10/1/2022 - Paragon Speedway
10/1/2022 - Paragon Speedway

10/1/2022
Paragon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jacob Steinway

Jacob Steinway

Danville, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 10 10 -
Heat 2 8 5 3
Qualifying 2 17.486 8 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

UMP Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 1 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
3 4 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
4 17 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 13
5 8 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 3
6 11 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 5
7 14 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars 7
8 5 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN -3
9 7 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
10 13 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer 3
11 16 05J Justin Jeffries Justin Jeffries 5
12 3 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -9
13 20 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 7
14 9 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN -5
15 19 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 4
16 12 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -4
17 18 21 Dennis Morgan Dennis Morgan Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
18 15 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
19 6 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -13
20 10 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -10
8 Laps

UMP Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 1
2 1 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
3 3 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
4 5 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 1
5 4 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer -1
6 6 05J Justin Jeffries Justin Jeffries -
7 7 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 1 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN -1
3 3 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -
4 4 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
5 6 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars 1
6 5 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
7 7 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
3 2 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN -1
4 4 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
5 6 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 5 21 Dennis Morgan Dennis Morgan Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
All transfer
3 Laps

UMP Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 17.360
2 5 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 17.444
3 6 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.847
4 2 72T Jason Trimmer Jason Trimmer 18.164
5 3 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 18.384
6 4 05J Justin Jeffries Justin Jeffries 18.459
7 7 33 Scott Ricketts Scott Ricketts Cory, IN Cory, IN 19.027
3 Laps

UMP Super StocksQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN 17.477
2 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.507
3 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 17.574
4 5 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 17.595
5 4 98 Justin Litton Justin Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.609
6 2 18 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars 17.705
7 3 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 18.118
3 Laps

UMP Super StocksQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.773
2 5 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN 18.105
3 3 2R Hayden Rogers Hayden Rogers Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 18.133
4 6 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 19.196
5 1 21 Dennis Morgan Dennis Morgan Danville, IN Danville, IN 19.903
6 2 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 23.762
20 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
2 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 4
3 7 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 4
4 10 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 6
5 8 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
6 17 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd 11
7 2 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -5
8 1 55 Will McRoberts Will McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN -7
9 16 67 Tony Mullis Tony Mullis Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 7
10 9 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
11 11 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -
12 14 46JR Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 2
13 13 5E Elijah McRoberts Elijah McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN -
14 15 21R Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
15 12 6S Ethan Hamm Ethan Hamm Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -3
16 5 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -11
17 3 32 Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -14
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Will McRoberts Will McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN 1
2 1 32 Adam Perkins Adam Perkins -1
3 4 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 3 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
5 7 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
6 6 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN -
7 9 5E Elijah McRoberts Elijah McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN 2
8 8 21R Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
9 5 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd -4
All transfer
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 3 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 5 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
4 2 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -2
5 6 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
6 7 6S Ethan Hamm Ethan Hamm Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
7 8 46JR Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 1
8 4 67 Tony Mullis Tony Mullis Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -4
All transfer
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 32 Adam Perkins Adam Perkins 19.040
2 4 55 Will McRoberts Will McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN 19.055
3 2 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 19.060
4 5 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.101
5 1 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd 19.270
6 3 1911 Jason Carson Jason Carson Danville, IN Danville, IN 19.363
7 7 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 19.668
8 8 21R Cody Tate Cody Tate Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 19.882
9 6 5E Elijah McRoberts Elijah McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN 20.002
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 18.698
2 4 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 18.736
3 8 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.750
4 2 67 Tony Mullis Tony Mullis Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 19.106
5 6 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 19.121
6 7 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 19.173
7 1 6S Ethan Hamm Ethan Hamm Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 19.393
8 5 46JR Junior Shepherd Junior Shepherd Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 19.490
20 Laps

UMP HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs -
2 10 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 8
3 4 2G Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 2 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -2
5 7 9H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
6 5 630 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martin, IN Martin, IN -1
7 21 90 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 14
8 9 24A Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
9 8 30H Allen Hobbs Allen Hobbs none, IN none, IN -1
10 12 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
11 18 39 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt 7
12 20 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 8
13 14 40 Austin Stidham Austin Stidham Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
14 11 11F Kemper Freeman Kemper Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -3
15 15 12A Caleb Arthur Caleb Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
16 19 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
17 16 18 Joshua Hansens Joshua Hansens Poland, IN Poland, IN -1
18 17 19 Donald Griffin Donald Griffin Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -1
19 3 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN -16
20 25 89 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 5
21 23 81 Jeremy Vire Jeremy Vire Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
DNS 24 2J Tony Arthur Jr Tony Arthur Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS 22 7A Timothy Arthur Timothy Arthur -
DNS 6 14* Terry Henderson Jr Terry Henderson Jr Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -
DNS 13 04 Joe Wright Jr Joe Wright Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs -
2 3 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
3 7 14* Terry Henderson Jr Terry Henderson Jr Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 4
4 6 24A Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
5 4 04 Joe Wright Jr Joe Wright Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
6 8 18 Joshua Hansens Joshua Hansens Poland, IN Poland, IN 2
7 DNF 5 39 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt -2
8 DNF 2 90 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -6
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 2G Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 9H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 4 11F Kemper Freeman Kemper Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
5 6 40 Austin Stidham Austin Stidham Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 7 89 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 1
7 5 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
8 8 7A Timothy Arthur Timothy Arthur -
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 1
2 1 630 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martin, IN Martin, IN -1
3 5 30H Allen Hobbs Allen Hobbs none, IN none, IN 2
4 3 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 4 12A Caleb Arthur Caleb Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
6 6 19 Donald Griffin Donald Griffin Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -
7 8 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 1
8 9 81 Jeremy Vire Jeremy Vire Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
9 DNF 7 2J Tony Arthur Jr Tony Arthur Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
All transfer
3 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs 20.126
2 8 90 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 21.008
3 1 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN 21.019
4 6 04 Joe Wright Jr Joe Wright Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 21.385
5 7 39 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt 21.575
6 3 24A Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 21.764
7 2 14* Terry Henderson Jr Terry Henderson Jr Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 21.979
8 4 18 Joshua Hansens Joshua Hansens Poland, IN Poland, IN 25.344
3 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 19.495
2 3 2G Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 20.924
3 6 9H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 21.357
4 2 11F Kemper Freeman Kemper Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 21.982
5 4 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 22.067
6 5 40 Austin Stidham Austin Stidham Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 22.151
7 1 89 Phillip Fields Phillip Fields Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 22.151
8 7 7A Timothy Arthur Timothy Arthur 22.151
3 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 630 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martin, IN Martin, IN 21.001
2 3 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 21.200
3 1 56 Larry Babbs Larry Babbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 21.360
4 7 12A Caleb Arthur Caleb Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 21.648
5 5 30H Allen Hobbs Allen Hobbs none, IN none, IN 21.890
6 9 19 Donald Griffin Donald Griffin Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 22.280
7 8 2J Tony Arthur Jr Tony Arthur Jr Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 22.512
8 6 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 22.824
9 4 81 Jeremy Vire Jeremy Vire Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 24.866
25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
2 3 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 1
3 7 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
4 12 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 8
5 5 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
6 4 61M Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -2
7 18 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 11
8 6 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
9 11 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY 2
10 16 39 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
11 9 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
12 17 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 5
13 10 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -3
14 20 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 6
15 2 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -13
16 15 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
17 8 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -9
18 14 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -4
19 13 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
20 19 13 Robert Brown Robert Brown Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
2 1 13 Robert Brown Robert Brown Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 87 Colin Parker Colin Parker Hickman, IN Hickman, IN -1
4 3 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
5 7 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
6 8 26 Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 2
7 6 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
8 5 88 Jamie Ross Jamie Ross Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -3
9 9 10* Jarett Miller Jarett Miller Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -
DNS 11 44* David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 10 83 Jeff Beasley Jeff Beasley Urbana, IL Urbana, IL -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 7
2 2 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
4 4 27* Matt Brannin Matt Brannin Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
5 6 90 Patrick Budde Patrick Budde Bartelso, IL Bartelso, IL 1
6 5 0C Andrew Cockman Andrew Cockman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -1
7 3 1S Nathan Seale Nathan Seale Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -4
8 7 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
DNS 10 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 9 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 61M Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 3
2 2 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
3 3 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 5 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 13 Robert Brown Robert Brown Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 2
6 8 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
7 10 88 Jamie Ross Jamie Ross Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 3
8 6 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
9 9 10* Jarett Miller Jarett Miller Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -
10 1 44* David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -9
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
2 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 5 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 2
4 3 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 7 1S Nathan Seale Nathan Seale Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 1
7 8 0C Andrew Cockman Andrew Cockman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 1
8 9 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
DNS 1 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 6 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 4
3 3 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY -
4 4 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 87 Colin Parker Colin Parker Hickman, IN Hickman, IN -3
6 5 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
7 7 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 8 26 Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -
DNS 9 83 Jeff Beasley Jeff Beasley Urbana, IL Urbana, IL -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
2 3 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
3 2 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -1
4 6 39 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 3
6 7 27* Matt Brannin Matt Brannin Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
7 9 90 Patrick Budde Patrick Budde Bartelso, IL Bartelso, IL 2
8 DNF 1 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -7
9 DNF 5 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -4
3 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 61M Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 16.325
2 10 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.429
3 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 16.706
4 7 44* David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.757
5 9 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.854
6 4 9 Jim Tribby Jim Tribby Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.988
7 3 13 Robert Brown Robert Brown Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 17.209
8 5 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 18.002
9 6 10* Jarett Miller Jarett Miller Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 18.725
10 2 88 Jamie Ross Jamie Ross Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 19.124
3 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.236
2 2 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN 15.398
3 5 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 15.537
4 8 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA American Canyon, CA 15.788
5 6 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 16.050
6 1 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 16.315
7 3 1S Nathan Seale Nathan Seale Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 16.789
8 7 0C Andrew Cockman Andrew Cockman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 18.113
9 4 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 18.113
3 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.940
2 3 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY 15.368
3 4 87 Colin Parker Colin Parker Hickman, IN Hickman, IN 15.403
4 1 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.536
5 8 2H Brian Hayden Brian Hayden Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 15.619
6 7 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Oxnard, CA Oxnard, CA 15.632
7 6 55 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 16.382
8 9 26 Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 17.481
9 2 83 Jeff Beasley Jeff Beasley Urbana, IL Urbana, IL 17.481
3 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 14.718
2 9 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 15.060
3 1 44 Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 15.313
4 3 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.417
5 2 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 15.450
6 8 39 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.901
7 6 27* Matt Brannin Matt Brannin Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 16.092
8 5 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 16.430
9 7 90 Patrick Budde Patrick Budde Bartelso, IL Bartelso, IL 17.271
20 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -1
3 3 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
4 4 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
5 5 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
6 14 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 8
7 8 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
8 7 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
9 12 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
10 10 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -
11 9 B32 Bobby Davis Bobby Davis -2
12 13 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
13 15 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
14 11 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -3
15 6 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -9
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
2 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 2
3 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -1
4 5 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 6 B32 Bobby Davis Bobby Davis 1
6 9 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 3
7 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
5 8 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
6 7 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
7 3 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
8 5 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
All transfer
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 16.098
2 1 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 17.185
3 5 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 17.242
4 7 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 17.244
5 2 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.741
6 9 B32 Bobby Davis Bobby Davis 17.793
7 8 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 18.225
8 6 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 18.929
9 3 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 20.762
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.332
2 8 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 16.525
3 4 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 16.824
4 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.884
5 5 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 17.114
6 7 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.220
7 1 5L Dan Lewellen Dan Lewellen Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 17.306
8 6 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 17.486