10/26/2023 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte
10/26/2023 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

10/26/2023
The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Layton Sullivan

Layton Sullivan

Gaffney, SC

Pro (604) Late Models Start Finish +/-
Qualifying Group B 18.751 27 -2
Hot Laps 21.668 60 -5

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsChampionship Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 2
2 4 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 2
3 2 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -1
4 8 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 4
5 12 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 7
6 5 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC -1
7 1 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -6
8 13 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 5
9 6 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA -3
10 11 18DD Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA 1
11 10 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -1
12 15 1 Brent Trimble Brent Trimble Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 3
13 18 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 5
14 7 78B Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -7
15 20 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC 5
16 9 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC -7
17 16 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -1
18 17 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -1
19 14 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -5
20 19 00R John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
2 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsQualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 00R John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.370
2 18 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.531
3 25 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.539
4 1 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 16.597
5 30 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 16.731
6 4 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth 16.740
7 22 2C Mitchell Childress Mitchell Childress Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.794
8 9 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 16.840
9 26 11 Davin Kaiser Davin Kaiser Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 16.840
10 24 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 16.866
11 21 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 16.883
12 12 T20 Taylor Wood Taylor Wood Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 16.888
13 28 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 16.931
14 3 26M Derrick Mcgrew Jr Derrick Mcgrew Jr Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 16.972
15 6 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.975
16 10 7 Justin Smith Justin Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 16.989
17 5 12L Joe Leavell Joe Leavell Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 17.005
18 19 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY 17.028
19 2 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 17.032
20 14 228 William Russell III William Russell III Manning, SC Manning, SC 17.058
21 27 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 17.124
22 7 26 Jack Brown Jack Brown Lexington, VA Lexington, VA 17.138
23 16 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.235
24 8 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.308
25 15 2M Shawn Martin Shawn Martin Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 17.321
26 11 78B Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 17.422
27 29 10 Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA 17.541
28 23 12 Randy Pinnix Randy Pinnix Rural Hall, NC Rural Hall, NC 17.654
29 17 5Q Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 17.654
30 20 10E Patrick Evatt Patrick Evatt Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.654
2 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsQualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 18DD Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA 16.640
2 24 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 16.656
3 12 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 16.831
4 3 1 Brent Trimble Brent Trimble Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 16.928
5 5 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 16.929
6 22 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.930
7 10 002 Tyler Arrington Tyler Arrington Honaker, VA Honaker, VA 16.937
8 11 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 17.028
9 6 71 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.057
10 27 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.099
11 21 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 17.113
12 14 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 17.278
13 17 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 17.455
14 8 9 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 17.457
15 16 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.470
16 19 302 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.507
17 23 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.545
18 7 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 17.572
19 2 6M Freddy Mooney Freddy Mooney Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV 17.860
20 9 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 17.863
21 13 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 17.897
22 18 48 Hunter Kohn Hunter Kohn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.998
23 1 37 Tommy Eastridge Tommy Eastridge Laurel Bloomery, TN Laurel Bloomery, TN 18.213
24 15 21RS Richie Shirey Richie Shirey Wheeler, IN Wheeler, IN 18.390
25 30 11W Joe Warren Joe Warren Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.432
26 4 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC 18.751
27 25 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.751
DQ 28 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 16.993
DQ 29 20 Isaiah Parker Isaiah Parker Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 17.150
DQ 20 45 Nathan Dallas Nathan Dallas Busti, NY Busti, NY 17.512
2 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 54 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 16.807
2 4 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth 16.964
3 51 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 17.061
4 42 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 17.119
5 24 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 17.131
6 21 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 17.166
7 36 71 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.285
8 30 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 17.296
9 40 002 Tyler Arrington Tyler Arrington Honaker, VA Honaker, VA 17.324
10 41 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 17.362
11 52 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.463
12 13 00R John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 17.479
13 10 7 Justin Smith Justin Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 17.538
14 18 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.545
15 57 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.561
16 44 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 17.699
17 60 11W Joe Warren Joe Warren Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 17.709
18 22 2C Mitchell Childress Mitchell Childress Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 17.714
19 28 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 17.722
20 26 11 Davin Kaiser Davin Kaiser Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 17.735
21 39 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 17.803
22 19 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY 17.823
23 34 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC 17.842
24 5 12L Joe Leavell Joe Leavell Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 17.857
25 35 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 17.997
26 56 18DD Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA 18.030
27 8 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.126
28 48 48 Hunter Kohn Hunter Kohn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.133
29 49 302 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.176
30 27 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 18.226
31 23 12 Randy Pinnix Randy Pinnix Rural Hall, NC Rural Hall, NC 18.234
32 16 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 18.300
33 47 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 18.323
34 33 1 Brent Trimble Brent Trimble Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 18.337
35 43 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 18.378
36 58 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 18.402
37 50 45 Nathan Dallas Nathan Dallas Busti, NY Busti, NY 18.458
38 12 T20 Taylor Wood Taylor Wood Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 18.464
39 53 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 18.643
40 29 10 Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA 18.672
41 9 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 18.765
42 25 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC 18.801
43 37 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 18.801
44 3 26M Derrick Mcgrew Jr Derrick Mcgrew Jr Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 19.055
45 14 228 William Russell III William Russell III Manning, SC Manning, SC 19.073
46 59 20 Isaiah Parker Isaiah Parker Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 19.079
47 6 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 19.255
48 46 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 19.284
49 11 78B Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 19.536
50 45 21RS Richie Shirey Richie Shirey Wheeler, IN Wheeler, IN 19.676
51 38 9 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 19.804
52 7 26 Jack Brown Jack Brown Lexington, VA Lexington, VA 19.910
53 32 6M Freddy Mooney Freddy Mooney Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV 20.512
54 15 2M Shawn Martin Shawn Martin Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 20.621
55 31 37 Tommy Eastridge Tommy Eastridge Laurel Bloomery, TN Laurel Bloomery, TN 20.942
56 17 5Q Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 21.668
57 20 10E Patrick Evatt Patrick Evatt Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 21.668
58 2 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 21.668
59 1 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 21.668
60 55 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 21.668
2 Laps

602 Late ModelsHot Lap / Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 117 Dylan Beaver Dylan Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 17.080
2 15 22T Steven Thompkins Steven Thompkins Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC 17.211
3 7 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 17.227
4 4 6C Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 17.310
5 8 11B Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.336
6 20 22W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 17.348
7 2 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 17.368
8 22 14M Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 17.413
9 11 94 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 17.425
10 9 1J Morghan Johnson Morghan Johnson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.438
11 16 15D Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 17.537
12 14 *1 Brad Rachels Brad Rachels Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 17.556
13 13 12 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor King, NC King, NC 17.663
14 3 01 Cole Dockery Cole Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 17.690
15 23 C25 Craig Overby Craig Overby Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 17.771
16 12 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.858
17 18 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 17.912
18 6 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 18.026
19 21 15 Chuck Melton Chuck Melton Cana, VA Cana, VA 18.181
20 5 03W Jason Welborn Jason Welborn Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 18.251
21 1 41 David Cannon David Cannon Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 18.656
DQ 17 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 17.025
DQ 10 U2 William Sullivan William Sullivan Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 17.839
2 Laps

602 Late ModelsHot Lap / Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 17.043
2 12 23 Beckham Malone Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 17.146
3 21 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.240
4 6 10D Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 17.316
5 17 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.327
6 11 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 17.350
7 3 ZERO1 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.363
8 16 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 17.479
9 1 149 Seth Speed Seth Speed Clayton, GA Clayton, GA 17.556
10 22 24B Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.578
11 8 49 Taylor Griffith Taylor Griffith Homer, GA Homer, GA 17.637
12 10 23A Mike Ayers Mike Ayers Fincastle, VA Fincastle, VA 17.651
13 13 1 Travis Harp Travis Harp Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 17.688
14 14 KO Caylan Kettle Caylan Kettle Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 17.765
15 18 5 Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC 17.773
16 9 32 Shawn Walker Shawn Walker New London, NC New London, NC 17.935
17 15 10P Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.973
18 7 7 Ronnie Long Ronnie Long STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 18.331
19 19 81 Keith Hart Keith Hart wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 18.582
DQ 4 17 Chris Ausburn Chris Ausburn Banks County, GA Banks County, GA 17.039
DQ 2 32W Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.290
DNS 5 22 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA
DNS 23 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC
15 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsChampionship Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 99H Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 1
3 2 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -1
4 6 5T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 2
5 7 00 Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 2
6 11 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 5
7 8 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 1
8 12 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 4
9 9 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY -
10 10 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
11 20 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 9
12 16 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 4
13 13 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL -
14 14 90 Ray Kable Ray Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD -
15 15 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
16 18 77 George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA 2
17 19 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 2
18 17 5B Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -1
19 4 04 Kaleb Toole Kaleb Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC -15
20 5 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA -15
2 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.205
2 21 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.334
3 16 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 17.450
4 22 77 George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA 17.562
5 5 00 Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 17.597
6 4 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 17.689
7 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 17.908
8 20 5Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 17.915
9 18 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 17.921
10 14 49 Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 17.958
11 1 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 17.965
12 3 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 18.001
13 10 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 18.007
14 15 11 Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue Athens, OH Athens, OH 18.039
15 13 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC 18.047
16 17 28B Jason Brookover Jason Brookover Washington, WV Washington, WV 18.238
17 11 82 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 18.702
18 12 04 Kaleb Toole Kaleb Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 18.747
19 8 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 19.262
20 19 35H Scott Heath Scott Heath Moneta, VA Moneta, VA 19.469
21 2 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.469
22 9 71D Dan Davies Dan Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA 19.469
2 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 17.531
2 6 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 17.605
3 17 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.758
4 15 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 17.763
5 14 99H Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 17.841
6 21 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 17.860
7 20 52 Colin Green Colin Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 17.863
8 7 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 17.871
9 2 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 17.872
10 16 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 17.924
11 12 11L Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 17.980
12 9 5E Glenn Elliott Glenn Elliott Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 17.983
13 8 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA 18.012
14 10 90 Ray Kable Ray Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 18.018
15 13 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 18.263
16 19 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 18.330
17 3 20 Travis Clower Travis Clower Romney, WV Romney, WV 18.368
18 5 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 18.372
19 18 35D Ryan Dolan Ryan Dolan Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 18.452
20 4 W00 William Whitecotton William Whitecotton Palestine, WV Palestine, WV 19.351
21 1 5B Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 19.393
22 11 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL 19.428
2 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 00 Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 16.918
2 20 5Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 16.971
3 22 77 George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA 17.025
4 28 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 17.046
5 32 90 Ray Kable Ray Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 17.053
6 16 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 17.080
7 21 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.097
8 36 99H Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 17.166
9 37 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 17.205
10 18 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 17.241
11 17 28B Jason Brookover Jason Brookover Washington, WV Washington, WV 17.243
12 3 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 17.248
13 24 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 17.262
14 44 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 17.278
15 43 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 17.279
16 4 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 17.280
17 38 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 17.290
18 39 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.318
19 34 11L Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 17.385
20 14 49 Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 17.428
21 10 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 17.432
22 1 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 17.435
23 41 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 17.435
24 13 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC 17.480
25 35 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 17.511
26 30 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA 17.576
27 9 71D Dan Davies Dan Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA 17.821
28 23 5B Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 17.829
29 40 35D Ryan Dolan Ryan Dolan Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 17.860
30 42 52 Colin Green Colin Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 17.936
31 15 11 Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue Athens, OH Athens, OH 18.011
32 25 20 Travis Clower Travis Clower Romney, WV Romney, WV 18.083
33 27 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 18.099
34 8 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 18.111
35 11 82 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 18.123
36 29 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 18.143
37 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 18.151
38 12 04 Kaleb Toole Kaleb Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 18.587
39 7 5T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 18.593
40 2 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.874
41 33 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL 19.779
42 26 W00 William Whitecotton William Whitecotton Palestine, WV Palestine, WV 19.947
43 31 5E Glenn Elliott Glenn Elliott Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 19.947
44 19 35H Scott Heath Scott Heath Moneta, VA Moneta, VA 19.947
15 Laps

NE Sportsman ModifiedsChampionship Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
2 4 20X Kevin Ridley Kevin Ridley Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 2
3 6 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 3
4 3 0 Michael Wright Michael Wright Alburgh, VT Alburgh, VT -1
5 2 49M Derrick McGrew Derrick McGrew Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -3
6 15 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 9
7 7 318 Dave Richer Dave Richer Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -
8 14 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 6
9 12 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 3
10 5 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY -5
11 8 10 Chelsie Kriegisch Chelsie Kriegisch Butler, PA Butler, PA -3
12 17 51 Kreg Crooker Kreg Crooker Savona , NY Savona , NY 5
13 18 32C Carter Crooker Carter Crooker Campbell, NY Campbell, NY 5
14 10 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -4
15 13 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -2
16 9 44S Gordon Smith Gordon Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY -7
17 19 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 2
18 20 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
19 11 72 Ray Hall Jr. Ray Hall Jr. Otis, MA Otis, MA -8
20 16 813 Jason Quenneville Jason Quenneville Queechee, VT Queechee, VT -4
2 Laps

NE Sportsman ModifiedsQualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 17.935
2 7 0 Michael Wright Michael Wright Alburgh, VT Alburgh, VT 18.022
3 15 318 Dave Richer Dave Richer Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 18.102
4 2 32C Carter Crooker Carter Crooker Campbell, NY Campbell, NY 18.121
5 10 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 18.142
6 3 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 18.177
7 11 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 18.192
8 6 813 Jason Quenneville Jason Quenneville Queechee, VT Queechee, VT 18.197
9 14 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 18.199
10 1 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 18.208
11 16 44S Gordon Smith Gordon Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 18.240
12 12 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY 18.356
13 13 22S Dane Hedlund Dane Hedlund Bainbridge, NY Bainbridge, NY 18.392
14 8 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY 18.398
15 5 7X Chuck Miller Chuck Miller Cortland, NY Cortland, NY 18.445
16 4 6W Kyle Whitney Kyle Whitney Carthage, NC Carthage, NC 19.164
2 Laps

NE Sportsman ModifiedsQualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 20X Kevin Ridley Kevin Ridley Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 17.888
2 10 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 17.938
3 15 51 Kreg Crooker Kreg Crooker Savona , NY Savona , NY 18.038
4 14 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 18.074
5 7 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 18.114
6 2 49M Derrick McGrew Derrick McGrew Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 18.161
7 4 10 Chelsie Kriegisch Chelsie Kriegisch Butler, PA Butler, PA 18.178
8 13 72 Ray Hall Jr. Ray Hall Jr. Otis, MA Otis, MA 18.281
9 16 284 Jamie Kamrowski Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY 18.375
10 1 60X Kinser Hill Kinser Hill Nichols, NY Nichols, NY 18.509
11 5 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 18.600
12 6 32 Tom Princiotta Tom Princiotta Columbus, NJ Columbus, NJ 18.741
13 12 73G Gordon Hermanson Jr. Gordon Hermanson Jr. Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 18.759
14 3 73J Troy Arnold Troy Arnold Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 18.763
15 11 58 Logen Lockhart Logen Lockhart Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 18.881
16 9 29 Tanner Forbes Tanner Forbes Jay, NY Jay, NY 18.881
2 Laps

NE Sportsman ModifiedsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 17.773
2 14 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 17.955
3 26 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 18.012
4 1 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 18.028
5 18 49M Derrick McGrew Derrick McGrew Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 18.051
6 15 318 Dave Richer Dave Richer Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 18.088
7 25 29 Tanner Forbes Tanner Forbes Jay, NY Jay, NY 18.108
8 16 44S Gordon Smith Gordon Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 18.146
9 31 51 Kreg Crooker Kreg Crooker Savona , NY Savona , NY 18.161
10 20 10 Chelsie Kriegisch Chelsie Kriegisch Butler, PA Butler, PA 18.197
11 23 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 18.209
12 6 813 Jason Quenneville Jason Quenneville Queechee, VT Queechee, VT 18.237
13 10 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 18.254
14 12 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY 18.256
15 7 0 Michael Wright Michael Wright Alburgh, VT Alburgh, VT 18.257
16 2 32C Carter Crooker Carter Crooker Campbell, NY Campbell, NY 18.258
17 8 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY 18.350
18 29 72 Ray Hall Jr. Ray Hall Jr. Otis, MA Otis, MA 18.378
19 11 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 18.390
20 30 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 18.479
21 19 73J Troy Arnold Troy Arnold Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 18.481
22 17 60X Kinser Hill Kinser Hill Nichols, NY Nichols, NY 18.488
23 5 7X Chuck Miller Chuck Miller Cortland, NY Cortland, NY 18.498
24 13 22S Dane Hedlund Dane Hedlund Bainbridge, NY Bainbridge, NY 18.568
25 21 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 18.571
26 22 32 Tom Princiotta Tom Princiotta Columbus, NJ Columbus, NJ 18.595
27 27 58 Logen Lockhart Logen Lockhart Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 18.940
28 28 73G Gordon Hermanson Jr. Gordon Hermanson Jr. Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 19.084
29 4 6W Kyle Whitney Kyle Whitney Carthage, NC Carthage, NC 19.821
30 3 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 19.821
31 32 284 Jamie Kamrowski Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY 19.821
32 24 20X Kevin Ridley Kevin Ridley Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 19.821
15 Laps

NE Pro StocksChampionship Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 6
2 6 8 Marc Lalonde Marc Lalonde Plantagenet, ON Plantagenet, ON 4
3 8 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 5
4 14 04 Jaxson Ryan Jaxson Ryan Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 10
5 19 44X Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 14
6 10 54S Zachary Sorrentino Zachary Sorrentino Lee, MA Lee, MA 4
7 17 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 10
8 5 15 Guy Viens Guy Viens St-Mathias, QC St-Mathias, QC -3
9 15 9J Eric Jean-Louis Eric Jean-Louis Casselman, ON Casselman, ON 6
10 18 5 Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY 8
11 1 56 John Fitzgerald John Fitzgerald Ballson Spa, NY Ballson Spa, NY -10
12 3 35 Jonathan Lemay Jonathan Lemay St-Hyacinthe, QC St-Hyacinthe, QC -9
13 9 14J Johnny Rivers Jr. Johnny Rivers Jr. Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY -4
14 16 28 Philip DeFiglio Philip DeFiglio Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 2
15 2 25Y Ken Griffin Ken Griffin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -13
16 12 09J Shawn Perez Jr Shawn Perez Jr Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY -4
17 20 33 Bruno Cyr Bruno Cyr St George, QC St George, QC 3
18 11 8C Sean Corr Sean Corr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY -7
19 13 9 Shane Henderson Shane Henderson Catskill, NY Catskill, NY -6
20 4 6C Brian Carter Brian Carter Concord, NC Concord, NC -16
2 Laps

NE Pro StocksQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 19.781
2 16 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 19.845
3 9 9J Eric Jean-Louis Eric Jean-Louis Casselman, ON Casselman, ON 19.875
4 5 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 20.058
5 23 09J Shawn Perez Jr Shawn Perez Jr Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 20.070
6 20 8 Marc Lalonde Marc Lalonde Plantagenet, ON Plantagenet, ON 20.100
7 27 35 Jonathan Lemay Jonathan Lemay St-Hyacinthe, QC St-Hyacinthe, QC 20.111
8 26 54S Zachary Sorrentino Zachary Sorrentino Lee, MA Lee, MA 20.116
9 25 33 Bruno Cyr Bruno Cyr St George, QC St George, QC 20.132
10 18 04 Jaxson Ryan Jaxson Ryan Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 20.171
11 15 15 Guy Viens Guy Viens St-Mathias, QC St-Mathias, QC 20.181
12 21 14J Johnny Rivers Jr. Johnny Rivers Jr. Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 20.188
13 3 25Y Ken Griffin Ken Griffin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 20.189
14 12 9 Shane Henderson Shane Henderson Catskill, NY Catskill, NY 20.255
15 13 8C Sean Corr Sean Corr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 20.267
16 8 28 Philip DeFiglio Philip DeFiglio Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 20.292
17 6 5 Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY 20.320
18 11 44X Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 20.324
19 30 56 John Fitzgerald John Fitzgerald Ballson Spa, NY Ballson Spa, NY 20.351
20 7 6C Brian Carter Brian Carter Concord, NC Concord, NC 20.356
21 29 32 Jonathan Levesque Jonathan Levesque St. Hyacinthe, QC St. Hyacinthe, QC 20.470
22 14 93 Kenny Martin Kenny Martin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 20.482
23 19 01 Francois Adam Francois Adam Saint-Pie, QC Saint-Pie, QC 20.561
24 1 6 Stephane Lebrun Stephane Lebrun Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 20.568
25 22 4M Jordan Modiano Jordan Modiano Niskayuna, NY Niskayuna, NY 20.584
26 17 63 Ryan Crellin Ryan Crellin Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 20.633
27 28 09 Shawn Perez Sr. Shawn Perez Sr. Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 20.737
28 4 58 Roxanne Roy Roxanne Roy Sainte-Helene de Bagot, QC Sainte-Helene de Bagot, QC 20.743
29 24 14 Kim Duell Kim Duell Porter Corners, NY Porter Corners, NY 20.917
30 10 7 Sean Brierley Sean Brierley 21.266
2 Laps

NE Pro StocksHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 19.880
2 9 9J Eric Jean-Louis Eric Jean-Louis Casselman, ON Casselman, ON 19.991
3 20 8 Marc Lalonde Marc Lalonde Plantagenet, ON Plantagenet, ON 19.994
4 25 33 Bruno Cyr Bruno Cyr St George, QC St George, QC 20.034
5 11 44X Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 20.061
6 8 28 Philip DeFiglio Philip DeFiglio Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 20.085
7 15 15 Guy Viens Guy Viens St-Mathias, QC St-Mathias, QC 20.128
8 2 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 20.140
9 28 09 Shawn Perez Sr. Shawn Perez Sr. Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 20.167
10 21 14J Johnny Rivers Jr. Johnny Rivers Jr. Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 20.217
11 18 04 Jaxson Ryan Jaxson Ryan Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 20.239
12 29 32 Jonathan Levesque Jonathan Levesque St. Hyacinthe, QC St. Hyacinthe, QC 20.253
13 22 4M Jordan Modiano Jordan Modiano Niskayuna, NY Niskayuna, NY 20.265
14 14 93 Kenny Martin Kenny Martin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 20.287
15 24 14 Kim Duell Kim Duell Porter Corners, NY Porter Corners, NY 20.329
16 3 25Y Ken Griffin Ken Griffin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 20.374
17 6 5 Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY 20.383
18 5 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 20.436
19 12 9 Shane Henderson Shane Henderson Catskill, NY Catskill, NY 20.441
20 13 8C Sean Corr Sean Corr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 20.453
21 26 54S Zachary Sorrentino Zachary Sorrentino Lee, MA Lee, MA 20.457
22 23 09J Shawn Perez Jr Shawn Perez Jr Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 20.484
23 17 63 Ryan Crellin Ryan Crellin Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 20.546
24 7 6C Brian Carter Brian Carter Concord, NC Concord, NC 20.600
25 27 35 Jonathan Lemay Jonathan Lemay St-Hyacinthe, QC St-Hyacinthe, QC 20.633
26 19 01 Francois Adam Francois Adam Saint-Pie, QC Saint-Pie, QC 20.658
27 1 6 Stephane Lebrun Stephane Lebrun Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 20.790