10/6/2023 - Longdale Speedway
10/6/2023 - Longdale Speedway

10/6/2023
Longdale Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tyler Knight

Tyler Knight

Spearville, KS

URSS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 9 -1
Heat 2 3 4 -1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

USRA Limited ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Jeffrey Kaup Jeffrey Kaup Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
2 5 76M Timmy Johnson Timmy Johnson Hydro, OK Hydro, OK 3
3 1 4P Daylon Bergeron Daylon Bergeron Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
4 4 1 Ryan Reeves Ryan Reeves Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
5 6 10 Alex Wiens Alex Wiens Newton, KS Newton, KS 1
6 8 18 Kyle Wiens Kyle Wiens Newton, KS Newton, KS 2
7 7 38T Jay Todd Jay Todd Rocky, OK Rocky, OK -
8 9 99A Aren Watson Aren Watson Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
9 3 36 Austin Bonner Austin Bonner Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -6
8 Laps

USRA Limited ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4P Daylon Bergeron Daylon Bergeron Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 2 92 Jeffrey Kaup Jeffrey Kaup Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
3 4 36 Austin Bonner Austin Bonner Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 1
4 3 1 Ryan Reeves Ryan Reeves Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 7 76M Timmy Johnson Timmy Johnson Hydro, OK Hydro, OK 2
6 5 10 Alex Wiens Alex Wiens Newton, KS Newton, KS -1
7 6 38T Jay Todd Jay Todd Rocky, OK Rocky, OK -1
8 8 18 Kyle Wiens Kyle Wiens Newton, KS Newton, KS -
9 9 99A Aren Watson Aren Watson Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 199 Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 13 1 Joe Adams Joe Adams Drummond, OK Drummond, OK 11
3 4 81 Tyler Scruggs Tyler Scruggs Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK 1
4 15 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 11
5 12 51 Brian Murray Brian Murray Midland, TX Midland, TX 7
6 5 3 John Bossa John Bossa -1
7 6 16 Skylar McCall Skylar McCall Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -1
8 10 19 RJ Ramer RJ Ramer Omega, OK Omega, OK 2
9 14 3D Zachary Dove Zachary Dove Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 5
10 8 2 Austin Sessions Austin Sessions Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -2
11 9 06 Tommy Bohnstedt Tommy Bohnstedt Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -2
12 11 81X Caleb Ramer Caleb Ramer Omega, OK Omega, OK -1
13 7 42 Dakotah Stewart Dakotah Stewart Dover, OK Dover, OK -6
14 2 23 Shannon Skaggs Shannon Skaggs Enid, OK Enid, OK -12
15 16 38 Kevin Glenn Kevin Glenn Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
16 3 7C J.D Choate J.D Choate Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK -13
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 199 Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
2 1 81 Tyler Scruggs Tyler Scruggs Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -1
3 6 7C J.D Choate J.D Choate Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK 3
4 5 42 Dakotah Stewart Dakotah Stewart Dover, OK Dover, OK 1
5 8 2 Austin Sessions Austin Sessions Longdale, OK Longdale, OK 3
6 7 81X Caleb Ramer Caleb Ramer Omega, OK Omega, OK 1
7 2 1 Joe Adams Joe Adams Drummond, OK Drummond, OK -5
8 4 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -4
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Shannon Skaggs Shannon Skaggs Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
2 1 3 John Bossa John Bossa -1
3 3 16 Skylar McCall Skylar McCall Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -
4 4 19 RJ Ramer RJ Ramer Omega, OK Omega, OK -
5 8 06 Tommy Bohnstedt Tommy Bohnstedt Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK 3
6 5 51 Brian Murray Brian Murray Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
7 6 3D Zachary Dove Zachary Dove Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -1
8 7 38 Kevin Glenn Kevin Glenn Enid, OK Enid, OK -1
25 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 5 42R Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
3 6 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 3
4 2 96 Jon Herring Jr Jon Herring Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -2
5 7 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
6 9 9J Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 3
7 14 26 Adrien Hickman Adrien Hickman Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 7
8 11 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
9 8 31 Gary Lowe Gary Lowe Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -1
10 13 4X Dalon Helm Dalon Helm Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 3
11 12 42C Courtney McCartney Courtney McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK 1
12 21 10W John Willard John Willard St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 9
13 18 H1 Steve Hewitt Sr Steve Hewitt Sr Mannford, OK Mannford, OK 5
14 4 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK -10
15 3 10-4 Adam Popp Adam Popp Haven, KS Haven, KS -12
16 10 1M Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -6
17 15 11S Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -2
18 19 A2 Randy Wilson Randy Wilson Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
19 17 9XX Dakota Dellinger Dakota Dellinger Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
20 23 27X Ron Brown Ron Brown Okc, OK Okc, OK 3
DNS 16 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -
DNS 20 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK -
DNS 22 X Cole Traugott Cole Traugott Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Jon Herring Jr Jon Herring Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
2 4 42R Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
3 7 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 4
4 1 1M Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -3
5 6 4X Dalon Helm Dalon Helm Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL 1
6 3 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -3
7 5 A2 Randy Wilson Randy Wilson Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10-4 Adam Popp Adam Popp Haven, KS Haven, KS -
2 8 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK 6
3 4 31 Gary Lowe Gary Lowe Trenton, TX Trenton, TX 1
4 6 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
5 3 26 Adrien Hickman Adrien Hickman Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
6 2 9XX Dakota Dellinger Dakota Dellinger Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -4
7 7 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK -
DNS 5 X Cole Traugott Cole Traugott Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
All transfer
10 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
2 7 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 5
3 2 9J Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -1
4 5 42C Courtney McCartney Courtney McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK 1
5 3 11S Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -2
6 1 H1 Steve Hewitt Sr Steve Hewitt Sr Mannford, OK Mannford, OK -5
7 8 10W John Willard John Willard St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
DNS 6 27X Ron Brown Ron Brown Okc, OK Okc, OK -
All transfer
25 Laps

URSS SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -
2 4 17X Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 2
3 3 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
4 2 0 Steven Richardson Steven Richardson Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -2
5 5 2 Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -
6 6 21X Taylor Velasquez Taylor Velasquez Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
7 10 51 Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
8 9 10 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS 1
9 8 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -1
10 12 37 Jack Hall Jack Hall Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 2
11 11 31M Eric Matthews Eric Matthews Haven, KS Haven, KS -
12 14 72C Kayden Cole Kayden Cole Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
13 7 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -6
14 13 17 Wout Hoffmans Wout Hoffmans Boxmeer, NB Boxmeer, NB -1
8 Laps

URSS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
2 5 20 Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 3
3 2 21X Taylor Velasquez Taylor Velasquez Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
4 4 50 Cody Whitworth Cody Whitworth Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
5 6 10 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS 1
6 7 31M Eric Matthews Eric Matthews Haven, KS Haven, KS 1
7 3 72C Kayden Cole Kayden Cole Moore, OK Moore, OK -4
8 Laps

URSS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Steven Richardson Steven Richardson Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
2 1 17X Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -1
3 4 2 Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 1
4 3 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -1
5 5 51 Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
6 6 37 Jack Hall Jack Hall Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -
7 7 17 Wout Hoffmans Wout Hoffmans Boxmeer, NB Boxmeer, NB -