2
7 10 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
8 5 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -3
9 2 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -7
10 12 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
11 15 2EZ Clay Brakke Clay Brakke South Shore, SD South Shore, SD 4
12 11 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -1
13 DNF 14 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
14 DNF 1 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -13
15 DNF 13 7B Justin Brandsrud Justin Brandsrud Henry, SD Henry, SD -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Wade Tirrel Wade Tirrel White, SD White, SD -
2 3 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 1
3 7 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
4 2 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -2
5 6 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 5 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -1
7 4 7B Justin Brandsrud Justin Brandsrud Henry, SD Henry, SD -3
8 8 2EZ Clay Brakke Clay Brakke South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 3
2 3 3 Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
3 7 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 1 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -3
5 2 12 Al Schmidt Al Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
6 6 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD -
7 5 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -2
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 1
2 5 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
3 3 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -
4 1 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -3
5 4 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -1
6 6 10B Curtis Borstad Curtis Borstad Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
7 DNF 8 24 Kale Hofer Kale Hofer Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
DNS 7 24D Katelyn Wiese Katelyn Wiese Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Carter Matthews Carter Matthews Clearbrook, MN Clearbrook, MN 5
2 7 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 5
3 1 555 Bradley Rossow Bradley Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -2
4 3 87T Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
5 4 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -1
6 5 10B Curtis Borstad Curtis Borstad Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
7 8 24D Katelyn Wiese Katelyn Wiese Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 1
8 DNF 2 24 Kale Hofer Kale Hofer Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -6
All transfer
15 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
2 5 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 1 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
4 3 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 6 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 2 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -4
7 7 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -
8 Laps

Viessman Trucking Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Doug Walsh Doug Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 1 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 3 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
4 4 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 5 14 Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -
6 6 8T Tony Croninger Tony Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 7 10B Scott Borstad Scott Borstad Volga, SD Volga, SD -
All transfer