10/27/2023 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte
10/27/2023 - The Dirt Track at Charlotte

10/27/2023
The Dirt Track at Charlotte

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Billy Cline

Billy Cline

Rual Retreat, VA

Monster Mini-Stocks Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Showdown 2 16 - -
Heat 4 9 9 -
Qualifying Group B 20.499 DQ -

Clear Selection

6 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00R John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -
2 4 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 2
3 2 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 2C Mitchell Childress Mitchell Childress Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
5 6 7 Justin Smith Justin Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 1
6 9 2M Shawn Martin Shawn Martin Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 3
7 7 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -
8 5 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC -3
9 10 12 Randy Pinnix Randy Pinnix Rural Hall, NC Rural Hall, NC 1
10 8 26 Jack Brown Jack Brown Lexington, VA Lexington, VA -2
6 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 2 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC -
3 5 26M Derrick Mcgrew Jr Derrick Mcgrew Jr Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -1
5 10 5Q Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 5
6 7 228 William Russell III William Russell III Manning, SC Manning, SC 1
7 8 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 1
8 6 12L Joe Leavell Joe Leavell Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -2
9 9 78B Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
10 4 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC -6
6 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 7
2 2 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth -
3 1 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC -2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 10 Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA 5
5 6 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY 1
6 7 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 1
7 5 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -2
8 3 11 Davin Kaiser Davin Kaiser Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -5
9 4 T20 Taylor Wood Taylor Wood Leesville, SC Leesville, SC -5
10 10 10E Patrick Evatt Patrick Evatt Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -
6 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Brent Trimble Brent Trimble Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 1
2 4 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
3 5 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 10 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 6
5 9 11W Joe Warren Joe Warren Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 4
6 3 002 Tyler Arrington Tyler Arrington Honaker, VA Honaker, VA -3
7 7 6M Freddy Mooney Freddy Mooney Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV -
8 8 48 Hunter Kohn Hunter Kohn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
9 6 302 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC -3
10 1 18DD Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA -9
6 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -
2 3 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 1
3 2 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -
5 5 9 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA -
6 7 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 1
7 6 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
8 9 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC 1
9 8 37 Tommy Eastridge Tommy Eastridge Laurel Bloomery, TN Laurel Bloomery, TN -1
10 10 20 Isaiah Parker Isaiah Parker Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC -
6 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
2 1 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -1
3 4 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 71 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC -1
5 7 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 2
6 8 21RS Richie Shirey Richie Shirey Wheeler, IN Wheeler, IN 2
7 6 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
8 10 45 Nathan Dallas Nathan Dallas Busti, NY Busti, NY 2
9 5 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -4
10 9 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -1
0 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsQualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 00R John Ruggiero Jr John Ruggiero Jr Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 16.370
2 18 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.531
3 25 5 Travis Steele Travis Steele Clover, SC Clover, SC 16.539
4 1 P4 John Price John Price Mill Spring, NC Mill Spring, NC 16.597
5 30 18 Ricky Greene Ricky Greene Newton, NC Newton, NC 16.731
6 4 27 Ben Faircloth Ben Faircloth 16.740
7 22 2C Mitchell Childress Mitchell Childress Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.794
8 9 74 Mike Franklin Mike Franklin Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 16.840
9 26 11 Davin Kaiser Davin Kaiser Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 16.840
10 24 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 16.866
11 21 78 Blake Pryor Blake Pryor Mooresboro, NC Mooresboro, NC 16.883
12 12 T20 Taylor Wood Taylor Wood Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 16.888
13 28 20H Bryson Harper Bryson Harper Forest City, NC Forest City, NC 16.931
14 3 26M Derrick Mcgrew Jr Derrick Mcgrew Jr Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 16.972
15 6 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 16.975
16 10 7 Justin Smith Justin Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 16.989
17 5 12L Joe Leavell Joe Leavell Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 17.005
18 19 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY 17.028
19 2 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 17.032
20 14 228 William Russell III William Russell III Manning, SC Manning, SC 17.058
21 27 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 17.124
22 7 26 Jack Brown Jack Brown Lexington, VA Lexington, VA 17.138
23 16 00 Kendal Tucker Kendal Tucker Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.235
24 8 55H Benji Hicks Benji Hicks Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.308
25 15 2M Shawn Martin Shawn Martin Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 17.321
26 11 78B Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 17.422
27 29 10 Matt Ashworth Matt Ashworth Mechanicsville, VA Mechanicsville, VA 17.541
28 23 12 Randy Pinnix Randy Pinnix Rural Hall, NC Rural Hall, NC 17.654
29 17 5Q Colby Quick Colby Quick Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC
30 20 10E Patrick Evatt Patrick Evatt Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC
0 Laps

Pro (604) Late ModelsQualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 18DD Derek Dent Derek Dent Appling, GA Appling, GA 16.640
2 24 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 16.656
3 12 17 Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 16.831
4 3 1 Brent Trimble Brent Trimble Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 16.928
5 5 31G Stephen Pedulla Stephen Pedulla Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 16.929
6 22 2 Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.930
7 10 002 Tyler Arrington Tyler Arrington Honaker, VA Honaker, VA 16.937
8 11 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 17.028
9 6 71 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.057
10 27 55 Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.099
11 21 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 17.113
12 14 42 Mark Greene Mark Greene Bessemer city, NC Bessemer city, NC 17.278
13 17 615 Colton Trouille Colton Trouille Lake Park, GA Lake Park, GA 17.455
14 8 9 Matt Adams Matt Adams Etters, PA Etters, PA 17.457
15 16 89 Timmie Harrelson Timmie Harrelson Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.470
16 19 302 Trey Stamper Trey Stamper Mount Airy, NC Mount Airy, NC 17.507
17 23 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.545
18 7 07 Brian Ledbetter Brian Ledbetter Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 17.572
19 2 6M Freddy Mooney Freddy Mooney Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV 17.860
20 9 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 17.863
21 13 88 Michael Hucovski Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 17.897
22 18 48 Hunter Kohn Hunter Kohn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.998
23 1 37 Tommy Eastridge Tommy Eastridge Laurel Bloomery, TN Laurel Bloomery, TN 18.213
24 15 21RS Richie Shirey Richie Shirey Wheeler, IN Wheeler, IN 18.390
25 30 11W Joe Warren Joe Warren Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 18.432
26 4 46 Andrew Lankford Andrew Lankford Pinnacle, NC Pinnacle, NC 18.751
27 25 08 Layton Sullivan Layton Sullivan Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.751
DQ 28 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 16.993
DQ 29 20 Isaiah Parker Isaiah Parker Heath Springs, SC Heath Springs, SC 17.150
DQ 20 45 Nathan Dallas Nathan Dallas Busti, NY Busti, NY 17.512
6 Laps

602 Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 117 Dylan Beaver Dylan Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
2 3 11B Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 1
3 4 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 1
4 7 12 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor King, NC King, NC 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15D Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 1
6 5 94 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -1
7 12 U2 William Sullivan William Sullivan Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 5
8 2 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC -6
9 10 15 Chuck Melton Chuck Melton Cana, VA Cana, VA 1
10 8 C25 Craig Overby Craig Overby Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -2
11 9 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC -2
12 11 41 David Cannon David Cannon Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -1
6 Laps

602 Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Steven Thompkins Steven Thompkins Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC -
2 2 6C Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 3 22W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -
4 6 *1 Brad Rachels Brad Rachels Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 14M Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC -1
6 7 01 Cole Dockery Cole Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 1
7 5 1J Morghan Johnson Morghan Johnson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -2
8 8 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
9 11 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 2
10 10 03W Jason Welborn Jason Welborn Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -
11 9 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -2
6 Laps

602 Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 1
2 1 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -1
3 3 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -
4 4 ZERO1 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 149 Seth Speed Seth Speed Clayton, GA Clayton, GA -
6 8 5 Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC 2
7 9 10P Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
8 12 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC 4
9 7 1 Travis Harp Travis Harp Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC -2
10 11 32W Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
11 10 81 Keith Hart Keith Hart wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC -1
12 6 49 Taylor Griffith Taylor Griffith Homer, GA Homer, GA -6
6 Laps

602 Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Beckham Malone Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC -
2 3 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 1
3 2 10D Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC -1
4 5 24B Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 23A Mike Ayers Mike Ayers Fincastle, VA Fincastle, VA 1
6 4 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -2
7 11 22 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 4
8 7 KO Caylan Kettle Caylan Kettle Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -1
9 9 7 Ronnie Long Ronnie Long STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC -
10 8 32 Shawn Walker Shawn Walker New London, NC New London, NC -2
11 10 17 Chris Ausburn Chris Ausburn Banks County, GA Banks County, GA -1
0 Laps

602 Late ModelsQualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 117 Dylan Beaver Dylan Beaver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 17.080
2 15 22T Steven Thompkins Steven Thompkins Grays Creek, NC Grays Creek, NC 17.211
3 7 C1 Chuckie Duncan Chuckie Duncan Cowpens, SC Cowpens, SC 17.227
4 4 6C Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 17.310
5 8 11B Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.336
6 20 22W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 17.348
7 2 18 Preston Blalock Preston Blalock Clemmons, NC Clemmons, NC 17.368
8 22 14M Baron McDowell Baron McDowell Fountain Inn, SC Fountain Inn, SC 17.413
9 11 94 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 17.425
10 9 1J Morghan Johnson Morghan Johnson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.438
11 16 15D Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 17.537
12 14 *1 Brad Rachels Brad Rachels Newberry, SC Newberry, SC 17.556
13 13 12 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor King, NC King, NC 17.663
14 3 01 Cole Dockery Cole Dockery Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC 17.690
15 23 C25 Craig Overby Craig Overby Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 17.771
16 12 C10 Carl Currin Carl Currin Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.858
17 18 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 17.912
18 6 25 Chason Beasley Chason Beasley Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 18.026
19 21 15 Chuck Melton Chuck Melton Cana, VA Cana, VA 18.181
20 5 03W Jason Welborn Jason Welborn Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 18.251
21 1 41 David Cannon David Cannon Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 18.656
DQ 17 J12 Jason Dickerson Jason Dickerson Creedmore, NC Creedmore, NC 17.025
DQ 10 U2 William Sullivan William Sullivan Leesville, SC Leesville, SC 17.839
0 Laps

602 Late ModelsQualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 17.043
2 12 23 Beckham Malone Beckham Malone Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 17.146
3 21 57 Luke Cooper Luke Cooper Woodruff, SC Woodruff, SC 17.240
4 6 10D Daniel Parker Daniel Parker Raeford, NC Raeford, NC 17.316
5 17 66 Preston Dimsdale Preston Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.327
6 11 JR1 Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Rutherfordton, NC Rutherfordton, NC 17.350
7 3 ZERO1 Colton Avery Dimsdale Colton Avery Dimsdale Inman, SC Inman, SC 17.363
8 16 5O Joey Johnson Joey Johnson Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 17.479
9 1 149 Seth Speed Seth Speed Clayton, GA Clayton, GA 17.556
10 22 24B Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.578
11 8 49 Taylor Griffith Taylor Griffith Homer, GA Homer, GA 17.637
12 10 23A Mike Ayers Mike Ayers Fincastle, VA Fincastle, VA 17.651
13 13 1 Travis Harp Travis Harp Youngsville, NC Youngsville, NC 17.688
14 14 KO Caylan Kettle Caylan Kettle Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 17.765
15 18 5 Robbie Gibson Robbie Gibson Graham, NC Graham, NC 17.773
16 9 32 Shawn Walker Shawn Walker New London, NC New London, NC 17.935
17 15 10P Tyler Payne Tyler Payne Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 17.973
18 7 7 Ronnie Long Ronnie Long STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 18.331
19 19 81 Keith Hart Keith Hart wilksboro, NC wilksboro, NC 18.582
DQ 4 17 Chris Ausburn Chris Ausburn Banks County, GA Banks County, GA 17.039
DQ 2 32W Tony Whittier Tony Whittier Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.290
22 5 22 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA
23 23 95 Alex Vance Alex Vance Waynesville, NC Waynesville, NC
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
2 5 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 3
3 2 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -1
4 4 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 00 Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -2
6 10 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 4
7 7 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
8 8 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC -
9 11 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 2
10 9 82 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -1
11 6 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY -5
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 4 5Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 2
3 3 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY -
4 6 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 49 Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
6 2 77 George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA -4
7 8 28B Jason Brookover Jason Brookover Washington, WV Washington, WV 1
8 9 04 Kaleb Toole Kaleb Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 1
9 7 11 Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue Athens, OH Athens, OH -2
10 10 35H Scott Heath Scott Heath Moneta, VA Moneta, VA -
11 11 71D Dan Davies Dan Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -
2 3 99H Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 1
3 5 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 2
4 4 52 Colin Green Colin Green Walton, KY Walton, KY -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 11L Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 1
6 8 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 2
7 10 35D Ryan Dolan Ryan Dolan Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 3
8 11 5B Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 3
9 9 20 Travis Clower Travis Clower Romney, WV Romney, WV -
10 2 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -8
11 7 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA -4
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 1
2 5 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 3
3 1 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -2
4 7 90 Ray Kable Ray Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5E Glenn Elliott Glenn Elliott Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 1
6 8 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 2
7 4 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -3
8 11 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL 3
9 10 W00 William Whitecotton William Whitecotton Palestine, WV Palestine, WV 1
10 9 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON -1
11 3 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA -8
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 17.205
2 21 8S Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.334
3 16 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 17.450
4 22 77 George Dixon George Dixon Shirleysburg, PA Shirleysburg, PA 17.562
5 5 00 Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 17.597
6 4 13 Charlie Mefford Charlie Mefford Belton, KY Belton, KY 17.689
7 6 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 17.908
8 20 5Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 17.915
9 18 21 Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 17.921
10 14 49 Billy Green Billy Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 17.958
11 1 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 17.965
12 3 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 18.001
13 10 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 18.007
14 15 11 Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue Athens, OH Athens, OH 18.039
15 13 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Newton, NC Newton, NC 18.047
16 17 28B Jason Brookover Jason Brookover Washington, WV Washington, WV 18.238
17 11 82 Gary Dillon Gary Dillon Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 18.702
18 12 04 Kaleb Toole Kaleb Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 18.747
19 8 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 19.262
20 19 35H Scott Heath Scott Heath Moneta, VA Moneta, VA 19.469
21 2 99 Cole Hilton Cole Hilton Concord, NC Concord, NC 19.469
22 9 71D Dan Davies Dan Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 7 Evan Taylor Evan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 17.531
2 6 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 17.605
3 17 2T Ty Norder Ty Norder Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.758
4 15 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 17.763
5 14 99H Justin Haley Justin Haley Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 17.841
6 21 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 17.860
7 20 52 Colin Green Colin Green Walton, KY Walton, KY 17.863
8 7 60 Jim Manka Jim Manka Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 17.871
9 2 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 17.872
10 16 09 Michael Leach Michael Leach Sun River, MT Sun River, MT 17.924
11 12 11L Troy Loomis Troy Loomis Sherrills Ford, NC Sherrills Ford, NC 17.980
12 9 5E Glenn Elliott Glenn Elliott Westminster, MD Westminster, MD 17.983
13 8 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA 18.012
14 10 90 Ray Kable Ray Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 18.018
15 13 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 18.263
16 19 51 Dalton Lanich Dalton Lanich Bunnell, FL Bunnell, FL 18.330
17 3 20 Travis Clower Travis Clower Romney, WV Romney, WV 18.368
18 5 07 Curtis King Curtis King Wooler, ON Wooler, ON 18.372
19 18 35D Ryan Dolan Ryan Dolan Keyser, WV Keyser, WV 18.452
20 4 W00 William Whitecotton William Whitecotton Palestine, WV Palestine, WV 19.351
21 1 5B Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 19.393
22 11 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL 19.428
8 Laps

NE Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -
2 2 318 Dave Richer Dave Richer Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC -
3 6 44S Gordon Smith Gordon Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 3
4 4 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON -
5 5 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -
6 8 7X Chuck Miller Chuck Miller Cortland, NY Cortland, NY 2
7 7 22S Dane Hedlund Dane Hedlund Bainbridge, NY Bainbridge, NY -
8 3 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -5
All transfer
8 Laps

NE Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32C Carter Crooker Carter Crooker Campbell, NY Campbell, NY 1
2 1 0 Michael Wright Michael Wright Alburgh, VT Alburgh, VT -1
3 3 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
4 5 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
5 4 813 Jason Quenneville Jason Quenneville Queechee, VT Queechee, VT -1
6 7 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY 1
7 6 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY -1
8 8 6W Kyle Whitney Kyle Whitney Carthage, NC Carthage, NC -
All transfer
8 Laps

NE Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20X Kevin Ridley Kevin Ridley Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -
2 2 51 Kreg Crooker Kreg Crooker Savona , NY Savona , NY -
3 3 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
4 4 10 Chelsie Gallagher Chelsie Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -
5 8 58 Logen Lockhart Logen Lockhart Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 3
6 5 284 Jamie Kamrowski Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY -1
7 7 73G Gordon Hermanson Jr. Gordon Hermanson Jr. Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
8 6 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

NE Sportsman ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 1
2 1 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -1
3 3 49M Derrick McGrew Derrick McGrew Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -
4 4 72 Ray Hall Jr. Ray Hall Jr. Otis, MA Otis, MA -
5 6 32 Tom Princiotta Tom Princiotta Columbus, NJ Columbus, NJ 1
6 8 29 Tanner Forbes Tanner Forbes Jay, NY Jay, NY 2
7 7 73J Troy Arnold Troy Arnold Middletown, NY Middletown, NY -
8 5 60X Kinser Hill Kinser Hill Nichols, NY Nichols, NY -3
All transfer
0 Laps

NE Sportsman ModifiedsQualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22C Cedric Gauvreau Cedric Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 17.935
2 7 0 Michael Wright Michael Wright Alburgh, VT Alburgh, VT 18.022
3 15 318 Dave Richer Dave Richer Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 18.102
4 2 32C Carter Crooker Carter Crooker Campbell, NY Campbell, NY 18.121
5 10 03 Joshua Jock Joshua Jock Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 18.142
6 3 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 18.177
7 11 52 Jessica Power Jessica Power Kingston, ON Kingston, ON 18.192
8 6 813 Jason Quenneville Jason Quenneville Queechee, VT Queechee, VT 18.197
9 14 49 Chris Jakubiak Chris Jakubiak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 18.199
10 1 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 18.208
11 16 44S Gordon Smith Gordon Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 18.240
12 12 23 David Dickey David Dickey Mt. Upton, NY Mt. Upton, NY 18.356
13 13 22S Dane Hedlund Dane Hedlund Bainbridge, NY Bainbridge, NY 18.392
14 8 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY 18.398
15 5 7X Chuck Miller Chuck Miller Cortland, NY Cortland, NY 18.445
16 4 6W Kyle Whitney Kyle Whitney Carthage, NC Carthage, NC 19.164
0 Laps

NE Sportsman ModifiedsQualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 20X Kevin Ridley Kevin Ridley Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 17.888
2 10 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 17.938
3 15 51 Kreg Crooker Kreg Crooker Savona , NY Savona , NY 18.038
4 14 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 18.074
5 7 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 18.114
6 2 49M Derrick McGrew Derrick McGrew Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 18.161
7 4 10 Chelsie Gallagher Chelsie Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 18.178
8 13 72 Ray Hall Jr. Ray Hall Jr. Otis, MA Otis, MA 18.281
9 16 284 Jamie Kamrowski Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY 18.375
10 1 60X Kinser Hill Kinser Hill Nichols, NY Nichols, NY 18.509
11 5 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 18.600
12 6 32 Tom Princiotta Tom Princiotta Columbus, NJ Columbus, NJ 18.741
13 12 73G Gordon Hermanson Jr. Gordon Hermanson Jr. Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 18.759
14 3 73J Troy Arnold Troy Arnold Middletown, NY Middletown, NY 18.763
15 11 58 Logen Lockhart Logen Lockhart Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 18.881
16 9 29 Tanner Forbes Tanner Forbes Jay, NY Jay, NY
6 Laps

NE Pro StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY -
2 2 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -
3 4 04 Jaxson Ryan Jaxson Ryan Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 1
4 8 93 Kenny Martin Kenny Martin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
5 3 35 Jonathan Lemay Jonathan Lemay St-Hyacinthe, QC St-Hyacinthe, QC -2
6 5 25Y Ken Griffin Ken Griffin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY -1
7 9 4M Jordan Modiano Jordan Modiano Niskayuna, NY Niskayuna, NY 2
8 7 56 John Fitzgerald John Fitzgerald Ballson Spa, NY Ballson Spa, NY -1
9 10 58 Roxanne Roy Roxanne Roy Sainte-Helene de Bagot, QC Sainte-Helene de Bagot, QC 1
10 6 28 Philip DeFiglio Philip DeFiglio Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -4
All transfer
6 Laps

NE Pro StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC -
2 10 14 Kim Duell Kim Duell Porter Corners, NY Porter Corners, NY 8
3 3 54S Zachary Sorrentino Zachary Sorrentino Lee, MA Lee, MA -
4 4 15 Guy Viens Guy Viens St-Mathias, QC St-Mathias, QC -
5 5 9 Shane Henderson Shane Henderson Catskill, NY Catskill, NY -
6 6 5 Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY -
7 2 09J Shawn Perez Jr Shawn Perez Jr Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY -5
8 9 63 Ryan Crellin Ryan Crellin Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 1
9 8 01 Francois Adam Francois Adam Saint-Pie, QC Saint-Pie, QC -1
10 7 6C Brian Carter Brian Carter Concord, NC Concord, NC -3
All transfer
6 Laps

NE Pro StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Marc Lalonde Marc Lalonde Plantagenet, ON Plantagenet, ON 1
2 4 14J Johnny Rivers Jr. Johnny Rivers Jr. Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 2
3 1 9J Eric Jean-Louis Eric Jean-Louis Casselman, ON Casselman, ON -2
4 3 33 Bruno Cyr Bruno Cyr St George, QC St George, QC -1
5 6 44X Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 1
6 7 32 Jonathan Levesque Jonathan Levesque St. Hyacinthe, QC St. Hyacinthe, QC 1
7 8 6 Stephane Lebrun Stephane Lebrun Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 1
8 9 09 Shawn Perez Sr. Shawn Perez Sr. Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 1
9 10 7 Sean Brierley Sean Brierley 1
10 5 8C Sean Corr Sean Corr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY -5
All transfer
0 Laps

NE Pro StocksQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2H Luke Horning Luke Horning Gloversville, NY Gloversville, NY 19.781
2 16 72G Denis Gauvreau Denis Gauvreau Chelsea, QC Chelsea, QC 19.845
3 9 9J Eric Jean-Louis Eric Jean-Louis Casselman, ON Casselman, ON 19.875
4 5 2 Pete Stefanski Pete Stefanski Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY 20.058
5 23 09J Shawn Perez Jr Shawn Perez Jr Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 20.070
6 20 8 Marc Lalonde Marc Lalonde Plantagenet, ON Plantagenet, ON 20.100
7 27 35 Jonathan Lemay Jonathan Lemay St-Hyacinthe, QC St-Hyacinthe, QC 20.111
8 26 54S Zachary Sorrentino Zachary Sorrentino Lee, MA Lee, MA 20.116
9 25 33 Bruno Cyr Bruno Cyr St George, QC St George, QC 20.132
10 18 04 Jaxson Ryan Jaxson Ryan Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 20.171
11 15 15 Guy Viens Guy Viens St-Mathias, QC St-Mathias, QC 20.181
12 21 14J Johnny Rivers Jr. Johnny Rivers Jr. Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 20.188
13 3 25Y Ken Griffin Ken Griffin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 20.189
14 12 9 Shane Henderson Shane Henderson Catskill, NY Catskill, NY 20.255
15 13 8C Sean Corr Sean Corr Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 20.267
16 8 28 Philip DeFiglio Philip DeFiglio Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 20.292
17 6 5 Ian Bressette Ian Bressette Brasher Falls, NY Brasher Falls, NY 20.320
18 11 44X Bruno Richard Bruno Richard Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 20.324
19 30 56 John Fitzgerald John Fitzgerald Ballson Spa, NY Ballson Spa, NY 20.351
20 7 6C Brian Carter Brian Carter Concord, NC Concord, NC 20.356
21 29 32 Jonathan Levesque Jonathan Levesque St. Hyacinthe, QC St. Hyacinthe, QC 20.470
22 14 93 Kenny Martin Kenny Martin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 20.482
23 19 01 Francois Adam Francois Adam Saint-Pie, QC Saint-Pie, QC 20.561
24 1 6 Stephane Lebrun Stephane Lebrun Gatineau, QC Gatineau, QC 20.568
25 22 4M Jordan Modiano Jordan Modiano Niskayuna, NY Niskayuna, NY 20.584
26 17 63 Ryan Crellin Ryan Crellin Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 20.633
27 28 09 Shawn Perez Sr. Shawn Perez Sr. Rensselaer, NY Rensselaer, NY 20.737
28 4 58 Roxanne Roy Roxanne Roy Sainte-Helene de Bagot, QC Sainte-Helene de Bagot, QC 20.743
29 24 14 Kim Duell Kim Duell Porter Corners, NY Porter Corners, NY 20.917
30 10 7 Sean Brierley Sean Brierley 21.266
6 Laps

Crate ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
2 1 15 Morgan Widener Morgan Widener Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA -1
3 2 42G Booman Galloway Booman Galloway Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 50B Justin Blevins Justin Blevins Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 2
5 4 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -1
6 8 95 Brandon Woodcock Brandon Woodcock Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 2
7 5 121 Chase Cardwell Chase Cardwell Madison, NC Madison, NC -2
8 9 50 Ronnie Covey Ronnie Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 1
9 7 92M Larry Martin Larry Martin Taylorsville, NC Taylorsville, NC -2
10 10 4M Tim Monroe Tim Monroe Elmwood, IL Elmwood, IL -
6 Laps

Crate ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23Z Austin Self Austin Self Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -
2 3 92 Tyler Love Tyler Love Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC 1
3 6 42 Kevin Pangrazio Kevin Pangrazio Davidson, NC Davidson, NC 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21A Adam Favors Adam Favors Mt Ulla, NC Mt Ulla, NC 1
5 2 60X Dean Noseworthy Dean Noseworthy Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
6 7 29 Brandon Bentley Brandon Bentley Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 1
7 10 72 Patrick Field Patrick Field Salisbury, NC Salisbury, NC 3
8 4 11 Eric Bentley Eric Bentley Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -4
9 8 12R Travis Covey Travis Covey Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -1
10 9 5C Connor Keaton Connor Keaton Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -1